1A. MEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WARTHOGS ROWING CLUB | C STORM | 24 | 00001 | 08:00.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:00.12 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GAMBRELL | 25 | 00003 | 08:52.35 | 00:00.00 | 08:52.35 | 52.23 (10.88%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J OLBRYS | 19 | 00002 | 09:11.51 | 00:00.00 | 09:11.51 | 01:11.4 (14.87%) | |
1B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | D HOXIE | 49 | 00008 | 08:58.98 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.78 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | T STOTTLEMYER | 42 | 00007 | 09:05.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:53.93 | 19.15 (3.72%) | |
3 | UNION BOAT CLUB | N PETIET | 41 | 00006 | 09:06.47 | 00:00.00 | 08:56.67 | 21.89 (4.25%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | B BRUNELLE | 40 | 00005 | 09:19.39 | 00:00.00 | 09:10.89 | 36.11 (7.01%) | |
5 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | G WOSTREL | 47 | 00009 | 10:08.82 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.82 | 01:14.04 (14.38%) | |
1C. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | S GURNEY | 76 | 00011 | 09:48.96 | 00:00.00 | 07:48.86 | ||
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | R CORDSEN | 56 | 00024 | 08:59.73 | 00:00.00 | 08:17.63 | 28.77 (6.14%) | |
3 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C CLAPP | 50 | 00022 | 08:45.87 | 00:00.00 | 08:19.37 | 30.51 (6.51%) | |
4 | EAST END ROWING | S GOULD | 54 | 00013 | 08:56.97 | 00:00.00 | 08:20.47 | 31.61 (6.74%) | |
5 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T SANFORD | 63 | 00014 | 09:27.28 | 00:00.00 | 08:22.48 | 33.62 (7.17%) | |
6 | KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | F ELLIOTT | 55 | 00018 | 09:05.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.52 | 37.66 (8.03%) | |
7 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C KANE | 59 | 00026 | 09:21.27 | 00:00.00 | 08:30.07 | 41.21 (8.79%) | |
8 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | P CARABILLO | 61 | 00027 | 09:31.51 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.71 | 44.85 (9.57%) | |
9 | CAPE COD ROWING | S MCELHENY | 50 | 00015 | 09:00.74 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.24 | 45.38 (9.68%) | |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 54 | 00025 | 09:14.36 | 00:00.00 | 08:37.86 | 49 (10.45%) | |
11 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 52 | 00016 | 09:10.86 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.56 | 50.7 (10.81%) | |
12 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 69 | 00012 | 10:10.51 | 00:00.00 | 08:42.31 | 53.45 (11.4%) | |
13 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M WEINER | 53 | 00017 | 09:21.27 | 00:00.00 | 08:47.47 | 58.61 (12.5%) | |
14 | JACK SULGER'S SCULLING CIRCUS | S KILLEN | 66 | 00029 | 10:04.24 | 00:00.00 | 08:48.14 | 59.28 (12.64%) | |
15 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | V PETRECCA | 68 | 00032 | 10:14.65 | 00:00.00 | 08:50.55 | 01:01.69 (13.16%) | |
16 | IROW | C WOLFE | 64 | 00028 | 09:59.89 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.39 | 01:02.53 (13.34%) | |
17 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | B WALSH | 73 | 00037 | 10:37.84 | 00:00.00 | 08:52.04 | 01:03.18 (13.47%) | |
18 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J EVERETT | 69 | 00020 | 10:27.41 | 00:00.00 | 08:59.21 | 01:10.35 (15%) | |
19 | MID-HUDSON ROWING ASSOCIATION | M GRIFFIN | 60 | 00021 | 10:06.07 | 00:00.00 | 09:11.57 | 01:22.71 (17.64%) | |
20 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | P ROY | 57 | 00019 | 09:59.98 | 00:00.00 | 09:14.98 | 01:26.12 (18.37%) | |
21 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | A BURNETT | 66 | 00034 | 10:35.50 | 00:00.00 | 09:19.40 | 01:30.54 (19.31%) | |
22 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | P FUERY | 70 | 00036 | 11:40.16 | 00:00.00 | 10:07.66 | 02:18.8 (29.6%) | |
23 | MID-HUDSON ROWING ASSOCIATION | R NEVILLE | 55 | 00033 | 11:14.44 | 00:00.00 | 10:35.24 | 02:46.38 (35.49%) | |
24 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J LAUREN | 67 | 00030 | 12:57.25 | 00:00.00 | 11:37.25 | 03:48.39 (48.71%) | |
25 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | R FISKE | 72 | 00035 | 14:02.68 | 00:00.00 | 12:21.38 | 04:32.52 (58.12%) | |
26 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | K ISCOL | 69 | 00031 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
27 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | P JACHYM | 54 | 00023 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
2A. WOMEN’S MASTER DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L FREED | 58 | 00049 | 09:40.07 | 00:00.00 | 08:58.57 | ||
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J FREDERICKS | 58 | 00051 | 09:49.44 | 00:00.00 | 09:07.94 | 09.37 (1.74%) | |
3 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C SCHOEN | 54 | 00044 | 09:52.78 | 00:00.00 | 09:21.28 | 22.71 (4.22%) | |
4 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | K ROCKWOOD | 61 | 00052 | 10:11.25 | 00:00.00 | 09:21.35 | 22.78 (4.23%) | |
5 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | S DONAHUE | 52 | 00050 | 09:49.07 | 00:00.00 | 09:22.07 | 23.5 (4.36%) | |
6 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A SHEPARD | 37 | 00047 | 09:33.80 | 00:00.00 | 09:29.50 | 30.93 (5.74%) | |
7 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | K REID | 48 | 00045 | 12:39.58 | 00:00.00 | 12:20.48 | 03:21.91 (37.49%) | |
2A. WOMEN’S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | J GEORGIA | 34 | 00048 | 09:31.14 | 00:00.00 | 09:31.14 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | B WEBER | 42 | 00046 | 09:56.28 | 00:00.00 | 09:56.28 | 25.14 (4.4%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M ANGELOPOULOS | 35 | 00042 | 10:01.59 | 00:00.00 | 10:01.59 | 30.44 (5.33%) | |
4 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | K ROHLOFF | 19 | 00039 | 10:01.92 | 00:00.00 | 10:01.92 | 30.78 (5.39%) | |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | R THOMAS | 19 | 00041 | 10:08.00 | 00:00.00 | 10:08.00 | 36.86 (6.45%) | |
6 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | E BALINGIT-CLARK | 19 | 00040 | 10:16.09 | 00:00.00 | 10:16.09 | 44.95 (7.87%) | |
2A. WOMEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PHOENIX RACING | A YOUNG | 14 | 00055 | 09:21.51 | 00:00.00 | 09:21.51 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A WILKMAN | 16 | 00054 | 09:47.23 | 00:00.00 | 09:47.23 | 25.72 (4.58%) | |
3 | FITCH CREW CLUB | A JENGO | 17 | 00057 | 10:32.80 | 00:00.00 | 10:32.80 | 01:11.29 (12.7%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COMEY | 14 | 00056 | 12:13.76 | 00:00.00 | 12:13.76 | 02:52.25 (30.68%) | |
2B. MEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A HACK | 17 | 00063 | 08:39.27 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.27 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | H DIAZ | 13 | 00058 | 09:38.15 | 00:00.00 | 09:38.15 | 58.88 (11.34%) | |
3 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J WOSTREL | 15 | 00062 | 09:50.21 | 00:00.00 | 09:50.21 | 01:10.94 (13.66%) | |
4 | CAPE COD ROWING | S WOLLAK | 16 | 00060 | 09:54.19 | 00:00.00 | 09:54.19 | 01:14.92 (14.43%) | |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L PELLETIER | 17 | 00064 | 09:56.23 | 00:00.00 | 09:56.23 | 01:16.96 (14.82%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J SPARKMAN | 16 | 00059 | 09:56.99 | 00:00.00 | 09:56.99 | 01:17.72 (14.97%) | |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J BENNETT | 14 | 00061 | 15:16.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:16.07 | 06:36.8 (76.41%) | |
2C. MEN'S MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSSELL | 56 | 00076 | 11:20.92 | 00:00.00 | 10:38.92 | ||
2 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | W MEIER | 58 | 00069 | 11:34.45 | 00:00.00 | 10:46.35 | 07.42 (1.16%) | |
3 | NIANTIC RIVER SCULLING WARTHOGS | E MONAHAN | 73 | 00070 | 12:39.03 | 00:00.00 | 10:53.23 | 14.31 (2.24%) | |
4 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | L MILLER | 61 | 00072 | 12:35.05 | 00:00.00 | 11:37.25 | 58.33 (9.13%) | |
5 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | T TOBIN | 65 | 00074 | 13:15.45 | 00:00.00 | 12:03.25 | 01:24.33 (13.2%) | |
6 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | R LOHR | 52 | 00071 | 12:53.48 | 00:00.00 | 12:22.18 | 01:43.26 (16.16%) | |
7 | EAST END ROWING | G WOODHULL | 52 | 00068 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
8 | UNAFFILIATED | M FRANCOIS | 47 | 00073 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
9 | MID-HUDSON ROWING ASSOCIATION | J KOREN | 37 | 00075 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
2C. MEN'S YOUTH RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | FITCH CREW CLUB | D PFISTERER | 17 | 00078 | 11:00.13 | 00:00.00 | 11:00.13 | ||
2 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | A LAVOIE | 15 | 00077 | 12:05.57 | 00:00.00 | 12:05.57 | 01:05.44 (9.91%) | |
2E. WOMEN’S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | B WITHINGTON | 16 | 00089 | 09:34.62 | 00:00.00 | 09:34.62 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | E DOYLE | 16 | 00081 | 09:34.82 | 00:00.00 | 09:34.82 | 00.2 (0.04%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G ANDRADE | 15 | 00080 | 09:39.23 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.23 | 04.61 (0.8%) | |
4 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | A ARMSTRONG | 17 | 00085 | 09:54.24 | 00:00.00 | 09:54.24 | 19.62 (3.41%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MOY | 17 | 00088 | 10:00.21 | 00:00.00 | 10:00.21 | 25.59 (4.45%) | |
6 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | A SMALLRIDGE | 16 | 00086 | 11:04.34 | 00:00.00 | 11:04.34 | 01:29.72 (15.61%) | |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COMEY | 14 | 00082 | 11:13.15 | 00:00.00 | 11:13.15 | 01:38.53 (17.15%) | |
8 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | S MASON | 16 | 00087 | 11:14.42 | 00:00.00 | 11:14.42 | 01:39.8 (17.37%) | |
9 | FITCH CREW CLUB | S ROPER | 15 | 00083 | 13:28.32 | 00:00.00 | 13:28.32 | 03:53.7 (40.67%) | |
3A. MEN’S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J DEVOL | 55 | 00099 | 08:53.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:19.82 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 61 | 00103 | 09:13.81 | 00:00.00 | 08:23.91 | 04.09 (0.82%) | |
3 | CAPE COD ROWING | N PETEIT | 45 | 00101 | 08:43.44 | 00:00.00 | 08:29.44 | 09.63 (1.93%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G HACK | 49 | 00100 | 09:00.41 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.51 | 19.69 (3.94%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | S GALETT | 62 | 00104 | 09:51.43 | 00:00.00 | 08:58.53 | 38.71 (7.74%) | |
6 | NIANTIC RIVER SCULLING WARTHOGS | S LOOMIS | 57 | 00098 | 09:43.56 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.66 | 44.84 (8.97%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | S PAPE | 44 | 00102 | 09:23.73 | 00:00.00 | 09:11.23 | 51.42 (10.29%) | |
3A. MEN’S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | P HOWARD | 27 | 00094 | 08:33.27 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.27 | ||
2 | FITCH CREW CLUB | E PALMER | 33 | 00096 | 08:56.58 | 00:00.00 | 08:56.58 | 23.31 (4.54%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C SCHEMBRI | 19 | 00097 | 08:59.20 | 00:00.00 | 08:59.20 | 25.93 (5.05%) | |
4 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | B BONOMI | 19 | 00095 | 09:05.41 | 00:00.00 | 09:05.41 | 32.14 (6.26%) | |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S MERRITT | 19 | 00092 | 09:20.53 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.53 | 47.27 (9.21%) | |
6 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | C WATERS | 21 | 00093 | 12:55.90 | 00:00.00 | 12:55.90 | 04:22.63 (51.17%) | |
3A. MEN’S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION | S STADNICK | 14 | 00107 | 10:55.80 | 00:00.00 | 10:55.80 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P COLLINS | 16 | 00106 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
3B. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PETTIPAUG | E KACEY | 44 | 00111 | 10:27.30 | 00:00.00 | 10:12.80 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | K GALLAGHER | 40 | 00110 | 10:49.87 | 00:00.00 | 10:41.37 | 28.57 (4.66%) | |
3B. WOMEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | K NORMOYLE | 19 | 00109 | 11:38.71 | 00:00.00 | 11:38.71 | ||
3B. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | I GHITELMAN | 54 | 00118 | 10:45.23 | 00:00.00 | 10:08.73 | ||
2 | MYSTIC RIVER | J MINK | 53 | 00116 | 10:47.10 | 00:00.00 | 10:13.30 | 04.57 (0.75%) | |
3 | UNION BOAT CLUB | H HUTTON | 56 | 00120 | 11:05.36 | 00:00.00 | 10:23.26 | 14.53 (2.39%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H BILL | 53 | 00113 | 11:06.90 | 00:00.00 | 10:33.10 | 24.37 (4%) | |
5 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J DEITZ | 66 | 00123 | 11:53.88 | 00:00.00 | 10:37.78 | 29.05 (4.77%) | |
6 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | D KELLY | 51 | 00114 | 11:06.70 | 00:00.00 | 10:37.90 | 29.17 (4.79%) | |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | G WESTENFELD | 63 | 00122 | 11:45.43 | 00:00.00 | 10:40.63 | 31.9 (5.24%) | |
8 | BARNSTABLE ROWING CLUB INC. | S MORRIS | 52 | 00119 | 11:20.21 | 00:00.00 | 10:48.91 | 40.18 (6.6%) | |
9 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | K FLYNN | 61 | 00121 | 13:41.29 | 00:00.00 | 12:43.49 | 02:34.76 (25.42%) | |
10 | EAST END ROWING | E GOULD | 51 | 00115 | 13:26.17 | 00:00.00 | 12:57.37 | 02:48.64 (27.7%) | |
3B. WOMEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THE URSULINE SCHOOL | A DALOIA-MOORE | 16 | 00132 | 09:58.10 | 00:00.00 | 09:58.10 | ||
2 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | R SOJA | 17 | 00128 | 10:09.44 | 00:00.00 | 10:09.44 | 11.34 (1.9%) | |
3 | EAST END ROWING | C HALE | 17 | 00126 | 10:12.48 | 00:00.00 | 10:12.48 | 14.38 (2.4%) | |
4 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION | C MUHSIN | 15 | 00125 | 10:53.59 | 00:00.00 | 10:53.59 | 55.49 (9.28%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | K CAPPOLA | 15 | 00130 | 10:57.64 | 00:00.00 | 10:57.64 | 59.54 (9.95%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L BIGIARELLI | 16 | 00127 | 11:04.33 | 00:00.00 | 11:04.33 | 01:06.23 (11.07%) | |
7 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | E NELSON | 16 | 00129 | 11:51.92 | 00:00.00 | 11:51.92 | 01:53.82 (19.03%) | |
8 | THAMES RIVER SCULLS | A KENNEDY | 15 | 00131 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
3C. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES (AGES 27AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | E TOBEY | 44 | 00135 | 12:04.73 | 00:00.00 | 11:50.23 | ||
2 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | D HOHORST | 33 | 00134 | 12:00.23 | 00:00.00 | 11:58.43 | 08.2 (1.16%) | |
3E. MEN’S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | M KELLY | 17 | 00143 | 08:00.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:00.12 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MOY | 17 | 00138 | 08:04.18 | 00:00.00 | 08:04.18 | 04.06 (0.85%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A WINTER | 16 | 00137 | 08:12.26 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.26 | 12.14 (2.53%) | |
4 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | H CALLIE | 17 | 00139 | 08:18.70 | 00:00.00 | 08:18.70 | 18.58 (3.87%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | M SOLOMON | 16 | 00142 | 08:26.11 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.11 | 25.99 (5.41%) | |
6 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | S MASON | 16 | 00140 | 10:03.66 | 00:00.00 | 10:03.66 | 02:03.53 (25.73%) | |
7 | FITCH CREW CLUB | S ROPER | 15 | 00141 | 10:43.85 | 00:00.00 | 10:43.85 | 02:43.73 (34.1%) | |
4A. MEN’S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R DURHAM | 53 | 00146 | 08:03.60 | 00:00.00 | 07:36.60 | ||
2 | RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUB | T MILNE | 49 | 00149 | 08:01.53 | 00:00.00 | 07:42.13 | 05.53 (1.21%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H THOMPSON | 58 | 00148 | 08:33.67 | 00:00.00 | 07:55.27 | 18.66 (4.09%) | |
4 | CAPE COD ROWING | N PETEIT | 44 | 00147 | 08:24.52 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.92 | 36.32 (7.95%) | |
4A. MEN’S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | J GORMAN | 45 | 00145 | 09:03.62 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.62 | ||
4A. MEN’S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P COLLINS | 16 | 00152 | 07:58.89 | 00:00.00 | 07:58.89 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M RYAN SESSA | 16 | 00151 | 09:37.69 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.69 | 01:38.8 (20.63%) | |
4B. WOMEN’S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | G LACHANCE | 40 | 00163 | 08:56.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.45 | ||
2 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | K THERRIEN | 36 | 00161 | 09:02.11 | 00:00.00 | 08:58.61 | 09.15 (1.73%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K DORSEY | 44 | 00162 | 09:17.48 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.98 | 15.52 (2.93%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B BUCH | 61 | 00170 | 10:38.89 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.99 | 59.54 (11.24%) | |
5 | BARNSTABLE ROWING CLUB INC. | S DANIELS | 48 | 00166 | 10:08.26 | 00:00.00 | 09:49.16 | 59.7 (11.28%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | R BAHAM | 50 | 00167 | 10:12.44 | 00:00.00 | 09:49.54 | 01:00.08 (11.35%) | |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A UMEK | 53 | 00169 | 10:22.22 | 00:00.00 | 09:53.02 | 01:03.57 (12.01%) | |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B HACK | 52 | 00164 | 10:31.58 | 00:00.00 | 10:04.58 | 01:15.13 (14.19%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MCVEY | 56 | 00171 | 10:43.16 | 00:00.00 | 10:06.86 | 01:17.41 (14.62%) | |
10 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ROUSSEAU | 46 | 00165 | 10:24.90 | 00:00.00 | 10:09.30 | 01:19.84 (15.08%) | |
11 | BARNSTABLE ROWING CLUB INC. | N KNIGHT | 44 | 00168 | 12:07.00 | 00:00.00 | 11:54.50 | 03:05.04 (34.95%) | |
4B. WOMEN’S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S TROCH | 18 | 00155 | 09:00.83 | 00:00.00 | 09:00.83 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MOY | 26 | 00154 | 09:01.16 | 00:00.00 | 09:01.16 | 00.33 (0.06%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | L HARVIN | 18 | 00158 | 09:22.39 | 00:00.00 | 09:22.39 | 21.57 (3.99%) | |
4 | BARNSTABLE ROWING CLUB INC. | F MICHAUD | 29 | 00157 | 09:26.85 | 00:00.00 | 09:26.85 | 26.02 (4.81%) | |
5 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | D DUNN | 19 | 00156 | 10:51.54 | 00:00.00 | 10:51.54 | 01:50.72 (20.47%) | |
6 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | C GALLO | 19 | 00159 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
5A. WOMEN’S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C SCHMITZ | 18 | 00174 | 10:11.68 | 00:00.00 | 10:11.68 | ||
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | K NORMOYLE | 18 | 00173 | 10:20.36 | 00:00.00 | 10:20.36 | 08.68 (1.42%) | |
5A. WOMEN’S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PHOENIX RACING | A YOUNG | 15 | 00183 | 08:55.37 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.37 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A NORMAN GOHN | 16 | 00182 | 09:29.41 | 00:00.00 | 09:29.41 | 34.04 (6.36%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L BIGIARELLI | 15 | 00184 | 09:30.60 | 00:00.00 | 09:30.60 | 35.23 (6.58%) | |
5A. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L FREED | 63 | 00179 | 09:42.97 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.17 | ||
2 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | S DONOHUE | 52 | 00178 | 09:16.60 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.60 | 00.43 (0.08%) | |
3 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | G GASSER | 55 | 00177 | 09:26.40 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.0 | 03.82 (0.72%) | |
4 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | L CARLETON | 51 | 00180 | 09:44.88 | 00:00.00 | 09:21.88 | 30.7 (5.78%) | |
5 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | L MCCARTHY | 54 | 00176 | 10:08.36 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.16 | 47.99 (9.03%) | |
5B. MEN’S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A BILL | 44 | 00195 | 08:08.41 | 00:00.00 | 07:55.91 | ||
2 | RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUB | M WEDIG | 49 | 00196 | 08:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 07:56.94 | 01.03 (0.22%) | |
3 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J DOE | 53 | 00197 | 08:37.59 | 00:00.00 | 08:08.39 | 12.48 (2.62%) | |
5B. MEN’S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A SLATER | 20 | 00187 | 07:48.76 | 00:00.00 | 07:48.76 | ||
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | H GRIMES | 20 | 00189 | 07:49.78 | 00:00.00 | 07:49.78 | 01.02 (0.22%) | |
3 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | R KALDENBACH | 20 | 00186 | 07:54.05 | 00:00.00 | 07:54.05 | 05.28 (1.13%) | |
4 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | B NICHOLS | 20 | 00188 | 08:06.37 | 00:00.00 | 08:06.37 | 17.6 (3.76%) | |
5 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | G PONCIN | 20 | 00190 | 08:38.53 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.53 | 49.77 (10.62%) | |
6 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | D DUNN | 18 | 00192 | 08:43.93 | 00:00.00 | 08:43.93 | 55.16 (11.77%) | |
7 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | B ROHR | 20 | 00191 | 09:16.97 | 00:00.00 | 09:16.97 | 01:28.21 (18.82%) | |
8 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | G JOHNSON | 18 | 00193 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
5C. MIXED OPEN FOUR WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | L MALLOURE | 28 | 00198 | 08:46.51 | 00:00.00 | 08:46.51 | ||
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | P OMICHINSKI | 41 | 00199 | 09:39.89 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.89 | 53.38 (10.14%) | |
3 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J MUSUMANO | 47 | 00201 | 09:47.89 | 00:00.00 | 09:47.89 | 01:01.38 (11.66%) | |
4 | BARNSTABLE ROWING CLUB INC. | T HASPEL | 48 | 00200 | 11:06.65 | 00:00.00 | 11:06.65 | 02:20.15 (26.62%) | |
5D. MIXED OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | EAST END ROWING | C HALE | 35 | 00203 | 09:03.40 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.40 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GAMBRELL | 27 | 00202 | 09:26.09 | 00:00.00 | 09:26.09 | 22.69 (4.18%) | |
5E. MIXED MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J FREDERICKS | 57 | 00208 | 09:19.83 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.93 | ||
2 | UNION BOAT CLUB | H HUTTON | 57 | 00210 | 09:22.69 | 00:00.00 | 08:43.79 | 02.86 (0.55%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 61 | 00205 | 09:44.96 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.06 | 14.13 (2.71%) | |
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | D KELLY | 54 | 00207 | 09:45.61 | 00:00.00 | 09:14.11 | 33.18 (6.37%) | |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R DURHAM | 51 | 00206 | 09:54.37 | 00:00.00 | 09:29.57 | 48.64 (9.34%) | |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | L MILLER | 60 | 00209 | 12:58.24 | 00:00.00 | 12:11.24 | 03:30.31 (40.37%) |