1A. MEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C STORM | 28 | 4 | 07:37.14 | 00:00.00 | 07:37.14 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | P FITZGERALD | 38 | 3 | 07:41.48 | 00:00.00 | 07:41.48 | 04.34 (0.95%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J WHELEN | 25 | 1 | 07:49.39 | 00:00.00 | 07:49.39 | 12.25 (2.68%) |
4 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | N GARDNER | 20 | 2 | 08:41.03 | 00:00.00 | 08:41.03 | 01:03.89 (13.98%) |
|
1B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 46 | 7 | 08:05.67 | 00:00.00 | 07:47.57 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D KELLEY | 39 | 6 | 08:05.24 | 00:00.00 | 07:58.04 | 10.47 (2.24%) |
3 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | G JOSEPH | 41 | 9 | 08:12.78 | 00:00.00 | 08:02.98 | 15.41 (3.3%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | R VENGEROVSKIY | 33 | 5 | 08:40.49 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.69 | 51.12 (10.93%) |
5 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | W MILESKI | 46 | 8 | 09:22.88 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.78 | 01:17.21 (16.51%) |
|
1C. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | P FLORY | 67 | 21 | 08:31.58 | 00:00.00 | 07:11.58 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 72 | 22 | 09:05.41 | 00:00.00 | 07:24.11 | 12.53 (2.9%) |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 80 | 26 | 09:52.42 | 00:00.00 | 07:31.82 | 20.23 (4.69%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | W SHAW | 61 | 18 | 08:29.95 | 00:00.00 | 07:32.15 | 20.57 (4.77%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 55 | 12 | 08:14.59 | 00:00.00 | 07:35.39 | 23.8 (5.52%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 59 | 17 | 08:28.81 | 00:00.00 | 07:37.61 | 26.03 (6.03%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J PARKER | 71 | 25 | 09:20.71 | 00:00.00 | 07:43.91 | 32.33 (7.49%) |
8 | UNAFFILIATED | D WASSALL | 63 | 19 | 08:50.44 | 00:00.00 | 07:45.64 | 34.06 (7.89%) |
9 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | S MCELHENY | 55 | 14 | 08:39.56 | 00:00.00 | 08:00.36 | 48.78 (11.3%) |
10 | KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | F ELLIOTT | 59 | 16 | 08:59.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:08.55 | 56.97 (13.2%) |
11 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | J REKEMEYER | 53 | 13 | 09:05.51 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.71 | 01:20.13 (18.57%) |
12 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B MORRIS | 70 | 23 | 10:05.31 | 00:00.00 | 08:32.81 | 01:21.23 (18.82%) |
13 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | J CLARK | 51 | 11 | 10:23.22 | 00:00.00 | 09:54.42 | 02:42.84 (37.73%) |
14 | CNCB FRANCE | M BONNIER | 56 | 15 | 11:07.52 | 00:00.00 | 10:25.42 | 03:13.83 (44.91%) |
|
2A. WOMEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K KOLAR | 17 | 30 | 09:32.43 | 00:00.00 | 09:32.43 | |
2 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | G O'SHAUGHNESSY | 15 | 31 | 09:45.36 | 00:00.00 | 09:45.36 | 12.93 (2.26%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A BRIGHT | 15 | 29 | 10:14.92 | 00:00.00 | 10:14.92 | 42.49 (7.42%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | I MINUTA | 11 | 32 | 11:16.35 | 00:00.00 | 11:16.35 | 01:43.92 (18.15%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 33 | 11:33.09 | 00:00.00 | 11:33.09 | 02:00.66 (21.08%) |
|
2B. WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M HURLEY | 29 | 44 | 08:18.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:18.12 | |
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K LIGHT | 26 | 36 | 08:24.55 | 00:00.00 | 08:24.55 | 06.43 (1.29%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K BUTTA | 22 | 39 | 08:49.21 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.21 | 31.09 (6.24%) |
4 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J SAUNDERS | 19 | 41 | 09:43.46 | 00:00.00 | 09:43.46 | 01:25.34 (17.13%) |
5 | INDEPENDENCE ROWING CLUB | A RUSSELL | 40 | 38 | 09:48.12 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.12 | 01:30.00 (18.07%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | B WEBER | 46 | 40 | 10:04.01 | 00:00.00 | 10:04.01 | 01:45.9 (21.26%) |
7 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 42 | 11:30.50 | 00:00.00 | 11:30.50 | 03:12.38 (38.62%) |
8 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | L BUTLER | 27 | 37 | 14:07.18 | 00:00.00 | 14:07.18 | 05:49.07 (70.08%) |
|
2C. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A FLEET | 55 | 51 | 08:36.52 | 00:00.00 | 08:02.62 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | S CUTTS | 60 | 53 | 08:59.50 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.50 | 09.88 (2.05%) |
3 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | W DORRIS | 58 | 48 | 08:56.70 | 00:00.00 | 08:15.20 | 12.58 (2.61%) |
4 | UNION BOAT CLUB | S DONAHUE | 58 | 56 | 09:10.43 | 00:00.00 | 08:28.93 | 26.31 (5.45%) |
5 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | L EVANS | 48 | 52 | 08:48.27 | 00:00.00 | 08:29.17 | 26.55 (5.5%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C SCHOEN | 63 | 61 | 09:26.83 | 00:00.00 | 08:30.83 | 28.21 (5.85%) |
7 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L FREED | 67 | 63 | 09:41.81 | 00:00.00 | 08:32.71 | 30.09 (6.24%) |
8 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M KLUTEY | 53 | 57 | 09:02.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.52 | 30.9 (6.4%) |
9 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | K DUFFY | 55 | 55 | 09:08.30 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.40 | 31.78 (6.58%) |
10 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FUTIA | 44 | 49 | 08:52.39 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.99 | 37.37 (7.74%) |
11 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J MONTANARO | 47 | 46 | 09:15.71 | 00:00.00 | 08:58.41 | 55.79 (11.56%) |
12 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | S ROONEY | 54 | 45 | 09:36.69 | 00:00.00 | 09:05.19 | 01:02.57 (12.96%) |
13 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | D DESMERY | 52 | 59 | 09:51.69 | 00:00.00 | 09:24.69 | 01:22.07 (17%) |
14 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | A NICHOLS | 58 | 58 | 10:09.91 | 00:00.00 | 09:28.41 | 01:25.79 (17.78%) |
15 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E HOOK | 67 | 47 | 10:59.06 | 00:00.00 | 09:49.96 | 01:47.34 (22.24%) |
16 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | S LEWIS | 52 | 50 | 10:25.43 | 00:00.00 | 09:58.43 | 01:55.81 (24%) |
17 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | S DOMBRO | 61 | 54 | 12:19.72 | 00:00.00 | 11:29.82 | 03:27.2 (42.93%) |
|
2D. MEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL | N BABUSHKIN | 14 | 68 | 08:49.53 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.53 | |
2 | INDEPENDENCE ROWING CLUB | A BAILEY | 16 | 65 | 09:03.54 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.54 | 14.02 (2.65%) |
3 | INDEPENDENCE ROWING CLUB | A MENDES | 13 | 70 | 09:54.18 | 00:00.00 | 09:54.18 | 01:04.65 (12.21%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A DECASTRO | 15 | 67 | 10:14.52 | 00:00.00 | 10:14.52 | 01:24.99 (16.05%) |
5 | INDEPENDENCE ROWING CLUB | J GUIDOBONI | 16 | 71 | 10:15.28 | 00:00.00 | 10:15.28 | 01:25.75 (16.19%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | | 66 | 11:36.14 | 00:00.00 | 11:36.14 | 02:46.62 (31.47%) |
|
2E. MEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROLLINS COLLEGE | J BUFFUM | 53 | 77 | 09:19.74 | 00:00.00 | 08:45.94 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B RUSSELL | 60 | 76 | 10:37.61 | 00:00.00 | 09:43.11 | 57.18 (10.87%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A WESPHAL | 28 | 75 | 11:03.52 | 00:00.00 | 11:03.52 | 02:17.58 (26.16%) |
4 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R ZUMBACH | 67 | 73 | 12:41.80 | 00:00.00 | 11:21.80 | 02:35.86 (29.63%) |
5 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | K SIMPSON | 25 | 72 | 12:33.85 | 00:00.00 | 12:33.85 | 03:47.91 (43.33%) |
6 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | T STEELE | 15 | 78 | 16:04.18 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.18 | 07:18.24 (83.33%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 74 | 17:17.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.58 | 08:31.64 (97.28%) |
|
2F. WOMEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DE BRUYN | 15 | 84 | 08:16.36 | 00:00.00 | 08:16.36 | |
2 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | J WHITE | 0 | 80 | 08:30.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:30.72 | 14.35 (2.89%) |
3 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | | 0 | 218 | 08:43.38 | 00:00.00 | 08:43.38 | 27.02 (5.44%) |
4 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | | 0 | 79 | 09:00.46 | 00:00.00 | 09:00.46 | 44.1 (8.88%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 85 | 09:28.49 | 00:00.00 | 09:28.49 | 01:12.12 (14.53%) |
6 | INDEPENDENCE ROWING CLUB | N DEVASIA | 16 | 81 | 10:21.34 | 00:00.00 | 10:21.34 | 02:04.98 (25.18%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A S | 0 | 82 | 10:28.38 | 00:00.00 | 10:28.38 | 02:12.02 (26.6%) |
8 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 83 | 11:04.85 | 00:00.00 | 11:04.85 | 02:48.49 (33.95%) |
|
3A. MEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P MALINOVSKY | 15 | 87 | 08:31.59 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.59 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | B GOSINK | 16 | 92 | 09:03.76 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.76 | 32.18 (6.29%) |
3 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | N SANDLER | 15 | 89 | 09:20.11 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.11 | 48.53 (9.49%) |
4 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | E MAGNASON | 0 | 88 | 09:41.53 | 00:00.00 | 09:41.53 | 01:09.94 (13.67%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A DECASTRO | 15 | 95 | 09:51.50 | 00:00.00 | 09:51.50 | 01:19.92 (15.62%) |
6 | INDEPENDENCE ROWING CLUB | J GUIDOBONI | 16 | 90 | 10:11.67 | 00:00.00 | 10:11.67 | 01:40.08 (19.56%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 93 | 11:31.23 | 00:00.00 | 11:31.23 | 02:59.64 (35.11%) |
8 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 91 | 12:44.06 | 00:00.00 | 12:44.06 | 04:12.48 (49.35%) |
9 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | J SWIM | 12 | 219 | 14:23.00 | 00:00.00 | 14:23.00 | 05:51.41 (68.69%) |
|
3B. MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J WHELEN | | 96 | 07:52.74 | 00:00.00 | 07:52.74 | |
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S MURPHY | 20 | 101 | 08:18.52 | 00:00.00 | 08:18.52 | 25.77 (5.45%) |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | B MCKEATHEN | 21 | 99 | 08:28.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:28.75 | 36.00 (7.62%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A WESPHAL | 25 | 98 | 10:07.53 | 00:00.00 | 10:07.53 | 02:14.79 (28.51%) |
5 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 100 | 10:13.96 | 00:00.00 | 10:13.96 | 02:21.21 (29.87%) |
|
3C. MEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | W PRICHETT | 61 | 109 | 07:58.78 | 00:00.00 | 07:08.88 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | J COTTER | 53 | 108 | 07:41.47 | 00:00.00 | 07:12.27 | 03.39 (0.79%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K WISE | 62 | 112 | 08:24.26 | 00:00.00 | 07:31.36 | 22.48 (5.24%) |
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 76 | 110 | 09:15.57 | 00:00.00 | 07:31.87 | 22.99 (5.36%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | W SHAW | 67 | 111 | 08:44.24 | 00:00.00 | 07:35.14 | 26.26 (6.12%) |
6 | UNION BOAT CLUB | B MANNINO | 36 | 113 | 07:43.23 | 00:00.00 | 07:39.73 | 30.85 (7.19%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 64 | 104 | 08:51.93 | 00:00.00 | 07:52.83 | 43.95 (10.25%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MCCAWLEY | 53 | 103 | 08:39.31 | 00:00.00 | 08:10.11 | 01:01.23 (14.28%) |
9 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | N PETIET | 50 | 105 | 08:42.13 | 00:00.00 | 08:19.23 | 01:10.35 (16.4%) |
10 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D SHEPARD | 40 | 106 | 08:29.96 | 00:00.00 | 08:22.66 | 01:13.78 (17.2%) |
11 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | B BARRY | 52 | 107 | 14:30.73 | 00:00.00 | 14:03.73 | 06:54.85 (96.73%) |
|
3D. WOMEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M HURLEY | 33 | 119 | 09:28.19 | 00:00.00 | 09:28.19 | |
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K OUELLETTE | 26 | 115 | 09:46.20 | 00:00.00 | 09:46.20 | 18.00 (3.17%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J ZUBER | 24 | 117 | 10:48.68 | 00:00.00 | 10:48.68 | 01:20.49 (14.17%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 26 | 118 | 11:30.34 | 00:00.00 | 11:30.34 | 02:02.15 (21.5%) |
5 | USMMA | T BIRDSONG | | 220 | 12:37.64 | 00:00.00 | 12:37.64 | 03:09.45 (33.34%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 26 | 116 | 18:22.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.49 | 08:54.29 (94.03%) |
|
3E. WOMEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M BOYLE | 15 | 122 | 09:47.67 | 00:00.00 | 09:47.67 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K KOLAR | 17 | 121 | 10:38.28 | 00:00.00 | 10:38.28 | 50.61 (8.61%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 123 | 11:00.29 | 00:00.00 | 11:00.29 | 01:12.61 (12.36%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E INGLIS | 15 | 120 | 11:18.71 | 00:00.00 | 11:18.71 | 01:31.04 (15.49%) |
|
3F. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 48 | 125 | 09:34.74 | 00:00.00 | 09:12.64 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | G SIMMONS | 45 | 124 | 10:08.13 | 00:00.00 | 09:51.93 | 39.29 (7.11%) |
|
3G. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A FLEET | 52 | 129 | 09:34.80 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.50 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | C WIDGERY | 60 | 132 | 10:11.84 | 00:00.00 | 09:17.34 | 13.84 (2.55%) |
3 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J MINK | 58 | 127 | 10:06.51 | 00:00.00 | 09:18.41 | 14.91 (2.74%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L DOUGLAS | 57 | 136 | 10:20.84 | 00:00.00 | 09:35.84 | 32.34 (5.95%) |
5 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | L EVANS | 51 | 130 | 10:05.80 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.0 | 33.49 (6.16%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E GREEN | 81 | 134 | 12:46.95 | 00:00.00 | 10:20.95 | 01:17.44 (14.25%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M HOBART | 70 | 133 | 12:38.59 | 00:00.00 | 11:06.09 | 02:02.59 (22.56%) |
8 | UNAFFILIATED | J UNDERWOOD | 64 | 135 | 12:37.66 | 00:00.00 | 11:29.16 | 02:25.65 (26.8%) |
9 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A HERMANS | 51 | 128 | 12:16.24 | 00:00.00 | 11:47.44 | 02:43.94 (30.16%) |
10 | NORTH PALM BEACH ROWING CLUB | S BLACKALL | 63 | 131 | 13:13.97 | 00:00.00 | 12:09.17 | 03:05.67 (34.16%) |
|
3H. WOMEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | D HERR | 36 | 137 | 10:58.34 | 00:00.00 | 10:54.34 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | L PFISTERER | 16 | 139 | 11:47.41 | 00:00.00 | 11:47.41 | 53.06 (8.11%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A S | 0 | 138 | 11:50.24 | 00:00.00 | 11:50.24 | 55.9 (8.54%) |
4 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | K LANGLEY | 41 | 140 | 14:10.0 | 00:00.00 | 14:00.20 | 03:05.85 (28.4%) |
|
3I. MEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 142 | 07:24.03 | 00:00.00 | 07:24.03 | |
2 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | | 0 | 143 | 07:37.55 | 00:00.00 | 07:37.55 | 13.52 (3.05%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S DEVEAU | 16 | 141 | 07:45.77 | 00:00.00 | 07:45.77 | 21.74 (4.9%) |
4 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | J TAGLIERI | 17 | 148 | 08:10.15 | 00:00.00 | 08:10.15 | 46.12 (10.39%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 146 | 08:27.28 | 00:00.00 | 08:27.28 | 01:03.25 (14.24%) |
6 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | K BOYLE | 0 | 144 | 08:32.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:32.23 | 01:08.2 (15.36%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A FUENTES | 0 | 145 | 08:40.20 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.20 | 01:16.17 (17.15%) |
8 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | | 0 | 147 | 08:51.60 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.60 | 01:27.57 (19.72%) |
9 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 149 | 10:36.29 | 00:00.00 | 10:36.29 | 03:12.26 (43.3%) |
|
4A. MEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M CONLEY | 14 | 153 | 08:33.32 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.32 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | G JANNKE | 15 | 152 | 09:16.27 | 00:00.00 | 09:16.27 | 42.95 (8.37%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 151 | 10:40.40 | 00:00.00 | 10:40.40 | 02:07.08 (24.76%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 150 | 13:40:19.19 | 00:00.00 | 13:40:19.19 | 13:31:45.87 (9488.34%) |
|
4B. MEN'S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J TAYLOR | 20 | 155 | 07:59.19 | 00:00.00 | 07:59.19 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | D F | 0 | 154 | 13:41.31 | 00:00.00 | 13:41.31 | 05:42.12 (71.4%) |
|
4C. MEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 57 | 161 | 08:07.26 | 00:00.00 | 07:31.26 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J WHELEN | 42 | 159 | 07:59.34 | 00:00.00 | 07:50.34 | 19.08 (4.23%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 65 | 158 | 09:24.64 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.84 | 55.58 (12.32%) |
4 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | C CHOJNOWSKI | 45 | 160 | 08:46.27 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.27 | 01:02.01 (13.74%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D EVANGELISTI | 57 | 162 | 12:11.18 | 00:00.00 | 11:35.18 | 04:03.92 (54.05%) |
|
4D. WOMEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 27 | 165 | 09:20.11 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.11 | |
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | L SIMON | 19 | 166 | 09:34.46 | 00:00.00 | 09:34.46 | 14.35 (2.56%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 164 | 11:45.01 | 00:00.00 | 11:45.01 | 02:24.9 (25.87%) |
4 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | A NICHOLS | 47 | 163 | 12:02.83 | 00:00.00 | 12:02.83 | 02:42.72 (29.05%) |
|
4E. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J ROOSLI | 53 | 168 | 10:18.98 | 00:00.00 | 09:49.78 | |
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K RUPPAR | 35 | 169 | 09:57.04 | 00:00.00 | 09:54.24 | 04.46 (0.76%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S KOSTRZEWA | 38 | 170 | 10:10.42 | 00:00.00 | 10:05.22 | 15.44 (2.62%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | B BRITTANYMARIE | 56 | 173 | 10:42.77 | 00:00.00 | 10:06.47 | 16.69 (2.83%) |
5 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | C HARPER | 55 | 167 | 10:56.13 | 00:00.00 | 10:22.23 | 32.45 (5.5%) |
6 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K OUELLETTE | 43 | 172 | 10:57.88 | 00:00.00 | 10:46.78 | 57.00 (9.67%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J ROOSLI | 55 | 171 | 12:06.76 | 00:00.00 | 11:32.86 | 01:43.08 (17.48%) |
|
5A. WOMEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 174 | 12:30.73 | 00:00.00 | 12:30.73 | |
|
5B. WOMEN'S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S LYLE | 19 | 176 | 11:10.50 | 00:00.00 | 11:10.50 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 175 | 13:54.85 | 00:00.00 | 13:54.85 | 02:44.34 (24.51%) |
|
5C. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L DOUGLAS | 55 | 181 | 09:35.63 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.23 | |
2 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | L LANGE | 49 | 178 | 09:45.82 | 00:00.00 | 09:26.42 | 22.19 (4.08%) |
3 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | L CARLETON | 55 | 182 | 10:27.83 | 00:00.00 | 09:56.43 | 52.2 (9.59%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M FLAHERTY-LUDWIG | 63 | 184 | 10:49.83 | 00:00.00 | 09:58.03 | 53.8 (9.89%) |
5 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | W DORRIS | 52 | 180 | 10:38.65 | 00:00.00 | 10:13.65 | 01:09.42 (12.76%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M DOWD | 63 | 183 | 11:58.29 | 00:00.00 | 11:06.49 | 02:02.26 (22.46%) |
|
5D. MEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 187 | 08:09.69 | 00:00.00 | 08:09.69 | |
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | P DRISCOLL | 22 | 185 | 08:22.31 | 00:00.00 | 08:22.31 | 12.62 (2.58%) |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S KUKICH | 20 | 188 | 08:35.63 | 00:00.00 | 08:35.63 | 25.94 (5.3%) |
4 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 190 | 09:11.20 | 00:00.00 | 09:11.20 | 01:01.51 (12.56%) |
5 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 189 | 09:27.20 | 00:00.00 | 09:27.20 | 01:17.51 (15.83%) |
6 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 191 | 10:21.94 | 00:00.00 | 10:21.94 | 02:12.26 (27.01%) |
7 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 192 | 10:31.96 | 00:00.00 | 10:31.96 | 02:22.27 (29.05%) |
8 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | E SANDERS | 26 | 193 | 11:02.68 | 00:00.00 | 11:02.68 | 02:52 (35.33%) |
|
5E. MEN'S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ROUSSEAU | 50 | 194 | 10:48.32 | 00:00.00 | 10:25.42 | |
|
5F. MIXED OPEN FOUR WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S DEVEAU | 15 | 200 | 08:40.96 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.96 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | M SEVICK | 42 | 199 | 09:09.74 | 00:00.00 | 09:09.74 | 28.78 (5.52%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DEBRUYN | 16 | 201 | 09:58.47 | 00:00.00 | 09:58.47 | 01:17.51 (14.88%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 197 | 10:10.11 | 00:00.00 | 10:10.11 | 01:29.15 (17.11%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T CRISP | 15 | 195 | 11:47.82 | 00:00.00 | 11:47.82 | 03:06.86 (35.87%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 198 | 11:53.15 | 00:00.00 | 11:53.15 | 03:12.19 (36.89%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K HE | 14 | 196 | 12:01.72 | 00:00.00 | 12:01.72 | 03:20.76 (38.54%) |
|
5G. MIXED OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | Y CHAGINA | 41 | 209 | 09:13.36 | 00:00.00 | 09:13.36 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J SWANSKI | 15 | 202 | 09:32.41 | 00:00.00 | 09:32.41 | 19.04 (3.44%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K BUTTA | 36 | 207 | 10:32.14 | 00:00.00 | 10:32.14 | 01:18.77 (14.24%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | L PFISTERER | 17 | 208 | 10:45.54 | 00:00.00 | 10:45.54 | 01:32.18 (16.66%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P MALINOVSKY | 15 | 203 | 10:59.48 | 00:00.00 | 10:59.48 | 01:46.12 (19.18%) |
6 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | N SANDLER | 15 | 204 | 11:01.67 | 00:00.00 | 11:01.67 | 01:48.31 (19.57%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A ANTONELLA | 15 | 205 | 13:00.54 | 00:00.00 | 13:00.54 | 03:47.18 (41.05%) |
8 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | B JENDREJESKI | 11 | 206 | 15:02.46 | 00:00.00 | 15:02.46 | 05:49.09 (63.09%) |
|
5H. MIXED MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | H HUTTON | 58 | 210 | 09:35.76 | 00:00.00 | 08:54.26 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | C WIDGERY | 63 | 214 | 09:56.39 | 00:00.00 | 09:00.39 | 06.13 (1.15%) |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M COLLINS | 54 | 213 | 09:41.53 | 00:00.00 | 09:10.03 | 15.77 (2.95%) |
4 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 60 | 215 | 10:10.35 | 00:00.00 | 09:23.35 | 29.09 (5.44%) |
5 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C KANE | 61 | 217 | 10:26.20 | 00:00.00 | 09:36.30 | 42.04 (7.87%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOLDBLATT | 55 | 212 | 10:29.75 | 00:00.00 | 09:55.85 | 01:01.59 (11.53%) |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | D WASSALL | 63 | 216 | 11:07.86 | 00:00.00 | 10:11.86 | 01:17.6 (14.52%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H THOMPSON | 55 | 211 | 10:55.0 | 00:00.00 | 10:21.10 | 01:26.84 (16.25%) |