01. MEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | B BOEHM | 37 | 4 | 04:05.59 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.09 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | T O'LOUGHLIN | 25 | 3 | 04:05.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.40 | 02.31 (0.95%) |
|
02A. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 9:07 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | A DITZ | 25 | 6 | 03:56.84 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.84 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | J MITCHELL | 30 | 2 | 04:07.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.90 | 10.06 (4.25%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | N UBER | 32 | 5 | 04:09.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.78 | 11.94 (5.04%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | J OLBRYS | 25 | 4 | 04:13.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.68 | 16.84 (7.11%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | T CONNOR | 21 | 3 | 04:14.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.29 | 17.45 (7.37%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | J HUGHES | 28 | 1 | 04:17.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.33 | 20.49 (8.65%) |
|
02B. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 9:14 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | W NEWELL | 40 | 6 | 03:48.36 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.16 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | E CAUDRON | 48 | 1 | 03:51.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.14 | 01.98 (0.89%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | T WADDLE | 34 | 4 | 03:47.87 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.67 | 02.51 (1.12%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | P HOYLE | 36 | 2 | 03:52.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.10 | 05.94 (2.65%) |
5 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | F SARMAST | 37 | 3 | 04:02.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.24 | 16.08 (7.17%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | M SHIELDS | 36 | 5 | 04:20.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.01 | 33.85 (15.1%) |
|
03. WOMEN'S AA-J 2- - 9:21 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 40 | 2 | 04:14.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.49 | |
2 | SARATOGA RA | C HOLLAND | 56 | 4 | 04:56.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.24 | 24.76 (9.88%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | M FIELD | 35 | 3 | 04:44.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.66 | 32.18 (12.84%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D ORLANDO | 54 | 5 | 05:02.34 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.14 | 33.65 (13.43%) |
|
04A. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:28 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | J WATERBURY | 53 | 5 | 04:23.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.27 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | N PAQUETTE | 50 | 3 | 04:39.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.44 | 16.17 (6.14%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 50 | 2 | 04:42.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.48 | 19.21 (7.3%) |
4 | SARATOGA RA | D HOWK | 51 | 6 | 04:54.16 | 00:00.00 | 04:54.16 | 30.89 (11.73%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R HASSANI | 54 | 4 | 05:07.57 | 00:00.00 | 05:07.57 | 44.3 (16.83%) |
|
04B. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | K ELLIS | 60 | 6 | 04:31.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.89 | |
2 | CHESTER RIVER | M ELSBERG | 66 | 2 | 04:57.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.98 | 17.09 (6.89%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 56 | 4 | 04:44.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.78 | 18.88 (7.62%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | S FOLAN | 55 | 3 | 05:01.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.29 | 36.4 (14.68%) |
|
05A. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:42 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BC | DINION | 50 | 5 | 04:13.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.30 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | BROOKES | 49 | 3 | 04:35.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.25 | 22.95 (9.47%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | ANDERSON | 44 | 6 | 04:43.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.72 | 35.42 (14.62%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | ISENBERG | 50 | 1 | 04:55.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.70 | 41.4 (17.09%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | MOTWANI | 49 | 2 | 05:24.80 | 00:00.00 | 05:14.30 | 01:11 (29.71%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | L BIERY | 46 | 4 | 05:28.96 | 00:00.00 | 05:21.16 | 01:18.86 (32.55%) |
|
05B. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:49 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | E TURTLE | 50 | 3 | 04:16.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.60 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | M ULSH | 51 | 1 | 04:27.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.01 | 10.41 (4.06%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | M OLIVER | 50 | 5 | 04:33.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.45 | 16.85 (6.57%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | L GAMBLE | 53 | 6 | 04:34.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.89 | 18.29 (7.13%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | L PORTER | 52 | 2 | 04:37.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.35 | 20.75 (8.09%) |
6 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R FORD | 53 | 4 | 05:05.06 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.06 | 48.46 (18.88%) |
|
06A. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:56 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C SUTLIFF | 77 | 2 | 04:49.58 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.08 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | R SINGEWALD | 65 | 5 | 04:32.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.50 | 09.42 (4.15%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | J OLIVER | 62 | 3 | 04:35.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.79 | 17.71 (7.8%) |
4 | RIVANNA RC | B BENNETT | 75 | 4 | 05:13.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.79 | 28.71 (12.64%) |
|
06B. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:03 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | S SCHMITT | 55 | 4 | 04:04.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.29 | |
2 | SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY | J PADUDA | 56 | 5 | 04:11.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.47 | 07.18 (2.94%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | M NASH | 56 | 6 | 04:17.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.32 | 13.03 (5.33%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | S ANDERSON | 55 | 3 | 04:40.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.70 | 36.41 (14.91%) |
5 | RIVER CITY CREW | L MOULTON | 59 | 1 | 04:43.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.08 | 38.79 (15.88%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | M CHIN | 58 | 2 | 04:43.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.29 | 39 (15.96%) |
|
07A. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | A DITZ | 25 | 6 | 03:48.98 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.98 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | A RADOVIC | 33 | 5 | 03:53.49 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.69 | 03.72 (1.62%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BC | S WANGSGARD | 33 | 2 | 03:57.14 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.34 | 07.36 (3.22%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | J BRESLER | 40 | 1 | 04:09.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.28 | 17.3 (7.56%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | L WANG | 38 | 3 | 04:11.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.69 | 19.71 (8.61%) |
6 | THREE RIVERS RA | S ANDERSON | 42 | 4 | 04:29.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.45 | 35.47 (15.49%) |
|
07B. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:17 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D DAVIS | 47 | 5 | 03:56.68 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.68 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | S WEEKS | 50 | 3 | 04:01.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.25 | 04.57 (1.93%) |
3 | MALTA BC | G DOYLE | 45 | 1 | 04:06.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.21 | 09.54 (4.03%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BC | S SULLIVAN | 44 | 4 | 04:11.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.57 | 14.9 (6.29%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | T BARRON | 56 | 2 | 04:11.82 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.82 | 15.14 (6.4%) |
6 | WILMINGTON RC | P PAULSON | 47 | 6 | 05:22.81 | 00:00.00 | 05:22.81 | 01:26.13 (36.39%) |
|
08A. WOMEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:24 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | C COLE | 58 | 4 | 04:51.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.75 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | N PAQUETTE | 56 | 2 | 05:12.71 | 00:00.00 | 05:12.71 | 20.96 (7.18%) |
3 | SARATOGA RA | W MACPHERSON | 56 | 3 | 05:21.66 | 00:00.00 | 05:21.66 | 29.91 (10.25%) |
|
08B. WOMEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:31 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM RC | A | 60 | 6 | 04:55.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.79 | |
2 | SARATOGA RA | C HOLLAND | 57 | 4 | 05:05.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.62 | 13.83 (5.15%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | J HOPKINS | 60 | 3 | 05:13.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.51 | 17.73 (6.59%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | L PORTER | 59 | 2 | 05:18.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.24 | 24.45 (9.1%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | L DEL CASTILLO | 60 | 5 | 05:34.78 | 00:00.00 | 05:07.58 | 38.79 (14.43%) |
|
09. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:38 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | M TEBAY | 68 | 2 | 04:15.64 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.64 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | M HOLCOMB | 65 | 3 | 04:27.57 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.47 | 17.83 (8.35%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | H MUELLER | 76 | 6 | 05:07.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.53 | 33.89 (15.86%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | W CESEWSKI | 71 | 5 | 05:16.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.38 | 54.73 (25.62%) |
|
10A. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | S SCHMITT | 55 | 4 | 04:06.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.22 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | S PERRY | 58 | 1 | 04:18.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.30 | 12.09 (4.91%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 56 | 2 | 04:21.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.06 | 14.84 (6.03%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G HOULIHAN | 57 | 5 | 04:21.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.38 | 15.17 (6.16%) |
5 | SWAN CREEK RC | S PLATT | 55 | 3 | 04:37.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.47 | 31.25 (12.69%) |
6 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | A VAFAEE | 59 | 6 | 04:45.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.33 | 39.12 (15.89%) |
|
10B. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:52 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | A COOK | 59 | 3 | 04:12.91 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.91 | |
2 | MONMOUTH BC | J LEVINSON | 58 | 5 | 04:30.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.02 | 17.11 (6.76%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | G VAN DER VINK | 58 | 4 | 04:47.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.21 | 34.3 (13.56%) |
4 | VIRGINIA BEACH RC | M WINTERS | 60 | 6 | 04:56.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.01 | 43.1 (17.04%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | S CHAMBERLAIN | 59 | 2 | 05:13.81 | 00:00.00 | 05:13.81 | 01:00.9 (24.08%) |
|
10C. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:59 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M VERLIN | 63 | 1 | 04:12.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.75 | |
2 | CALM WATERS ROWING | J DUNN | 63 | 6 | 04:44.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.02 | 31.28 (12.37%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER | T RHYNALDS | 61 | 2 | 04:44.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.29 | 31.54 (12.48%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G LEWIS | 61 | 4 | 05:06.41 | 00:00.00 | 05:06.41 | 53.67 (21.23%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | C WEHMUELLER | 63 | 5 | 05:11.26 | 00:00.00 | 05:11.26 | 58.52 (23.15%) |
|
11. WOMEN'S AA-C 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 11:06 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BC | C DINION | 49 | 2 | 04:16.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.71 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | S HEDGES | 41 | 3 | 04:14.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.10 | 04.38 (1.78%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | A EVANS | 41 | 4 | 04:27.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.74 | 18.02 (7.33%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | M ALLEN | 46 | 5 | 04:36.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.39 | 22.67 (9.23%) |
|
12. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 11:13 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 41 | 2 | 03:59.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.93 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | A MIKOLAJEWSKI | 27 | 3 | 04:19.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.69 | 24.76 (10.54%) |
3 | SWAN CREEK RC | T GORDON | 36 | 4 | 04:31.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.63 | 34.7 (14.77%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | C WAY | 41 | 5 | 05:32.98 | 00:00.00 | 05:28.78 | 01:33.85 (39.95%) |
|
13. MEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 11:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEREID BC | C JOHNSTON | 48 | 5 | 04:01.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.52 | |
2 | MALTA BC | J CUTLER | 47 | 4 | 04:04.19 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.19 | 03.67 (1.59%) |
3 | NEREID BC | E HAGBERG | 46 | 3 | 04:05.76 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.76 | 06.24 (2.71%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | J WATT | 49 | 2 | 04:17.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.44 | 14.92 (6.47%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | J JONES | 50 | 6 | 05:05.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.44 | 01:01.92 (26.86%) |
|
14A. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:27 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSINOVIC | 53 | 6 | 04:15.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.20 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | T NIX | 44 | 5 | 04:05.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.42 | 00.22 (0.09%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D SESLER | 53 | 1 | 04:16.07 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.17 | 00.97 (0.41%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | E CAUDRON | 48 | 4 | 04:10.26 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.26 | 01.06 (0.44%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | E CALDWELL | 46 | 2 | 04:27.59 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.59 | 20.39 (8.56%) |
|
14B. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:34 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | N HOLLAND | 54 | 2 | 04:15.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.90 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | P FOLGER | 54 | 6 | 04:16.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.79 | 00.89 (0.35%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 53 | 3 | 04:17.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.41 | 01.51 (0.59%) |
4 | VIRGINIA BC | S CHILMAID | 54 | 5 | 04:19.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.25 | 03.35 (1.31%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER | T SCHREPPLER | 54 | 4 | 04:52.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.70 | 36.8 (14.38%) |
|
15A. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 11:41 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | T WALTERS | 57 | 6 | 04:20.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.96 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | G MALACRIDA | 55 | 4 | 04:28.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.67 | 07.71 (2.95%) |
3 | VESPER BC | C HOLDSWORTH | 57 | 1 | 04:36.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.96 | 15 (6.13%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | M GOLD | 56 | 5 | 04:42.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.60 | 21.64 (8.29%) |
5 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | D CENIT | 55 | 3 | 04:45.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.22 | 24.26 (9.3%) |
6 | SARATOGA RA | C HAMILTON | 56 | 2 | 04:56.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.36 | 35.4 (13.57%) |
|
15B. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 11:48 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | H HUTTON | 59 | 3 | 04:29.73 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.63 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | L AUST | 59 | 4 | 04:31.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.54 | 01.91 (0.77%) |
3 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K KEARNEY | 60 | 2 | 04:34.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.63 | 03.00 (1.21%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B HECK | 62 | 6 | 04:43.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.71 | 09.08 (3.67%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | J ANDERSON | 59 | 5 | 04:46.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.43 | 16.8 (6.79%) |
6 | WILMINGTON RC | D MCGRELLIS | 64 | 1 | 05:29.61 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.01 | 52.39 (21.16%) |
|
16A. MIXED D-J 2X - 11:55 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UPPER MERION BC | M MAY | 60 | 4 | 04:17.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.79 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | D ADAMS | 63 | 2 | 04:22.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.45 | 04.66 (1.81%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | J OLIVER | 60 | 3 | 04:38.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.07 | 20.28 (7.87%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | J BUNCE | 64 | 5 | 05:07.19 | 00:00.00 | 05:07.19 | 49.4 (19.16%) |
|
16B. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:02 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | A COOK | 54 | 4 | 04:04.53 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.83 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | E ERBELDING | 55 | 2 | 04:07.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.89 | 02.06 (0.9%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 55 | 6 | 04:12.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.90 | 07.07 (3.09%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BC | S WEST | 53 | 3 | 04:11.08 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.48 | 07.65 (3.34%) |
5 | SWAN CREEK RC | S PLATT | 52 | 5 | 04:37.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.04 | 35.21 (15.39%) |
|
16C. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:09 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C SUTLIFF | 78 | 2 | 04:52.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.79 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | J HOPKINS | 66 | 5 | 04:42.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.28 | 12.49 (5.27%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER | S ELSBERG | 73 | 3 | 04:59.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.44 | 16.65 (7.03%) |
4 | SARATOGA RA | S WESTHOFF | 65 | 4 | 05:15.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.24 | 47.45 (20.04%) |
|
16D. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:16 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | H FRYKMAN | 55 | 2 | 04:07.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.87 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | T WALTERS | 56 | 4 | 04:12.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.28 | 04.41 (1.78%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | C COLE | 58 | 5 | 04:14.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.06 | 06.19 (2.5%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | J LANCASTER | 55 | 6 | 04:29.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.87 | 21 (8.87%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C GARCIA | 55 | 3 | 04:53.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.88 | 46.00 (18.56%) |
|
17. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 12:23 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S HEDGES | 41 | 5 | 04:38.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.33 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K GONYEA | 42 | 3 | 04:43.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.05 | 04.72 (1.73%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING | M VARFI | 38 | 6 | 04:47.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.31 | 10.98 (4.02%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | L MCGOUGH | 24 | 4 | 05:00.43 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.43 | 27.09 (9.91%) |
|
18A. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 1:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K ALLEN | 25 | 4 | 04:41.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.98 | |
2 | SWAN CREEK RC | T GORDON | 23 | 3 | 04:51.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.98 | 10 (3.55%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | A MIKOLAJEWSKI | 29 | 2 | 04:58.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.58 | 16.6 (5.89%) |
|
18B. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 1:52 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 39 | 3 | 04:20.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.48 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | K DELUCA | 40 | 4 | 04:49.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.61 | 29.13 (11.36%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | J SHEPHERD | 42 | 2 | 05:07.14 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.54 | 45.06 (17.57%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S WANGSGARD | 31 | 5 | 05:06.16 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.76 | 49.28 (19.22%) |
|
19A. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 1:59 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | J HUGHES | 26 | 5 | 03:44.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.52 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | B BOEHM | 33 | 6 | 03:47.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.86 | 02.33 (1.04%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | N UBER | 31 | 2 | 03:47.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.87 | 02.35 (1.05%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | N IPPOLITO | 21 | 4 | 03:52.36 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.36 | 07.84 (3.49%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | T DONOHOE | 34 | 1 | 03:56.71 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.61 | 11.09 (4.94%) |
6 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | T O'LOUGHLIN | 24 | 3 | 04:13.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.56 | 29.03 (12.93%) |
|
19B. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 2:06 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | P FOLGER | 45 | 5 | 03:47.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.79 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | N HOLLAND | 49 | 2 | 03:50.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.28 | 02.49 (1.09%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH | | 49 | 6 | 04:00.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.71 | 12.92 (5.67%) |
4 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | F SARMAST | 37 | 3 | 04:04.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.24 | 16.45 (7.22%) |
|
20. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 2:13 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | J WALSH | 57 | 2 | 04:17.04 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.54 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | K KRIESE | 41 | 4 | 04:04.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.80 | 05.26 (2.24%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | M DUNN | 46 | 6 | 04:21.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.90 | 18.37 (7.83%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | S RECKLESS | 47 | 3 | 04:28.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.96 | 24.42 (10.41%) |
|
21A. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 2:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | T WALTERS | 56 | 4 | 04:42.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.46 | |
2 | VESPER BC | E NORMOYLE | 57 | 3 | 05:11.27 | 00:00.00 | 05:11.27 | 28.8 (10.2%) |
3 | SARATOGA RA | C HAMILTON | 57 | 2 | 05:34.46 | 00:00.00 | 05:34.46 | 52.00 (18.41%) |
|
21B. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 2:27 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA RC | A CANN | 64 | 3 | 04:49.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.86 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | L AUST | 60 | 2 | 04:53.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.76 | 11.9 (4.67%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B HOGAN | 69 | 5 | 05:14.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.48 | 15.62 (6.13%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | A COUWENHOVEN | 60 | 6 | 05:08.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.98 | 26.12 (10.25%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D ORLANDO | 60 | 4 | 05:27.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.92 | 45.06 (17.68%) |
|
22. MEN'S E-F 2X - 2:34 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH | C IVES | 61 | 2 | 03:50.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:25.47 | |
2 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE | M DAEMEN | 56 | 4 | 03:48.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.54 | 05.07 (2.47%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | R SINGEWALD | 61 | 5 | 04:15.59 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.59 | 25.12 (12.23%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER | T SCHREPPLER | 57 | 3 | 04:23.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.52 | 39.05 (19%) |
5 | MONMOUTH BC | J LEVINSON | 56 | 6 | 04:39.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.93 | 55.46 (26.99%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | C WEHMUELLER | 61 | 1 | 05:10.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.63 | 01:20.16 (39.01%) |
|
23A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 2:41 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | J WATERBURY | 48 | 5 | 04:39.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.44 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | R HOLLINS | 49 | 3 | 04:40.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.44 | 01 (0.36%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | K DAVIS | 48 | 4 | 04:58.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.44 | 19.00 (6.8%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | S ANDERSON | 46 | 6 | 05:20.98 | 00:00.00 | 05:20.98 | 41.54 (14.87%) |
|
23B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 2:48 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | K COOK | 50 | 5 | 04:42.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.87 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | S WEEKS | 51 | 1 | 04:47.73 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.73 | 04.86 (1.72%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | C DINION | 50 | 3 | 04:52.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.01 | 09.14 (3.23%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | V BRYANT | 50 | 4 | 05:09.38 | 00:00.00 | 05:09.38 | 26.51 (9.37%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 52 | 6 | 05:13.72 | 00:00.00 | 05:13.72 | 30.85 (10.91%) |
6 | SARATOGA RA | T CAPOZZOLA | 51 | 2 | 05:22.56 | 00:00.00 | 05:22.56 | 39.69 (14.03%) |
|
24. MEN'S G-J 2X - 2:55 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | J LAHM | 68 | 3 | 04:08.49 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.19 | |
2 | SYRACUSE | P DUDZICK | 68 | 5 | 04:16.15 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.85 | 07.65 (3.61%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | W ANDERSON | 65 | 1 | 04:20.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.09 | 16.9 (7.96%) |
4 | UNDINE BARGE | J CANTRILL | 68 | 4 | 04:34.35 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.05 | 25.86 (12.19%) |
5 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUM | W BROWNLEE | 72 | 6 | 04:59.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.31 | 43.11 (20.32%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK | P GRUBER | 65 | 2 | 04:48.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.07 | 44.88 (21.15%) |
|
25A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 3:02 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | O HUXLEY | 44 | 4 | 04:30.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.88 | |
2 | SUSQUEHANNA RA | K WILSON | 47 | 5 | 04:55.03 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.03 | 24.14 (8.91%) |
3 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | D CENIT | 48 | 2 | 04:58.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.15 | 27.26 (10.06%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | Z BROOKES | 47 | 3 | 05:21.55 | 00:00.00 | 05:21.55 | 50.66 (18.7%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B MOTWANI | 48 | 6 | 05:35.26 | 00:00.00 | 05:35.26 | 01:04.38 (23.77%) |
|
25B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 3:09 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CALM WATERS ROWING | C HOLLINGS | 50 | 4 | 04:31.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.01 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | E ERBELDING | 53 | 5 | 04:44.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.54 | 13.54 (4.99%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | H FRYKMAN | 54 | 2 | 04:46.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.96 | 15.95 (5.89%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | L GAMBLE | 51 | 3 | 05:00.04 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.04 | 29.03 (10.71%) |
|
26. MEN'S AA-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 3:16 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | S ANDERSON | 55 | 4 | 04:03.44 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.54 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | B BOEHM | 33 | 3 | 03:50.46 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.66 | 03.12 (1.38%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | F THEYER | 75 | 5 | 04:42.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.08 | 06.54 (2.89%) |
|
27A. MEN'S C-D 2X - 3:23 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | C IVES | 48 | 1 | 03:45.73 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.73 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | W NEWELL | 46 | 6 | 03:49.91 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.91 | 04.18 (1.85%) |
3 | MALTA BC | J CUTLER | 46 | 5 | 03:57.36 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.36 | 11.62 (5.15%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | T NIX | 45 | 4 | 04:01.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.89 | 16.15 (7.16%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | J WATT | 48 | 2 | 04:09.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.65 | 23.91 (10.59%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | M SHIELDS | 43 | 3 | 04:14.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.53 | 28.8 (12.76%) |
|
27B. MEN'S C-D 2X - 3:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE CLUB | M DAEMEN | 56 | 5 | 03:54.01 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.81 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G HOULIHAN | 55 | 2 | 04:02.53 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.63 | 09.82 (4.55%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | C SEYBOLT | 54 | 3 | 04:02.11 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.41 | 10.61 (4.91%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | G VAN DER VINK | 54 | 4 | 04:43.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.66 | 51.85 (24.03%) |
|
28. MIXED 8X - 3:37 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | L HEIM | 54 | 3 | 03:47.86 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.26 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | C PERRY | 46 | 4 | 03:42.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.08 | 01.82 (0.85%) |
|
29A. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMPOSITE | L HEIM | 55 | 4 | 03:59.26 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.26 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M HUGHES | 55 | 3 | 04:07.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.60 | 08.34 (3.49%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | M HANDZEL | 56 | 2 | 04:18.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.31 | 19.05 (7.96%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | A A | 56 | 5 | 04:18.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.31 | 19.05 (7.96%) |
|
29B. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 9:07 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | V KEENAN | 57 | 3 | 04:11.22 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.22 | |
2 | CHESTER RIVER | S GRASSO | 60 | 2 | 04:27.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.37 | 12.15 (5.21%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | L PHILLIPS | 58 | 4 | 04:40.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.34 | 28.12 (12.06%) |
|
30. WOMEN'S AA 4+ - 9:14 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 28 | 2 | 03:59.15 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.15 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | K POTTS | 37 | 5 | 04:15.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.24 | 16.09 (6.73%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING | A JACKSON | 44 | 3 | 04:23.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.24 | 24.09 (10.07%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 26 | 4 | 04:32.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.85 | 33.7 (14.09%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 33 | 6 | 04:33.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.80 | 34.65 (14.49%) |
|
31. MEN'S AA 4+ - 9:21 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | P CHOI | 24 | 2 | 03:27.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:27.88 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | C HUNT | 27 | 4 | 03:36.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.52 | 08.64 (4.16%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M HUGHES | 24 | 3 | 03:38.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.51 | 10.63 (5.12%) |
|
32A. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 9:28 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C YOUNG | 47 | 6 | 03:16.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:16.61 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | A EVANS | 48 | 1 | 03:22.63 | 00:00.00 | 03:22.63 | 06.02 (3.06%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | J PETER | 44 | 2 | 03:30.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.28 | 13.67 (6.95%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | L FISHBACK | 46 | 3 | 03:32.37 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.37 | 15.76 (8.02%) |
5 | SWAN CREEK RC | G LINUS | 43 | 4 | 03:36.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.70 | 20.09 (10.22%) |
6 | D.C. STROKES RC | K CRAIG | 46 | 5 | 03:46.02 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.02 | 29.41 (14.96%) |
|
32B. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 9:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | S HERMANN | 49 | 3 | 03:24.54 | 00:00.00 | 03:14.84 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 50 | 2 | 03:26.69 | 00:00.00 | 03:16.09 | 01.25 (0.64%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M NARON | 54 | 5 | 03:46.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.68 | 16.83 (8.64%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | D WARD | 52 | 4 | 03:51.40 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.90 | 24.06 (12.35%) |
|
33. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 9:42 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | L MILLER | 44 | 2 | 03:43.87 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.07 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | M FIELD | 36 | 4 | 03:58.49 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.89 | 18.83 (8.63%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | L WANG | 41 | 5 | 04:01.06 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.16 | 19.1 (8.76%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | J SHEPHERD | 47 | 3 | 04:14.59 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.59 | 28.53 (13.08%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | M CHARLEY | 50 | 6 | 04:45.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.04 | 57.97 (26.58%) |
|
34. MEN'S A 4+ - 9:49 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C HUNT | 31 | 3 | 03:39.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.47 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 30 | 4 | 03:39.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.74 | 00.27 (0.12%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BC | K KOMMARAJU | 27 | 6 | 03:54.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.74 | 15.27 (6.96%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 30 | 2 | 03:56.78 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.78 | 17.31 (7.89%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES RC | J LANGNER | 30 | 5 | 04:01.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.21 | 21.74 (9.91%) |
|
35A. WOMEN'S A 4+ - 9:56 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 30 | 5 | 04:14.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.70 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | C JOHNS | 32 | 4 | 04:15.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.79 | 01.09 (0.43%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M MARTH | 38 | 6 | 04:23.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.44 | 08.74 (3.43%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | M STRATMOEN | 29 | 3 | 04:29.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.61 | 14.91 (5.85%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 33 | 2 | 04:56.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.89 | 42.2 (16.57%) |
|
35B. WOMEN'S A 4+ - 10:03 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 27 | 6 | 04:09.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.89 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | A JACKSON | 35 | 2 | 04:20.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.07 | 10.18 (4.07%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | J CLARK | 31 | 4 | 04:24.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.50 | 14.61 (5.85%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | S ELLIOTT | 31 | 5 | 04:46.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.79 | 36.9 (14.76%) |
|
36. MIXED D-J 8+ - 10:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | H FRANKLIN | 53 | 3 | 03:32.65 | 00:00.00 | 03:19.15 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | L HEIM | 55 | 4 | 03:37.45 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.75 | 02.6 (1.31%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R FORD | 55 | 5 | 03:52.35 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.65 | 17.5 (8.79%) |
4 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | A A | 51 | 2 | 03:54.04 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.54 | 23.39 (11.74%) |
5 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | J PETER | 62 | 6 | 04:08.43 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.93 | 24.78 (12.44%) |
6 | WILMINGTON RC | L PHILLIPS | 62 | 1 | 04:21.39 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.89 | 37.73 (18.95%) |
|
37A. WOMEN'S A-J 4+ LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:17 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 35 | 2 | 04:17.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.68 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M HUGHES | 53 | 4 | 04:36.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.54 | 05.86 (2.29%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING | E SAVARESE | 50 | 3 | 04:43.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.37 | 16.69 (6.53%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 41 | 5 | 04:40.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.09 | 20.41 (7.98%) |
|
37B. WOMEN'S A-J 4+ LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:24 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 55 | 4 | 04:33.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.10 | |
2 | SARATOGA RA | J PRASHAW | 53 | 3 | 04:34.82 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.22 | 04.12 (1.61%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 55 | 5 | 04:39.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.81 | 06.71 (2.62%) |
|
38A. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:31 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UPPER MERION BC | M ZISLING | 50 | 5 | 03:45.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.39 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C DELSAVIO | 52 | 4 | 03:49.78 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.28 | 01.89 (0.88%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | D BAUGH | 48 | 3 | 03:56.33 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.53 | 12.14 (5.63%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 51 | 2 | 04:03.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.67 | 16.28 (7.56%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | R BARTON | 54 | 6 | 04:09.41 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.81 | 19.42 (9.02%) |
|
38B. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:38 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | A COOK | 55 | 4 | 03:46.34 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.64 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | S PERRY | 59 | 5 | 03:54.18 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.68 | 03.04 (1.44%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | N CONNER | 55 | 3 | 03:55.18 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.48 | 08.84 (4.2%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C SCHMICKER | 60 | 2 | 04:31.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.05 | 39.41 (18.71%) |
|
39A. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | P CHOI | 36 | 3 | 03:34.23 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.23 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | R FREEDMAN | 38 | 2 | 03:47.38 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.38 | 13.15 (6.14%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | M HANDZEL | 37 | 4 | 03:47.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.60 | 13.37 (6.24%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 39 | 5 | 04:01.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.35 | 27.12 (12.66%) |
|
39B. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:52 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C YOUNG | 36 | 3 | 03:38.75 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.75 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | L FISHBACK | 43 | 5 | 03:47.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.30 | 08.55 (3.91%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | R FREEDMAN | 38 | 4 | 04:03.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.81 | 25.06 (11.46%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 40 | 2 | 04:15.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.84 | 37.09 (16.96%) |
|
40A. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 10:59 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 38 | 4 | 04:04.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.69 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | P FRANKLYN | 37 | 3 | 04:19.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.23 | 14.54 (5.94%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 38 | 2 | 04:23.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.64 | 18.95 (7.74%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | J LANGNER | 39 | 5 | 04:29.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.57 | 24.88 (10.17%) |
|
40B. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 11:06 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 36 | 3 | 04:21.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.13 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | E SAVARESE | 50 | 4 | 04:36.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.85 | 15.72 (6.02%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M MARTH | 37 | 2 | 04:54.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:54.50 | 33.37 (12.78%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 41 | 5 | 05:13.96 | 00:00.00 | 05:13.96 | 52.83 (20.23%) |
|
41A. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 11:13 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | A EVANS | 58 | 4 | 04:00.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.43 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | L HEIM | 56 | 3 | 04:00.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.75 | 00.33 (0.14%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | H COHEN | 56 | 2 | 04:03.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.53 | 03.11 (1.29%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M NARON | 59 | 5 | 04:11.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.88 | 11.45 (4.76%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | B COXSWAIN | 58 | 1 | 04:19.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.40 | 18.97 (7.89%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | C COXSWAIN | 55 | 6 | 04:58.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.41 | 57.99 (24.12%) |
|
41B. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 11:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | J PETER | 67 | 2 | 04:14.44 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.84 | |
2 | MOHAWK RIVER BC | C SULLIVAN | 67 | 3 | 04:17.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.50 | 02.66 (1.21%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 62 | 4 | 04:40.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.64 | 33.79 (15.37%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | A A | 65 | 6 | 05:09.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.86 | 58.01 (26.39%) |
5 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | M HIGGINS | 66 | 5 | 05:25.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.97 | 01:13.12 (33.26%) |
|
42A. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:27 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | K POTTS | 45 | 6 | 03:50.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.52 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | R BURNS | 46 | 3 | 03:54.03 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.03 | 03.51 (1.52%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | S WEEKS | 44 | 5 | 03:54.48 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.48 | 03.96 (1.72%) |
4 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S CARDILLO | 49 | 2 | 04:18.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.86 | 28.34 (12.29%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | J KEENAN | 48 | 4 | 04:33.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.75 | 43.23 (18.75%) |
|
42B. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:34 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | A A | 50 | 6 | 03:59.01 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.01 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 52 | 1 | 04:01.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.11 | 02.1 (0.88%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | A A | 51 | 3 | 04:04.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.68 | 05.67 (2.37%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M MARTH | 50 | 5 | 04:14.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.63 | 15.62 (6.53%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M HENRY | 50 | 2 | 04:36.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.58 | 37.56 (15.72%) |
|
42C. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:41 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | L HEIM | 53 | 6 | 03:50.26 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.26 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 50 | 1 | 03:53.39 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.39 | 03.13 (1.36%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | M WARD | 52 | 3 | 03:58.64 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.64 | 08.38 (3.64%) |
4 | COMPOSITE | D LLOYD | 53 | 2 | 04:08.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.32 | 18.06 (7.84%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | M CHU | 53 | 5 | 04:26.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.81 | 36.55 (15.87%) |
6 | EAST ARM RC | H FRANKLIN | 53 | 4 | 04:39.82 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.82 | 49.56 (21.52%) |
|
43A. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:48 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | J CURTIN | 31 | 4 | 03:08.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:08.88 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | C HUNT | 26 | 3 | 03:17.48 | 00:00.00 | 03:17.48 | 08.59 (4.55%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BC | M GARDNER | 35 | 6 | 03:28.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:28.90 | 20.01 (10.6%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | R FREEDMAN | 32 | 5 | 03:41.01 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.01 | 32.12 (17.01%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | B BRADY | 34 | 2 | 03:41.68 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.68 | 32.8 (17.36%) |
|
43B. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:55 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C YOUNG | 38 | 5 | 03:15.40 | 00:00.00 | 03:13.00 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M HUGHES | 38 | 3 | 03:24.06 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.66 | 08.66 (4.49%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 39 | 4 | 03:30.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:27.40 | 14.4 (7.46%) |
|
44A. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 12:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D DAVIS | 52 | 3 | 04:10.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.09 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J IPPOLITO | 51 | 5 | 04:15.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.36 | 05.26 (2.1%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | L PIPITONE | 51 | 4 | 04:19.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.70 | 09.6 (3.84%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | M CHARLEY | 53 | 2 | 04:27.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.81 | 17.72 (7.08%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | S FOLAN | 52 | 6 | 04:29.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.99 | 19.9 (7.96%) |
|
44B. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 12:22 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | P MERKLE | 56 | 2 | 04:04.68 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.88 | |
2 | CHESTER RIVER | M DOYLE | 55 | 4 | 04:29.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.81 | 25.93 (11.38%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M HEISEY | 61 | 5 | 04:42.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.83 | 31.95 (14.02%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | P O'CONNOR | 56 | 3 | 05:02.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.24 | 57.36 (25.17%) |
|
45A. MEN'S D 4+ - 12:29 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 54 | 4 | 04:01.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.36 | |
2 | SWAN CREEK RC | G LINUS | 53 | 2 | 04:11.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.10 | 09.74 (4.03%) |
3 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | W SMITH | 51 | 5 | 04:25.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.41 | 24.04 (9.96%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 52 | 3 | 04:29.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.80 | 28.44 (11.78%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CR | R ROBERTS | 53 | 6 | 05:38.58 | 00:00.00 | 05:38.58 | 01:37.22 (40.28%) |
|
45B. MEN'S D 4+ - 12:36 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | P CHOI | 52 | 3 | 03:46.76 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.76 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | C MCKAY | 51 | 5 | 03:49.57 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.57 | 02.82 (1.24%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | J PETER | 50 | 2 | 04:04.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.33 | 17.57 (7.75%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | A A | 50 | 6 | 04:10.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.35 | 23.59 (10.4%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K EHLERS | 50 | 4 | 04:32.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.08 | 45.32 (19.99%) |
|
46A. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 12:43 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | L HEIM | 55 | 4 | 04:18.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.15 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 56 | 5 | 04:23.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.37 | 05.22 (2.02%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING | A JACKSON | 55 | 2 | 04:26.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.31 | 08.16 (3.16%) |
4 | SARATOGA RA | J PRASHAW | 55 | 3 | 04:48.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.70 | 30.56 (11.84%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER | S GRASSO | 55 | 6 | 05:15.95 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.95 | 57.8 (22.39%) |
|
46B. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 12:50 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | K WEHRHEIM | 57 | 2 | 04:27.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.97 | |
2 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | A A | 56 | 4 | 04:32.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.71 | 04.74 (1.77%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 56 | 3 | 04:34.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.87 | 06.9 (2.57%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 55 | 6 | 04:42.16 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.16 | 14.19 (5.3%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M HUGHES | 56 | 5 | 04:55.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.80 | 27.83 (10.38%) |
|
46C. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 12:57 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | M ROZING | 58 | 5 | 04:39.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.50 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | L PHILLIPS | 59 | 3 | 04:40.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.53 | 00.02 (0.01%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | M HANDZEL | 58 | 4 | 04:48.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.24 | 08.73 (3.38%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | C JOHNS | 59 | 2 | 04:52.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.74 | 12.24 (4.73%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | A A | 60 | 6 | 05:10.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.70 | 28.19 (10.91%) |
|
47A. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:04 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 32 | 4 | 03:32.33 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.83 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 30 | 2 | 03:40.45 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.25 | 08.42 (3.97%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | J LANGNER | 28 | 5 | 03:49.83 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.83 | 18.00 (8.5%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 38 | 3 | 03:55.64 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.24 | 21.41 (10.11%) |
|
47B. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:11 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 43 | 2 | 03:39.44 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.34 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | A PLACHE | 46 | 4 | 03:59.46 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.26 | 17.93 (8.36%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M NARON | 47 | 6 | 04:03.04 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.04 | 20.7 (9.66%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | D WARD | 46 | 3 | 04:05.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.93 | 23.59 (11.01%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES RC | M STRATMOEN | 43 | 1 | 04:10.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.10 | 30.77 (14.35%) |
6 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 37 | 5 | 04:07.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.76 | 31.42 (14.66%) |
|
48A. MEN'S D-J 4X - 1:18 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | M MCGUIRK | 61 | 3 | 03:51.55 | 00:00.00 | 03:28.45 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | H MUELLER | 64 | 2 | 04:23.19 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.79 | 27.34 (13.11%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | P HEIMBERG | 60 | 4 | 04:33.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.20 | 42.75 (20.51%) |
|
48B. MEN'S D-J 4X - 1:25 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | R MILLER | 56 | 2 | 03:38.67 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.87 | |
2 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE CLUB | C WINDEKNECHT | 51 | 4 | 03:34.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:23.30 | 01.43 (0.71%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C IPPOLITO | 52 | 5 | 03:38.46 | 00:00.00 | 03:25.96 | 04.09 (2.03%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | J IVES | 57 | 3 | 03:59.65 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.65 | 19.78 (9.8%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | R BARTON | 57 | 6 | 04:24.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.55 | 44.69 (22.14%) |
|
49A. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 1:32 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | K POTTS | 51 | 1 | 04:19.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.45 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | L HEIM | 51 | 4 | 04:36.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.55 | 17.1 (6.59%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | A A | 52 | 6 | 04:38.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.80 | 19.35 (7.46%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 50 | 3 | 04:39.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.56 | 20.11 (7.75%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | A A | 51 | 2 | 04:57.03 | 00:00.00 | 04:57.03 | 37.58 (14.49%) |
6 | THREE RIVERS RA | C JOHNS | 51 | 5 | 05:35.51 | 00:00.00 | 05:35.51 | 01:16.06 (29.31%) |
|
49B. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 1:39 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | H FRANKLIN | 52 | 1 | 04:10.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.38 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S CARDILLO | 50 | 5 | 04:31.59 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.59 | 21.21 (8.47%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M HUGES | 54 | 6 | 04:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.20 | 24.82 (9.91%) |
4 | COMPOSITE | D LLOYD | 51 | 4 | 04:46.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.94 | 36.56 (14.6%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | M CHU | 51 | 2 | 05:18.56 | 00:00.00 | 05:18.56 | 01:08.19 (27.23%) |
|
50A. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 1:46 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | J SCHOONOVER | 68 | 4 | 03:50.42 | 00:00.00 | 03:16.82 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | J PETER | 60 | 3 | 03:43.39 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.59 | 04.77 (2.42%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | D WARD | 60 | 2 | 03:56.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.71 | 17.89 (9.09%) |
|
50B. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 1:53 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | M HIGGINS | 56 | 2 | 03:35.26 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.26 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | A COXSWAIN | 58 | 5 | 03:45.65 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.65 | 10.38 (4.82%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | R ROBERTS | 55 | 3 | 03:57.50 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.50 | 22.24 (10.33%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 57 | 4 | 04:05.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.52 | 30.25 (14.05%) |
|
51A. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 2:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 44 | 5 | 04:13.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.25 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | M WARD | 44 | 3 | 04:21.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.00 | 07.75 (3.06%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS RC | R BURNS | 43 | 4 | 04:22.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.81 | 09.56 (3.77%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 48 | 6 | 04:42.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.37 | 29.12 (11.5%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | S CARLSON | 47 | 2 | 04:53.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.99 | 40.74 (16.09%) |
|
51B. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 2:07 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | A A | 44 | 5 | 04:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.84 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 46 | 6 | 04:24.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.20 | 06.36 (2.47%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 45 | 3 | 04:28.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.15 | 10.31 (4%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 47 | 2 | 04:36.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.37 | 18.53 (7.19%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 43 | 4 | 04:39.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.38 | 21.54 (8.36%) |
|
52. MEN'S C 4+ - 2:14 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C YOUNG | 45 | 2 | 03:41.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.17 | |
2 | EAST ARM RC | D KRAETSCHMER | 46 | 5 | 03:47.87 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.87 | 06.69 (3.03%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 47 | 4 | 03:53.67 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.67 | 12.5 (5.65%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 45 | 1 | 03:57.82 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.82 | 16.65 (7.53%) |
5 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | A A | 44 | 6 | 04:04.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.30 | 23.12 (10.45%) |
6 | D.C. STROKES RC | J LANGNER | 49 | 3 | 04:06.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.30 | 25.13 (11.36%) |
|
54A. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:21 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | E SAVARESE | 42 | 2 | 03:53.38 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.38 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | J KEENAN | 43 | 4 | 04:06.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.35 | 12.97 (5.56%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S CARDILLO | 49 | 5 | 04:10.95 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.95 | 17.57 (7.53%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BC | L LEHANE | 42 | 3 | 04:17.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.60 | 24.22 (10.38%) |
|
54B. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:28 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 33 | 2 | 03:52.09 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.09 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | R BRADY | 32 | 4 | 03:52.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.62 | 00.53 (0.23%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | P FRANKLYN | 32 | 5 | 03:59.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.90 | 07.81 (3.36%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | M STRATMOEN | 34 | 3 | 04:09.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.05 | 16.96 (7.31%) |
|
54C. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:35 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 36 | 2 | 03:44.02 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.02 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | V BRYANT | 42 | 4 | 03:51.37 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.37 | 07.35 (3.28%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | M WARD | 38 | 3 | 04:02.34 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.34 | 18.32 (8.18%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | S ELLIOTT | 40 | 5 | 04:24.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.56 | 40.54 (18.1%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 38 | 6 | 04:28.91 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.91 | 44.89 (20.04%) |
|
55. MEN'S AA-C 4X - 2:42 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | I BALDYCHEV | 44 | 3 | 03:30.00 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.00 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | J MONAGHAN | 46 | 6 | 03:40.22 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.22 | 10.22 (4.87%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BC | S BAMMAN | 43 | 4 | 03:40.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.52 | 10.53 (5.01%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | H COHEN | 45 | 2 | 03:40.87 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.87 | 10.87 (5.18%) |
5 | SWAN CREEK RC | R PARK | 44 | 5 | 04:17.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.96 | 47.96 (22.84%) |