1A. MEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M MCNEIL | 24 | 1 | 08:38.05 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.05 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | H DIAZ | 21 | 3 | 08:48.33 | 00:00.00 | 08:48.33 | 10.28 (1.98%) |
3 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | A BOONYACHAI | 21 | 2 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
1B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 47 | 5 | 08:38.80 | 00:00.00 | 08:18.80 | |
2 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | G JOSEPH | 42 | 10 | 08:33.10 | 00:00.00 | 08:21.80 | 02 (0.6%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D KELLEY | 40 | 9 | 08:41.67 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.17 | 14.37 (2.88%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | I MARCHAJ | 34 | 8 | 08:42.06 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.56 | 20.76 (4.16%) |
5 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | P BOURGUIGNON | 49 | 12 | 09:11.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:47.03 | 28.23 (5.66%) |
6 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | W MILESKI | 47 | 11 | 09:29.00 | 00:00.00 | 09:09.00 | 50.2 (10.06%) |
7 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | G KOWAL | 29 | 6 | 09:31.65 | 00:00.00 | 09:31.45 | 01:12.64 (14.56%) |
8 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCMAHON | 30 | 7 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
1C. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | P FLORY | 68 | 14 | 09:01.77 | 00:00.00 | 07:37.67 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 56 | 20 | 08:31.32 | 00:00.00 | 07:49.22 | 11.55 (2.52%) |
3 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | D GRAY | 54 | 13 | 08:31.02 | 00:00.00 | 07:54.52 | 16.85 (3.68%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | D SCHLEY | 60 | 23 | 08:54.27 | 00:00.00 | 07:59.77 | 22.1 (4.83%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 54 | 16 | 08:40.31 | 00:00.00 | 08:03.81 | 26.14 (5.71%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 74 | 35 | 09:56.71 | 00:00.00 | 08:06.21 | 28.55 (6.24%) |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | E GEYH | 58 | 22 | 08:55.94 | 00:00.00 | 08:07.84 | 30.17 (6.59%) |
8 | RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUB | P DALE | 63 | 27 | 09:17.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.43 | 34.76 (7.59%) |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | W SHAW | 62 | 26 | 09:24.61 | 00:00.00 | 08:23.31 | 45.64 (9.97%) |
10 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 81 | 32 | 10:54.61 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.41 | 53.74 (11.74%) |
11 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C KANE | 64 | 29 | 09:48.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.73 | 01:02.06 (13.56%) |
12 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | S MCELHENY | 56 | 21 | 09:31.38 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.28 | 01:11.61 (15.65%) |
13 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T SANFORD | 68 | 31 | 10:18.03 | 00:00.00 | 08:53.93 | 01:16.26 (16.66%) |
14 | ROYAL NAVY | J CLARKE | 52 | 18 | 09:25.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:54.45 | 01:16.78 (16.78%) |
15 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J PARKER | 72 | 34 | 10:39.02 | 00:00.00 | 08:57.72 | 01:20.05 (17.49%) |
16 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 57 | 38 | 09:46.47 | 00:00.00 | 09:01.47 | 01:23.8 (18.31%) |
17 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | J REKEMEYER | 54 | 19 | 09:40.17 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.67 | 01:26.00 (18.79%) |
18 | UNAFFILIATED | D WASSALL | 64 | 15 | 10:17.20 | 00:00.00 | 09:08.70 | 01:31.04 (19.89%) |
19 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 63 | 28 | 10:16.26 | 00:00.00 | 09:11.46 | 01:33.8 (20.49%) |
20 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | K ISCOL | 75 | 36 | 11:22.84 | 00:00.00 | 09:27.64 | 01:49.98 (24.03%) |
21 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B MORRIS | 71 | 33 | 11:10.27 | 00:00.00 | 09:33.47 | 01:55.8 (25.3%) |
22 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | J GOODMAN | 51 | 37 | 11:10.54 | 00:00.00 | 10:41.74 | 03:04.07 (40.22%) |
23 | UNAFFILIATED | A MORRONE | 50 | 17 | 12:37.54 | 00:00.00 | 12:11.04 | 04:33.37 (59.73%) |
|
2A. WOMEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C CONGDON | 14 | 42 | 08:50.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:50.12 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 40 | 10:34.90 | 00:00.00 | 10:34.90 | 01:44.78 (19.76%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | L PFISTERER | 16 | 44 | 11:47.68 | 00:00.00 | 11:47.68 | 02:57.56 (33.49%) |
4 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | R CLARK | 14 | 43 | 12:06.79 | 00:00.00 | 12:06.79 | 03:16.66 (37.1%) |
5 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | C BRODIE | 16 | 41 | 12:38.21 | 00:00.00 | 12:38.21 | 03:48.08 (43.02%) |
|
2B. WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | E FULLER | 39 | 47 | 10:46.15 | 00:00.00 | 10:46.15 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | B BONNER | 52 | 45 | 12:31.46 | 00:00.00 | 12:31.46 | 01:45.31 (16.3%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 46 | 12:36.93 | 00:00.00 | 12:36.93 | 01:50.78 (17.14%) |
|
2C. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M KLUTEY | 54 | 61 | 09:05.55 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.05 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L FOALE | 45 | 51 | 08:58.21 | 00:00.00 | 08:44.21 | 10.16 (1.98%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C SCHOEN | 64 | 59 | 09:55.08 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.98 | 21.93 (4.27%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | G GASSER | 56 | 60 | 09:33.68 | 00:00.00 | 08:57.38 | 23.33 (4.54%) |
5 | UNION BOAT CLUB | S DONAHUE | 59 | 48 | 09:51.17 | 00:00.00 | 09:06.97 | 32.92 (6.4%) |
6 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FUTIA | 34 | 53 | 09:09.58 | 00:00.00 | 09:07.48 | 33.43 (6.5%) |
7 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | J BOYLE | 51 | 54 | 09:39.69 | 00:00.00 | 09:14.79 | 40.74 (7.93%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D HEMINWAY | 50 | 49 | 09:43.50 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.60 | 46.55 (9.05%) |
9 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | W RUSSELL | 60 | 50 | 10:17.35 | 00:00.00 | 09:30.35 | 56.3 (10.95%) |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J MONTANARO | 48 | 56 | 10:10.79 | 00:00.00 | 09:51.69 | 01:17.64 (15.1%) |
11 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | S WALKER | 50 | 55 | 10:16.38 | 00:00.00 | 09:53.48 | 01:19.43 (15.45%) |
12 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | P SCHNEPP | 56 | 63 | 10:37.83 | 00:00.00 | 10:01.53 | 01:27.48 (17.02%) |
13 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | S MORRIS | 53 | 62 | 10:32.02 | 00:00.00 | 10:02.82 | 01:28.77 (17.27%) |
14 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M DOWD | 67 | 57 | 12:07.40 | 00:00.00 | 10:58.30 | 02:24.25 (28.06%) |
15 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S LAVIERI | 47 | 52 | 11:20.76 | 00:00.00 | 11:03.46 | 02:29.41 (29.07%) |
|
2D. MEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A SONDERGELD | 16 | 67 | 09:24.87 | 00:00.00 | 09:24.87 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 69 | 09:33.05 | 00:00.00 | 09:33.05 | 08.18 (1.45%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | N BABUSHKIN | 15 | 65 | 09:39.48 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.48 | 14.61 (2.59%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A DECASTRO | 16 | 66 | 10:47.88 | 00:00.00 | 10:47.88 | 01:23.02 (14.7%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 68 | 12:40.01 | 00:00.00 | 12:40.01 | 03:15.15 (34.55%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 70 | 14:47.06 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.06 | 05:22.19 (57.04%) |
|
2E. MEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROLLINS COLLEGE | J BUFFUM | 54 | 75 | 10:03.55 | 00:00.00 | 09:27.05 | |
2 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | R BERRY | 52 | 74 | 10:25.16 | 00:00.00 | 09:53.86 | 26.81 (4.73%) |
3 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | | 0 | 71 | 10:34.32 | 00:00.00 | 10:34.32 | 01:07.26 (11.86%) |
4 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | R COTTERILL | 66 | 79 | 12:07.17 | 00:00.00 | 10:51.17 | 01:24.12 (14.83%) |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSSELL | 61 | 76 | 12:37.62 | 00:00.00 | 11:39.82 | 02:12.77 (23.41%) |
6 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | J BIED | 15 | 80 | 11:48.32 | 00:00.00 | 11:48.32 | 02:21.27 (24.91%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 72 | 12:12.34 | 00:00.00 | 12:12.34 | 02:45.29 (29.15%) |
8 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | J SWIM | 14 | 81 | 12:59.16 | 00:00.00 | 12:59.16 | 03:32.11 (37.41%) |
9 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A PASCAL | 37 | 73 | 14:18.00 | 00:00.00 | 14:13.00 | 04:45.95 (50.43%) |
10 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | G GAVALLA | 61 | 77 | 19:55.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.84 | 09:30.79 (100.66%) |
|
2F. WOMEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 82 | 09:06.34 | 00:00.00 | 09:06.34 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K S | 15 | 83 | 09:37.73 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.73 | 31.39 (5.74%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 84 | 09:48.14 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.14 | 41.79 (7.65%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 85 | 10:48.80 | 00:00.00 | 10:48.80 | 01:42.45 (18.75%) |
|
3A. MEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H G | 16 | 90 | 08:22.70 | 00:00.00 | 08:22.70 | |
2 | PECONIC COMMUNITY ROWING | L SMENT | 16 | 89 | 08:26.32 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.32 | 03.62 (0.72%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | G JANNKE | 16 | 86 | 08:46.28 | 00:00.00 | 08:46.28 | 23.58 (4.69%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 88 | 10:50.06 | 00:00.00 | 10:50.06 | 02:27.37 (29.32%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 87 | 11:35.92 | 00:00.00 | 11:35.92 | 03:13.23 (38.44%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M CRISP | 13 | 91 | 12:09.56 | 00:00.00 | 12:09.56 | 03:46.86 (45.13%) |
7 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | | 16 | 212 | 10:28.80 | 01:00:00.00 For Time Only | 01:10:28.80 | 01:02:06.1 (741.22%) |
|
3B. MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M MCNEIL | 29 | 92 | 08:16.76 | 00:00.00 | 08:16.76 | |
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCMAHON | 34 | 95 | 08:24.85 | 00:00.00 | 08:24.85 | 08.09 (1.63%) |
3 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 96 | 09:44.59 | 00:00.00 | 09:44.59 | 01:27.83 (17.68%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K HE | 25 | 94 | 10:11.03 | 00:00.00 | 10:11.03 | 01:54.27 (23%) |
|
3C. MEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | B PASTERNAK | 67 | 108 | 08:40.02 | 00:00.00 | 07:30.92 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | C KANE | 61 | 104 | 08:22.80 | 00:00.00 | 07:32.90 | 01.98 (0.44%) |
3 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | J COTTER | 54 | 100 | 08:10.64 | 00:00.00 | 07:39.14 | 08.21 (1.82%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | C SEYBOLT | 54 | 105 | 08:23.40 | 00:00.00 | 07:51.90 | 20.97 (4.65%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 50 | 106 | 08:17.34 | 00:00.00 | 07:54.44 | 23.52 (5.22%) |
6 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | J DUKE | 62 | 99 | 08:49.57 | 00:00.00 | 07:56.67 | 25.75 (5.71%) |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | D WASSALL | 72 | 107 | 09:32.64 | 00:00.00 | 08:05.14 | 34.21 (7.59%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 65 | 102 | 09:10.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:08.35 | 37.42 (8.3%) |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G HACK | 54 | 98 | 09:05.35 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.85 | 01:02.93 (13.96%) |
10 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | W OBRIEN | 55 | 109 | 09:07.90 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.00 | 01:03.08 (13.99%) |
11 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | J GOODMAN | 48 | 103 | 09:39.35 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.25 | 01:49.32 (24.24%) |
12 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | R BERRY | 54 | 101 | 14:31.36 | 00:00.00 | 13:59.86 | 06:28.94 (86.25%) |
|
3E. WOMEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PECONIC COMMUNITY ROWING | S SANDLER | 16 | 111 | 10:08.70 | 00:00.00 | 10:08.70 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 112 | 12:23.93 | 00:00.00 | 12:23.93 | 02:15.22 (22.21%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 110 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
3 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | B KENNEDY | 15 | 113 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
3F. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M HURLEY | 34 | 117 | 09:50.79 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.29 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 49 | 114 | 10:13.04 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.84 | 00.56 (0.09%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C FUCHS | 49 | 116 | 10:40.16 | 00:00.00 | 10:15.96 | 27.67 (4.7%) |
4 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | A SULLIVAN | 47 | 118 | 11:05.88 | 00:00.00 | 10:45.88 | 57.6 (9.79%) |
5 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ROUSSEAU | 27 | 115 | 11:24.26 | 00:00.00 | 11:24.26 | 01:35.98 (16.31%) |
|
3G. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | C WIDGERY | 61 | 143 | 09:53.02 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.22 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | H HUTTON | 61 | 121 | 10:11.61 | 00:00.00 | 09:13.81 | 18.59 (3.47%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L FREED | 68 | 124 | 11:03.35 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.25 | 44.03 (8.23%) |
4 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J MINK | 59 | 119 | 10:34.56 | 00:00.00 | 09:43.36 | 48.14 (8.99%) |
5 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | M GROSSMAN | 60 | 120 | 10:39.64 | 00:00.00 | 09:45.14 | 49.92 (9.33%) |
6 | GMS ROWING CENTER | L MERK | 62 | 122 | 10:58.18 | 00:00.00 | 09:56.88 | 01:01.66 (11.52%) |
7 | UNION BOAT CLUB | P CHANG | 58 | 144 | 10:51.89 | 00:00.00 | 10:03.79 | 01:08.57 (12.81%) |
8 | NORTH PALM BEACH ROWING CLUB | S BLACKALL | 64 | 123 | 12:06.07 | 00:00.00 | 10:57.57 | 02:02.35 (22.86%) |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M HOBART | 71 | 125 | 14:53.50 | 00:00.00 | 13:16.70 | 04:21.48 (48.85%) |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C PURCELL | 57 | 142 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
3H. WOMEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | A CHARLES | 25 | 126 | 12:05.21 | 00:00.00 | 12:05.21 | |
2 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | J LEFEVRE | 53 | 130 | 12:40.21 | 00:00.00 | 12:06.41 | 01.21 (0.17%) |
3 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | K LANGLEY | 42 | 129 | 13:38.85 | 00:00.00 | 13:27.55 | 01:22.34 (11.35%) |
|
3I. MEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T C | 16 | 134 | 07:25.05 | 00:00.00 | 07:25.05 | |
2 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | J D'AVERSA | 16 | 137 | 07:46.50 | 00:00.00 | 07:46.50 | 21.45 (4.82%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 139 | 07:47.74 | 00:00.00 | 07:47.74 | 22.69 (5.1%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | I W | 15 | 136 | 08:07.92 | 00:00.00 | 08:07.92 | 42.87 (9.63%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | E TRAN | 16 | 133 | 08:30.56 | 00:00.00 | 08:30.56 | 01:05.52 (14.72%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 141 | 08:35.17 | 00:00.00 | 08:35.17 | 01:10.12 (15.76%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 140 | 08:48.71 | 00:00.00 | 08:48.71 | 01:23.67 (18.8%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | F D | 13 | 135 | 09:19.49 | 00:00.00 | 09:19.49 | 01:54.44 (25.71%) |
9 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | A FELDMAN | 15 | 138 | 09:21.41 | 00:00.00 | 09:21.41 | 01:56.37 (26.15%) |
|
4A. MEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P M | 16 | 146 | 07:25.93 | 00:00.00 | 07:25.93 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P L | 14 | 147 | 08:23.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:23.12 | 57.19 (12.82%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | R KRUPANSKY | 15 | 149 | 08:35.68 | 00:00.00 | 08:35.68 | 01:09.75 (15.64%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | B JENDERJESKI | 12 | 148 | 10:09.20 | 00:00.00 | 10:09.20 | 02:43.27 (36.61%) |
|
4B. MEN'S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 151 | 08:47.55 | 00:00.00 | 08:47.55 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 150 | 09:59.89 | 00:00.00 | 09:59.89 | 01:12.35 (13.71%) |
|
4C. MEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 58 | 153 | 07:30.28 | 00:00.00 | 06:51.88 | |
2 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 56 | 155 | 07:56.64 | 00:00.00 | 07:23.04 | 31.16 (7.57%) |
3 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | D MURPHY | 46 | 152 | 07:49.33 | 00:00.00 | 07:34.93 | 43.05 (10.45%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 47 | 154 | 08:01.04 | 00:00.00 | 07:45.04 | 53.15 (12.9%) |
|
4D. WOMEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | E FULLER | 28 | 159 | 08:50.29 | 00:00.00 | 08:50.29 | |
2 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | T NAPOLITAN | 47 | 158 | 09:55.58 | 00:00.00 | 09:55.58 | 01:05.29 (12.31%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 157 | 10:14.91 | 00:00.00 | 10:14.91 | 01:24.62 (15.96%) |
4 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | C MA | 44 | 156 | 10:37.90 | 00:00.00 | 10:37.90 | 01:47.61 (20.29%) |
|
4E. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K DORSEY | 58 | 162 | 09:19.57 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.07 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S KOSTRZEWA | 49 | 160 | 09:11.40 | 00:00.00 | 08:50.50 | 12.43 (2.4%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | S POTTS | 60 | 165 | 09:51.04 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.04 | 25.98 (5.01%) |
4 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | A ZETICK-SUMNER | 57 | 166 | 09:43.43 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.53 | 26.46 (5.11%) |
5 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | S DANIELS | 48 | 164 | 09:26.20 | 00:00.00 | 09:07.10 | 29.03 (5.6%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M FAGAN | 59 | 163 | 10:05.12 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.92 | 42.85 (8.27%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | H DIAZ | 61 | 161 | 10:24.05 | 00:00.00 | 09:34.15 | 56.08 (10.83%) |
8 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ROUSSEAU | 44 | 167 | 09:48.72 | 00:00.00 | 09:36.22 | 58.15 (11.22%) |
|
5A. WOMEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L D | 15 | 170 | 09:15.29 | 00:00.00 | 09:15.29 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 172 | 10:24.43 | 00:00.00 | 10:24.43 | 01:09.14 (12.45%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 171 | 12:41.90 | 00:00.00 | 12:41.90 | 03:26.6 (37.21%) |
|
5B. WOMEN'S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 173 | 09:40.62 | 00:00.00 | 09:40.62 | |
|
5C. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L KRICHKO | 49 | 176 | 08:19.55 | 00:00.00 | 08:00.15 | |
2 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | S SARLES | 48 | 175 | 08:24.05 | 00:00.00 | 08:06.45 | 06.31 (1.31%) |
3 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | W DORRIS | 57 | 215 | 08:43.03 | 00:00.00 | 08:07.03 | 06.88 (1.43%) |
4 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | C CARROLL | 52 | 180 | 08:59.59 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.59 | 34.44 (7.17%) |
5 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | C FERRARA | 54 | 178 | 09:05.68 | 00:00.00 | 08:36.48 | 36.33 (7.57%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | G KATZ | 65 | 177 | 09:40.84 | 00:00.00 | 08:43.04 | 42.89 (8.93%) |
7 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | B BONNER | 63 | 174 | 11:04.83 | 00:00.00 | 10:13.03 | 02:12.88 (27.68%) |
|
5D. MEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 182 | 07:42.44 | 00:00.00 | 07:42.44 | |
2 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | | 0 | 183 | 07:53.36 | 00:00.00 | 07:53.36 | 10.92 (2.36%) |
3 | LEVSKI CLUB SOFIA BULGARIA | | 0 | 181 | 08:03.79 | 00:00.00 | 08:03.79 | 21.35 (4.62%) |
|
5E. MEN'S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | F MORGANO | 37 | 184 | 08:05.01 | 00:00.00 | 08:00.71 | |
2 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | C MA | 65 | 216 | 09:47.58 | 00:00.00 | 08:45.18 | 44.48 (9.25%) |
|
5F. MIXED OPEN FOUR WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J B | 15 | 188 | 07:52.44 | 00:00.00 | 07:52.44 | |
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ROUSSEAU | 36 | 187 | 08:11.78 | 00:00.00 | 08:11.78 | 19.34 (4.09%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 186 | 08:16.01 | 00:00.00 | 08:16.01 | 23.57 (4.99%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 190 | 09:43.11 | 00:00.00 | 09:43.11 | 01:50.67 (23.42%) |
5 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | O SHAW | 24 | 189 | 10:01.51 | 00:00.00 | 10:01.51 | 02:09.07 (27.32%) |
6 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | S DANIELS | 61 | 192 | 10:02.85 | 00:00.00 | 10:02.85 | 02:10.41 (27.6%) |
7 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | S ROONEY | 60 | 191 | 10:12.21 | 00:00.00 | 10:12.21 | 02:19.77 (29.58%) |
|
5G. MIXED OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PECONIC COMMUNITY ROWING | N SANDLER | 16 | 197 | 08:38.29 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.29 | |
2 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | R BERRY | 38 | 195 | 09:05.68 | 00:00.00 | 09:05.68 | 27.38 (5.28%) |
3 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | C KOSIK | 27 | 193 | 09:19.91 | 00:00.00 | 09:19.91 | 41.61 (8.03%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 194 | 10:51.98 | 00:00.00 | 10:51.98 | 02:13.69 (25.79%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K HE | 32 | 196 | 11:22.15 | 00:00.00 | 11:22.15 | 02:43.85 (31.61%) |
|
5H. MIXED MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | H HUTTON | 59 | 211 | 08:15.01 | 00:00.00 | 07:30.81 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A WASHBURN | 57 | 205 | 08:10.73 | 00:00.00 | 07:31.83 | 01.02 (0.23%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | W SHAW | 59 | 204 | 08:33.74 | 00:00.00 | 07:49.54 | 18.73 (4.16%) |
4 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | P FLORY | 64 | 199 | 08:51.0 | 00:00.00 | 07:51.90 | 21.09 (4.68%) |
5 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | S COLLINS | 56 | 198 | 08:47.20 | 00:00.00 | 08:10.90 | 40.09 (8.89%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 57 | 201 | 08:51.49 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.59 | 41.79 (9.27%) |
7 | UNION BOAT CLUB | S DONAHUE | 62 | 202 | 09:05.77 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.87 | 42.06 (9.33%) |
8 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H THOMPSON | 56 | 206 | 09:00.84 | 00:00.00 | 08:24.54 | 53.74 (11.92%) |
9 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | A SULLIVAN | 43 | 209 | 08:37.39 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.29 | 55.48 (12.31%) |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOLDBLATT | 56 | 200 | 09:07.40 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.10 | 01:00.3 (13.38%) |
11 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A SHEPARD | 52 | 210 | 08:59.63 | 00:00.00 | 08:32.63 | 01:01.82 (13.71%) |
12 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | H SWEENEY | 59 | 207 | 10:22.12 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.92 | 02:07.12 (28.2%) |
13 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A DECASTRO | 37 | 208 | 12:36.70 | 00:00.00 | 12:32.40 | 05:01.59 (66.9%) |