09A. MIXED 2X - 10:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 30 | 401 | 18:44.87 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.87 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M SKEY | 29 | 403 | 19:27.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.18 | 42.31 (3.76%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 44 | 407 | 19:36.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.59 | 51.72 (4.6%) | |
4 | ST. JOHN'S RC | B CHETLIN | 17 | 409 | 19:47.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.51 | 01:02.64 (5.57%) | |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | E FETTING | 17 | 411 | 20:09.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.98 | 01:25.11 (7.57%) | |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | G KINDELBERGER | 15 | 415 | 20:37.86 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.86 | 01:52.99 (10.04%) | |
7 | CAPITAL RC | M BUREAU | 36 | 405 | 20:53.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.37 | 02:08.49 (11.42%) | |
8 | CAPITAL RC | A LEE | 26 | 402 | 21:02.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.26 | 02:17.39 (12.21%) | |
9 | ST. JOHN'S RC | A MURRAY | 17 | 406 | 21:41.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.64 | 02:56.76 (15.71%) | |
10 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | G KING | 16 | 412 | 23:18.84 | 00:00.00 | 23:18.84 | 04:33.97 (24.36%) | |
11 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | J LUBIN | 17 | 408 | 24:03.69 | 00:00.00 | 24:03.69 | 05:18.82 (28.34%) | |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | F CASABIANCA | 17 | 410 | 25:05.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:05.21 | 06:20.33 (33.81%) | |
13 | STEEL CITY RC | A HONG | 15 | 413 | 25:16.87 | 00:00.00 | 25:16.87 | 06:31.99 (34.85%) | |
14 | STEEL CITY RC | J JOHNSON | 17 | 404 | 25:24.52 | 00:00.00 | 25:24.52 | 06:39.65 (35.53%) | |
15 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | L LESNIAK | 17 | 414 | 26:13.56 | 00:00.00 | 26:13.56 | 07:28.69 (39.89%) | |
09B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | V BRYANT | 49 | 417 | 21:27.08 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.08 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE RC | D SHACKELFORD | 41 | 416 | 22:01.20 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.20 | 34.12 (2.65%) | |
09C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 56 | 418 | 20:23.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.73 | ||
2 | POTOMAC | C DINION | 55 | 421 | 20:46.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.33 | 22.59 (1.85%) | |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | M DAEMEN | 53 | 419 | 21:02.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.84 | 39.11 (3.2%) | |
4 | BERMUDA RA | R QUINN | 55 | 424 | 22:15.71 | 00:00.00 | 22:15.71 | 01:51.98 (9.15%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M DOBRY | 56 | 426 | 22:32.67 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.67 | 02:08.93 (10.54%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS RA | E SZIGETHY | 56 | 427 | 22:36.73 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.73 | 02:12.99 (10.87%) | |
7 | THREE RIVERS RA | M ULSH | 66 | 423 | 22:54.78 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.78 | 02:31.05 (12.34%) | |
8 | BERMUDA RA | T RIDDLE | 55 | 425 | 23:14.71 | 00:00.00 | 23:14.71 | 02:50.98 (13.97%) | |
9 | ANNAPOLIS RC | D BUNCE | 65 | 422 | 25:21.42 | 00:00.00 | 25:21.42 | 04:57.69 (24.33%) | |
10A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 428 | 15:49.13 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.13 | |||
2 | TBC RACING | 0 | 429 | 16:05.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.69 | 16.56 (1.75%) | ||
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 430 | 16:15.24 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.24 | 26.11 (2.75%) | ||
4 | OLD DOMINION BC | J WADLE | 17 | 434 | 16:16.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.60 | 27.47 (2.89%) | |
5 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | S THREEPIOH | 0 | 433 | 16:24.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.21 | 35.08 (3.7%) | |
6 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 436 | 16:24.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.97 | 35.85 (3.78%) | ||
7 | STILL WATER RC | K ONER | 0 | 439 | 16:38.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.06 | 48.93 (5.16%) | |
8 | WOODROW WILSON HS | A RASHEDI | 16 | 435 | 16:40.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.54 | 51.41 (5.42%) | |
9 | OLD DOMINION BC | N FRANCIS | 16 | 455 | 16:52.18 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.18 | 01:03.05 (6.64%) | |
10 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | 0 | 437 | 16:53.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.30 | 01:04.17 (6.76%) | ||
11 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 432 | 16:56.11 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.11 | 01:06.98 (7.06%) | ||
12 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HS | 0 | 440 | 17:08.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.25 | 01:19.12 (8.34%) | ||
13 | WALTER JOHNSON | T A | 0 | 438 | 17:24.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.90 | 01:35.77 (10.09%) | |
14 | TBC RACING | 0 | 431 | 17:28.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.35 | 01:39.23 (10.45%) | ||
15 | PINE RICHLAND HS | E EGYED | 17 | 446 | 17:38.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.89 | 01:49.77 (11.56%) | |
16 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | A DEETWO | 0 | 456 | 17:40.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.20 | 01:51.07 (11.7%) | |
17 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | L NEW | 16 | 442 | 17:41.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.21 | 01:52.08 (11.81%) | |
18 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | B BEACH | 16 | 441 | 17:53.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.70 | 02:04.57 (13.12%) | |
19 | UNIONVILLE HS | O ROBB | 0 | 445 | 17:56.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.26 | 02:07.13 (13.39%) | |
20 | RIVER CITY CREW | B WROBEL | 16 | 453 | 17:59.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.81 | 02:10.68 (13.77%) | |
21 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | D VADER | 0 | 464 | 18:01.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.01 | 02:11.89 (13.9%) | |
22 | STILL WATER RC | C FARMER | 0 | 462 | 18:11.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.81 | 02:22.68 (15.03%) | |
23 | ALLDERDICE HS | D FRISCH | 16 | 449 | 18:30.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.99 | 02:41.86 (17.05%) | |
24 | MT. LEBANON HS | G WALLACE | 0 | 450 | 18:34.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.23 | 02:45.1 (17.39%) | |
25 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 447 | 18:34.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.74 | 02:45.61 (17.45%) | ||
26 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | S YEDHARA | 0 | 451 | 18:37.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.73 | 02:48.6 (17.76%) | |
27 | WOODROW WILSON HS | G ELLIOTT | 15 | 459 | 18:46.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.59 | 02:57.46 (18.7%) | |
28 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | E CARMEL | 16 | 448 | 18:47.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.68 | 02:58.56 (18.81%) | |
29 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | J KIELY | 16 | 444 | 18:26.53 | 00:30.0 failure to yield | 18:56.53 | 03:07.4 (19.74%) | |
30 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | E MACMONIGLE | 0 | 465 | 19:35.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.21 | 03:46.09 (23.82%) | |
31 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | G CAMPANA | 15 | 458 | 19:45.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.24 | 03:56.11 (24.88%) | |
32 | VIRGINIA BEACH RC | 0 | 452 | 19:48.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.35 | 03:59.23 (25.2%) | ||
33 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | A ALFORD | 0 | 461 | 19:52.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.59 | 04:03.46 (25.65%) | |
34 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | G HINES | 14 | 463 | 20:24.68 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.68 | 04:35.55 (29.03%) | |
35 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW | 0 | 443 | 21:05.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.41 | 05:16.28 (33.32%) | ||
36 | ALLDERDICE HS | N BETTINGER | 15 | 460 | 21:13.28 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.28 | 05:24.16 (34.15%) | |
10B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:40 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | 0 | 472 | 17:36.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.38 | |||
2 | OLD DOMINION BC | O 1 | 0 | 466 | 17:42.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.87 | 06.49 (0.61%) | |
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 467 | 17:46.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.07 | 09.69 (0.92%) | ||
4 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | H BADGER | 0 | 470 | 18:09.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.98 | 33.6 (3.18%) | |
5 | OLD DOMINION BC | O 2 | 0 | 495 | 18:40.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.25 | 01:03.87 (6.05%) | |
6 | TBC RACING | 0 | 468 | 18:45.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.88 | 01:09.5 (6.58%) | ||
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | T FAGAN | 16 | 489 | 18:48.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.74 | 01:12.36 (6.85%) | |
8 | BALTIMORE RC | 0 | 481 | 18:58.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.42 | 01:22.04 (7.77%) | ||
9 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 469 | 19:13.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.14 | 01:36.76 (9.16%) | ||
10 | WOODROW WILSON HS | S PHUA | 16 | 473 | 19:25.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.32 | 01:48.94 (10.31%) | |
11 | STILL WATER RC | E SCHNEIDER | 0 | 474 | 19:55.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.49 | 02:19.11 (13.17%) | |
12 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | L RODRIGUEZ | 16 | 486 | 20:05.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.10 | 02:28.72 (14.08%) | |
13 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HS | 0 | 471 | 20:10.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.81 | 02:34.43 (14.62%) | ||
14 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | D MURPHY | 15 | 479 | 20:13.03 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.03 | 02:36.65 (14.83%) | |
15 | WOODROW WILSON HS | J FRATTO | 15 | 494 | 20:23.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.63 | 02:47.25 (15.83%) | |
16 | STILL WATER RC | M KHIN | 0 | 493 | 20:24.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.88 | 02:48.5 (15.95%) | |
17 | WALTER JOHNSON | T F | 0 | 499 | 20:26.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.94 | 02:50.56 (16.15%) | |
18 | NOTRE DAME PREP | G FITZSIMMONS | 16 | 480 | 20:29.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.04 | 02:52.66 (16.34%) | |
19 | HAMPTON HS RA | R OSWELL | 15 | 488 | 20:32.71 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.71 | 02:56.33 (16.69%) | |
20 | VIRGINIA BEACH RC | 0 | 484 | 20:37.85 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.85 | 03:01.47 (17.18%) | ||
21 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | G BEAR | 0 | 476 | 20:38.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.30 | 03:01.92 (17.22%) | |
22 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | L BAYFIELD | 0 | 490 | 20:46.87 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.87 | 03:10.49 (18.03%) | |
23 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | A DOMINGUEZ-TUIN | 16 | 482 | 21:08.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.83 | 03:32.45 (20.11%) | |
24 | UPPER ST. CLAIR HS | B HENTOSZ | 15 | 485 | 21:57.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.23 | 04:20.85 (24.69%) | |
25 | ALLDERDICE HS | N FRIM-ABRAMS | 15 | 487 | 22:00.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.37 | 04:23.99 (24.99%) | |
26 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRS | L O'HALLORAN | 0 | 483 | 22:08.88 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.88 | 04:32.5 (25.8%) | |
27 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | S MCLAIN | 0 | 498 | 22:11.19 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.19 | 04:34.81 (26.01%) | |
28 | WALTER JOHNSON | T E | 0 | 475 | 22:17.27 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.27 | 04:40.89 (26.59%) | |
29 | BALTIMORE RC | 0 | 492 | 22:25.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.60 | 04:49.22 (27.38%) | ||
30 | RIVER CITY CREW | J WALLACE | 16 | 491 | 22:25.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.61 | 04:49.23 (27.38%) | |
31 | NOTRE DAME PREP | L HOLLAND | 15 | 496 | 24:36.34 | 00:00.00 | 24:36.34 | 06:59.96 (39.75%) | |
32 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW | 0 | 478 | 25:16.49 | 00:00.00 | 25:16.49 | 07:40.11 (43.56%) | ||
11A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 501 | 19:28.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.98 | |||
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 509 | 19:49.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.41 | 20.43 (1.75%) | ||
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 503 | 19:54.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.05 | 25.07 (2.14%) | ||
4 | RIVER CITY CREW | A GREENBERG | 16 | 505 | 19:54.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.29 | 25.31 (2.16%) | |
5 | OLD DOMINION BC | A PONICHTERA | 12 | 514 | 20:04.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.75 | 35.77 (3.06%) | |
6 | RIVER CITY CREW | M KARTEN | 15 | 502 | 20:31.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.88 | 01:02.9 (5.38%) | |
7 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | L DUNHAM | 17 | 515 | 20:49.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.04 | 01:20.06 (6.85%) | |
8 | GLOUCESTER RA | C HOLLAND | 14 | 665 | 21:22.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.02 | 01:53.04 (9.67%) | |
9 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | 0 | 511 | 22:06.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.84 | 02:37.87 (13.5%) | ||
10 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 504 | 22:13.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.21 | 02:44.23 (14.05%) | ||
11 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 520 | 22:26.08 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.08 | 02:57.1 (15.15%) | ||
12 | PINE RICHLAND HS | T LINK | 0 | 508 | 23:35.31 | 00:00.00 | 23:35.31 | 04:06.33 (21.07%) | |
13 | PINE RICHLAND HS | J CLIVE | 17 | 519 | 24:21.00 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.00 | 04:52.02 (24.98%) | |
14 | ST. JOHN'S RC | M DEGREGORIO | 15 | 512 | 25:21.24 | 00:00.00 | 25:21.24 | 05:52.26 (30.13%) | |
15 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | E MCCLINTOCK | 16 | 513 | 27:51.87 | 00:00.00 | 27:51.87 | 08:22.9 (43.02%) | |
11B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | 0 | 522 | 20:50.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.79 | |||
2 | RIVER CITY CREW | G GROB | 15 | 521 | 21:52.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.41 | 01:01.62 (4.93%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | 0 | 530 | 22:38.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.21 | 01:47.42 (8.59%) | ||
4 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 835 | 23:40.24 | 00:00.00 | 23:40.24 | 02:49.45 (13.55%) | ||
5 | BALTIMORE RC | J JONES | 0 | 529 | 23:55.12 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.12 | 03:04.33 (14.74%) | |
6 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 523 | 24:09.05 | 00:00.00 | 24:09.05 | 03:18.26 (15.85%) | ||
7 | PINE RICHLAND HS | R FARBACHER | 16 | 528 | 25:52.97 | 00:00.00 | 25:52.97 | 05:02.18 (24.16%) | |
8 | ST. JOHN'S RC | J NOVAK | 15 | 526 | 25:57.03 | 00:00.00 | 25:57.03 | 05:06.24 (24.48%) | |
9 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | J LADUCA | 16 | 525 | 27:57.96 | 00:00.00 | 27:57.96 | 07:07.17 (34.15%) | |
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | HAMPTON ROADS/ W&M | T O'LOUGHLIN | 24 | 535 | 18:19.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.95 | ||
2 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | M MUFFELMAN | 40 | 531 | 18:20.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.79 | 00.84 (0.08%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 36 | 533 | 18:38.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.94 | 18.99 (1.73%) | |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | J QUINN | 0 | 538 | 19:04.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.80 | 44.85 (4.08%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B BOSCCH | 33 | 532 | 19:09.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.62 | 49.67 (4.52%) | |
6 | CAPITAL RC | A LEE | 30 | 534 | 19:26.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.17 | 01:06.22 (6.02%) | |
7 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | M PINDELL | 17 | 543 | 19:55.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.29 | 01:35.34 (8.67%) | |
8 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | J LUBIN | 17 | 540 | 20:09.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.84 | 01:49.89 (9.99%) | |
9 | MOBJACK RA | P HUDGINS | 15 | 541 | 20:36.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.47 | 02:16.52 (12.41%) | |
10 | OLD DOMINION BC | P MARQUARDT | 32 | 536 | 20:37.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.66 | 02:17.71 (12.52%) | |
11 | BALTIMORE RC | M CIPPILONE | 0 | 542 | 21:07.15 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.15 | 02:47.2 (15.2%) | |
12 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRS | S SHEEKI | 16 | 539 | 22:17.39 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.39 | 03:57.44 (21.59%) | |
13 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | T APPLETON | 16 | 537 | 22:57.86 | 00:30.0 Turn 2, 30 Seconds Penalty | 23:27.86 | 05:07.91 (27.99%) | |
12B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL RC | 0 | 545 | 20:29.96 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.96 | |||
2 | BALTIMORE RC | J LAMASON | 0 | 547 | 21:48.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.96 | 01:18 (6.42%) | |
3 | UPPER ST. CLAIR HS | A CALDART | 16 | 544 | 22:04.80 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.80 | 01:34.84 (7.71%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | S FELDMANN | 14 | 546 | 22:10.43 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.43 | 01:40.47 (8.17%) | |
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R SOJA | 23 | 548 | 19:51.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.32 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K ALLEN | 29 | 550 | 20:37.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.09 | 45.77 (3.84%) | |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | S HAINES | 21 | 553 | 20:55.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.47 | 01:04.15 (5.38%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | L EISENBURG | 0 | 563 | 21:57.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.64 | 02:06.32 (10.6%) | |
5 | CAROLINA MASTERS CC | C HEE | 34 | 561 | 22:11.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.37 | 02:20.05 (11.76%) | |
6 | OLD DOMINION BC | E DE-BODENE | 16 | 554 | 22:17.91 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.91 | 02:26.59 (12.3%) | |
7 | MOBJACK RA | T HUMMEL | 16 | 556 | 23:03.50 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.50 | 03:12.19 (16.13%) | |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | M BRUNS | 17 | 558 | 23:36.50 | 00:00.00 | 23:36.50 | 03:45.18 (18.9%) | |
9 | STEEL CITY RC | K ISENBERG | 55 | 549 | 23:43.91 | 00:00.00 | 23:43.91 | 03:52.6 (19.52%) | |
10 | STEEL CITY RC | E SCHAUF | 34 | 559 | 24:08.77 | 00:00.00 | 24:08.77 | 04:17.45 (21.61%) | |
11 | NOTRE DAME PREP | L SANDS | 16 | 557 | 24:17.22 | 00:00.00 | 24:17.22 | 04:25.91 (22.32%) | |
12 | NOTRE DAME PREP | K LUHRMAN | 16 | 564 | 25:41.48 | 00:00.00 | 25:41.48 | 05:50.16 (29.39%) | |
13 | NOTRE DAME PREP | E BRADY | 16 | 552 | 26:27.43 | 00:00.00 | 26:27.43 | 06:36.11 (33.25%) | |
14 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | L LESNIAK | 17 | 562 | 26:37.72 | 00:00.00 | 26:37.72 | 06:46.4 (34.11%) | |
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | C CAREY | 15 | 566 | 22:53.91 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.91 | ||
2 | STEEL CITY RC | K CATANZARITE | 58 | 565 | 24:40.74 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.74 | 01:46.83 (7.78%) | |
14A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | 0 | 597 | 16:44.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.76 | |||
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 568 | 17:02.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.37 | 17.6 (1.75%) | ||
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | M GLEESON | 16 | 581 | 17:26.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.77 | 42.01 (4.18%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 567 | 17:30.64 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.64 | 45.87 (4.57%) | ||
5 | TBC RACING | 0 | 569 | 17:45.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.76 | 01:00.99 (6.07%) | ||
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | 0 | 575 | 18:02.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.54 | 01:17.78 (7.74%) | ||
7 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | C BACCA | 0 | 571 | 18:51.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.03 | 02:06.26 (12.57%) | |
8 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 572 | 18:54.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.34 | 02:09.58 (12.9%) | ||
9 | FREEDOM ROWERS | S CHUPEK | 15 | 588 | 19:18.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.98 | 02:34.22 (15.35%) | |
10 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | L SKYWALKER | 0 | 590 | 19:19.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.72 | 02:34.96 (15.42%) | |
11 | WOODROW WILSON HS | E MEHRING | 15 | 579 | 19:22.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.41 | 02:37.65 (15.69%) | |
12 | OLD DOMINION BC | K LINEHAN | 15 | 593 | 19:41.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.90 | 02:57.13 (17.63%) | |
13 | STILL WATER RC | T MONTIONE | 0 | 570 | 19:45.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.24 | 03:00.48 (17.96%) | |
14 | TBC RACING | 0 | 603 | 19:45.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.44 | 03:00.68 (17.98%) | ||
15 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 576 | 19:45.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.79 | 03:01.02 (18.02%) | ||
16 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HS | 0 | 582 | 19:59.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.64 | 03:14.87 (19.39%) | ||
17 | WALTER JOHNSON | I TBA | 0 | 573 | 20:04.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.48 | 03:19.71 (19.88%) | |
18 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 578 | 20:18.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.32 | 03:33.55 (21.25%) | ||
19 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | D JOSLIN | 15 | 584 | 20:41.01 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.01 | 03:56.25 (23.51%) | |
20 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 574 | 20:41.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.81 | 03:57.04 (23.59%) | ||
21 | STILL WATER RC | J FRITZINGER | 0 | 598 | 20:59.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.89 | 04:15.13 (25.39%) | |
22 | CAPITAL RC | 0 | 587 | 21:28.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.21 | 04:43.45 (28.21%) | ||
23 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 577 | 21:42.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.53 | 04:57.77 (29.64%) | ||
24 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRS | E BOREN | 0 | 589 | 21:43.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.76 | 04:58 (29.76%) | |
25 | WOODROW WILSON HS | F GARLAND | 14 | 599 | 22:03.28 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.28 | 05:18.52 (31.7%) | |
26 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | M OTAL | 0 | 586 | 22:17.53 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.53 | 05:32.76 (33.12%) | |
27 | WALTER JOHNSON | T Z | 0 | 596 | 22:53.24 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.24 | 06:08.48 (36.67%) | |
28 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 583 | 23:12.40 | 00:00.00 | 23:12.40 | 06:27.64 (38.58%) | ||
29 | ALLDERDICE HS | C TENGOWSKI | 14 | 585 | 23:31.10 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.10 | 06:46.34 (40.44%) | |
30 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HS | 0 | 594 | 23:58.95 | 00:00.00 | 23:58.95 | 07:14.19 (43.21%) | ||
31 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | M STANISHA | 0 | 600 | 24:01.40 | 00:00.00 | 24:01.40 | 07:16.63 (43.46%) | |
32 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 601 | 24:03.18 | 00:00.00 | 24:03.18 | 07:18.42 (43.63%) | ||
33 | WOODROW WILSON HS | G ELLIOTT | 13 | 602 | 24:10.11 | 00:00.00 | 24:10.11 | 07:25.35 (44.32%) | |
34 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 592 | 25:39.11 | 00:00.00 | 25:39.11 | 08:54.34 (53.18%) | ||
35 | AJRA | 0 | 764 | 01:43:52.98 | 00:00.00 | 01:43:52.98 | 01:27:08.22 (520.34%) | ||
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | 0 | 640 | 19:07.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.79 | |||
2 | OLD DOMINION BC | O 3 | 0 | 608 | 19:12.60 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.60 | 04.81 (0.42%) | |
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 606 | 19:47.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.79 | 39 (3.48%) | ||
4 | TBC RACING | 0 | 610 | 19:57.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.93 | 50.14 (4.37%) | ||
5 | TBC RACING | 0 | 605 | 20:04.96 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.96 | 57.17 (4.98%) | ||
6 | OLD DOMINION BC | O 4 | 0 | 613 | 20:19.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.77 | 01:11.98 (6.27%) | |
7 | OLD DOMINION BC | O 5 | 0 | 636 | 20:22.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.97 | 01:15.18 (6.55%) | |
8 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | S ANDERSON | 15 | 619 | 20:45.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.05 | 01:37.26 (8.47%) | |
9 | STILL WATER RC | V WELCH | 0 | 620 | 20:52.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.53 | 01:44.74 (9.13%) | |
10 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | A SKYWALKER | 0 | 609 | 21:06.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.40 | 01:58.61 (10.33%) | |
11 | WOODROW WILSON HS | S RADIFERA | 15 | 627 | 21:34.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.51 | 02:26.72 (12.78%) | |
12 | STILL WATER RC | A GIBBONS | 0 | 634 | 21:54.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.79 | 02:47.00 (14.55%) | |
13 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | B KENOBI | 0 | 624 | 21:55.28 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.28 | 02:47.49 (14.59%) | |
14 | AJRA | 0 | 836 | 22:24.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.12 | 03:16.33 (17.1%) | ||
15 | NOTRE DAME PREP | L SULLIVAN | 14 | 612 | 22:24.35 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.35 | 03:16.56 (17.13%) | |
16 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | 0 | 631 | 22:28.94 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.94 | 03:21.15 (17.52%) | ||
17 | TBC RACING | 0 | 607 | 22:37.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.66 | 03:29.87 (18.28%) | ||
18 | CAPITAL RC | 0 | 615 | 22:40.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.12 | 03:32.33 (18.5%) | ||
19 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 611 | 23:01.40 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.40 | 03:53.61 (20.35%) | ||
20 | STILL WATER RC | B SAGE | 0 | 638 | 23:18.70 | 00:00.00 | 23:18.70 | 04:10.91 (21.86%) | |
21 | FREEDOM ROWERS | A GRANT | 15 | 623 | 23:20.67 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.67 | 04:12.88 (22.03%) | |
22 | WALTER JOHNSON | G TBA | 0 | 632 | 23:21.26 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.26 | 04:13.47 (22.08%) | |
23 | WOODROW WILSON HS | I SAMUEL | 13 | 635 | 23:46.78 | 00:00.00 | 23:46.78 | 04:38.99 (24.31%) | |
24 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRS | E BOREN | 0 | 614 | 23:59.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:59.62 | 04:51.83 (25.43%) | |
25 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | 23 | 902 | 24:14.60 | 00:00.00 | 24:14.60 | 05:06.81 (26.73%) | ||
26 | STILL WATER RC | S THOMPSON | 0 | 637 | 24:21.54 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.54 | 05:13.75 (27.33%) | |
27 | ALLDERDICE HS | C TENGOWSKI | 14 | 616 | 24:25.82 | 00:00.00 | 24:25.82 | 05:18.03 (27.71%) | |
28 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | P LEIA | 0 | 628 | 24:26.60 | 00:00.00 | 24:26.60 | 05:18.81 (27.78%) | |
29 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | J HENDRICKS | 14 | 626 | 24:29.27 | 00:00.00 | 24:29.27 | 05:21.48 (28.01%) | |
30 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 617 | 24:30.12 | 00:00.00 | 24:30.12 | 05:22.33 (28.08%) | ||
31 | WALTER JOHNSON | H TBA | 0 | 621 | 25:00.28 | 00:00.00 | 25:00.28 | 05:52.49 (30.71%) | |
32 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | R MOURAD | 0 | 618 | 25:04.18 | 00:00.00 | 25:04.18 | 05:56.39 (31.05%) | |
33 | MILES MAKE CHAMPIONS | J GUILLIANO | 0 | 633 | 25:19.93 | 00:00.00 | 25:19.93 | 06:12.14 (32.42%) | |
34 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HS | 0 | 622 | 25:29.70 | 00:00.00 | 25:29.70 | 06:21.91 (33.27%) | ||
35 | WOODROW WILSON HS | H DOROSIN | 7 | 639 | 25:32.50 | 00:00.00 | 25:32.50 | 06:24.71 (33.52%) | |
36 | WOODROW WILSON HS | S RADIFERA | 15 | 630 | 25:57.65 | 00:00.00 | 25:57.65 | 06:49.86 (35.71%) | |
37 | NOTRE DAME PREP | A SULLIVAN | 14 | 629 | 26:39.71 | 00:00.00 | 26:39.71 | 07:31.92 (39.37%) | |
15A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 642 | 17:25.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.71 | |||
2 | WOODROW WILSON HS | A RASHEDI | 17 | 649 | 18:11.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.84 | 46.13 (4.41%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | 0 | 641 | 18:12.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.56 | 46.84 (4.48%) | ||
4 | WALTER JOHNSON | T C | 0 | 679 | 18:21.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.77 | 56.05 (5.36%) | |
5 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | 0 | 654 | 18:26.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.99 | 01:01.28 (5.86%) | ||
6 | TBC RACING | 0 | 643 | 18:28.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.64 | 01:02.93 (6.02%) | ||
7 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 645 | 18:32.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.92 | 01:07.21 (6.43%) | ||
8 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 644 | 18:33.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.41 | 01:07.7 (6.47%) | ||
9 | STILL WATER RC | K ONER | 0 | 663 | 18:36.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.32 | 01:10.61 (6.75%) | |
10 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E EGYED | 17 | 650 | 18:48.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.88 | 01:23.16 (7.95%) | |
11 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 669 | 18:55.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.25 | 01:29.53 (8.56%) | ||
12 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 651 | 18:58.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.65 | 01:32.93 (8.89%) | ||
13 | RIVER CITY CREW | A GREENBERG | 16 | 680 | 19:06.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.93 | 01:41.21 (9.68%) | |
14 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 652 | 19:07.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.35 | 01:41.64 (9.72%) | ||
15 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | 0 | 653 | 19:11.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.09 | 01:45.38 (10.08%) | ||
16 | HAMPTON HS RA | J RADINOVIC | 17 | 673 | 19:16.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.86 | 01:51.14 (10.63%) | |
17 | STILL WATER RC | C FARMER | 0 | 681 | 19:34.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.36 | 02:08.65 (12.3%) | |
18 | UNIONVILLE HS | I TAYOUN | 0 | 507 | 19:36.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.86 | 02:11.15 (12.54%) | |
19 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 647 | 19:44.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.22 | 02:18.5 (13.24%) | ||
20 | RIVER CITY CREW | J DEMBICER | 14 | 664 | 19:49.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.14 | 02:23.43 (13.72%) | |
21 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | L DUNHAM | 16 | 668 | 19:58.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.27 | 02:32.56 (14.59%) | |
22 | UPPER ST. CLAIR HS | J MCCORMICK | 16 | 667 | 20:09.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.33 | 02:43.61 (15.65%) | |
23 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | L NEW | 17 | 674 | 20:10.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.30 | 02:44.59 (15.74%) | |
24 | CAPITAL RC | 0 | 657 | 20:12.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.99 | 02:47.27 (16%) | ||
25 | WALTER JOHNSON | T B | 0 | 648 | 20:17.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.50 | 02:51.79 (16.43%) | |
26 | ALLDERDICE HS | D FRISCH | 16 | 659 | 20:28.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.09 | 03:02.38 (17.44%) | |
27 | MT. LEBANON HS | G WALLACE | 0 | 672 | 20:34.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.32 | 03:08.61 (18.04%) | |
28 | UNIONVILLE HS | M THORNTON | 0 | 517 | 20:36.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.26 | 03:10.55 (18.22%) | |
29 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRS | M DEJAGHER | 0 | 661 | 20:38.60 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.60 | 03:12.89 (18.45%) | |
30 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 676 | 20:42.17 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.17 | 03:16.45 (18.79%) | ||
31 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 646 | 21:01.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.25 | 03:35.54 (20.61%) | ||
32 | UNIONVILLE HS | O ROBB | 0 | 656 | 21:49.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.29 | 04:23.57 (25.21%) | |
33 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J TUPPER | 0 | 655 | 21:57.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.97 | 04:32.26 (26.04%) | |
34 | NVRC EXHIBITION | 0 | 785 | 22:02.57 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.57 | 04:36.86 (26.48%) | ||
35 | HAMPTON HS RA | R OSWELL | 16 | 658 | 22:39.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.44 | 05:13.73 (30%) | |
36 | STEEL CITY RC | B AKERS | 16 | 671 | 22:40.88 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.88 | 05:15.17 (30.14%) | |
37 | WOODROW WILSON HS | G ELLIOTT | 16 | 675 | 23:39.12 | 00:00.00 | 23:39.12 | 06:13.41 (35.71%) | |
38 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | J SNOWDEN | 17 | 662 | 23:45.47 | 00:00.00 | 23:45.47 | 06:19.76 (36.32%) | |
39 | UPPER ST. CLAIR HS | R BENONIS | 14 | 677 | 24:57.76 | 00:00.00 | 24:57.76 | 07:32.05 (43.23%) | |
40 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | J ROSS | 14 | 670 | 25:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.84 | 07:52.12 (45.15%) | |
15B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 682 | 19:38.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.79 | |||
2 | TBC RACING | 0 | 686 | 20:02.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.94 | 24.15 (2.05%) | ||
3 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HS | 0 | 694 | 20:11.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.64 | 32.85 (2.79%) | ||
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 684 | 20:14.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.12 | 35.33 (3%) | ||
5 | TBC RACING | 0 | 712 | 20:46.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.20 | 01:07.41 (5.72%) | ||
6 | RIVER CITY CREW | G GROB | 16 | 690 | 21:16.73 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.73 | 01:37.94 (8.31%) | |
7 | PINE RICHLAND HS | E EGYED | 18 | 702 | 21:22.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.40 | 01:43.61 (8.79%) | |
8 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | T FAGAN | 16 | 683 | 21:24.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.14 | 01:45.35 (8.94%) | |
9 | BALTIMORE RC | 0 | 696 | 21:30.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.04 | 01:51.25 (9.44%) | ||
10 | UNIONVILLE HS | L HEDGEPETH | 0 | 697 | 21:40.00 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.00 | 02:01.21 (10.28%) | |
11 | RIVER CITY CREW | M KARTEN | 16 | 688 | 21:42.38 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.38 | 02:03.59 (10.48%) | |
12 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 755 | 21:42.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.58 | 02:03.79 (10.5%) | ||
13 | WALTER JOHNSON | T D | 0 | 685 | 21:43.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.58 | 02:04.79 (10.59%) | |
14 | CAPITAL RC | 0 | 701 | 22:01.89 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.89 | 02:23.1 (12.14%) | ||
15 | WOODROW WILSON HS | S PHUA | 15 | 693 | 22:08.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.25 | 02:29.46 (12.68%) | |
16 | MOBJACK RA | S KNEBL | 17 | 689 | 22:10.81 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.81 | 02:32.02 (12.9%) | |
17 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 713 | 22:29.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.12 | 02:50.33 (14.45%) | ||
18 | STEEL CITY RC | A MURRAY | 16 | 692 | 23:13.02 | 00:00.00 | 23:13.02 | 03:34.23 (18.17%) | |
19 | GLOUCESTER RA | H COOPER | 15 | 707 | 23:15.19 | 00:00.00 | 23:15.19 | 03:36.4 (18.36%) | |
20 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 710 | 23:35.80 | 00:00.00 | 23:35.80 | 03:57.01 (20.11%) | ||
21 | UPPER ST. CLAIR HS | B HENTOSZ | 15 | 705 | 23:40.97 | 00:00.00 | 23:40.97 | 04:02.18 (20.55%) | |
22 | MT. LEBANON HS | Y TZANEVA | 0 | 700 | 24:02.83 | 00:00.00 | 24:02.83 | 04:24.04 (22.4%) | |
23 | STILL WATER RC | E SCHNEIDER | 0 | 691 | 24:05.29 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.29 | 04:26.5 (22.61%) | |
24 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | 0 | 708 | 24:15.85 | 00:00.00 | 24:15.85 | 04:37.06 (23.5%) | ||
25 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | A DOMINGUEZ-TUIN | 16 | 699 | 24:37.55 | 00:00.00 | 24:37.55 | 04:58.76 (25.34%) | |
26 | ALLDERDICE HS | N FRIM-ABRAMS | 15 | 703 | 25:14.90 | 00:00.00 | 25:14.90 | 05:36.11 (28.51%) | |
27 | VIRGINIA BEACH RC | 0 | 698 | 25:17.14 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.14 | 05:38.35 (28.7%) | ||
28 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW | 0 | 706 | 25:36.71 | 00:00.00 | 25:36.71 | 05:57.92 (30.36%) | ||
29 | UNIONVILLE HS | T TAYOUN | 0 | 709 | 26:02.68 | 00:00.00 | 26:02.68 | 06:23.89 (32.57%) | |
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | L FISHBACK | 41 | 715 | 16:54.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.82 | ||
2 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 45 | 714 | 17:26.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.51 | 31.69 (3.12%) | |
3 | CAPITAL RC | C AM | 44 | 716 | 18:45.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.97 | 01:51.15 (10.95%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S CHOZICK | 41 | 717 | 19:44.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.22 | 02:49.4 (16.69%) | |
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | B DAVIS | 54 | 718 | 18:31.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.10 | ||
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | C GELLATLY | 56 | 720 | 19:02.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.84 | 31.74 (2.86%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | R ROBERTS | 54 | 719 | 19:34.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.69 | 01:03.59 (5.72%) | |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | D YATSUK | 54 | 722 | 20:50.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.24 | 02:19.14 (12.52%) | |
5 | OAKTON MASTERS | C DOBRY | 53 | 721 | 21:34.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.61 | 03:03.51 (16.52%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS RA | M KUEHM | 51 | 723 | 22:25.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.79 | 03:54.69 (21.12%) | |
16C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 42 | 724 | 18:30.07 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.07 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HOFF | 44 | 726 | 19:18.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.04 | 47.97 (4.32%) | |
3 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 34 | 728 | 19:44.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.61 | 01:14.54 (6.71%) | |
4 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J IANNUZZI | 48 | 729 | 19:57.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.59 | 01:27.52 (7.88%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 42 | 727 | 20:16.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.42 | 01:46.34 (9.58%) | |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | S STOVALL | 39 | 767 | 20:45.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.84 | 02:15.77 (12.23%) | |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | S TATUM | 42 | 730 | 23:02.94 | 00:00.00 | 23:02.94 | 04:32.86 (24.58%) | |
8 | ANNAPOLIS RC | C HILL | 46 | 725 | 24:21.95 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.95 | 05:51.88 (31.7%) | |
16D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | D TRUMP | 54 | 733 | 19:51.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.17 | ||
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 59 | 731 | 20:03.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.15 | 11.97 (1.01%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | T CRUZ | 56 | 739 | 20:54.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.88 | 01:03.71 (5.35%) | |
4 | NVRC | A KUESTER | 51 | 737 | 21:23.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.61 | 01:32.43 (7.76%) | |
5 | OAKTON MASTERS | S GLOMB | 53 | 735 | 21:44.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.03 | 01:52.86 (9.47%) | |
6 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M HENRY | 55 | 738 | 22:35.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.25 | 02:44.08 (13.77%) | |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | J POWELL | 54 | 732 | 22:51.35 | 00:00.00 | 22:51.35 | 03:00.18 (15.13%) | |
8 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K DOWNEY | 50 | 734 | 22:54.74 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.74 | 03:03.56 (15.41%) | |
17A. MEN'S 4X - 1:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | STEEL CITY RC | Z PETRONIC | 18 | 745 | 17:09.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.92 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 743 | 17:17.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.67 | 07.75 (0.75%) | ||
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 30 | 744 | 17:52.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.48 | 42.56 (4.13%) | |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | J OLBRYS | 33 | 748 | 17:53.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.46 | 43.54 (4.23%) | |
5 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | M PINDELL | 16 | 749 | 18:20.24 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.24 | 01:10.32 (6.83%) | |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | C LEWIS | 16 | 750 | 18:29.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.01 | 01:19.09 (7.68%) | |
7 | MOBJACK RA | T WITT | 26 | 742 | 18:44.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.83 | 01:34.91 (9.22%) | |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | B BEASLEY | 15 | 747 | 19:46.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.77 | 02:36.85 (15.23%) | |
9 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | A DONOVAN | 16 | 751 | 20:44.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.44 | 03:34.52 (20.83%) | |
17B. WOMEN'S 4X - 1:25 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | L CRIADO | 29 | 753 | 20:04.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.49 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 752 | 20:31.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.63 | 27.14 (2.25%) | ||
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | F CHAVEZ | 15 | 760 | 20:32.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.40 | 27.91 (2.32%) | |
4 | OLD DOMINION BC | R KENNY | 16 | 756 | 21:02.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.29 | 57.8 (4.8%) | |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | K FLICKINGER | 40 | 761 | 21:12.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.26 | 01:07.77 (5.63%) | |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | K ISENBERG | 52 | 754 | 22:46.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:46.96 | 02:42.47 (13.49%) | |
7 | VIRGINIA BEACH RC | 0 | 758 | 23:01.61 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.61 | 02:57.12 (14.7%) | ||
8 | ALLDERDICE HS | J SOWELL | 14 | 757 | 23:37.43 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.43 | 03:32.94 (17.68%) | |
9 | STEEL CITY RC | J NOVAK | 14 | 762 | 23:49.33 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.33 | 03:44.84 (18.67%) | |
18A. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVER CITY CREW | H CROWELL | 15 | 763 | 21:43.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.67 | ||
18B. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:40 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 0 | 765 | 18:07.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.80 | ||
2 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 0 | 771 | 20:41.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.07 | 02:33.28 (14.09%) | |
3 | CAPITAL RC | C AM | 0 | 766 | 20:59.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.41 | 02:51.61 (15.78%) | |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | E MAH | 44 | 768 | 23:16.17 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.17 | 05:08.38 (28.35%) | |
5 | RIVER CITY CREW | S PIPER | 15 | 770 | 23:19.83 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.83 | 05:12.03 (28.68%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | M KESSEL | 52 | 736 | 23:20.77 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.77 | 05:12.97 (28.77%) | |
19A. MIXED 4X - 2:50 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | STEEL CITY RC | A MURRAY | 17 | 775 | 19:15.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.82 | ||
2 | MOBJACK RA | S KNEBL | 18 | 774 | 19:05.87 | 00:30.0 missed buoy | 19:35.87 | 20.06 (1.74%) | |
3 | NORTH ALLEGHENY RA | M PINDELL | 17 | 773 | 20:48.87 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.87 | 01:33.05 (8.05%) | |
4 | GLOUCESTER RA | A SHANK | 15 | 746 | 26:13.50 | 00:00.00 | 26:13.50 | 06:57.68 (36.14%) | |
19B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - 2:55 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | G SELLER-SCHMIDT | 40 | 776 | 23:20.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.62 | ||
19C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - 2:55 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 55 | 777 | 18:23.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.62 | ||
2 | OBC / CRC / PBC | P FOLGER | 52 | 779 | 18:46.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.13 | 22.51 (2.04%) | |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | N CONNER | 56 | 778 | 20:07.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.16 | 01:43.54 (9.38%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S ROBERTS | 65 | 780 | 25:57.29 | 00:00.00 | 25:57.29 | 07:33.67 (41.11%) | |
20A. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - 3:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | D ZIMMERMAN | 48 | 782 | 19:43.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.06 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | R ROBERTS | 43 | 781 | 20:31.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.20 | 48.14 (4.07%) | |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L ARNOLD | 49 | 788 | 20:52.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.84 | 01:09.77 (5.9%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | J MILLER | 40 | 784 | 21:24.65 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.65 | 01:41.59 (8.59%) | |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | M KUEHM | 41 | 783 | 22:35.33 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.33 | 02:52.27 (14.56%) | |
20B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - 3:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | Z HYZY | 50 | 786 | 19:46.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.69 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | L FISHBACK | 52 | 787 | 19:57.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.38 | 10.69 (0.9%) | |
3 | SAS ALUMNI RACING | K VALETTE | 58 | 791 | 21:01.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.21 | 01:14.52 (6.28%) | |
4 | OAKTON MASTERS | S GLOMB | 53 | 790 | 21:36.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.49 | 01:49.8 (9.25%) | |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | S KEHLET | 62 | 789 | 23:00.37 | 00:00.00 | 23:00.37 | 03:13.68 (16.32%) | |
6 | ANNAPOLIS RC | D MCGRAIN | 51 | 792 | 28:37.37 | 00:00.00 | 28:37.37 | 08:50.69 (44.72%) | |
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - 3:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HOFF | 42 | 794 | 20:58.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.25 | ||
2 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 37 | 797 | 21:15.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.54 | 17.3 (1.37%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | C FIORINO | 50 | 795 | 21:30.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.62 | 32.37 (2.57%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 46 | 798 | 21:46.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.79 | 48.54 (3.86%) | |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | D YATSUK | 38 | 793 | 23:16.72 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.72 | 02:18.48 (11.01%) | |
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - 3:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K DOWNEY | 52 | 800 | 21:29.43 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.43 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | M RUBIO | 58 | 801 | 22:33.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.82 | 01:04.39 (4.99%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | J BIDEN | 59 | 806 | 22:35.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.25 | 01:05.82 (5.1%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | B CARSON | 57 | 803 | 22:57.00 | 00:00.00 | 22:57.00 | 01:27.57 (6.79%) | |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 59 | 802 | 24:05.38 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.38 | 02:35.95 (12.09%) | |
6 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 51 | 805 | 25:32.09 | 00:00.00 | 25:32.09 | 04:02.66 (18.82%) | |
21A. MEN CLUB 4+ - 3:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE RC | E BOWMAN | 0 | 516 | 18:34.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.81 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | L FISHBACK | 35 | 809 | 18:45.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.43 | 10.62 (0.95%) | |
3 | VIRGINIA BEACH RC | 0 | 810 | 25:08.09 | 00:00.00 | 25:08.09 | 06:33.27 (35.28%) | ||
22. MIXED 8+ - 3:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | 0 | 832 | 16:58.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.87 | |||
2 | OLD DOMINION BC | 0 | 830 | 17:21.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.33 | 22.46 (2.2%) | ||
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | 0 | 818 | 17:45.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.75 | 46.88 (4.6%) | ||
4 | OLD DOMINION BC | 0 | 834 | 17:49.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.55 | 50.68 (4.97%) | ||
5 | CAPITAL RC | 0 | 812 | 18:35.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.95 | 01:37.08 (9.53%) | ||
6 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 0 | 829 | 18:38.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.01 | 01:39.14 (9.73%) | |
7 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 821 | 19:24.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.09 | 02:25.23 (14.25%) | ||
8 | THREE RIVERS RA | J COX | 50 | 813 | 19:33.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.29 | 02:34.42 (15.16%) | |
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | Z HYZY | 48 | 814 | 19:56.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.67 | 02:57.8 (17.45%) | |
10 | BULL RUN ROWERS | K TAO | 50 | 815 | 20:02.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.09 | 03:03.22 (17.98%) | |
11 | GRAY KNIGHTS RC | E UNDERHILL | 50 | 824 | 20:30.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.77 | 03:31.9 (20.8%) | |
12 | CAPITAL RC | C AM | 0 | 820 | 20:45.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.07 | 03:46.2 (22.2%) | |
13 | MT. LEBANON HS | Y TZANEVA | 0 | 816 | 20:56.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.48 | 03:57.61 (23.32%) | |
14 | NVRC | J DELLA SANTINA | 46 | 823 | 21:07.80 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.80 | 04:08.93 (24.43%) | |
15 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 828 | 21:08.27 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.27 | 04:09.4 (24.48%) | ||
16 | BALTIMORE RC | E MAH | 44 | 817 | 21:25.86 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.86 | 04:26 (26.21%) | |
17 | ST. JOHN'S RC | T MONTIONE | 0 | 826 | 21:32.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.85 | 04:33.98 (26.89%) | |
18 | CAPITAL RC | 0 | 831 | 21:47.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.69 | 04:48.82 (28.35%) | ||
19 | RIVER CITY CREW | G WALMSLEY | 15 | 822 | 22:21.97 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.97 | 05:23.1 (31.71%) | |
20 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 0 | 833 | 23:06.63 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.63 | 06:07.76 (36.09%) | |
21 | STEEL CITY RC | S KIM | 14 | 819 | 24:38.92 | 00:00.00 | 24:38.92 | 07:40.05 (45.15%) | |
22 | BALTIMORE RC | H BREITMEYER | 0 | 825 | 28:47.12 | 00:00.00 | 28:47.12 | 11:48.25 (69.51%) |