01A. OPEN MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A WALTERS | 23 | 01501 | 17:31.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.67 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R LEWIS | 50 | 01502 | 18:13.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.13 | 41.45 (3.94%) | |
3 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | K SAVAGE | 110 | 01503 | 18:20.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.86 | 49.19 (4.68%) | |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J BARRETT | 29 | 01505 | 18:27.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.73 | 56.06 (5.33%) | |
5 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | B WEIRICH | 23 | 01504 | 19:31.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.41 | 01:59.74 (11.39%) | |
6 | MOREW ADD | 23 | 1902 | 21:19.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.53 | 03:47.85 (21.67%) | ||
01B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | T O'MALLEY | 30 | 01509 | 18:47.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.78 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 26 | 01507 | 19:21.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.03 | 33.25 (2.95%) | |
3 | SANDY RUN SCULLERS | D MARTIN | 24 | 01508 | 19:26.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.65 | 38.87 (3.45%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | N UBER | 28 | 01510 | 20:04.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.40 | 01:16.62 (6.79%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | M WEBB | 22 | 01506 | 22:29.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.44 | 03:41.66 (19.65%) | |
01C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL | B TYLANDER | 37 | 01512 | 20:36.21 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.21 | ||
01D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | E KRENGEL | 110 | 01515 | 18:45.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.59 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | T HOGUE | 43 | 01514 | 18:58.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.97 | 13.38 (1.19%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G KRAUS | 50 | 01517 | 21:11.30 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.30 | 02:25.71 (12.94%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A BAX | 54 | 01516 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
01E. MASTERS 50+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S SCHMITT | 51 | 01526 | 18:15.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.66 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J RUBINI | 60 | 01521 | 19:19.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.49 | 01:03.83 (5.83%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 50 | 01524 | 19:35.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.02 | 01:19.36 (7.24%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | P FOLGER | 50 | 01525 | 19:37.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.70 | 01:22.05 (7.49%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T RIDDLE | 50 | 01522 | 19:39.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.25 | 01:23.59 (7.63%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | G WHEELER | 56 | 01519 | 20:05.96 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.96 | 01:50.3 (10.07%) | |
7 | LUND ADD | 56 | 1684 | 20:35.06 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.06 | 02:19.4 (12.72%) | ||
8 | WORCESTER ROWING CLUB | T MATHIAS | 50 | 01527 | 20:48.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.53 | 02:32.87 (13.95%) | |
9 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M MALINICK | 55 | 01520 | 22:14.70 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.70 | 03:59.04 (21.82%) | |
10 | HIERHOLZER | 56 | 1903 | 28:03.00 | 00:00.00 | 28:03.00 | 09:47.34 (53.61%) | ||
01F. MASTERS 60+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C SPOONER | 66 | 01529 | 20:21.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.37 | ||
01G. MASTERS 70+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | B BENNETT | 71 | 01531 | 22:25.31 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.31 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J LAVERY | 79 | 01532 | 26:11.21 | 00:00.00 | 26:11.21 | 03:45.9 (16.79%) | |
01I. RECREATIONAL MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SANDY RUN SCULLERS | B KILNER | 14 | 01535 | 24:07.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:07.23 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | 60 | 1765 | 25:09.44 | 00:00.00 | 25:09.44 | 01:02.21 (4.3%) | ||
3 | SANDY RUN SCULLERS | D TURNER | 15 | 01536 | 25:13.58 | 00:00.00 | 25:13.58 | 01:06.35 (4.58%) | |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R WHITE | 60 | 01534 | 23:33.44 | 02:00.00 Non Rec boat | 25:33.44 | 01:26.21 (5.96%) | |
02A. OPEN WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J RUBINI | 36 | 01539 | 19:05.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.70 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | H YOUNG | 23 | 01540 | 20:22.83 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.83 | 01:17.13 (6.73%) | |
3 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | S VANORDER | 110 | 01538 | 22:26.55 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.55 | 03:20.85 (17.53%) | |
02B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N DINION | 23 | 01542 | 19:37.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.94 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 38 | 01543 | 21:06.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.85 | 01:28.91 (7.55%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K GONYEA | 38 | 01545 | 21:22.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.97 | 01:45.04 (8.92%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A CONSTANTINO | 34 | 01544 | 22:39.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.66 | 03:01.73 (15.43%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | 23 | 01523 | 22:40.42 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.42 | 03:02.48 (15.49%) | ||
6 | UNAFFILIATED | 23 | 01560 | 27:11.97 | 00:00.00 | 27:11.97 | 07:34.04 (38.54%) | ||
02D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | B LAWRENCE | 41 | 01548 | 20:30.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.55 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 46 | 01547 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:39:29.45 | |
02E. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 50 | 01551 | 21:27.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.56 | ||
2 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | M PITTS | 54 | 01550 | 21:39.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:39.93 | 12.38 (0.96%) | |
02F. MASTERS 60+ WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J SHEW | 65 | 01554 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | P SOLLER | 63 | 01553 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
02H. NOVICE WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | E SHAW | 20 | 01556 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
02I. RECREATIONAL WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | K BAUMMER | 48 | 01560 | 27:12.74 | 00:00.00 | 27:12.74 | ||
2 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | L PIETRO | 52 | 01558 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M BROWNING | 56 | 01559 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
03. JUNIOR MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOL | W BANFIELD | 15 | 01562 | 19:31.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.91 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J WERENSKJOLD | 18 | 01563 | 20:03.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.34 | 31.43 (2.68%) | |
04. JUNIOR WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | J BISGAIER | 17 | 01566 | 21:25.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.74 | ||
2 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | O BABIEC | 17 | 01565 | 22:48.24 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.24 | 01:22.51 (6.42%) | |
3 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | J ALLEN | 16 | 01568 | 24:05.89 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.89 | 02:40.15 (12.46%) | |
4 | SANDY RUN SCULLERS | H COLLIER | 16 | 01567 | 24:25.73 | 00:00.00 | 24:25.73 | 02:59.99 (14%) | |
05A. OPEN MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | K SAVAGE | 110 | 01570 | 17:37.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.00 | ||
05B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 27 | 01572 | 18:17.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.28 | ||
2 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | R RODREGIEZ | 19 | 01573 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:41:42.71 | |
05C. JUNIOR MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C CONDRAY | 16 | 01576 | 18:22.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.48 | ||
2 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | S ALLEN | 17 | 01578 | 20:13.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.55 | 01:51.07 (10.07%) | |
3 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | M BERRY | 17 | 01577 | 20:18.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.81 | 01:56.33 (10.55%) | |
4 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | M LENGEL | 17 | 01575 | 22:08.07 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.07 | 03:45.59 (20.46%) | |
05E. MASTERS 40+ MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | T NIX | 45 | 01581 | 17:17.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.06 | ||
2 | MARIETTA COLLEGE | J SUTER | 45 | 01580 | 18:55.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.62 | 01:38.56 (9.5%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | T FOX | 46 | 01583 | 19:11.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.19 | 01:54.13 (11.01%) | |
05F. MASTERS 50+ MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T RIDDLE | 54 | 01586 | 20:44.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.26 | ||
06A. OPEN WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DAVIES | 41 | 01588 | 19:50.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.22 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | S LEFFERTS | 21 | 01590 | 21:06.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.67 | 01:16.44 (6.42%) | |
3 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | T BIRDSONG | 18 | 01592 | 21:12.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.45 | 01:22.23 (6.91%) | |
4 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | E UPERTI | 18 | 01594 | 23:18.36 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 23:48.36 | 03:58.14 (20.01%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | B WALSH | 20 | 01589 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:40:09.77 | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | S EMOKPAE | 20 | 01591 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:40:09.77 | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | A MCCLELLAND | 20 | 01595 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:40:09.77 | |
06B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 38 | 01597 | 19:43.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.44 | ||
06C. JUNIOR WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | S IANNI | 16 | 01599 | 18:52.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.85 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C BERNARD | 16 | 01600 | 20:12.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.41 | 01:19.56 (7.02%) | |
3 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | J ALCORN | 15 | 01601 | 20:22.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.46 | 01:29.61 (7.91%) | |
06D. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K TAYLOR | 33 | 01604 | 18:49.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.77 | ||
06E. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | A CANN | 48 | 01608 | 18:31.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.04 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 48 | 01607 | 19:16.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.30 | 45.27 (4.07%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E KELLEHER | 48 | 01606 | 20:20.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.73 | 01:49.7 (9.87%) | |
06F. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | T SANTRY | 51 | 01612 | 19:06.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.59 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DAILEY | 53 | 01610 | 20:31.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.08 | 01:24.49 (7.37%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G EDIE | 60 | 01611 | 21:39.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:39.40 | 02:32.82 (13.33%) | |
07A. OPEN WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | A EDDY | 0 | 01615 | 16:15.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.65 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | E SHAW | 0 | 01614 | 16:17.0 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.0 | 01.34 (0.14%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | V LIGHT | 0 | 01624 | 16:33.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:33.59 | 17.94 (1.84%) | |
4 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | G UZDIN | 0 | 01622 | 16:48.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.97 | 33.32 (3.41%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | J NOWICKI | 0 | 01616 | 16:49.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.40 | 33.75 (3.46%) | |
6 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | K JENSEN | 0 | 01627 | 17:03.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.37 | 47.72 (4.89%) | |
7 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | P GIORGIA | 0 | 01617 | 17:04.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.81 | 49.16 (5.04%) | |
8 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | K MEGAN | 0 | 01629 | 17:08.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.00 | 52.35 (5.37%) | |
9 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | L LINEUPS NOT YET PROVIDED | 0 | 01621 | 17:10.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.29 | 54.64 (5.6%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | G RANFONE | 0 | 01625 | 17:25.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.42 | 01:09.77 (7.15%) | |
11 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | E SCHULTZ | 0 | 01620 | 17:26.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.15 | 01:10.5 (7.23%) | |
12 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | J MICRAZEE | 0 | 01618 | 17:50.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.86 | 01:35.21 (9.76%) | |
13 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | H LAUGHLIN | 0 | 01630 | 18:26.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.84 | 02:11.18 (13.45%) | |
14 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | P AYALA | 0 | 01626 | 18:37.75 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.75 | 02:22.1 (14.56%) | |
15 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | L LINEUPS NOT YET PROVIDED | 0 | 01628 | 18:19.03 | 00:30.0 Interfered | 18:49.03 | 02:33.38 (15.72%) | |
16 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | B ELLIS | 0 | 01631 | 19:00.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.29 | 02:44.64 (16.87%) | |
17 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | Z FLEISHMAN | 0 | 01619 | 19:01.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.75 | 02:46.09 (17.02%) | |
18 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | E WAFFLE | 0 | 01623 | 19:03.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.53 | 02:47.87 (17.21%) | |
07C. JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | A ME | 0 | 01636 | 16:17.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.91 | ||
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01635 | 16:49.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.41 | 31.5 (3.22%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | F COXSWAIN | 0 | 01637 | 16:52.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.27 | 34.35 (3.51%) | |
4 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | R BURNS | 0 | 01633 | 17:05.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.53 | 47.61 (4.87%) | |
5 | TBC RACING | P DON'T | 0 | 01634 | 17:26.85 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.85 | 01:08.93 (7.05%) | |
6 | TBC RACING | V ANNOYING | 0 | 01655 | 18:02.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.50 | 01:44.59 (10.7%) | |
7 | BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL | N HTAY | 0 | 01643 | 18:17.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.48 | 01:59.57 (12.23%) | |
8 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01639 | 18:20.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.55 | 02:02.64 (12.54%) | |
9 | TBC RACING | T FF | 0 | 01656 | 18:22.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.12 | 02:04.2 (12.7%) | |
10 | BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL | A ROSALES | 0 | 01650 | 18:28.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.84 | 02:10.93 (13.39%) | |
11 | TBC RACING | N ITS | 0 | 01649 | 18:32.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.60 | 02:14.69 (13.77%) | |
12 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | S MINGES | 0 | 01648 | 18:40.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.61 | 02:22.69 (14.59%) | |
13 | KNIGHTS ROWING | T FALCON | 0 | 01647 | 18:49.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.89 | 02:31.97 (15.54%) | |
14 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01642 | 18:51.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.81 | 02:33.9 (15.74%) | |
15 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | S ORTEGA | 0 | 01651 | 18:53.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.96 | 02:36.05 (15.96%) | |
16 | TBC RACING | T GG | 0 | 01657 | 18:54.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.51 | 02:36.6 (16.01%) | |
17 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01640 | 18:59.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.60 | 02:41.68 (16.53%) | |
18 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | K VAN STONE | 0 | 01646 | 19:13.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.97 | 02:56.06 (18%) | |
19 | BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL | Z WOLF | 0 | 01654 | 19:14.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.96 | 02:57.05 (18.1%) | |
20 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01653 | 19:38.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.03 | 03:20.11 (20.46%) | |
21 | FREEDOM ROWERS | C PHEBUS | 0 | 01644 | 20:51.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.94 | 04:34.03 (28.02%) | |
22 | KNIGHTS ROWING | C HALL | 0 | 01652 | 21:04.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.96 | 04:47.04 (29.35%) | |
23 | GUNSTON DAY SCHOOL | J GROSS | 0 | 01645 | 21:07.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.39 | 04:49.48 (29.6%) | |
24 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | L EURE | 0 | 01638 | 22:17.46 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.46 | 05:59.55 (36.77%) | |
25 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 01641 | 22:25.41 | 00:10.0 Per Head ref | 22:35.41 | 06:17.5 (38.6%) | |
26 | TBC RACING | T HH | 0 | 01658 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
26 | TBC RACING | T II | 0 | 01659 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
07D. COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | C GELLATLY | 0 | 01661 | 19:53.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.49 | ||
2 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | S WOOD | 0 | 01662 | 20:27.14 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.14 | 33.65 (2.82%) | |
3 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | A YAROSH | 0 | 01664 | 22:06.64 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.64 | 02:13.15 (11.16%) | |
4 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | L LINEUPS NOT YET PROVIDED | 0 | 01663 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
07E. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M UNNIKRISHNAN | 0 | 01666 | 17:49.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.53 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B KELLEHER | 0 | 01667 | 19:28.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.76 | 01:39.23 (9.28%) | |
07F. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | K SULLIVAN | 0 | 01669 | 20:29.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.57 | ||
2 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | M WANDISHIN | 0 | 01670 | 21:37.28 | 00:00.00 | 21:37.28 | 01:07.71 (5.51%) | |
07G. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | K UCCELLINI | 0 | 01673 | 17:37.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.20 | ||
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | O WALTON | 0 | 01675 | 18:25.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.31 | 48.11 (4.55%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 0 | 01674 | 18:56.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.04 | 01:18.84 (7.46%) | |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | A CHUANG | 0 | 01676 | 20:47.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.07 | 03:09.87 (17.96%) | |
08A. OPEN MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M BARONE | 0 | 01686 | 16:02.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.20 | ||
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | D LEWIS | 0 | 01678 | 16:09.61 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.61 | 07.42 (0.77%) | |
3 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | K SAUREZ | 0 | 01692 | 16:18.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.99 | 16.8 (1.75%) | |
4 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | G NIOSI | 0 | 01689 | 16:34.01 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.01 | 31.82 (3.31%) | |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S MCKAY | 0 | 01727 | 16:35.00 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.00 | 32.8 (3.41%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | A LEE | 0 | 01679 | 16:36.31 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.31 | 34.11 (3.55%) | |
7 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ALUMNI | A SHANKLES | 0 | 01685 | 16:40.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.51 | 38.31 (3.98%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | H HILDRETH | 0 | 01691 | 16:59.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.48 | 57.29 (5.95%) | |
9 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | R TOPP | 0 | 01682 | 17:15.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.31 | 01:13.11 (7.6%) | |
10 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | S MIERS | 0 | 01688 | 17:15.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.56 | 01:13.36 (7.62%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | C GUARD | 0 | 01680 | 17:24.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.84 | 01:22.65 (8.59%) | |
12 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | J ARNDT | 0 | 01690 | 17:30.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.05 | 01:27.85 (9.13%) | |
13 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | K PISTOCHINI | 0 | 01694 | 18:01.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.71 | 01:59.51 (12.42%) | |
14 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | S DAVIS | 0 | 01687 | 18:41.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.51 | 02:39.31 (16.56%) | |
15 | CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | K JESUKIEWICZ | 0 | 01683 | 19:04.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.50 | 03:02.3 (18.95%) | |
16 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | C B. | 0 | 01693 | 19:19.28 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.28 | 03:17.08 (20.48%) | |
17 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A COX | 0 | 1593 | 22:27.90 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.90 | 06:25.71 (40.09%) | |
08B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | B HOLEGATE | 0 | 01695 | 16:59.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.73 | ||
2 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | W RIVERA | 0 | 01696 | 17:34.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.80 | 35.07 (3.44%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | D ZIMMERMAN | 0 | 01697 | 17:42.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.61 | 42.89 (4.21%) | |
08C. JUNIOR MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | C DORIGAN | 0 | 01708 | 15:52.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.87 | ||
2 | BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL | M ALI | 0 | 01711 | 16:21.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.32 | 28.45 (2.99%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | T CC | 0 | 01715 | 16:44.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.25 | 51.38 (5.39%) | |
4 | TBC RACING | T AA | 0 | 01701 | 16:47.16 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.16 | 54.29 (5.7%) | |
5 | TBC RACING | T DD | 0 | 01717 | 16:48.01 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.01 | 55.13 (5.79%) | |
6 | TBC RACING | T BB | 0 | 01713 | 16:48.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.99 | 56.12 (5.89%) | |
7 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | L GARLAND | 0 | 01704 | 17:03.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.09 | 01:10.22 (7.37%) | |
8 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01710 | 17:06.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.11 | 01:13.23 (7.69%) | |
9 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | S EMERSON | 0 | 01702 | 17:09.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.72 | 01:16.85 (8.06%) | |
10 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | C DAVIS | 0 | 01700 | 17:12.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.41 | 01:19.53 (8.35%) | |
11 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | K MCCREARY | 0 | 01699 | 17:42.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.44 | 01:49.56 (11.5%) | |
12 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | K CARRUTHERS | 0 | 01716 | 18:00.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.03 | 02:07.16 (13.34%) | |
13 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | J SWAFFORD | 0 | 01707 | 18:06.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.38 | 02:13.51 (14.01%) | |
14 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | J ZAGAMI | 0 | 01703 | 18:26.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.97 | 02:34.1 (16.17%) | |
15 | FREEDOM ROWERS | K MACKENZIE | 0 | 01705 | 18:54.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.67 | 03:01.8 (19.08%) | |
16 | GUNSTON DAY SCHOOL | C SHENK | 0 | 01706 | 19:05.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.99 | 03:13.11 (20.27%) | |
17 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | R GOLDBERG | 0 | 01714 | 19:23.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.27 | 03:30.39 (22.08%) | |
18 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | J ALEXANDER | 0 | 01712 | 20:47.85 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.85 | 04:54.98 (30.96%) | |
08D. COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | N SKOGEN | 0 | 01724 | 17:43.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.70 | ||
2 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | E WOLPERT | 0 | 01725 | 18:18.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.50 | 34.8 (3.27%) | |
3 | GMU | 0 | 1573 | 18:39.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.74 | 56.04 (5.27%) | ||
4 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | J BOYCE | 0 | 01719 | 18:44.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.18 | 01:00.48 (5.69%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | T NOVICE | 0 | 01726 | 18:45.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.39 | 01:01.69 (5.8%) | |
6 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNAK | 0 | 01722 | 19:55.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.17 | 02:11.47 (12.36%) | |
7 | CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | M GATTA | 0 | 01720 | 20:52.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.53 | 03:08.83 (17.75%) | |
8 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | K MCCORT | 0 | 01721 | 21:27.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.40 | 03:43.7 (21.03%) | |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | T TARHEEL | 0 | 01723 | 22:23.30 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.30 | 04:39.6 (26.29%) | |
08E. MASTERS 30+ MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M SCHWEGART | 0 | 01728 | 17:11.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.84 | ||
08F. MASTERS 40+ MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L STANCIK | 0 | 01732 | 16:56.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.15 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 0 | 01735 | 17:45.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.34 | 49.19 (4.84%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N CHANG | 0 | 01730 | 17:47.64 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.64 | 51.49 (5.07%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M LUKBAN | 0 | 01734 | 18:11.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.55 | 01:15.4 (7.42%) | |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 0 | 01731 | 18:14.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.92 | 01:18.77 (7.75%) | |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | T SORENSEN | 0 | 01733 | 18:36.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.38 | 01:40.23 (9.86%) | |
08G. MASTERS 50+ MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | L CLEVELAND | 0 | 01738 | 18:02.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.80 | ||
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R KUNTZ | 0 | 01739 | 18:49.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.93 | 47.13 (4.35%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | I WALSH | 0 | 01737 | 19:43.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.65 | 01:40.85 (9.31%) | |
4 | ACR | T MAZZA | 0 | 01709 | 20:35.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.34 | 02:32.54 (14.09%) | |
09A. OPEN MIXED 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | T TBA | 0 | 01742 | 17:51.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.60 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | T TBA | 0 | 01743 | 18:05.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.58 | 13.98 (1.3%) | |
09C. MASTERS 40+ MIXED 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | W HUNT | 0 | 01745 | 17:48.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.18 | ||
09D. MASTERS 50+ MIXED 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C COLE | 0 | 01746 | 17:16.88 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 17:46.88 | ||
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01748 | 21:41.10 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.10 | 03:54.21 (21.95%) | |
09E. MASTERS 30+ MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | B MCMAHON | 38 | 01750 | 19:01.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.07 | ||
09G. MASTERS 50+ MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | E ANDERSON | 57 | 01754 | 19:39.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.83 | ||
09H. OPEN OR PARENT/CHILD MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 36 | 01756 | 20:01.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.63 | ||
09I. JUNIOR MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | P FEKARIS | 16 | 01758 | 22:02.86 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.86 | ||
2 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | R POULTER-MARTINEZ | 14 | 01759 | 23:29.14 | 00:00.00 | 23:29.14 | 01:26.28 (6.52%) | |
10A. OPEN WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | B DOPKEEN | 0 | 01781 | 17:44.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.48 | ||
2 | TBC RACING | T AA | 0 | 01771 | 17:54.73 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.73 | 10.26 (0.96%) | |
3 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | G MASON | 0 | 01762 | 17:56.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.43 | 11.95 (1.12%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | C MASRTIANNI | 0 | 01760 | 17:57.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.07 | 12.59 (1.18%) | |
5 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | G MASON | 0 | 01763 | 18:13.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.84 | 29.36 (2.76%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | J NOWICKI | 0 | 01764 | 18:24.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.01 | 39.53 (3.71%) | |
7 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M KEARNS | 0 | 01778 | 18:26.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.09 | 41.62 (3.91%) | |
8 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | H DANNEHOWER | 0 | 01770 | 18:28.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.97 | 44.49 (4.18%) | |
9 | TBC RACING | T BB | 0 | 01777 | 18:50.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.62 | 01:06.15 (6.21%) | |
10 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | P WANACRACKER | 0 | 01761 | 18:51.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.94 | 01:07.46 (6.34%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | K WICW | 0 | 01767 | 18:55.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.56 | 01:11.08 (6.68%) | |
12 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | G UZDIN | 0 | 01780 | 18:58.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.63 | 01:14.15 (6.97%) | |
13 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | W RIVERA | 0 | 01774 | 19:03.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.78 | 01:19.3 (7.45%) | |
14 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | A DAVIS | 0 | 01784 | 19:07.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.92 | 01:23.44 (7.84%) | |
15 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | L LINEUPS NOT YET PROVIDED | 0 | 01779 | 19:29.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.18 | 01:44.71 (9.84%) | |
16 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | G MASON | 0 | 1900 | 19:29.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.29 | 01:44.81 (9.85%) | |
17 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | H LAUGHLIN | 0 | 01776 | 19:36.28 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.28 | 01:51.8 (10.5%) | |
18 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | L LINEUPS NOT YET PROVIDED | 0 | 01773 | 19:46.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.80 | 02:02.33 (11.49%) | |
19 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | G MASON | 0 | 01766 | 19:53.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.37 | 02:08.89 (12.11%) | |
20 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | G RANFONE | 0 | 01772 | 19:58.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.43 | 02:13.95 (12.58%) | |
21 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M HUNT | 0 | 01783 | 20:07.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.63 | 02:23.15 (13.45%) | |
22 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | L LINEUPS NOT YET PROVIDED | 0 | 01782 | 21:17.38 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.38 | 03:32.9 (20%) | |
23 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | L MORGAN | 0 | 01768 | 24:29.98 | 00:00.00 | 24:29.98 | 06:45.5 (38.09%) | |
24 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | K JENSEN | 0 | 01775 | 25:31.51 | 00:00.00 | 25:31.51 | 07:47.03 (43.87%) | |
25 | CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | M GATTA | 0 | 01769 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
10B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | K PISTOCHINI | 0 | 01785 | 22:10.52 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.52 | ||
10C. JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | T AA | 0 | 01788 | 17:48.94 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.94 | ||
2 | TBC RACING | T BB | 0 | 01789 | 18:35.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.56 | 46.62 (4.36%) | |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 01787 | 18:43.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.06 | 54.12 (5.06%) | |
4 | TBC RACING | T CC | 0 | 01800 | 18:55.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.35 | 01:06.4 (6.21%) | |
5 | TBC RACING | T DD | 0 | 01801 | 19:17.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.24 | 01:28.29 (8.26%) | |
6 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | C HANSEN | 0 | 01790 | 19:39.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.18 | 01:50.24 (10.31%) | |
7 | GUNSTON DAY SCHOOL | J GROSS | 0 | 01792 | 19:52.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.78 | 02:03.84 (11.58%) | |
8 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | K SIMON | 0 | 01797 | 20:29.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.36 | 02:40.41 (15.01%) | |
9 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | H TAUB | 0 | 01796 | 20:46.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.40 | 02:57.46 (16.6%) | |
10 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | L SUPERCZYNSKI | 0 | 01793 | 21:20.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.98 | 03:32.03 (19.84%) | |
11 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | R BURNS | 0 | 01791 | 22:21.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.06 | 04:32.11 (25.46%) | |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | L LEWIS | 0 | 01795 | 22:42.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.13 | 04:53.19 (27.43%) | |
13 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01794 | 22:43.71 | 00:00.00 | 22:43.71 | 04:54.77 (27.58%) | |
14 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | S COLLINS | 0 | 01798 | 23:14.67 | 00:00.00 | 23:14.67 | 05:25.72 (30.47%) | |
15 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01799 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
10D. COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | N LYNN | 0 | 01808 | 22:14.46 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.46 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | T WILSON | 0 | 01806 | 23:16.80 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.80 | 01:02.34 (4.67%) | |
3 | CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | S BALLOU | 0 | 01803 | 23:43.34 | 00:00.00 | 23:43.34 | 01:28.89 (6.66%) | |
4 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | A YAROSH | 0 | 01809 | 24:21.44 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.44 | 02:06.99 (9.52%) | |
5 | CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | A TOMKOWICH | 0 | 01810 | 25:01.25 | 00:00.00 | 25:01.25 | 02:46.8 (12.5%) | |
6 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | K MCCORT | 0 | 01805 | 25:08.46 | 00:00.00 | 25:08.46 | 02:54.00 (13.04%) | |
7 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | L LINEUPS NOT YET PROVIDED | 0 | 01804 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
10E. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A COX | 0 | 01812 | 18:26.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.49 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B KELLEHER | 0 | 01815 | 19:15.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.22 | 48.72 (4.4%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 0 | 01814 | 19:33.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.05 | 01:06.56 (6.02%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 0 | 01813 | 22:13.43 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.43 | 03:46.94 (20.51%) | |
10F. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L ROMAN | 0 | 01819 | 18:22.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.32 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | A DAVID | 0 | 01817 | 18:34.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.71 | 12.39 (1.12%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | 0 | 1823 | 21:19.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.67 | 02:57.35 (16.09%) | ||
4 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | M WANDISHIN | 0 | 01818 | 23:50.51 | 00:00.00 | 23:50.51 | 05:28.19 (29.77%) | |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | M NARON | 0 | 01821 | 25:44.77 | 00:00.00 | 25:44.77 | 07:22.45 (40.14%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | H BACQUE | 0 | 01820 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
10G. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | D ALDAPE | 0 | 01824 | 19:09.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.73 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | M CLOUSE | 0 | 01826 | 20:05.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.75 | 56.02 (4.87%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | K UCCELLINI | 0 | 01823 | 20:06.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.34 | 56.61 (4.92%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C CONZEMIUS | 0 | 01825 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
11A. OPEN MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M BARONE | 0 | 01828 | 14:19.60 | 00:00.00 | 14:19.60 | ||
2 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | L PIEZER | 0 | 01830 | 14:50.49 | 00:00.00 | 14:50.49 | 30.89 (3.59%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A NGUYEN | 0 | 01829 | 14:56.87 | 00:00.00 | 14:56.87 | 37.27 (4.34%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | A LEE | 0 | 01831 | 15:00.18 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.18 | 40.58 (4.72%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | V ROTH | 0 | 01833 | 14:50.06 | 00:20.0 Late to start | 15:10.06 | 50.46 (5.87%) | |
6 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | J CHAU | 0 | 01838 | 15:17.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.49 | 57.89 (6.73%) | |
7 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | D LEWIS | 0 | 01832 | 15:17.80 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.80 | 58.21 (6.77%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | D ZIMMERMAN | 0 | 01839 | 15:25.48 | 00:00.00 | 15:25.48 | 01:05.88 (7.66%) | |
9 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | B JACKSON | 0 | 01840 | 15:48.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.74 | 01:29.14 (10.37%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | S MANSUR | 0 | 01834 | 15:49.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.44 | 01:29.85 (10.45%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | C GUARD | 0 | 01835 | 15:53.83 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 16:23.83 | 02:04.23 (14.45%) | |
12 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | H SMITH | 0 | 01836 | 16:31.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:31.04 | 02:11.45 (15.29%) | |
13 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | B HASKELL | 0 | 01837 | 17:59.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.90 | 03:40.3 (25.63%) | |
11B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | N LIGHT | 0 | 01842 | 16:19.50 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.50 | ||
11C. JUNIOR MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01846 | 14:59.58 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.58 | ||
2 | TBC RACING | I STILL | 0 | 01845 | 15:00.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.09 | 00.51 (0.06%) | |
3 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | G RETRIEVER | 0 | 01844 | 15:02.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:02.31 | 02.73 (0.3%) | |
4 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | Y LAB | 0 | 01847 | 15:33.93 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.93 | 34.36 (3.82%) | |
5 | TBC RACING | B DECIDED | 0 | 01863 | 15:37.13 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.13 | 37.55 (4.17%) | |
6 | TBC RACING | S IM | 0 | 01868 | 15:46.41 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.41 | 46.84 (5.21%) | |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01848 | 15:54.20 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.20 | 54.62 (6.07%) | |
8 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B POWERS | 0 | 01857 | 16:05.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.27 | 01:05.69 (7.3%) | |
9 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | S BERNARD | 0 | 01849 | 16:07.23 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.23 | 01:07.65 (7.52%) | |
10 | BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL | C COLLINS | 0 | 01864 | 16:12.55 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.55 | 01:12.98 (8.11%) | |
11 | TBC RACING | N TELLINGYOU | 0 | 01870 | 16:20.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.71 | 01:21.14 (9.02%) | |
12 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | C DAVIS | 0 | 01855 | 16:21.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.62 | 01:22.05 (9.12%) | |
13 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | C BRIDEAU | 0 | 01861 | 16:22.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.86 | 01:23.29 (9.26%) | |
14 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | K MCCREARY | 0 | 01853 | 16:35.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.54 | 01:35.96 (10.67%) | |
15 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | C SPANIEL | 0 | 01851 | 16:42.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.03 | 01:42.45 (11.39%) | |
16 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | G LEE | 0 | 01866 | 17:03.01 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.01 | 02:03.44 (13.72%) | |
17 | BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL | A SAX | 0 | 01860 | 17:05.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.00 | 02:05.42 (13.94%) | |
18 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B MOULTON | 0 | 01858 | 17:14.73 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.73 | 02:15.16 (15.02%) | |
19 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01854 | 17:25.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.24 | 02:25.67 (16.19%) | |
20 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | T TBD | 0 | 01850 | 17:26.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.31 | 02:26.74 (16.31%) | |
21 | PWCA | 0 | 1558 | 17:31.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.91 | 02:32.34 (16.93%) | ||
22 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | A PERPALL | 0 | 01862 | 17:40.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.72 | 02:41.15 (17.91%) | |
23 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | R PIERCE | 0 | 01865 | 17:58.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.74 | 02:59.17 (19.92%) | |
24 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | R GOLDBERG | 0 | 01856 | 17:59.95 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.95 | 03:00.37 (20.05%) | |
25 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | R SULLIVAN | 0 | 01852 | 18:00.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.15 | 03:00.58 (20.07%) | |
26 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | J ZAGAMI | 0 | 01859 | 19:28.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.24 | 04:28.67 (29.87%) | |
27 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | C FLYNN | 0 | 01867 | 19:41.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.00 | 04:41.42 (31.28%) | |
11D. COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | F NOVICE | 0 | 01879 | 15:37.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.05 | ||
2 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNAK | 0 | 01880 | 16:13.75 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.75 | 36.7 (3.92%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | S NOVICE | 0 | 01881 | 16:14.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.29 | 37.24 (3.97%) | |
4 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | W PARSONS | 0 | 01872 | 16:18.26 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.26 | 41.21 (4.4%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | T TARHEEL | 0 | 01874 | 16:26.72 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.72 | 49.67 (5.3%) | |
6 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | K LLOYD | 0 | 01878 | 17:40.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.25 | 02:03.2 (13.15%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | T TARHEEL | 0 | 01875 | 17:55.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.80 | 02:18.75 (14.81%) | |
8 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | E WOLPERT | 0 | 01883 | 17:59.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.33 | 02:22.28 (15.18%) | |
9 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | N MAURO | 0 | 01904 | 17:32.87 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 18:02.87 | 02:25.83 (15.56%) | |
10 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | T SEO | 0 | 01876 | 18:28.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.70 | 02:51.65 (18.32%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | T TARHEEL | 0 | 01877 | 18:44.19 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 19:14.19 | 03:37.14 (23.17%) | |
12 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M BOUNDY | 0 | 01873 | 20:42.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.34 | 05:05.29 (32.58%) | |
11E. MASTERS 30+ MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J WARD | 0 | 01889 | 14:51.79 | 00:00.00 | 14:51.79 | ||
2 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | P JOHNSON | 0 | 01886 | 16:45.49 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.49 | 01:53.7 (12.75%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | I NOIDEA | 0 | 01890 | 17:28.97 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.97 | 02:37.18 (17.62%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L LEHNERT, | 0 | 01887 | 18:45.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.83 | 03:54.04 (26.24%) | |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | E UNDERHILL | 0 | 01888 | 19:53.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.10 | 05:01.31 (33.79%) | |
11F. MASTERS 40+ MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | K BINT | 0 | 01892 | 18:49.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.72 | ||
2 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | N BIEN | 0 | 01893 | 18:58.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.67 | 08.95 (0.79%) | |
11G. MASTERS 50+ MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | A KERYESKI | 0 | 01895 | 16:04.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.51 | ||
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R KUNTZ | 0 | 01897 | 16:14.70 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.70 | 10.19 (1.06%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | L CLEVELAND | 0 | 01898 | 16:55.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.53 | 51.02 (5.29%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | A DAVID | 0 | 01896 | 21:23.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.42 | 05:18.91 (33.06%) |