09A. MIXED 2X - 10:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 29 | 402 | 19:09.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.64 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | T WADDLE | 42 | 403 | 19:28.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.73 | 19.09 (1.66%) |
3 | STEEL CITY RC | S LIEBERMAN | 16 | 401 | 19:44.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.83 | 35.18 (3.06%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S KIMBROUGH | 40 | 408 | 20:39.86 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.86 | 01:30.22 (7.85%) |
5 | MOBJACK RA | A PELFREY | 15 | 404 | 21:57.17 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.17 | 02:47.53 (14.57%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | C ROMAN | 15 | 618 | 22:03.22 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.22 | 02:53.58 (15.1%) |
7 | GRAY KNIGHTS RC | L FERNANDEZ | 27 | 407 | 22:04.23 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.23 | 02:54.58 (15.19%) |
8 | STEEL CITY RC | W HOPEMAN | 17 | 505 | 24:45.94 | 00:00.00 | 24:45.94 | 05:36.3 (29.25%) |
|
09C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | C COLE | 59 | 409 | 20:16.21 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.21 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K UDLER | 57 | 412 | 20:34.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.37 | 18.16 (1.49%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 58 | 410 | 20:45.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.32 | 29.11 (2.39%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C SELDEN | 63 | 413 | 20:48.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.46 | 32.24 (2.65%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 57 | 411 | 20:49.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.22 | 33.00 (2.71%) |
6 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L ARNOLD | 58 | 421 | 21:36.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.62 | 01:20.41 (6.61%) |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M DOBRY | 58 | 420 | 22:10.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.82 | 01:54.61 (9.42%) |
8 | ALEXANDRIA CR | B VANDERSLICE | 63 | 415 | 22:17.52 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.52 | 02:01.3 (9.97%) |
9 | THREE RIVERS RA | M ULSH | 68 | 416 | 22:29.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.37 | 02:13.16 (10.95%) |
10 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | J MCENERY | 54 | 417 | 23:26.46 | 00:00.00 | 23:26.46 | 03:10.25 (15.64%) |
11 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L KLEIN | 62 | 422 | 24:12.60 | 00:00.00 | 24:12.60 | 03:56.38 (19.44%) |
12 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | M ORRICK | 63 | 414 | 24:22.13 | 00:00.00 | 24:22.13 | 04:05.92 (20.22%) |
13 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M OWENS | 63 | 423 | 27:26.09 | 00:00.00 | 27:26.09 | 07:09.88 (35.35%) |
14 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S LEVINSON | 58 | 418 | 27:47.25 | 00:00.00 | 27:47.25 | 07:31.03 (37.08%) |
|
10A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 425 | 15:37.36 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.36 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 424 | 15:54.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.31 | 16.95 (1.81%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 426 | 16:06.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.68 | 29.33 (3.13%) |
4 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 432 | 16:28.66 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.66 | 51.3 (5.47%) |
5 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 429 | 16:28.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.84 | 51.48 (5.49%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | L HATTON | 16 | 428 | 16:34.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.09 | 56.73 (6.05%) |
7 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 431 | 16:39.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.37 | 01:02.01 (6.62%) |
8 | UNIONVILLE HS | M KELLEY | 16 | 436 | 16:50.89 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.89 | 01:13.53 (7.84%) |
9 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 450 | 16:50.94 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.94 | 01:13.59 (7.85%) |
10 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | A R | 0 | 435 | 17:03.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.40 | 01:26.04 (9.18%) |
11 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 430 | 17:09.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.42 | 01:32.07 (9.82%) |
12 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 445 | 17:11.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.93 | 01:34.58 (10.09%) |
13 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | C ONE | 0 | 440 | 17:15.62 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.62 | 01:38.26 (10.48%) |
14 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | F HAGEN-GATES | 16 | 443 | 17:26.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.84 | 01:49.48 (11.68%) |
15 | UNIONVILLE HS | I TAYOUN | 17 | 449 | 17:48.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.05 | 02:10.69 (13.94%) |
16 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 441 | 17:52.32 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.32 | 02:14.96 (14.4%) |
17 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | L WARREN | 15 | 439 | 18:00.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.12 | 02:22.77 (15.23%) |
18 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 446 | 18:14.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.49 | 02:37.13 (16.76%) |
19 | OLD DOMINION BC | E TEFERRA | 15 | 427 | 18:16.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.27 | 02:38.92 (16.95%) |
20 | WALTER JOHNSON | W GOUDIE | 0 | 434 | 18:21.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.17 | 02:43.82 (17.48%) |
21 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | M ZETTLEMOYER | 0 | 433 | 18:32.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.30 | 02:54.95 (18.66%) |
22 | FREEDOM ROWERS | S MOLLOY | 0 | 451 | 18:42.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.05 | 03:04.7 (19.7%) |
23 | WALTER JOHNSON | J LUKA | 0 | 442 | 18:46.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.57 | 03:09.21 (20.19%) |
24 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 437 | 18:48.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.43 | 03:11.07 (20.38%) |
25 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | J S | 0 | 444 | 19:02.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.71 | 03:25.35 (21.91%) |
26 | MT. LEBANON HS | G EMAMZADEH | 16 | 438 | 20:00.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.64 | 04:23.28 (28.09%) |
27 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | D JOSLIN | 0 | 448 | 22:18.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.06 | 06:40.7 (42.75%) |
|
10B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:40 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 452 | 17:44.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.58 | |
2 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 456 | 18:09.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.37 | 24.79 (2.33%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 455 | 18:28.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.51 | 43.92 (4.13%) |
4 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 458 | 18:30.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.62 | 46.04 (4.32%) |
5 | UNIONVILLE HS | I ROBB | 17 | 466 | 18:57.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.73 | 01:13.15 (6.87%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | D BANISTER | 16 | 467 | 19:01.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.54 | 01:16.95 (7.23%) |
7 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 459 | 19:16.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.85 | 01:32.27 (8.67%) |
8 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 457 | 19:23.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.85 | 01:39.27 (9.32%) |
9 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 471 | 19:32.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.26 | 01:47.67 (10.11%) |
10 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 461 | 19:35.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.90 | 01:51.32 (10.46%) |
11 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | L R | 0 | 464 | 19:48.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.36 | 02:03.78 (11.63%) |
12 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | J LADUCA | 15 | 465 | 20:11.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.16 | 02:26.57 (13.77%) |
13 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | L MCGOVERN | 0 | 470 | 20:14.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.00 | 02:29.42 (14.04%) |
14 | WALTER JOHNSON | B OLIVARES | 0 | 460 | 20:16.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.09 | 02:31.51 (14.23%) |
15 | MONTGOMERY BC | M SAILER | 16 | 476 | 20:21.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.63 | 02:37.05 (14.75%) |
16 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 462 | 20:22.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.47 | 02:37.89 (14.83%) |
17 | WALTER JOHNSON | S DIFRANK | 0 | 474 | 20:32.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.42 | 02:47.83 (15.77%) |
18 | MT. LEBANON HS | A CAMPBELL | 16 | 469 | 20:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.20 | 02:50.61 (16.03%) |
19 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | C ONE | 0 | 468 | 20:42.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.07 | 02:57.48 (16.67%) |
20 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | L N | 0 | 473 | 20:59.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.59 | 03:15.01 (18.32%) |
21 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 454 | 21:04.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.39 | 03:19.8 (18.77%) |
22 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 472 | 21:17.73 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.73 | 03:33.14 (20.02%) |
23 | NOTRE DAME PREP | L HOLLAND | 14 | 463 | 23:47.11 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.11 | 06:02.53 (34.05%) |
24 | NOTRE DAME PREP | L KENNY | 14 | 475 | 25:50.06 | 00:00.00 | 25:50.06 | 08:05.48 (45.6%) |
|
11A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MONTGOMERY BC | J LEE | 16 | 477 | 18:53.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.37 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 480 | 19:00.33 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.33 | 06.96 (0.61%) |
3 | MONTGOMERY BC | | 16 | 481 | 19:57.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.31 | 01:03.94 (5.64%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | W RHODES | 17 | 478 | 20:24.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.23 | 01:30.86 (8.02%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | P RILEY | 15 | 485 | 20:28.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.89 | 01:35.52 (8.43%) |
6 | MONTGOMERY BC | S HOUDAIGUI | 15 | 484 | 20:30.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.95 | 01:37.58 (8.61%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | N BUCKLEY | 15 | 488 | 21:36.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.90 | 02:43.54 (14.43%) |
8 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 479 | 21:40.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.22 | 02:46.86 (14.72%) |
9 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 482 | 22:05.12 | 00:30.0 Failure to Yield | 22:35.12 | 03:41.75 (19.57%) |
10 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | C FOUR | 0 | 483 | 22:50.92 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.92 | 03:57.56 (20.96%) |
|
11B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 491 | 21:53.35 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.35 | |
2 | MONTGOMERY BC | I KESHINSHIAN | 16 | 493 | 22:48.85 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.85 | 55.5 (4.23%) |
3 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 490 | 23:55.45 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.45 | 02:02.1 (9.3%) |
|
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P GRABBI | 23 | 495 | 18:22.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.37 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B BOSCH | 35 | 497 | 18:31.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.68 | 09.31 (0.84%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | B WEIRICH | 28 | 496 | 18:54.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.48 | 32.1 (2.91%) |
4 | MOBJACK RA | S KNEBL | 17 | 502 | 19:17.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.92 | 55.55 (5.04%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | E NIENABER | 44 | 498 | 19:32.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.80 | 01:10.43 (6.39%) |
6 | THREE RIVERS RA | S MARTINO | 41 | 499 | 19:56.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.41 | 01:34.03 (8.53%) |
7 | MT. LEBANON HS | J ROWING | 17 | 503 | 21:09.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.26 | 02:46.88 (15.14%) |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | J WANAT | 23 | 500 | 22:08.52 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.52 | 03:46.15 (20.51%) |
9 | STEEL CITY RC | C RODES | 15 | 501 | 24:00.35 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.35 | 05:37.98 (30.66%) |
|
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS RC | B TANSEY | 37 | 506 | 21:14.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.97 | |
2 | STEEL CITY RC | E FRANCIS | 16 | 514 | 21:54.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.83 | 39.86 (3.13%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 511 | 22:33.88 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.88 | 01:18.91 (6.19%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 509 | 23:02.94 | 00:00.00 | 23:02.94 | 01:47.97 (8.47%) |
5 | NOTRE DAME PREP | N COREY | 16 | 518 | 23:22.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.44 | 02:07.47 (10%) |
6 | NOTRE DAME PREP | K GARNETT | 16 | 510 | 23:23.27 | 00:00.00 | 23:23.27 | 02:08.3 (10.06%) |
7 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 517 | 23:28.53 | 00:00.00 | 23:28.53 | 02:13.56 (10.48%) |
8 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 516 | 23:33.78 | 00:00.00 | 23:33.78 | 02:18.81 (10.89%) |
9 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 513 | 23:42.82 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.82 | 02:27.85 (11.6%) |
10 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | I MARTIN | 33 | 507 | 24:00.79 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.79 | 02:45.82 (13.01%) |
11 | STEEL CITY RC | M GOLD | 55 | 508 | 24:26.56 | 00:00.00 | 24:26.56 | 03:11.59 (15.03%) |
12 | MT. LEBANON HS | L ROBERTSON | 17 | 512 | 25:13.53 | 00:00.00 | 25:13.53 | 03:58.56 (18.71%) |
13 | NOTRE DAME PREP | E BRADY | 17 | 515 | 26:28.91 | 00:00.00 | 26:28.91 | 05:13.94 (24.62%) |
|
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | STEEL CITY RC | A KRIMMEL | 0 | 521 | 22:45.68 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.68 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | V BRYANT | 57 | 519 | 23:38.70 | 00:00.00 | 23:38.70 | 53.02 (3.88%) |
3 | NOTRE DAME PREP | N COREY | 16 | 520 | 23:57.63 | 00:00.00 | 23:57.63 | 01:11.96 (5.27%) |
|
14A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 529 | 17:50.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.39 | |
2 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 522 | 17:55.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.26 | 04.86 (0.45%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 524 | 18:36.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.27 | 45.87 (4.29%) |
4 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 523 | 18:46.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.63 | 56.23 (5.25%) |
5 | WALTER JOHNSON | J TROMBLEY | 0 | 525 | 20:22.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.49 | 02:32.1 (14.21%) |
6 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 526 | 20:24.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.69 | 02:34.3 (14.41%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 528 | 21:01.15 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.15 | 03:10.75 (17.82%) |
|
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 531 | 19:43.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.07 | |
2 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 538 | 19:46.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.63 | 03.56 (0.3%) |
3 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 532 | 20:03.21 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.21 | 20.13 (1.7%) |
4 | B-CC CREW | | 0 | 530 | 21:10.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.69 | 01:27.62 (7.41%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 534 | 21:24.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.51 | 01:41.43 (8.57%) |
6 | WALTER JOHNSON | J LUKA | 0 | 536 | 22:18.69 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.69 | 02:35.62 (13.15%) |
7 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 537 | 22:22.64 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.64 | 02:39.56 (13.49%) |
8 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 539 | 23:17.67 | 00:00.00 | 23:17.67 | 03:34.59 (18.14%) |
|
15A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 541 | 17:59.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.71 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 558 | 18:10.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.57 | 10.86 (1.01%) |
3 | MONTGOMERY BC | J LEE | 16 | 557 | 18:20.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.34 | 20.62 (1.91%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | L HATTON | 16 | 548 | 18:24.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.72 | 25.01 (2.32%) |
5 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 545 | 18:27.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.02 | 27.31 (2.53%) |
6 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 546 | 18:33.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.69 | 33.98 (3.15%) |
7 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 542 | 18:36.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.06 | 36.35 (3.37%) |
8 | MOBJACK RA | A DANIEL | 17 | 547 | 19:06.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.73 | 01:07.01 (6.21%) |
9 | WALTER JOHNSON | W GOUDIE | 0 | 562 | 19:26.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.10 | 01:26.39 (8%) |
10 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | D JOSLIN | 0 | 551 | 19:28.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.78 | 01:29.06 (8.25%) |
11 | MONTGOMERY BC | E SNIDER | 16 | 563 | 19:36.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.31 | 01:36.6 (8.95%) |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | F HAGEN-GATES | 16 | 550 | 19:43.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.92 | 01:44.2 (9.65%) |
13 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 552 | 19:51.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.66 | 01:51.95 (10.37%) |
14 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 544 | 19:54.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.39 | 01:54.68 (10.62%) |
15 | OLD DOMINION BC | R BIDDLE | 16 | 556 | 19:55.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.94 | 01:56.23 (10.76%) |
16 | WALTER JOHNSON | T BARRY | 0 | 543 | 20:09.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.59 | 02:09.87 (12.03%) |
17 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 549 | 20:18.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.63 | 02:18.92 (12.87%) |
18 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | C THREE | 0 | 555 | 20:24.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.34 | 02:24.62 (13.39%) |
19 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | C TWO | 0 | 559 | 20:35.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.75 | 02:36.04 (14.45%) |
20 | MT. LEBANON HS | J TALARICO | 17 | 554 | 21:36.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.67 | 03:36.95 (20.09%) |
21 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | M ZETTLEMOYER | 0 | 561 | 22:32.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.61 | 04:32.9 (25.27%) |
|
15B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 565 | 20:08.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.64 | |
2 | MONTGOMERY BC | I KESHINSHIAN | 17 | 578 | 20:25.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.78 | 17.14 (1.42%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | D BANISTER | 16 | 577 | 20:47.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.04 | 38.39 (3.18%) |
4 | WOODROW WILSON HS | | 0 | 568 | 20:49.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.33 | 40.69 (3.37%) |
5 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 566 | 20:59.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.65 | 51.01 (4.22%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 572 | 21:02.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.21 | 53.57 (4.43%) |
7 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 564 | 21:17.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.04 | 01:08.39 (5.66%) |
8 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | C ONE | 0 | 569 | 21:22.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.62 | 01:13.98 (6.12%) |
9 | MOBJACK RA | L BAUCOM | 16 | 567 | 21:30.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.34 | 01:21.7 (6.76%) |
10 | MT. LEBANON HS | A CAMPBELL | 15 | 573 | 21:31.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.83 | 01:23.19 (6.88%) |
11 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | M ZETTLEMOYER | 0 | 576 | 21:39.48 | 00:00.00 | 21:39.48 | 01:30.84 (7.52%) |
12 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 582 | 21:48.80 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.80 | 01:40.15 (8.29%) |
13 | FREEDOM ROWERS | K LAMBERT | 17 | 571 | 21:59.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.97 | 01:51.32 (9.21%) |
14 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | C TWO | 0 | 581 | 22:40.27 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.27 | 02:31.63 (12.55%) |
15 | MONTGOMERY BC | M SAILER | 16 | 584 | 23:06.94 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.94 | 02:58.29 (14.75%) |
16 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | A DOMINGUEZ TUIN | 0 | 583 | 23:53.69 | 00:00.00 | 23:53.69 | 03:45.05 (18.62%) |
17 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 574 | 24:25.40 | 00:00.00 | 24:25.40 | 04:16.75 (21.24%) |
18 | FREEDOM ROWERS | M DIXON | 0 | 585 | 24:39.31 | 00:00.00 | 24:39.31 | 04:30.67 (22.39%) |
19 | NOTRE DAME PREP | L HOLLAND | 14 | 575 | 30:08.89 | 00:00.00 | 30:08.89 | 10:00.25 (49.66%) |
|
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 54 | 589 | 17:25.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.52 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | E SABO | 61 | 586 | 18:44.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.95 | 01:19.43 (7.6%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K COMPY | 54 | 588 | 18:49.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.64 | 01:24.12 (8.05%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 51 | 587 | 19:36.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.94 | 02:11.42 (12.57%) |
5 | OAKTON MASTERS | S GLOMB | 59 | 591 | 21:28.44 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.44 | 04:02.91 (23.23%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | C GELLATLY | 65 | 590 | 22:03.14 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.14 | 04:37.62 (26.55%) |
|
16C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M MABEUS | 44 | 595 | 19:40.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.19 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | C RITTENHOUSE | 45 | 592 | 20:54.13 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.13 | 01:13.94 (6.27%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L SORIENTE | 48 | 593 | 21:38.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.41 | 01:58.21 (10.02%) |
4 | CAPE FEAR RIVER RC | C LIGHT | 49 | 594 | 22:41.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:41.06 | 03:00.87 (15.33%) |
5 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | B TUCKER | 49 | 598 | 23:12.16 | 00:00.00 | 23:12.16 | 03:31.97 (17.96%) |
|
16D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | K MEDLOCK | 55 | 606 | 19:19.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.87 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | C AJR | 51 | 596 | 19:47.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.38 | 27.51 (2.37%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K DOWNEY | 53 | 599 | 20:23.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.24 | 01:03.37 (5.46%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | E GITCHEL | 55 | 597 | 20:26.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.95 | 01:07.09 (5.78%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | S CARLSON | 50 | 603 | 21:20.37 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.37 | 02:00.51 (10.39%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 61 | 605 | 22:01.88 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.88 | 02:42.02 (13.97%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS RC | C MAYHILL | 61 | 600 | 23:22.90 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.90 | 04:03.04 (20.95%) |
8 | ALEXANDRIA CR | B MARTIN | 57 | 601 | 23:32.24 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.24 | 04:12.37 (21.76%) |
9 | ANNAPOLIS RC | J SEMON | 52 | 604 | 24:43.50 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.50 | 05:23.63 (27.9%) |
10 | ANNAPOLIS RC | K FRANDSEN | 57 | 607 | 25:04.07 | 00:00.00 | 25:04.07 | 05:44.2 (29.68%) |
11 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L ARNOLD | 51 | 602 | 25:37.59 | 00:00.00 | 25:37.59 | 06:17.73 (32.57%) |
|
17A. MEN'S 4X - 1:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | W MEEKER | 28 | 608 | 17:06.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.24 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | C LIBBY | 17 | 610 | 17:42.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.74 | 36.5 (3.56%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | J BOWLBY | 38 | 609 | 18:16.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.94 | 01:10.7 (6.89%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | M CHAUDHRY | 16 | 615 | 19:13.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.95 | 02:07.71 (12.44%) |
5 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 613 | 19:38.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.94 | 02:32.7 (14.88%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | J WILLIAMSON | 16 | 612 | 19:57.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.29 | 02:51.05 (16.67%) |
7 | STEEL CITY RC | C ROMAN | 14 | 614 | 20:06.58 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.58 | 03:00.34 (17.57%) |
8 | MOBJACK RA | F RICH | 16 | 611 | 22:05.40 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.40 | 04:59.16 (29.15%) |
|
17B. WOMEN'S 4X - 1:25 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | L CRIADO | 35 | 620 | 19:27.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.70 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | L WETTEN | 52 | 622 | 20:14.51 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.51 | 46.82 (4.01%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | M DIAZ | 16 | 616 | 20:51.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.10 | 01:23.4 (7.14%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | S TOLBERT | 16 | 623 | 21:12.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.41 | 01:44.71 (8.97%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 617 | 21:30.31 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.31 | 02:02.61 (10.5%) |
6 | MOBJACK RA | O WOOD | 15 | 619 | 21:44.86 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.86 | 02:17.17 (11.75%) |
7 | NOTRE DAME PREP | G DALY KELZ | 16 | 624 | 23:29.21 | 00:00.00 | 23:29.21 | 04:01.52 (20.68%) |
8 | NOTRE DAME PREP | M SCHWING | 16 | 621 | 24:04.16 | 00:00.00 | 24:04.16 | 04:36.47 (23.68%) |
|
18B. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:40 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 38 | 627 | 18:48.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.63 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 626 | 18:51.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.11 | 02.48 (0.22%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | A PAMPENA | 39 | 625 | 21:46.30 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.30 | 02:57.67 (15.74%) |
|
19A. MIXED 4X - 2:50 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | STEEL CITY RC | A KRIMMEL | 16 | 629 | 20:35.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.61 | |
2 | STEEL CITY RC | G STEWART | 15 | 504 | 23:31.92 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.92 | 02:56.31 (14.27%) |
|
19B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - 2:55 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | F MCCARTHY | 48 | 630 | 25:07.52 | 00:00.00 | 25:07.52 | |
|
19C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - 2:55 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 58 | 631 | 19:14.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.76 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 58 | 632 | 19:36.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.30 | 21.54 (1.87%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C SELDEN | 57 | 634 | 20:03.60 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.60 | 48.84 (4.23%) |
4 | UPPER MERION BC / ACR | M ZISLING | 56 | 635 | 20:04.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.24 | 49.48 (4.28%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T BENNETT | 58 | 633 | 21:04.77 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.77 | 01:50.01 (9.53%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CR | D CASEY | 67 | 636 | 25:40.81 | 00:00.00 | 25:40.81 | 06:26.05 (33.43%) |
|
20A. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - 3:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMU ALUMNI | K KENNEY | 40 | 637 | 18:47.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.12 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI - ALUMNI | T MCCUIN | 48 | 638 | 21:09.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.97 | 02:22.84 (12.67%) |
|
20B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - 3:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L RHODES | 56 | 640 | 20:30.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.84 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | E SABO | 56 | 639 | 20:37.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.36 | 06.52 (0.53%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 62 | 643 | 21:29.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.90 | 59.06 (4.8%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 64 | 642 | 21:40.27 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.27 | 01:09.44 (5.64%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M O'LEARY | 63 | 644 | 22:28.81 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.81 | 01:57.97 (9.58%) |
6 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 59 | 641 | 23:39.28 | 00:00.00 | 23:39.28 | 03:08.44 (15.31%) |
|
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - 3:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M AJR | 44 | 646 | 22:57.77 | 00:00.00 | 22:57.77 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S CHOZICK | 47 | 647 | 23:51.16 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.16 | 53.39 (3.88%) |
3 | CAPE FEAR RIVER RC | C LIGHT | 31 | 648 | 24:00.68 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.68 | 01:02.91 (4.57%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L SORIENTE | 48 | 645 | 24:21.07 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.07 | 01:23.3 (6.05%) |
|
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - 3:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M MABEUS | 51 | 650 | 21:17.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.45 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K DOWNEY | 51 | 649 | 21:57.86 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.86 | 40.42 (3.16%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | E GITCHEL | 54 | 651 | 22:33.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.84 | 01:16.39 (5.98%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | M KESSEL | 55 | 655 | 22:59.17 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.17 | 01:41.72 (7.96%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | S CARLSON | 61 | 656 | 23:05.30 | 00:00.00 | 23:05.30 | 01:47.85 (8.44%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 60 | 654 | 24:14.50 | 00:00.00 | 24:14.50 | 02:57.05 (13.86%) |
7 | ALEXANDRIA CR | B WALTZ | 55 | 660 | 24:43.54 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.54 | 03:26.09 (16.13%) |
8 | GRAY KNIGHTS RC | S O'CONNOR | 57 | 653 | 29:24.34 | 00:00.00 | 29:24.34 | 08:06.89 (38.11%) |
|
21A. MEN CLUB 4+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 3:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | A BALLARD | 28 | 657 | 19:20.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.99 | |
|
21B. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 3:35 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 663 | 20:31.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.56 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HOFF | 35 | 664 | 20:39.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.50 | 07.94 (0.64%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | S KOSTRZEWA | 36 | 661 | 22:04.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.25 | 01:32.69 (7.53%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | C MAYHILL | 34 | 662 | 23:04.77 | 00:00.00 | 23:04.77 | 02:33.22 (12.44%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | B SPROULE | 37 | 659 | 25:14.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:14.21 | 04:42.65 (22.95%) |
|
22. MIXED 8+ - 3:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | K MEDLOCK | 51 | 666 | 18:21.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.95 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | L HATTON | 16 | 665 | 18:33.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.62 | 11.67 (1.06%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | D BANISTER | 16 | 675 | 18:53.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.45 | 31.51 (2.86%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | M LANCE | 51 | 668 | 19:45.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.00 | 01:23.06 (7.54%) |
5 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND RA | J SCHUG | 47 | 671 | 20:43.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.34 | 02:21.39 (12.83%) |
6 | GRAY KNIGHTS RC | S O'CONNOR | 45 | 674 | 20:59.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.15 | 02:37.21 (14.27%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | T BUTKUS | 15 | 677 | 21:20.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.42 | 02:58.47 (16.2%) |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | Y COMPY | 46 | 673 | 21:36.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.14 | 03:14.19 (17.62%) |
9 | BULL RUN ROWERS | H WARMAN | 50 | 669 | 22:02.34 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.34 | 03:40.39 (20%) |
10 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L ARNOLD | 52 | 672 | 22:39.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.93 | 04:17.98 (23.41%) |
11 | CAPITAL RC | S SAW | 49 | 676 | 22:55.19 | 00:00.00 | 22:55.19 | 04:33.25 (24.8%) |
12 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 667 | 23:24.84 | 00:00.00 | 23:24.84 | 05:02.9 (27.49%) |
13 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | D O | 0 | 678 | 23:46.34 | 00:00.00 | 23:46.34 | 05:24.39 (29.44%) |
14 | ANNAPOLIS RC | K FRANDSEN | 46 | 670 | 24:10.0 | 00:00.00 | 24:10.0 | 05:48.05 (31.58%) |