01. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 8:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 1 | 15:44.43 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.43 | |||
2 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 5 | 15:48.53 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.53 | 04.11 (0.43%) | ||
3 | GUNNERY CREW | S CHRISTIANSEN | 16 | 17 | 16:16.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.36 | 31.93 (3.38%) | |
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 3 | 16:16.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.54 | 32.12 (3.4%) | ||
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 4 | 16:26.18 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.18 | 41.75 (4.42%) | ||
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S LEUNG | 17 | 9 | 16:32.46 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.46 | 48.03 (5.09%) | |
7 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 29 | 16:44.44 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.44 | 01:00.01 (6.35%) | ||
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M MONTONI | 17 | 24 | 16:48.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.43 | 01:04.00 (6.78%) | |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 2 | 17:00.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.76 | 01:16.34 (8.08%) | ||
10 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | N FERTIG | 16 | 20 | 17:06.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.47 | 01:22.04 (8.69%) | |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BERMAN | 0 | 18 | 17:08.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.20 | 01:23.77 (8.87%) | |
12 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | M KONZEROWSKY | 0 | 25 | 17:03.73 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 17:23.73 | 01:39.3 (10.51%) | |
13 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | Z NACHLIS | 17 | 10 | 17:26.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.45 | 01:42.02 (10.8%) | |
14 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | C RATCLIFFE | 17 | 6 | 17:27.02 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.02 | 01:42.59 (10.86%) | |
15 | LEWIS S MILLS | A OCONNOR | 17 | 23 | 17:37.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.98 | 01:53.56 (12.02%) | |
16 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | J MCTAMNEY | 0 | 19 | 17:45.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.99 | 02:01.57 (12.87%) | |
17 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M LEVIN | 0 | 8 | 18:00.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.11 | 02:15.69 (14.37%) | |
18 | FORDHAM PREP ROWING | A GALVIN | 17 | 11 | 18:01.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.25 | 02:16.82 (14.49%) | |
19 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | R BOURGET | 17 | 7 | 17:39.10 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 18:19.10 | 02:34.67 (16.38%) | |
20 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | K AHERN | 16 | 13 | 18:20.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.36 | 02:35.94 (16.51%) | |
21 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 21 | 18:22.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.95 | 02:38.53 (16.79%) | ||
22 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | N NEWBOLD | 16 | 30 | 18:30.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.13 | 02:45.71 (17.55%) | |
23 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | M CREIGHTON | 16 | 27 | 18:30.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.29 | 02:45.86 (17.56%) | |
24 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J CUTAIA | 0 | 31 | 18:40.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.60 | 02:56.17 (18.65%) | |
25 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | M DOMENEGHETTI | 16 | 12 | 19:00.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.20 | 03:15.78 (20.73%) | |
26 | COVENTRY LAKE CR | C GAINES | 16 | 16 | 19:59.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.18 | 04:14.76 (26.97%) | |
27 | FORMAN SCHOOL | M EARLY | 0 | 26 | 20:03.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.64 | 04:19.22 (27.45%) | |
28 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | J ALBRO-FISHER | 15 | 14 | 20:21.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.92 | 04:37.5 (29.38%) | |
29 | GUILFORD ROWING | M BEATTY | 0 | 15 | 20:22.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.18 | 04:37.75 (29.41%) | |
30 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | B KRISTOFERSON | 16 | 668 | 20:34.06 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.06 | 04:49.64 (30.67%) | |
31 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | J WILLE | 16 | 28 | 24:09.96 | 00:00.00 | 24:09.96 | 08:25.54 (53.53%) | |
02A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROCKLAND ROWING | H HELY | 17 | 33 | 21:58.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.21 | ||
2 | KING SCHOOL | S FISHKIN | 17 | 32 | 22:30.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:30.96 | 32.75 (2.48%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | G BROWN | 17 | 41 | 22:53.56 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.56 | 55.35 (4.2%) | |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S BRUNO | 15 | 36 | 23:21.41 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.41 | 01:23.2 (6.31%) | |
5 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | M COYNE | 15 | 37 | 23:28.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:28.25 | 01:30.04 (6.83%) | |
6 | ROCKLAND ROWING | C VOUTSINAS-KLOSE | 16 | 38 | 23:33.60 | 00:00.00 | 23:33.60 | 01:35.39 (7.24%) | |
7 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | M BURGRESS | 14 | 34 | 24:11.82 | 00:00.00 | 24:11.82 | 02:13.61 (10.14%) | |
8 | ROCKLAND ROWING | E DELJANIN | 14 | 42 | 24:48.03 | 00:00.00 | 24:48.03 | 02:49.82 (12.88%) | |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C CATTANO | 0 | 40 | 25:39.32 | 00:00.00 | 25:39.32 | 03:41.11 (16.77%) | |
02B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S POIRIER | 23 | 44 | 20:48.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.00 | ||
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | K PRESKENIS | 29 | 45 | 20:58.0 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.0 | 09 (0.8%) | |
3 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | S CALL | 24 | 48 | 22:31.47 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.47 | 01:43.47 (8.29%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S FAIR | 38 | 46 | 22:43.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:43.29 | 01:55.29 (9.24%) | |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | L PFISTERER | 22 | 47 | 25:34.71 | 00:00.00 | 25:34.71 | 04:46.71 (22.97%) | |
03A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 9:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROCKLAND ROWING | A ROSTEK | 17 | 57 | 18:43.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.55 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | B MOSS | 17 | 49 | 18:51.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.29 | 07.74 (0.69%) | |
3 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | 0 | 51 | 18:55.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.99 | 12.44 (1.11%) | ||
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | N WANG | 0 | 61 | 19:00.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.30 | 16.75 (1.49%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C LAWRENCE | 0 | 50 | 19:02.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.93 | 19.38 (1.73%) | |
6 | ROCKLAND ROWING | R ALMOND | 17 | 60 | 19:41.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.83 | 58.28 (5.19%) | |
7 | ROCKLAND ROWING | A DELJANIN | 17 | 65 | 19:52.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.92 | 01:09.38 (6.17%) | |
8 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | C KAUFER | 16 | 62 | 19:54.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.23 | 01:10.69 (6.29%) | |
9 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | T PATULAK | 17 | 56 | 19:35.90 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 19:55.90 | 01:12.35 (6.44%) | |
10 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | M MCGLINSKY | 17 | 52 | 19:58.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.61 | 01:15.06 (6.68%) | |
11 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A COLBATH | 18 | 58 | 20:22.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.73 | 01:39.18 (8.83%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 55 | 19:50.17 | 00:50.0 1 missed buoy | 20:40.17 | 01:56.62 (10.38%) | ||
13 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | T BURGRESS | 17 | 68 | 20:44.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.78 | 02:01.24 (10.79%) | |
14 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | N FINN | 17 | 66 | 21:09.87 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.87 | 02:26.32 (13.02%) | |
15 | KING SCHOOL | N PARIS | 16 | 64 | 21:35.91 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.91 | 02:52.36 (15.34%) | |
16 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D RAYMOND | 17 | 69 | 21:40.31 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.31 | 02:56.76 (15.73%) | |
17 | ROCKLAND ROWING | A LAWLOR | 16 | 67 | 21:42.88 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.88 | 02:59.33 (15.96%) | |
18 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | N MCNATTY | 18 | 54 | 23:13.91 | 00:00.00 | 23:13.91 | 04:30.36 (24.06%) | |
19 | ROCKLAND ROWING | Z GERACI | 15 | 70 | 23:25.74 | 00:00.00 | 23:25.74 | 04:42.2 (25.12%) | |
20 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | H GERARD | 0 | 72 | 23:27.18 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.18 | 04:43.63 (25.24%) | |
21 | ROCKLAND ROWING | F BOLGER | 16 | 53 | 24:06.70 | 00:00.00 | 24:06.70 | 05:23.15 (28.76%) | |
03B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J GRAVES | 31 | 73 | 16:39.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.97 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | P GRAVES | 35 | 74 | 17:19.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.83 | 39.86 (3.99%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | H MALEC | 22 | 75 | 18:16.60 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:36.60 | 01:56.63 (11.66%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | P FITZGERALD | 44 | 76 | 18:56.17 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 19:16.17 | 02:36.2 (15.62%) | |
04. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | D HELFMAN | 23 | 78 | 14:13.69 | 00:00.00 | 14:13.69 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 79 | 14:22.92 | 00:00.00 | 14:22.92 | 09.23 (1.08%) | ||
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A FOURNIER | 27 | 77 | 14:32.38 | 00:00.00 | 14:32.38 | 18.69 (2.19%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 83 | 14:45.97 | 00:00.00 | 14:45.97 | 32.28 (3.78%) | ||
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 84 | 14:52.94 | 00:00.00 | 14:52.94 | 39.25 (4.6%) | ||
6 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | P CARNEY | 21 | 80 | 15:03.51 | 00:00.00 | 15:03.51 | 49.82 (5.84%) | |
7 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | R HALLIDAY | 19 | 85 | 15:04.57 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.57 | 50.88 (5.96%) | |
8 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | L MCCLENNAN | 18 | 90 | 15:19.42 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.42 | 01:05.73 (7.7%) | |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 87 | 15:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.20 | 01:21.51 (9.55%) | ||
10 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | T CURRAN | 19 | 81 | 15:20.61 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 15:40.61 | 01:26.92 (10.18%) | |
11 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 88 | 15:51.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:51.23 | 01:37.54 (11.43%) | ||
12 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | E DEBASSIO | 20 | 82 | 16:03.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.48 | 01:49.79 (12.86%) | |
13 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | K MCGEE | 29 | 86 | 16:53.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.51 | 02:39.82 (18.72%) | |
14 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | K SANFORD | 19 | 89 | 17:18.42 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoy | 17:58.42 | 03:44.73 (26.32%) | |
05. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | G BORENSTEIN | 20 | 99 | 16:15.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.76 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | N DILEO | 0 | 105 | 16:18.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.32 | 02.56 (0.26%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J CRINIERI | 0 | 91 | 16:20.14 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.14 | 04.38 (0.45%) | |
4 | SMITH COLLEGE | C NATHANSON | 20 | 92 | 16:25.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.65 | 09.89 (1.01%) | |
5 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | N RIZZUTO | 0 | 93 | 16:25.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.67 | 09.91 (1.02%) | |
6 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | J NAGARAJAN-SWENSON | 19 | 100 | 16:47.61 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.61 | 31.85 (3.26%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | B MURPHY | 0 | 116 | 16:48.0 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.0 | 32.23 (3.3%) | |
8 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | L POLLOCK | 21 | 106 | 16:58.07 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.07 | 42.31 (4.34%) | |
9 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | A RUSSO | 19 | 104 | 16:58.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.09 | 42.33 (4.34%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | E CALNAN | 0 | 112 | 17:01.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.03 | 45.27 (4.64%) | |
11 | SMITH COLLEGE | T MULLANE | 20 | 97 | 17:11.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.11 | 55.35 (5.67%) | |
12 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | S SPILIOTOPOULOS | 20 | 107 | 17:13.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.31 | 57.55 (5.9%) | |
13 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E WOODROW | 0 | 94 | 17:16.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.55 | 01:00.79 (6.23%) | |
14 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J WANG | 0 | 115 | 17:31.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.91 | 01:16.15 (7.8%) | |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S DAVE | 0 | 96 | 17:51.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.50 | 01:35.74 (9.81%) | |
16 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | A MADEIROS | 0 | 101 | 17:52.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.00 | 01:36.24 (9.86%) | |
17 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | A GIBBONS | 18 | 110 | 17:52.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.27 | 01:36.5 (9.89%) | |
18 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | R BRAY | 19 | 113 | 18:12.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.27 | 01:56.51 (11.94%) | |
19 | ASSUMPTION COLLEGE | K WITHERWAX | 19 | 98 | 18:16.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.83 | 02:01.06 (12.41%) | |
20 | SMITH COLLEGE | S TROTTA | 19 | 114 | 18:28.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.45 | 02:12.68 (13.6%) | |
21 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | C AMES | 0 | 95 | 19:01.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.45 | 02:45.69 (16.98%) | |
22 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | J COLOGNESE | 20 | 108 | 19:10.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.90 | 02:55.13 (17.95%) | |
23 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | M KEHRLI | 19 | 102 | 19:47.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.96 | 03:32.2 (21.75%) | |
24 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | V GOULD-SCHULTZ | 19 | 103 | 19:58.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.41 | 03:42.65 (22.82%) | |
25 | ASSUMPTION COLLEGE | A FITZPATRICK | 19 | 109 | 20:48.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.91 | 04:33.15 (27.99%) | |
06. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 117 | 17:16.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.98 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 120 | 17:47.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.75 | 30.77 (2.97%) | ||
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 138 | 18:11.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.92 | 54.93 (5.3%) | ||
4 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | T HARDMAN | 18 | 131 | 18:16.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.65 | 59.67 (5.75%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 122 | 18:23.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.37 | 01:06.38 (6.4%) | ||
6 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 126 | 18:30.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.95 | 01:13.97 (7.13%) | ||
7 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 119 | 18:40.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.65 | 01:23.67 (8.07%) | ||
8 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | A CHOY | 16 | 129 | 19:02.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.88 | 01:45.9 (10.21%) | |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 118 | 19:16.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.25 | 01:59.26 (11.5%) | ||
10 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | O CURTIS | 15 | 121 | 19:25.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.56 | 02:08.57 (12.4%) | |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | P ANNECCHINO | 0 | 132 | 19:29.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.69 | 02:12.71 (12.8%) | |
12 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | O DUMEER | 0 | 125 | 19:30.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.37 | 02:13.39 (12.86%) | |
13 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | E COOGAN | 16 | 130 | 20:15.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.50 | 02:58.52 (17.21%) | |
14 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | L HAY | 16 | 137 | 20:23.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.36 | 03:06.37 (17.97%) | |
15 | LEWIS S MILLS | J SCHERBNER | 16 | 127 | 20:48.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.09 | 03:31.1 (20.36%) | |
16 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | M KIEVMAN | 15 | 134 | 21:02.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.98 | 03:45.99 (21.79%) | |
17 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | L DAGGETT | 16 | 136 | 21:09.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.54 | 03:52.55 (22.43%) | |
18 | GUNNERY CREW | S GILBERT | 17 | 135 | 21:12.78 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.78 | 03:55.79 (22.74%) | |
19 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J ANDREWS | 0 | 139 | 21:19.06 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.06 | 04:02.08 (23.34%) | |
20 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | B KELLOGG | 37 | 124 | 21:49.88 | 00:30.0 failure to yield | 22:19.88 | 05:02.9 (29.21%) | |
21 | COVENTRY LAKE CR | L MUCHA | 15 | 133 | 23:03.67 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.67 | 05:46.69 (33.43%) | |
22 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | B KRISTOFERSON | 16 | 123 | 25:00.66 | 00:00.00 | 25:00.66 | 07:43.68 (44.71%) | |
23 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | G STEKL | 16 | 140 | 25:51.89 | 00:00.00 | 25:51.89 | 08:34.91 (49.65%) | |
24 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | 0 | 128 | 29:52.83 | 00:00.00 | 29:52.83 | 12:35.84 (72.89%) | ||
07. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PALM BEACH RA | E SPECTOR | 47 | 141 | 16:38.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.83 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 55 | 146 | 17:53.96 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.26 | 42.43 (4.4%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L OLSEN | 52 | 142 | 17:44.74 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.74 | 46.91 (4.87%) | |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S LEUNG | 56 | 149 | 19:01.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.78 | 01:44.95 (10.89%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | G PERCIVAL | 59 | 150 | 19:22.01 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.51 | 01:49.68 (11.38%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A JOHNSON | 54 | 147 | 19:03.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.05 | 01:56.22 (12.06%) | |
7 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUB | L DONALDSON | 47 | 143 | 19:03.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.68 | 02:24.85 (15.03%) | |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | D PENAVIC | 57 | 148 | 19:52.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.15 | 02:31.32 (15.7%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BARBER | 54 | 145 | 20:35.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.65 | 03:28.82 (21.67%) | |
10 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | E CASEY | 54 | 144 | 20:55.28 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.28 | 03:48.45 (23.7%) | |
08. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | F POLLOCK | 52 | 155 | 19:38.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.94 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S DURNO | 54 | 158 | 20:02.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.88 | 14.94 (1.33%) | |
3 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUB | A ZETTEK-SUMNER | 56 | 156 | 21:00.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.94 | 01:02.99 (5.6%) | |
4 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | D RAMIREZ | 61 | 153 | 21:37.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.51 | 01:12.56 (6.45%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C AMES | 70 | 152 | 24:28.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.75 | 03:03.81 (16.34%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T GRIFFIN | 53 | 157 | 24:40.41 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.01 | 04:57.07 (26.41%) | |
7 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | D THERRIEN | 41 | 154 | 24:04.09 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.19 | 05:02.24 (26.87%) | |
09B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | L DAILIS | 47 | 160 | 20:49.65 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 21:09.65 | ||
09C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | J MOSS | 51 | 170 | 19:43.09 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:03.09 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | B SCHNEIDER | 57 | 165 | 20:09.84 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:29.84 | 26.75 (2.22%) | |
3 | YANKEE ROWING CLUB | N FAY | 52 | 163 | 20:48.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.34 | 45.26 (3.76%) | |
4 | ROCKLAND ROWING | I RUDOPLH-SHABINSKY | 55 | 167 | 20:56.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.29 | 53.2 (4.42%) | |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M FACCIUTO | 54 | 162 | 21:01.78 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 21:21.78 | 01:18.69 (6.54%) | |
6 | TEANECK ROWING CLUB | D FILOSA | 59 | 169 | 21:09.95 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 21:29.95 | 01:26.86 (7.22%) | |
7 | ALBANY ROWING CENTER | J LEMAY | 53 | 164 | 21:42.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.26 | 01:39.17 (8.24%) | |
8 | UNAFFILIATED | C KAGEL | 52 | 166 | 22:58.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.12 | 02:55.03 (14.55%) | |
09D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S PAPE | 61 | 172 | 20:04.85 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.85 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B HATCH | 60 | 171 | 21:35.73 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.73 | 01:30.88 (7.54%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C RESNICK | 62 | 174 | 22:02.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.93 | 01:58.09 (9.8%) | |
4 | KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | F ELLIOTT | 65 | 175 | 22:02.35 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 22:22.35 | 02:17.51 (11.41%) | |
5 | NORWALK RIVER RA | G HUANG | 61 | 173 | 22:38.81 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.81 | 02:33.97 (12.78%) | |
09E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 80 | 178 | 24:17.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.07 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L SEYLER | 80 | 179 | 26:23.27 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.37 | 02:05.3 (11.02%) | |
3 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUB | J BYRNES | 73 | 177 | 27:45.04 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.44 | 05:16.37 (27.82%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | B LEVE | 82 | 180 | 35:33.90 | 00:00.00 | 30:07.60 | 11:10.53 (58.97%) | |
10A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J HARDY | 41 | 181 | 22:08.49 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.49 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L CHRISTOPH | 37 | 183 | 22:28.46 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.46 | 19.97 (1.5%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R MAYER | 29 | 182 | 29:06.42 | 00:00.00 | 29:06.42 | 06:57.92 (31.46%) | |
10B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | E PRATT | 41 | 185 | 20:43.52 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 21:03.52 | ||
2 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | J SHEPHERD | 47 | 184 | 21:55.10 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 22:15.10 | 01:11.58 (5.67%) | |
3 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | K DAWLEY | 49 | 660 | 22:59.70 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.70 | 01:56.18 (9.19%) | |
4 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | S RICHMAN | 46 | 186 | 23:27.00 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.00 | 02:23.48 (11.36%) | |
10C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K DEBIASI | 52 | 191 | 20:47.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.18 | ||
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 54 | 187 | 22:22.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.12 | 01:34.94 (7.61%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K DAVIS | 58 | 188 | 22:25.41 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.41 | 01:38.22 (7.88%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | J SEKSE | 59 | 192 | 23:55.42 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.42 | 03:08.23 (15.09%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | A SULLIVAN | 52 | 189 | 25:41.08 | 00:00.00 | 25:41.08 | 04:53.89 (23.56%) | |
10D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREEN MOUNTAIN ROWING | L GRAVES | 63 | 193 | 24:14.36 | 00:00.00 | 24:14.36 | ||
2 | MIAMI INTERNATIONAL ROWHOUSE | S BLACKALL | 69 | 195 | 27:43.53 | 00:00.00 | 27:43.53 | 03:29.17 (14.38%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | A DOOLITTLE | 65 | 194 | 28:37.32 | 00:00.00 | 28:37.32 | 04:22.96 (18.08%) | |
11A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | KING SCHOOL | J MILLER | 16 | 661 | 21:58.17 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.17 | ||
2 | KING SCHOOL | L GRAHAM BROWN | 16 | 199 | 22:01.19 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 22:21.19 | 23.03 (1.75%) | |
3 | ROCKLAND ROWING | G CALCIEDO | 15 | 196 | 22:45.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.12 | 46.96 (3.56%) | |
4 | ROCKLAND ROWING | A CATHCART | 14 | 198 | 23:17.74 | 00:00.00 | 23:17.74 | 01:19.58 (6.04%) | |
5 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 197 | 23:26.70 | 00:00.00 | 23:26.70 | 01:28.53 (6.72%) | ||
6 | ROCKLAND ROWING | N SAZONOV | 13 | 202 | 23:09.97 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 23:29.97 | 01:31.8 (6.96%) | |
7 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 201 | 23:27.13 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 23:47.13 | 01:48.96 (8.27%) | ||
8 | ROCKLAND ROWING | M GOSHEN | 14 | 200 | 25:32.91 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 25:52.91 | 03:54.74 (17.81%) | |
11B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | KING SCHOOL | A FINE | 17 | 203 | 24:24.84 | 00:00.00 | 24:24.84 | ||
2 | KING SCHOOL | L ALPERT | 15 | 205 | 25:26.56 | 00:00.00 | 25:26.56 | 01:01.72 (4.21%) | |
3 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | 0 | 35 | 30:34.03 | 00:00.00 | 30:34.03 | 06:09.19 (25.2%) | ||
11D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M KUNZE | 54 | 207 | 22:21.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.06 | ||
11F. NOVICE MASTER WOMEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:40AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | M CREIGHTON | 50 | 208 | 29:04.09 | 00:00.00 | 28:11.19 | ||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | K CAUFIELD | 37 | 209 | 30:15.03 | 00:00.00 | 30:05.03 | 01:53.84 (6.73%) | |
12. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 10:55AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 210 | 16:24.42 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.42 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 212 | 16:41.45 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.45 | 17.03 (1.73%) | ||
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 227 | 16:58.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.82 | 34.4 (3.49%) | ||
4 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 217 | 17:40.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.09 | 01:15.67 (7.69%) | ||
5 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | A ARJOMAND | 0 | 214 | 17:55.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.22 | 01:30.8 (9.22%) | |
6 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | M KONZEROWSKY | 0 | 235 | 18:05.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.27 | 01:40.85 (10.24%) | |
7 | LEWIS S MILLS | N MCCUIN | 17 | 223 | 18:14.87 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.87 | 01:50.45 (11.22%) | |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 222 | 18:21.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.00 | 01:56.58 (11.84%) | ||
9 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 231 | 18:36.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.64 | 02:12.22 (13.43%) | ||
10 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | L BELLAUD | 16 | 211 | 18:40.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.32 | 02:15.9 (13.8%) | |
11 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | J PAGNOZZI | 16 | 218 | 18:53.14 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.14 | 02:28.72 (15.11%) | |
12 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | P SHELDON | 0 | 228 | 18:57.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.95 | 02:33.53 (15.6%) | |
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B MOORCROFT | 0 | 224 | 19:14.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.08 | 02:49.66 (17.23%) | |
14 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | T ELMLINGER | 0 | 233 | 19:16.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.86 | 02:52.44 (17.52%) | |
15 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | B SMITH | 16 | 225 | 19:19.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.38 | 02:54.96 (17.77%) | |
16 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | J MCTAMMEY | 0 | 226 | 19:21.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.75 | 02:57.33 (18.01%) | |
17 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | E CALTENCO | 0 | 216 | 19:29.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.35 | 03:04.93 (18.79%) | |
18 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | M MOKRISKI | 15 | 215 | 19:36.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.63 | 03:12.21 (19.52%) | |
19 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | C RATCLIFFE | 16 | 213 | 19:37.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.21 | 03:12.79 (19.58%) | |
20 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | A PESCE | 15 | 232 | 20:41.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.41 | 04:16.99 (26.11%) | |
21 | LEWIS S MILLS | K LARSON | 16 | 234 | 20:45.96 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.96 | 04:21.54 (26.57%) | |
22 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | C PARAUDA | 16 | 230 | 22:15.72 | 00:00.00 | 22:15.72 | 05:51.3 (35.69%) | |
23 | FORMAN SCHOOL | S SITSKA | 0 | 219 | 22:17.09 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.09 | 05:52.67 (35.82%) | |
24 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | M TSUN | 16 | 229 | 22:28.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.84 | 06:04.42 (37.02%) | |
25 | VERMONT ACADEMY | A WILSON | 0 | 221 | 23:09.82 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.82 | 06:45.4 (41.18%) | |
26 | COVENTRY LAKE CR | J ARAUJO | 14 | 220 | 24:18.99 | 00:00.00 | 24:18.99 | 07:54.57 (48.21%) | |
13A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 236 | 17:24.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.56 | |||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | H RAPOSO | 18 | 237 | 17:25.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.92 | 01.36 (0.13%) | |
13B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | K KUCZMARSKI | 18 | 238 | 20:59.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.00 | ||
2 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | R AL-ASHABI | 19 | 239 | 22:09.10 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.10 | 01:10.11 (5.57%) | |
14. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 240 | 14:54.48 | 00:00.00 | 14:54.48 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 246 | 15:42.35 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.35 | 47.87 (5.35%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 271 | 15:43.62 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.62 | 49.15 (5.49%) | ||
4 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 241 | 15:50.56 | 00:00.00 | 15:50.56 | 56.08 (6.27%) | ||
5 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | T MOLGANO | 16 | 243 | 15:56.61 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.61 | 01:02.13 (6.95%) | |
6 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | S ROCK | 16 | 249 | 16:19.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.02 | 01:24.54 (9.45%) | |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M MONTONI | 17 | 263 | 16:25.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.22 | 01:30.74 (10.14%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 242 | 16:25.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.38 | 01:30.9 (10.16%) | ||
9 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | C NOLAN | 16 | 245 | 16:29.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.09 | 01:34.62 (10.58%) | |
10 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M SANDUSKY | 0 | 254 | 16:40.33 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.33 | 01:45.86 (11.83%) | |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | C JOHNSON | 0 | 250 | 16:47.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.48 | 01:53.00 (12.63%) | |
12 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | P HASTINGS | 15 | 248 | 16:49.95 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.95 | 01:55.47 (12.91%) | |
13 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J O'KEEFE | 0 | 260 | 16:52.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.41 | 01:57.94 (13.18%) | |
14 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | L CONLON | 15 | 252 | 17:02.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.51 | 02:08.03 (14.31%) | |
15 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | H LARSON | 15 | 247 | 17:11.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.37 | 02:16.89 (15.3%) | |
16 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 251 | 17:19.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.55 | 02:25.07 (16.22%) | ||
17 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | F OSSINO | 0 | 244 | 17:26.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.81 | 02:32.33 (17.03%) | |
18 | FORDHAM PREP ROWING | S GEARY | 16 | 258 | 17:44.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.48 | 02:50.00 (19.01%) | |
19 | FAIRFIELD PREP | S KELLEHER | 0 | 270 | 17:45.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.48 | 02:51.00 (19.12%) | |
20 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 261 | 17:47.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.53 | 02:53.06 (19.35%) | ||
21 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | C BROUILLARD | 16 | 268 | 18:09.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.22 | 03:14.74 (21.77%) | |
22 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | Z KOESTER | 0 | 267 | 18:12.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.31 | 03:17.84 (22.12%) | |
23 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 253 | 18:14.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.74 | 03:20.27 (22.39%) | ||
24 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | R YOUNG | 16 | 257 | 18:17.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.25 | 03:22.77 (22.67%) | |
25 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | J GINCASTRO | 15 | 262 | 18:33.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.04 | 03:38.56 (24.43%) | |
26 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | B ADIB | 17 | 274 | 18:47.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.96 | 03:53.48 (26.1%) | |
27 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | S ANDREWS | 0 | 273 | 18:53.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.96 | 03:59.49 (26.77%) | |
28 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 266 | 19:08.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.77 | 04:14.29 (28.43%) | ||
29 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 255 | 19:37.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.23 | 04:42.75 (31.61%) | ||
30 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 272 | 19:42.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.19 | 04:47.71 (32.17%) | ||
31 | FORDHAM PREP ROWING | A MCALLISTER | 15 | 269 | 19:50.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.20 | 04:55.72 (33.06%) | |
32 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | E NOVOTNY | 0 | 256 | 21:04.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.39 | 06:09.91 (41.36%) | |
33 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | A JUDGE | 15 | 264 | 25:05.69 | 00:00.00 | 25:05.69 | 10:11.22 (68.33%) | |
34 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | T MCGUIGAN | 14 | 259 | 27:37.24 | 00:00.00 | 27:37.24 | 12:42.77 (85.27%) | |
35 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 265 | 01:00:00.0 | 01:00:00.00 Excluded | 02:00:00.0 | 01:45:05.52 (704.94%) | ||
15B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | K MOKONE | 19 | 277 | 22:32.51 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.51 | ||
2 | ASSUMPTION COLLEGE | B CORBITT | 18 | 276 | 23:01.11 | 00:30.0 Failure to Yield | 23:31.11 | 58.59 (4.33%) | |
16. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 284 | 17:46.16 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:06.16 | |||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | C DOUGAL | 17 | 279 | 18:14.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.56 | 08.4 (0.77%) | |
3 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 298 | 18:17.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.68 | 11.52 (1.06%) | ||
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 280 | 18:53.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.90 | 47.74 (4.4%) | ||
5 | ROCKLAND ROWING | R ALMOND | 17 | 286 | 19:11.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.37 | 01:05.21 (6%) | |
6 | ROCKLAND ROWING | A DELJANIN | 16 | 295 | 19:12.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.27 | 01:06.1 (6.09%) | |
7 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | D ANAYA | 16 | 301 | 19:19.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.67 | 01:13.51 (6.77%) | |
8 | GUNNERY CREW | M PIAZZA | 15 | 288 | 19:22.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.04 | 01:15.88 (6.99%) | |
9 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | J MARINO | 16 | 296 | 19:10.38 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 19:30.38 | 01:24.22 (7.75%) | |
10 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | T BOGER-HAWKINS | 17 | 297 | 19:39.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.68 | 01:33.52 (8.61%) | |
11 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | A BUTLER | 18 | 292 | 19:40.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.21 | 01:34.05 (8.66%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 290 | 19:48.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.23 | 01:42.07 (9.4%) | ||
13 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D RAYMOND | 17 | 287 | 20:15.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.78 | 02:09.62 (11.93%) | |
14 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | 0 | 289 | 20:43.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.88 | 02:37.72 (14.52%) | ||
15 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 303 | 21:07.47 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.47 | 03:01.31 (16.69%) | ||
16 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 281 | 21:30.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.42 | 03:24.25 (18.8%) | ||
17 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | F MEAD | 15 | 294 | 21:55.75 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.75 | 03:49.59 (21.14%) | |
18 | ROCKLAND ROWING | L CHYLA | 14 | 302 | 22:34.33 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.33 | 04:28.17 (24.69%) | |
19 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 285 | 26:15.67 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 26:35.67 | 08:29.51 (46.91%) | ||
20 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | 0 | 293 | 27:39.20 | 00:00.00 | 27:39.20 | 09:33.04 (52.76%) | ||
21 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | S TAKACS | 16 | 282 | 34:55.98 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 35:15.98 | 17:09.82 (94.81%) | |
17. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | 0 | 304 | 20:41.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.19 | |||
2 | ROCKLAND ROWING | H HELY | 16 | 315 | 20:55.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.19 | 13 (1.13%) | |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M SPUNBERG | 0 | 312 | 21:00.44 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.44 | 19.25 (1.55%) | |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G PRINCE | 0 | 316 | 21:01.17 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.17 | 19.98 (1.61%) | |
5 | VERMONT ACADEMY | E WU | 16 | 310 | 21:25.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.83 | 44.64 (3.6%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 306 | 21:38.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.55 | 57.36 (4.62%) | ||
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S KLESSEL | 15 | 323 | 21:44.63 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.63 | 01:03.44 (5.11%) | |
8 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 307 | 21:46.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.22 | 01:05.03 (5.24%) | ||
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 319 | 22:00.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.12 | 01:18.93 (6.36%) | ||
10 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | O VOSS | 17 | 313 | 22:10.81 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.81 | 01:29.62 (7.22%) | |
11 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 308 | 22:50.89 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.89 | 02:09.7 (10.45%) | ||
12 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | S RODRIQUEZ | 14 | 311 | 22:59.54 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.54 | 02:18.35 (11.15%) | |
13 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A ROSEN | 17 | 314 | 24:05.36 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.36 | 03:24.17 (16.45%) | |
14 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 317 | 24:09.18 | 00:00.00 | 24:09.18 | 03:27.99 (16.76%) | ||
15 | ROCKLAND ROWING | C BERHARDT | 15 | 322 | 24:11.83 | 00:00.00 | 24:11.83 | 03:30.64 (16.97%) | |
16 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | C CHRISTIE | 17 | 320 | 24:13.60 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.60 | 03:32.41 (17.11%) | |
17 | ROCKLAND ROWING | B HOLD | 16 | 318 | 26:00.99 | 00:00.00 | 26:00.99 | 05:19.8 (25.77%) | |
18 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | C BILLINGSLEY | 17 | 309 | 26:07.61 | 00:00.00 | 26:07.61 | 05:26.42 (26.3%) | |
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 324 | 16:10.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.53 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 327 | 16:14.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.91 | 04.38 (0.45%) | ||
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 325 | 16:54.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.99 | 44.45 (4.58%) | ||
4 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 326 | 17:29.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.66 | 01:19.12 (8.15%) | ||
5 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 329 | 18:00.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.08 | 01:49.54 (11.29%) | ||
6 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | L MAAG | 0 | 333 | 18:18.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.84 | 02:08.3 (13.22%) | |
7 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | M JUNEJA | 15 | 331 | 18:29.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.43 | 02:18.9 (14.31%) | |
8 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | E HAYES | 15 | 349 | 18:39.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.74 | 02:29.21 (15.37%) | |
9 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 328 | 18:51.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.84 | 02:41.31 (16.62%) | ||
10 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | M HANNAN | 15 | 330 | 18:58.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.77 | 02:48.23 (17.33%) | |
11 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | I BECK | 16 | 346 | 19:05.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.54 | 02:55.01 (18.03%) | |
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | A PATRICK | 15 | 335 | 19:06.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.44 | 02:55.9 (18.12%) | |
13 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | O COSTA | 16 | 334 | 19:12.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.76 | 03:02.22 (18.78%) | |
14 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | S TAVAKOLI | 0 | 343 | 19:18.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.55 | 03:08.02 (19.37%) | |
15 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 332 | 19:52.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.09 | 03:41.56 (22.83%) | ||
16 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | F HAYTHAM | 15 | 345 | 19:59.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.74 | 03:49.2 (23.62%) | |
17 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 341 | 20:03.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.43 | 03:52.9 (24%) | ||
18 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 337 | 20:06.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.43 | 03:55.9 (24.31%) | ||
19 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | C HARNOIS | 15 | 348 | 20:48.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.29 | 04:37.76 (28.62%) | |
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 336 | 21:06.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.41 | 04:55.88 (30.49%) | ||
21 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | P ANNECCHINO | 0 | 347 | 21:06.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.56 | 04:56.02 (30.5%) | |
22 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | G LAURIA | 15 | 340 | 21:10.09 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.09 | 04:59.55 (30.86%) | |
23 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | M MARTUSCELLO | 15 | 342 | 21:16.77 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.77 | 05:06.24 (31.55%) | |
24 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | E FINK | 15 | 344 | 21:43.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.76 | 05:33.23 (34.33%) | |
25 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M WIECKOWSKA | 0 | 350 | 22:13.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.18 | 06:02.65 (37.37%) | |
26 | GUILFORD ROWING | M MCGOVERN | 0 | 338 | 24:31.48 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.48 | 08:20.95 (51.62%) | |
20F. ADAPTIVE MIXED INCLUSIVE PR2 - 2X - 1000M - 12:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A SLICER | 27 | 352 | 15:27.97 | 00:00.00 | 15:27.97 | ||
20I. ADAPTIVE INCLUSIVE PR3 - 2X - 1000M - 12:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M KENNY | 73 | 353 | 17:35.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.27 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J KARPUK | 55 | 354 | 18:14.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.47 | 39.2 (3.72%) | |
21A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 58 | 363 | 16:20.46 | 00:00.00 | 15:03.56 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L OLSEN | 42 | 358 | 15:38.56 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.56 | 17.00 (1.88%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A SOCHA | 53 | 360 | 16:53.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.24 | 55.68 (6.16%) | |
4 | FIT ALUMNI | A COXSWAIN | 60 | 361 | 17:44.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.88 | 01:14.32 (8.23%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L TROFA | 59 | 362 | 17:51.66 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.76 | 01:26.2 (9.54%) | |
6 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUB | L DONALDSON | 47 | 359 | 17:21.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.22 | 01:45.66 (11.69%) | |
7 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | E STANKOWSKI | 60 | 364 | 22:58.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.52 | 06:27.97 (42.94%) | |
21B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | F POLLOCK | 47 | 366 | 17:42.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.06 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A BALDWIN | 59 | 369 | 18:58.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.58 | 26.52 (2.57%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C AMES | 50 | 373 | 18:36.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.88 | 43.82 (4.25%) | |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | D PENAVIC | 52 | 367 | 19:18.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.49 | 01:18.43 (7.61%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BARBER | 55 | 372 | 19:49.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.47 | 01:36.41 (9.36%) | |
6 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | D RAMIREZ | 47 | 368 | 19:29.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.11 | 01:47.05 (10.39%) | |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M CARMODY | 55 | 371 | 20:05.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.91 | 01:52.85 (10.96%) | |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T GRIFFIN | 60 | 370 | 21:36.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.28 | 02:59.22 (17.4%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M SEVICK | 47 | 365 | 21:09.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.16 | 03:27.1 (20.11%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C BURNHAM | 55 | 374 | 25:19.68 | 00:00.00 | 24:16.98 | 07:06.92 (41.45%) | |
22A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 375 | 16:05.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.06 | |||
2 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | H HARDIMAN-MOSTOW | 21 | 378 | 17:14.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.42 | 01:09.36 (7.19%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 377 | 17:17.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.35 | 01:12.29 (7.49%) | ||
4 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | J STURIM | 19 | 376 | 17:54.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.79 | 01:49.73 (11.37%) | |
5 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | L JENKINS | 18 | 380 | 17:32.95 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 18:12.95 | 02:07.9 (13.25%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 381 | 18:39.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.85 | 02:34.79 (16.04%) | ||
7 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 379 | 18:26.38 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:46.38 | 02:41.32 (16.72%) | ||
8 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | A MACKLIN | 18 | 382 | 20:34.56 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:54.56 | 04:49.5 (30%) | |
9 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 383 | 26:59.39 | 00:00.00 | 26:59.39 | 10:54.33 (67.8%) | ||
22B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 1:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD LYME RA/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D HOXIE | 55 | 384 | 17:56.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.62 | ||
2 | ROCKLAND ROWING | P KLOSE | 49 | 389 | 18:47.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.01 | 01:17.39 (7.67%) | |
3 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | C NEWLAN | 45 | 386 | 20:20.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.18 | 03:03.55 (18.2%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J QUINN | 63 | 387 | 22:00.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.62 | 03:20.00 (19.83%) | |
5 | ROCKLAND ROWING | S BAIRD | 49 | 385 | 21:39.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.89 | 04:09.27 (24.71%) | |
23A. MIXED MASTERS 2X - 1:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K HUBER | 60 | 393 | 19:49.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.44 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 64 | 397 | 20:14.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.33 | 00.9 (0.08%) | |
3 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | K OUELLETTE | 33 | 390 | 19:10.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.76 | 52.32 (4.78%) | |
4 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | J MOSS | 50 | 392 | 20:16.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.12 | 01:15.69 (6.91%) | |
5 | GREEN MOUNTAIN ROWING | L GRAVES | 63 | 394 | 22:07.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.33 | 01:59.89 (10.94%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | T GRANGER | 40 | 391 | 20:54.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.55 | 02:24.11 (13.16%) | |
7 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 66 | 398 | 22:53.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.60 | 02:26.17 (13.34%) | |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | J MOMOT | 62 | 395 | 25:30.75 | 00:00.00 | 23:44.95 | 05:29.51 (30.08%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | R VEENEMA | 65 | 396 | 27:13.61 | 00:00.00 | 25:08.81 | 06:53.38 (37.74%) | |
23B. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 1:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | D PATULAK | 34 | 401 | 20:29.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.77 | ||
2 | COVENTRY LAKE CR | A SIMKO | 30 | 400 | 22:12.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.44 | 01:42.68 (8.35%) | |
24A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - 1:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | M CLARKE | 21 | 402 | 19:39.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.68 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | N PIERCE | 20 | 403 | 19:57.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.56 | 17.87 (1.52%) | |
3 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | E HAZEN | 21 | 408 | 20:08.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.69 | 29.00 (2.46%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | I GRANT | 20 | 412 | 20:11.86 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.86 | 32.18 (2.73%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | E FIORE | 21 | 410 | 20:32.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.97 | 53.29 (4.52%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | E CONNOLLY | 20 | 414 | 21:30.87 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.87 | 01:51.18 (9.42%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | K GLENNON | 21 | 406 | 22:30.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:30.26 | 02:50.57 (14.46%) | |
8 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | S DANIELS | 20 | 405 | 22:37.75 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.75 | 02:58.07 (15.09%) | |
9 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | K LUHRMAN | 21 | 411 | 23:06.91 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.91 | 03:27.22 (17.57%) | |
10 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | G RETT | 18 | 407 | 23:12.38 | 00:00.00 | 23:12.38 | 03:32.69 (18.03%) | |
11 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | C KELEHER | 20 | 404 | 23:19.59 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.59 | 03:39.91 (18.64%) | |
12 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | B KRAFTSON | 18 | 409 | 23:40.60 | 00:00.00 | 23:40.60 | 04:00.92 (20.42%) | |
13 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | R WILLIAMS | 21 | 413 | 26:42.16 | 00:00.00 | 26:42.16 | 07:02.47 (35.81%) | |
24B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 1:35PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | E PRATT | 56 | 426 | 20:18.60 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.90 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | L NOWACKI | 55 | 422 | 20:54.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.36 | 40.46 (3.53%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K WILLIAMS | 47 | 419 | 21:47.17 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.57 | 02:06.67 (11.05%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L LANA | 33 | 417 | 21:24.09 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.99 | 02:15.09 (11.79%) | |
5 | ROWAMERICA RYE | E NAPACK | 54 | 421 | 23:32.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.66 | 03:23.76 (17.78%) | |
6 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | E CENTER-GRAY | 39 | 418 | 22:50.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.26 | 03:32.36 (18.53%) | |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J MOODY | 67 | 423 | 25:03.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.12 | 03:39.22 (19.13%) | |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L CHRISTOPH | 37 | 429 | 23:22.02 | 00:00.00 | 23:13.42 | 04:07.52 (21.6%) | |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D ORLANDO | 60 | 427 | 25:21.74 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.64 | 04:41.74 (24.59%) | |
10 | WORCESTER BOAT CLUB | S SALVEMINI | 53 | 424 | 25:05.82 | 00:00.00 | 24:07.42 | 05:01.52 (26.31%) | |
11 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | H ASHBY | 48 | 425 | 25:24.02 | 00:00.00 | 24:45.92 | 05:40.02 (29.67%) | |
12 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | R IANNANTUONI | 48 | 416 | 26:50.54 | 00:00.00 | 26:12.44 | 07:06.54 (37.22%) | |
13 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | R IVASKA | 62 | 420 | 28:02.62 | 00:00.00 | 26:16.82 | 07:10.92 (37.6%) | |
25. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 431 | 15:38.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.31 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 430 | 15:41.86 | 00:00.00 | 15:41.86 | 03.55 (0.38%) | ||
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 433 | 16:34.26 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.26 | 55.94 (5.96%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 451 | 17:02.10 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 17:22.10 | 01:43.79 (11.06%) | ||
5 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 432 | 17:26.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.63 | 01:48.31 (11.54%) | ||
6 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A DEWAL | 16 | 444 | 17:59.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.86 | 02:21.55 (15.09%) | |
7 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | S NOVAK | 16 | 438 | 17:54.69 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:14.69 | 02:36.38 (16.67%) | |
8 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | A CATALDI | 16 | 435 | 18:21.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.92 | 02:43.61 (17.44%) | |
9 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | J KONG | 15 | 450 | 18:32.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.08 | 02:53.76 (18.52%) | |
10 | EAST LYME ROWING | S FULCHER | 16 | 446 | 18:53.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.98 | 03:15.67 (20.85%) | |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A TIERNON | 0 | 436 | 18:54.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.01 | 03:15.69 (20.86%) | |
12 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | I ALLARD | 16 | 434 | 19:36.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.97 | 03:58.66 (25.43%) | |
13 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | B COX | 0 | 447 | 19:43.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.24 | 04:04.93 (26.1%) | |
14 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 443 | 20:02.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.57 | 04:24.25 (28.16%) | ||
15 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M HALL | 0 | 442 | 20:38.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.19 | 04:59.88 (31.96%) | |
16 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 439 | 21:00.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.02 | 05:21.7 (34.29%) | ||
17 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | C ANDERSON | 16 | 440 | 21:40.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.46 | 06:02.15 (38.6%) | |
18 | GUILFORD ROWING | C WALSH | 0 | 445 | 22:22.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.60 | 06:44.29 (43.09%) | |
19 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 437 | 22:35.22 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.22 | 06:56.9 (44.43%) | ||
20 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | A ANTCZAK | 16 | 449 | 23:38.38 | 00:00.00 | 23:38.38 | 08:00.06 (51.16%) | |
21 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | M ZHU | 16 | 448 | 24:31.81 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.81 | 08:53.49 (56.86%) | |
22 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | A BROMLEY | 14 | 441 | 26:28.38 | 00:00.00 | 26:28.38 | 10:50.07 (69.28%) | |
26A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PALM BEACH RA | E SPECTOR | 47 | 456 | 16:53.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.06 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 453 | 17:48.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.67 | 55.61 (5.49%) | ||
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 458 | 18:12.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.18 | 01:19.12 (7.81%) | ||
4 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | E DEBASSIO | 20 | 455 | 18:38.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.84 | 01:45.78 (10.44%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 454 | 19:02.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.27 | 02:09.2 (12.75%) | ||
6 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 459 | 19:23.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.30 | 02:30.24 (14.83%) | ||
7 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 461 | 19:40.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.34 | 02:47.27 (16.51%) | ||
8 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | H RAPOSO | 21 | 460 | 20:23.01 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.01 | 03:29.95 (20.72%) | |
26B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 2:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SMITH COLLEGE | T MULLANE | 19 | 473 | 19:28.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.14 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C SOUTHWICK | 0 | 464 | 19:39.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.30 | 11.16 (0.96%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | A MADEIROS | 0 | 470 | 19:52.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.99 | 24.85 (2.13%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | M STEVENS | 0 | 483 | 19:56.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.26 | 28.12 (2.41%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | E CALNAN | 0 | 478 | 20:19.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.78 | 51.63 (4.42%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J CRINIERI | 0 | 462 | 20:20.87 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.87 | 52.73 (4.51%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | N DILEO | 0 | 474 | 20:25.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.37 | 57.23 (4.9%) | |
8 | TRINITY COLLEGE | Z RUSSELL | 0 | 466 | 20:03.79 | 00:30.0 Failure to yield | 20:33.79 | 01:05.65 (5.62%) | |
9 | SMITH COLLEGE | C NATHANSON | 20 | 465 | 20:40.28 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.28 | 01:12.14 (6.18%) | |
10 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | E MYERS | 0 | 480 | 20:40.87 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.87 | 01:12.73 (6.23%) | |
11 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | M ALBERDING | 0 | 468 | 20:42.93 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.93 | 01:14.79 (6.4%) | |
12 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E YAO | 0 | 467 | 20:56.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.91 | 01:28.77 (7.6%) | |
13 | SMITH COLLEGE | S TROTTA | 20 | 482 | 20:57.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.33 | 01:29.19 (7.63%) | |
14 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | G ROCHA | 19 | 471 | 21:05.66 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.66 | 01:37.51 (8.35%) | |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | B MURPHY | 0 | 484 | 21:29.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.22 | 02:01.07 (10.36%) | |
16 | TRINITY COLLEGE | L SCHMIDT | 0 | 481 | 21:47.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.52 | 02:19.38 (11.93%) | |
17 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | K CODY | 18 | 475 | 22:22.62 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.62 | 02:54.47 (14.94%) | |
18 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | K MCGEE | 19 | 472 | 22:22.39 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 22:42.39 | 03:14.24 (16.63%) | |
19 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | M KEHRLI | 20 | 476 | 22:54.58 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.58 | 03:26.43 (17.67%) | |
20 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | A GIBBONS | 19 | 469 | 24:37.64 | 00:00.00 | 24:37.64 | 05:09.5 (26.49%) | |
21 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | M O'LEARY | 19 | 479 | 24:58.84 | 00:00.00 | 24:58.84 | 05:30.69 (28.31%) | |
22 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | I GOLDIN | 18 | 477 | 25:34.85 | 00:00.00 | 25:34.85 | 06:06.7 (31.39%) | |
27A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GUNNERY CREW | P LISTON | 16 | 493 | 16:40.74 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.74 | ||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 487 | 16:52.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.06 | 11.32 (1.13%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 485 | 16:33.55 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 16:53.55 | 12.81 (1.28%) | ||
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | O SANCHEZ | 17 | 491 | 16:54.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.29 | 13.55 (1.35%) | |
5 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 488 | 17:12.14 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.14 | 31.4 (3.14%) | ||
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 489 | 17:16.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.15 | 35.41 (3.54%) | ||
7 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 492 | 17:57.17 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.17 | 01:16.43 (7.64%) | ||
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 495 | 18:43.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.28 | 02:02.54 (12.24%) | ||
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L COLLINS | 0 | 490 | 18:46.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.29 | 02:05.55 (12.55%) | |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 494 | 20:40.0 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.0 | 03:59.26 (23.91%) | ||
11 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 486 | 22:40.77 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.77 | 06:00.03 (35.98%) | ||
27B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 496 | 18:34.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.62 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | 0 | 502 | 20:05.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.59 | 01:30.97 (8.16%) | ||
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C WOODS | 0 | 499 | 20:24.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.10 | 01:49.48 (9.82%) | |
4 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 498 | 20:06.72 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:26.72 | 01:52.1 (10.06%) | ||
5 | KING SCHOOL | L ALPERT | 16 | 504 | 20:32.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.55 | 01:57.93 (10.58%) | |
6 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | L KIMBALL | 16 | 503 | 20:35.31 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:55.31 | 02:20.69 (12.62%) | |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 497 | 21:12.91 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.91 | 02:38.29 (14.2%) | ||
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 501 | 22:21.38 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.38 | 03:46.76 (20.34%) | ||
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J PRISCO | 16 | 505 | 22:25.45 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.45 | 03:50.83 (20.71%) | |
28. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 2:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 508 | 19:33.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.95 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 518 | 20:15.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.35 | 41.4 (3.53%) | ||
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 507 | 20:42.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.29 | 01:08.34 (5.82%) | ||
4 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 521 | 21:07.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.68 | 01:33.73 (7.98%) | ||
5 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | L MAAG | 0 | 512 | 21:08.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.25 | 01:34.3 (8.03%) | |
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 522 | 21:18.06 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.06 | 01:44.11 (8.87%) | ||
7 | LEWIS S MILLS | A LASKOS | 15 | 509 | 21:21.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.99 | 01:48.04 (9.2%) | |
8 | GUNNERY CREW | A TROTTA | 0 | 514 | 22:47.92 | 00:00.00 | 22:47.92 | 03:13.97 (16.52%) | |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 506 | 22:59.39 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.39 | 03:25.44 (17.5%) | ||
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 517 | 23:17.81 | 00:00.00 | 23:17.81 | 03:43.86 (19.07%) | ||
11 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 520 | 23:33.87 | 00:00.00 | 23:33.87 | 03:59.92 (20.44%) | ||
12 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | T MCGUIGAN | 16 | 515 | 24:19.75 | 00:00.00 | 24:19.75 | 04:45.8 (24.35%) | |
13 | LEWIS S MILLS | K LARSON | 14 | 519 | 24:33.83 | 00:00.00 | 24:33.83 | 04:59.88 (25.54%) | |
14 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | S DAY | 16 | 513 | 25:34.82 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 25:54.82 | 06:20.87 (32.44%) | |
15 | COVENTRY LAKE CR | C GAINES | 15 | 516 | 26:04.70 | 00:00.00 | 26:04.70 | 06:30.75 (33.29%) | |
16 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | M KIEVMAN | 15 | 511 | 33:27.15 | 00:00.00 | 33:27.15 | 13:53.2 (70.97%) | |
29A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | P MALINOVSKY | 20 | 524 | 15:36.40 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.40 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 523 | 16:37.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.68 | 01:01.27 (6.54%) | ||
3 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | A MANEY | 18 | 527 | 16:31.80 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 16:51.80 | 01:15.4 (8.05%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 526 | 17:24.15 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 17:44.15 | 02:07.75 (13.64%) | ||
5 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | J MANNION | 20 | 525 | 19:04.20 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 19:24.20 | 03:47.8 (24.33%) | |
29B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B SPUNBERG | 56 | 528 | 18:00.39 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.09 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M REINHART | 36 | 529 | 17:28.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:22.00 | 28.91 (2.85%) | |
3 | NORWALK RIVER RA | T LUZ | 60 | 530 | 20:18.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.01 | 01:57.92 (11.64%) | |
4 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | S HETMAN | 44 | 531 | 23:05.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.19 | 05:49.1 (34.46%) | |
30A. OPEN WOMENS 4X - 2:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | L NABER | 20 | 532 | 18:33.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.55 | ||
2 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | A HENNE | 19 | 533 | 21:24.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.22 | 02:50.68 (15.33%) | |
30B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | M EWING | 56 | 537 | 21:29.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.29 | ||
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | J FUTIA | 47 | 534 | 23:11.78 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.78 | 02:17.49 (11.25%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D ENRIGHT | 58 | 662 | 25:15.52 | 00:00.00 | 23:58.62 | 03:36.33 (17.7%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J MONTANARO | 55 | 536 | 26:58.01 | 00:00.00 | 25:55.31 | 05:33.02 (27.25%) | |
31. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 3:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 538 | 14:08.74 | 00:00.00 | 14:08.74 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 541 | 14:43.84 | 00:00.00 | 14:43.84 | 35.1 (4.14%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 542 | 14:44.37 | 00:00.00 | 14:44.37 | 35.63 (4.2%) | ||
4 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 539 | 15:02.21 | 00:00.00 | 15:02.21 | 53.47 (6.3%) | ||
5 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | O AHERNE | 0 | 557 | 15:14.14 | 00:00.00 | 15:14.14 | 01:05.4 (7.71%) | |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S LEUNG | 17 | 544 | 15:42.25 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.25 | 01:33.51 (11.02%) | |
7 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | T DUDLEY | 17 | 546 | 15:43.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.49 | 01:34.75 (11.16%) | |
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | J ENDLER | 17 | 552 | 15:44.20 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.20 | 01:35.46 (11.25%) | |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 553 | 15:46.64 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.64 | 01:37.9 (11.53%) | ||
10 | FAIRFIELD PREP | E HOERDEMAN | 0 | 567 | 15:58.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:58.45 | 01:49.71 (12.93%) | |
11 | FORDHAM PREP ROWING | F MARCIANO | 16 | 565 | 16:04.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.65 | 01:55.91 (13.66%) | |
12 | FAIRFIELD PREP | C MALLEK | 0 | 543 | 16:05.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.15 | 01:56.41 (13.72%) | |
13 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | K AHERN | 15 | 554 | 16:07.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.20 | 01:58.46 (13.96%) | |
14 | LEWIS S MILLS | A OCONNOR | 17 | 560 | 16:17.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.52 | 02:08.78 (15.17%) | |
15 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | L BELLAUD | 17 | 548 | 16:20.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.64 | 02:11.9 (15.54%) | |
16 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | 0 | 540 | 16:26.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.25 | 02:17.51 (16.2%) | ||
17 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M LEVIN | 0 | 547 | 16:28.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.62 | 02:19.88 (16.48%) | |
18 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 549 | 16:37.24 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.24 | 02:28.5 (17.5%) | ||
19 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | R MEYER | 15 | 561 | 16:51.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.17 | 02:42.43 (19.14%) | |
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 562 | 16:58.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.03 | 02:49.29 (19.95%) | ||
21 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | J PAGNOZZI | 16 | 563 | 17:02.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.86 | 02:54.12 (20.52%) | |
22 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | S BREITENBACH | 17 | 545 | 17:10.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.84 | 03:02.1 (21.46%) | |
23 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | A RATH | 16 | 564 | 17:37.68 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.68 | 03:28.94 (24.62%) | |
24 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | C WANG | 16 | 556 | 17:20.51 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 17:40.51 | 03:31.77 (24.95%) | |
25 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B MOORCROFT | 0 | 559 | 17:47.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.22 | 03:38.48 (25.74%) | |
26 | EAST LYME ROWING | W PHIMISTER | 15 | 566 | 17:18.79 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 17:58.79 | 03:50.05 (27.11%) | |
27 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 550 | 18:04.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.81 | 03:56.07 (27.81%) | ||
28 | GUILFORD ROWING | S FANNON | 0 | 555 | 18:53.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.84 | 04:45.1 (33.59%) | |
29 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | M LECCESE | 15 | 568 | 19:53.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.45 | 05:44.71 (40.61%) | |
30 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | M CREIGHTON | 15 | 558 | 21:34.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.24 | 07:25.5 (52.49%) | |
31 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | A ZAKARIAN | 15 | 551 | 22:45.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.21 | 08:36.47 (60.85%) | |
32A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 569 | 19:09.11 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.11 | |||
2 | KING SCHOOL | L GRAHAM BROWN | 16 | 570 | 19:27.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.09 | 17.98 (1.56%) | |
3 | ROCKLAND ROWING | A CATHCART | 14 | 572 | 19:31.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.29 | 22.18 (1.93%) | |
4 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 571 | 20:36.13 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.13 | 01:27.02 (7.57%) | ||
32B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 643 | 21:18.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.79 | |||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | E SPENCER | 0 | 573 | 21:56.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.14 | 37.36 (2.92%) | |
33A. MEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | J CLEARY | 14 | 574 | 20:43.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.73 | ||
2 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | T ELMLINGER | 0 | 576 | 22:10.02 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.02 | 01:26.29 (6.94%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A KUMAR | 0 | 575 | 22:31.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.79 | 01:48.06 (8.69%) | |
4 | LEWIS S MILLS | N MCCUIN | 14 | 577 | 24:17.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:17.23 | 03:33.49 (17.17%) | |
5 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | 0 | 578 | 24:18.29 | 00:00.00 | 24:18.29 | 03:34.56 (17.25%) | ||
33B. WOMEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:35PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 580 | 21:34.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.19 | |||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | E WHITE | 0 | 586 | 21:53.87 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.87 | 19.68 (1.52%) | |
3 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 589 | 26:34.55 | 00:00.00 | 26:34.55 | 05:00.36 (23.21%) | ||
4 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM. | E KIM | 14 | 588 | 27:24.07 | 00:00.00 | 27:24.07 | 05:49.88 (27.03%) | |
5 | LEWIS S MILLS | K LARSON | 14 | 587 | 28:06.24 | 00:00.00 | 28:06.24 | 06:32.05 (30.29%) | |
6 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | Z BROWN | 14 | 581 | 27:39.23 | 01:20.00 4 missed buoys | 28:59.23 | 07:25.03 (34.39%) | |
7 | COVENTRY LAKE CR | C SHARP | 15 | 584 | 29:27.03 | 00:00.00 | 29:27.03 | 07:52.84 (36.54%) | |
8 | GUNNERY CREW | H HAY | 0 | 579 | 31:21.23 | 00:00.00 | 31:21.23 | 09:47.04 (45.36%) | |
34A. MEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | 0 | 591 | 17:18.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.41 | |||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 590 | 18:21.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.13 | 01:02.71 (6.04%) | ||
34B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G SCHOCH | 0 | 593 | 17:30.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.06 | ||
35. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 3:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | A JANOFF | 19 | 665 | 16:41.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.62 | ||
2 | POWER 10 INDOOR ROWING | B MOORCROFT | 47 | 594 | 17:06.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.82 | 25.2 (2.52%) | |
3 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | J ARMENIA | 20 | 664 | 17:09.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.72 | 28.1 (2.81%) | |
4 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | S TOMS | 19 | 666 | 17:35.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.96 | 54.34 (5.43%) | |
5 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | A KOTHARII | 20 | 667 | 17:37.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.83 | 56.21 (5.61%) | |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A REILLY | 58 | 595 | 18:51.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.81 | 02:10.19 (13%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BARBER | 47 | 596 | 19:14.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.21 | 02:32.59 (15.23%) | |
8 | HOLYOKE ROWS | T MOORE | 54 | 597 | 21:12.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.54 | 04:30.92 (27.05%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C BURNHAM | 55 | 598 | 21:31.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.85 | 04:50.24 (28.98%) | |
10 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | D PENAVIC | 0 | 599 | 21:35.75 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.75 | 04:54.13 (29.37%) | |
11 | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWING (EXHIBITION) | C JANDREAU | 60 | 600 | 22:34.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.03 | 05:52.41 (35.18%) | |
36. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 4:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | J MCTAMMEY | 0 | 602 | 20:40.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.46 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BERMAN | 0 | 603 | 26:00.43 | 00:00.00 | 26:00.43 | 05:19.97 (25.79%) | |
3 | LEWIS S MILLS | K LARSON | 15 | 601 | 26:20.50 | 00:00.00 | 26:20.50 | 05:40.04 (27.41%) | |
37A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 604 | 15:55.28 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.28 | |||
2 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | T SPATAFORA | 14 | 607 | 18:05.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.86 | 02:10.58 (13.67%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 632 | 18:18.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.51 | 02:23.23 (14.99%) | ||
4 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | T GOYETTE | 15 | 606 | 18:51.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.50 | 02:56.22 (18.45%) | |
5 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | H SORBARO | 0 | 609 | 19:03.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.23 | 03:07.95 (19.67%) | |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C MILLETTE | 0 | 610 | 19:19.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.18 | 03:23.91 (21.35%) | |
7 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A REILLY | 0 | 618 | 19:19.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.32 | 03:24.04 (21.36%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD PREP | T WARNOCK | 0 | 608 | 19:47.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.59 | 03:52.32 (24.32%) | |
9 | FORDHAM PREP ROWING | M MCGAUGHAN | 14 | 614 | 20:10.86 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.86 | 04:15.58 (26.75%) | |
10 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | L CRONIN | 14 | 625 | 20:28.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.09 | 04:32.82 (28.56%) | |
11 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 611 | 20:32.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.23 | 04:36.95 (28.99%) | ||
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | A COLEMAN | 0 | 624 | 20:32.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.46 | 04:37.19 (29.02%) | |
13 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | S KEY | 15 | 622 | 20:34.58 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.58 | 04:39.3 (29.24%) | |
14 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | M LOPICCOLO | 14 | 612 | 20:35.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.81 | 04:40.54 (29.37%) | |
15 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | D KAUFMAN | 0 | 629 | 20:43.70 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.70 | 04:48.42 (30.19%) | |
16 | LEWIS S MILLS | J SCHERBNER | 14 | 621 | 20:48.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.76 | 04:53.49 (30.72%) | |
17 | EAST LYME ROWING | Z OBRIEN | 15 | 620 | 20:55.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.46 | 05:00.18 (31.42%) | |
18 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 605 | 20:59.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.66 | 05:04.39 (31.86%) | ||
19 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | A JUDGE | 14 | 615 | 21:01.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.83 | 05:06.55 (32.09%) | |
20 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 617 | 21:03.71 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.71 | 05:08.43 (32.29%) | ||
21 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 619 | 21:23.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.99 | 05:28.72 (34.41%) | ||
22 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 613 | 21:24.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.26 | 05:28.98 (34.44%) | ||
23 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | A CHOE | 15 | 630 | 21:56.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.89 | 06:01.61 (37.85%) | |
24 | FORDHAM PREP ROWING | C DREW | 14 | 627 | 23:22.14 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.14 | 07:26.86 (46.78%) | |
25 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 628 | 23:47.40 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.40 | 07:52.13 (49.42%) | ||
26 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K LEYDEN | 0 | 616 | 24:40.91 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.91 | 08:45.63 (55.02%) | |
27 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | N FARNSWORTH | 14 | 623 | 25:42.16 | 00:00.00 | 25:42.16 | 09:46.88 (61.44%) | |
28 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | C BREEDEN | 14 | 626 | 26:19.56 | 00:00.00 | 26:19.56 | 10:24.29 (65.35%) | |
37B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 633 | 17:32.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.50 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 635 | 17:44.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.13 | 11.63 (1.1%) | ||
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 646 | 18:33.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.53 | 01:01.03 (5.8%) | ||
4 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | I LEAO | 14 | 638 | 20:08.60 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.60 | 02:36.1 (14.83%) | |
5 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 634 | 20:09.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.77 | 02:37.27 (14.94%) | ||
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 650 | 20:12.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.20 | 02:39.7 (15.17%) | ||
7 | EAST LYME ROWING | W PHIMISTER | 14 | 642 | 21:06.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.52 | 03:34.02 (20.33%) | |
8 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | P ANNECCHINO | 14 | 649 | 21:22.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.49 | 03:49.99 (21.85%) | |
9 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J SARNI | 14 | 639 | 21:30.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.83 | 03:58.33 (22.64%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L OWENS | 0 | 641 | 22:34.38 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.38 | 05:01.88 (28.68%) | |
11 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | A ANDERSON | 0 | 637 | 22:42.81 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.81 | 05:10.31 (29.48%) | |
12 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 636 | 23:03.20 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.20 | 05:30.7 (31.42%) | ||
13 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 645 | 23:19.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.68 | 05:47.18 (32.99%) | ||
14 | EAST LYME ROWING | A REID | 14 | 647 | 23:26.28 | 00:00.00 | 23:26.28 | 05:53.78 (33.61%) | |
15 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | G GWEE | 14 | 648 | 23:53.45 | 00:00.00 | 23:53.45 | 06:20.95 (36.19%) | |
16 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 651 | 24:25.66 | 00:00.00 | 24:25.66 | 06:53.16 (39.26%) | ||
17 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | A WINTER | 15 | 640 | 25:33.31 | 00:00.00 | 25:33.31 | 08:00.81 (45.68%) |