01A. OPEN MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | R SCHETLICK | 0 | 7 | 19:13.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.62 | ||
2 | VIRGINIA TECH | T FOLTZ | 21 | 1 | 19:47.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.39 | 33.77 (2.93%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | V CORJA | 21 | 2 | 19:59.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.81 | 46.18 (4%) | |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | W MEEKER | 28 | 3 | 20:18.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.95 | 01:05.33 (5.66%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 43 | 4 | 20:19.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.40 | 01:05.78 (5.7%) | |
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P SHEPPARD | 35 | 5 | 21:13.60 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.60 | 01:59.98 (10.4%) | |
7 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A SEGE | 26 | 6 | 23:12.98 | 00:00.00 | 23:12.98 | 03:59.36 (20.75%) | |
01B. OPEN LTWT MENS 1X (160 LBS MAX) - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GMU ALUMNI | B BOSCH | 39 | 8 | 20:15.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.12 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M COMEY | 26 | 9 | 24:43.56 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.56 | 04:28.45 (22.09%) | |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | J GALANG | 19 | 10 | 24:53.81 | 00:00.00 | 24:53.81 | 04:38.69 (22.94%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M HSIEH | 50 | 14 | 24:37.30 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 24:57.30 | 04:42.19 (23.22%) | |
01D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J CICCARELLO | 49 | 11 | 21:13.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.93 | ||
2 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | J TURNER | 40 | 12 | 21:55.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.82 | 41.89 (3.29%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B OCONNELL | 47 | 13 | 26:36.02 | 00:00.00 | 26:36.02 | 05:22.09 (25.28%) | |
01E. MASTERS 50-54 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | E NIENABER | 51 | 15 | 21:06.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.04 | ||
01F. MASTERS 55-59 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | S SMITH | 57 | 16 | 23:22.84 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.84 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | E FORTUNATO | 55 | 17 | 23:47.08 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.08 | 24.25 (1.73%) | |
01G. MASTERS 60-64 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 63 | 18 | 23:03.65 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.65 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J FROEMMING | 62 | 19 | 23:42.79 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.79 | 39.14 (2.83%) | |
01H. MASTERS 65-69 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C SELDEN | 69 | 21 | 23:56.35 | 00:00.00 | 23:56.35 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J HOWE | 68 | 22 | 26:02.07 | 00:00.00 | 26:02.07 | 02:05.72 (8.75%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B KOSTOFF | 65 | 23 | 27:02.30 | 00:00.00 | 27:02.30 | 03:05.94 (12.95%) | |
01I. MASTERS 70-74 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 72 | 24 | 23:24.31 | 00:00.00 | 23:24.31 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N PETERSON | 73 | 26 | 28:07.08 | 00:00.00 | 28:07.08 | 04:42.77 (20.14%) | |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | S IRVING | 73 | 27 | 29:02.40 | 00:00.00 | 29:02.40 | 05:38.09 (24.08%) | |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | J BRACEWELL | 74 | 25 | 29:56.82 | 00:00.00 | 29:56.82 | 06:32.51 (27.95%) | |
01J. MASTERS 75-79 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C SPOONER | 77 | 28 | 26:21.85 | 00:00.00 | 26:21.85 | ||
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L CURRAN | 78 | 29 | 28:03.65 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 28:23.65 | 02:01.8 (7.7%) | |
02A. JUNIOR U19 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K SURI | 16 | 35 | 21:23.61 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 21:43.61 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M BLACKSTEN | 16 | 31 | 21:47.43 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.43 | 03.82 (0.29%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D PANEK | 16 | 36 | 22:40.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.37 | 56.76 (4.35%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | C BENDIG | 16 | 34 | 23:40.74 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 24:00.74 | 02:17.13 (10.52%) | |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J HENSLEY | 17 | 33 | 25:22.71 | 00:00.00 | 25:22.71 | 03:39.1 (16.81%) | |
6 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | C POWELL | 17 | 32 | 31:44.24 | 00:00.00 | 31:44.24 | 10:00.63 (46.07%) | |
02B. JUNIOR U17 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | T MADIGAN | 14 | 37 | 25:14.53 | 00:00.00 | 25:14.53 | ||
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | 0 | 371 | 26:15.45 | 00:00.00 | 26:15.45 | 01:00.92 (4.02%) | ||
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | 0 | 370 | 26:00.12 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 26:40.12 | 01:25.59 (5.65%) | ||
03A. OPEN WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | K FLYNN | 0 | 41 | 21:19.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.11 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | C PORTER | 0 | 39 | 22:05.69 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.69 | 46.58 (3.64%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A GROMEK | 19 | 38 | 22:28.22 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.22 | 01:09.11 (5.4%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | N WHITE | 25 | 40 | 25:03.40 | 00:00.00 | 25:03.40 | 03:44.29 (17.53%) | |
03B. OPEN LTWT WOMENS 1X (130 LBS MAX) - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DOBRY | 30 | 42 | 23:12.06 | 00:00.00 | 23:12.06 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 52 | 43 | 24:28.34 | 00:00.00 | 24:28.34 | 01:16.28 (5.48%) | |
03C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G TRAN | 32 | 46 | 23:27.93 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.93 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E CROWLEY | 33 | 45 | 23:56.79 | 00:00.00 | 23:56.79 | 28.86 (2.05%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | L CRIADO | 39 | 44 | 24:54.82 | 00:00.00 | 24:54.82 | 01:26.89 (6.17%) | |
03D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | S ASHTON | 47 | 47 | 23:43.87 | 00:00.00 | 23:43.87 | ||
03E. MASTERS 50-54 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T GILMARTIN | 51 | 48 | 22:20.23 | 00:00.00 | 22:20.23 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S LOFTUS | 50 | 50 | 26:09.24 | 00:00.00 | 26:09.24 | 03:49.01 (17.09%) | |
03F. MASTERS 55-59 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K UDLER | 59 | 51 | 24:27.15 | 00:00.00 | 24:27.15 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M MULLER | 56 | 52 | 24:44.52 | 00:00.00 | 24:44.52 | 17.37 (1.18%) | |
03G. MASTERS 60-64 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S DRIANO | 64 | 53 | 25:24.49 | 00:00.00 | 25:24.49 | ||
03H. MASTERS 65-69 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | C COLE | 65 | 54 | 24:34.39 | 00:00.00 | 24:34.39 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | P WILLIAMS | 67 | 55 | 28:49.16 | 00:00.00 | 28:49.16 | 04:14.77 (17.28%) | |
03I. MASTERS 70-74 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | A CANN | 71 | 56 | 28:07.82 | 00:00.00 | 28:07.82 | ||
04A. JUNIOR U19 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HEMSLEY | 17 | 57 | 23:04.80 | 00:00.00 | 23:04.80 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | A SCHETLICK | 0 | 58 | 23:05.56 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 23:25.56 | 20.76 (1.5%) | |
04B. JUNIOR U17 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J DAVISX | 0 | 59 | 24:31.76 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.76 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | C GUNAWARDHANA | 15 | 60 | 25:26.72 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 25:46.72 | 01:14.95 (5.09%) | |
05A. OPEN WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | S CULLINAN | 19 | 68 | 17:26.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.50 | ||
2 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | R AXTON | 18 | 74 | 17:42.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.51 | 16.01 (1.53%) | |
3 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | R FISHER | 20 | 61 | 17:44.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.76 | 18.26 (1.74%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 42 | 97 | 17:52.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.90 | 26.4 (2.52%) | |
5 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | O CANTRELL | 19 | 69 | 18:10.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.54 | 44.04 (4.21%) | |
6 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | E TENFELDE | 21 | 71 | 18:28.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.35 | 01:01.85 (5.91%) | |
7 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | W HANSBURY | 20 | 63 | 18:29.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.70 | 01:03.19 (6.04%) | |
8 | TBC RACING | 0 | 64 | 18:38.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.03 | 01:11.53 (6.83%) | ||
9 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | S HARIHARAN | 20 | 75 | 18:55.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.49 | 01:28.99 (8.5%) | |
10 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | N LEE | 19 | 62 | 18:57.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.77 | 01:31.27 (8.72%) | |
11 | VIRGINIA TECH | L FREDERICK | 19 | 67 | 19:46.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.01 | 02:19.51 (13.33%) | |
12 | FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE | M LAZARO | 20 | 65 | 20:06.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.00 | 02:39.5 (15.24%) | |
13 | TBC RACING | 0 | 73 | 20:40.68 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.68 | 03:14.18 (18.56%) | ||
14 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | K RICHARDSON | 19 | 66 | 22:59.90 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.90 | 05:33.4 (31.86%) | |
15 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | M GODWIN | 19 | 70 | 23:33.35 | 00:00.00 | 23:33.35 | 06:06.85 (35.05%) | |
05B. UPPER JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | M GIBBONS | 16 | 77 | 17:59.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.42 | ||
2 | TBC RACING | 0 | 80 | 18:36.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.66 | 37.24 (3.45%) | ||
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 78 | 18:42.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.53 | 43.11 (3.99%) | ||
4 | TBC RACING | 0 | 87 | 18:47.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.69 | 48.27 (4.47%) | ||
5 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 76 | 18:53.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.49 | 54.07 (5.01%) | ||
6 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M GLANZ | 0 | 79 | 18:54.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.77 | 55.36 (5.13%) | |
7 | BLAIR CREW | A PAUL | 16 | 85 | 19:18.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.25 | 01:18.84 (7.3%) | |
8 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M WINN | 0 | 89 | 19:19.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.44 | 01:20.02 (7.41%) | |
9 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | E MOORE | 16 | 83 | 19:25.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.77 | 01:26.35 (8%) | |
10 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | T SEFERIAN | 16 | 86 | 19:43.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.67 | 01:44.25 (9.66%) | |
11 | TBC RACING | 0 | 93 | 19:44.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.87 | 01:45.46 (9.77%) | ||
12 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 91 | 20:26.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.61 | 02:27.19 (13.64%) | ||
13 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | G VALENCIA | 14 | 88 | 20:34.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.35 | 02:34.94 (14.35%) | |
14 | WALTER JOHNSON | J KIM | 17 | 81 | 20:44.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.20 | 02:44.78 (15.27%) | |
15 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | J BELL | 16 | 84 | 20:47.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.04 | 02:47.63 (15.53%) | |
16 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | L MINIHAN | 16 | 82 | 21:01.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.49 | 03:02.07 (16.87%) | |
17 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 90 | 21:12.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.52 | 03:13.1 (17.89%) | ||
18 | BLAIR CREW | G MAITRA | 15 | 92 | 23:08.58 | 00:00.00 | 23:08.58 | 05:09.16 (28.64%) | |
05C. MASTERS WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M LEAGUE | 40 | 99 | 19:10.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.18 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | J RIVERA | 50 | 95 | 20:26.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.20 | 44.02 (3.88%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | L WATENPAUGH | 50 | 98 | 20:29.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.14 | 46.96 (4.14%) | |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | NVRC | 54 | 96 | 21:16.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.17 | 01:15.99 (6.69%) | |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | P CLUB | 31 | 94 | 20:28.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.75 | 01:31.57 (8.07%) | |
05D. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GMU CREW CLUB | 0 | 100 | 22:44.63 | 00:00.00 | 22:44.63 | |||
2 | VIRGINIA TECH | A LUX | 18 | 101 | 23:16.63 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.63 | 31.99 (2.34%) | |
05E. LOWER JUNIOR MENS 8+ - 10:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | B STROH | 15 | 102 | 16:49.13 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.13 | ||
2 | TBC RACING | K GRIFFIN | 16 | 105 | 17:40.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.12 | 50.99 (5.05%) | |
3 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | E STOLL | 15 | 114 | 17:43.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.27 | 54.15 (5.37%) | |
4 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 103 | 17:46.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.39 | 57.26 (5.67%) | ||
5 | TBC RACING | L RESNIK | 13 | 109 | 17:51.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.35 | 01:02.23 (6.17%) | |
6 | TBC RACING | J LEE | 15 | 113 | 18:28.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.35 | 01:39.23 (9.83%) | |
7 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | V GUDE | 16 | 104 | 18:46.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.79 | 01:57.66 (11.66%) | |
8 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 112 | 19:05.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.15 | 02:16.03 (13.48%) | ||
9 | TBC RACING | E PERLISH | 15 | 116 | 19:08.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.74 | 02:19.61 (13.83%) | |
10 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M KAIMAN | 15 | 106 | 19:21.11 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.11 | 02:31.98 (15.06%) | |
11 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | R ESCHER | 16 | 107 | 18:43.41 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 19:23.41 | 02:34.28 (15.29%) | |
12 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | J NICHOLS | 16 | 117 | 19:53.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.97 | 03:04.85 (18.32%) | |
13 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 111 | 20:02.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.65 | 03:13.52 (19.18%) | ||
14 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | G DIEDRICK | 15 | 108 | 20:10.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.50 | 03:21.37 (19.96%) | |
15 | WALTER JOHNSON | A ALFELOR | 16 | 110 | 20:37.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.19 | 03:48.06 (22.6%) | |
16 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | C CANFIELD | 14 | 115 | 20:48.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.66 | 03:59.53 (23.74%) | |
05F. NOVICE JUNIOR MENS 8+ - 10:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | DC NATIONAL | A HWANG | 15 | 123 | 19:03.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.41 | ||
2 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | A COLON | 14 | 120 | 19:37.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.73 | 34.32 (3%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | I NGUYEN | 14 | 121 | 20:21.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.81 | 01:18.4 (6.86%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A TARLETON | 15 | 124 | 20:36.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.41 | 01:33.00 (8.13%) | |
5 | EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 122 | 22:37.05 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.05 | 03:33.64 (18.68%) | ||
6 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | 15 | 125 | 23:19.03 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.03 | 04:15.62 (22.36%) | ||
7 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | T DONNELLY | 15 | 119 | 27:27.25 | 00:00.00 | 27:27.25 | 08:23.84 (44.06%) | |
06A. OPEN MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | C WILLIAMS | 0 | 133 | 17:50.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.19 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | S BREWSTER | 0 | 126 | 17:51.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.06 | 00.87 (0.08%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | J PLUTA | 0 | 129 | 17:57.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.38 | 07.19 (0.67%) | |
4 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | F TASSARA | 20 | 131 | 18:18.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.55 | 28.36 (2.65%) | |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | E DUNSMORE | 20 | 135 | 18:36.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.78 | 46.59 (4.35%) | |
6 | GMU CREW CLUB | 0 | 127 | 18:44.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.90 | 54.7 (5.11%) | ||
7 | VIRGINIA TECH | L FREDERICK | 19 | 132 | 19:09.58 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.58 | 01:19.38 (7.42%) | |
8 | GMU CREW CLUB | 0 | 136 | 19:35.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.96 | 01:45.76 (9.88%) | ||
9 | BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY | B WEGGELAND | 20 | 166 | 20:11.90 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.90 | 02:21.71 (13.24%) | |
10 | VIRGINIA TECH | C WALKER | 21 | 137 | 21:00.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.34 | 03:10.15 (17.77%) | |
11 | FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE | J ENTSMINGER | 20 | 130 | 21:29.12 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.12 | 03:38.93 (20.46%) | |
06B. UPPER JUNIOR MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | DC NATIONAL | C BURD | 16 | 149 | 17:55.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.50 | ||
2 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | L ANTONAZZO | 16 | 145 | 18:01.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.49 | 05.99 (0.56%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | J MERSHON | 17 | 156 | 18:11.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.89 | 16.39 (1.52%) | |
4 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | G SHOJI | 16 | 140 | 18:30.24 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.24 | 34.75 (3.23%) | |
5 | TBC RACING | R SMITH | 17 | 141 | 18:32.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.90 | 37.4 (3.48%) | |
6 | DC NATIONAL | K DIAN | 16 | 158 | 18:43.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.18 | 47.69 (4.43%) | |
7 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | P OMOHUNDRO | 16 | 150 | 18:59.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.13 | 01:03.64 (5.92%) | |
8 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | T O'NEILL | 16 | 144 | 19:18.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.64 | 01:23.14 (7.73%) | |
9 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | K CARCHIA | 16 | 148 | 19:31.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.06 | 01:35.56 (8.89%) | |
10 | WALTER JOHNSON | H KAYLOR | 17 | 147 | 19:35.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.99 | 01:40.5 (9.34%) | |
11 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | J JACOBS | 16 | 142 | 19:39.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.72 | 01:44.22 (9.69%) | |
12 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | R ESCHER | 17 | 154 | 19:40.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.17 | 01:44.67 (9.73%) | |
13 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | P LAURIA | 16 | 146 | 19:51.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.37 | 01:55.87 (10.77%) | |
14 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | D MCANDREWS | 16 | 155 | 19:57.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.63 | 02:02.13 (11.36%) | |
15 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 143 | 20:09.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.04 | 02:13.54 (12.42%) | ||
16 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | S MORITZ | 16 | 153 | 20:20.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.79 | 02:25.3 (13.51%) | |
17 | BLAIR CREW | E SHEPARD | 16 | 152 | 20:47.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.66 | 02:52.17 (16.01%) | |
18 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | B PARSONS | 16 | 157 | 22:22.52 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.52 | 04:27.03 (24.83%) | |
19 | EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 151 | 22:56.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:56.82 | 05:01.32 (28.02%) | ||
06C. MASTERS MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S WEEKS | 65 | 160 | 20:22.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.88 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | W NGUYEN | 59 | 161 | 21:05.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.05 | 01:24.18 (7.78%) | |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | NVRC | 55 | 163 | 20:50.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.81 | 01:31.93 (8.5%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | J MILNE | 58 | 164 | 22:47.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.94 | 03:12.06 (17.75%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S VEST | 53 | 162 | 23:00.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.49 | 03:52.61 (21.5%) | |
06D. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | VIRGINIA TECH | J KAWANDA | 18 | 168 | 20:11.93 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.93 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | 0 | 165 | 20:45.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.97 | 34.05 (2.81%) | ||
3 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | J MIRANDA | 19 | 167 | 21:02.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.29 | 50.36 (4.16%) | |
4 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY | T MCMICHAEL | 19 | 169 | 23:02.48 | 00:00.00 | 23:02.48 | 02:50.55 (14.07%) | |
06E. JUNIOR MENS QUAD 4X - 10:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | F BERKHOUT | 17 | 171 | 17:19.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.90 | ||
2 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | D JOHNSON | 16 | 172 | 17:31.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.56 | 11.66 (1.12%) | |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | Z DICARLO | 16 | 173 | 18:45.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.09 | 01:25.19 (8.19%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 170 | 19:17.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.01 | 01:57.11 (11.26%) | ||
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C KOWALSKI | 16 | 174 | 19:23.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.10 | 02:03.21 (11.85%) | |
6 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | L MERRIGAN | 15 | 175 | 20:22.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.53 | 03:02.63 (17.56%) | |
06H. LOWER JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - 10:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | T SEFERIAN | 16 | 178 | 21:53.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.21 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 176 | 22:42.57 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.57 | 49.35 (3.76%) | ||
3 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | A LINSON | 15 | 177 | 27:18.03 | 00:00.00 | 27:18.03 | 05:24.82 (24.73%) | |
4 | WALTER JOHNSON | J INNISS | 16 | 179 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:38:06.78 | |
07A. OPEN MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M COUWENHOVEN | 27 | 181 | 18:09.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.61 | ||
2 | MOBJACK RA | M THMOAS | 27 | 180 | 18:51.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.16 | 41.55 (3.81%) | |
07B. JUNIOR U19 MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | Z HALL | 17 | 183 | 19:44.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.52 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M BLACKSTEN | 16 | 186 | 19:45.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.67 | 01.15 (0.1%) | |
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 182 | 19:58.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.37 | 13.85 (1.17%) | ||
4 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | M MCNULTY | 17 | 189 | 20:10.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.95 | 26.43 (2.23%) | |
5 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | S LEKAREV | 17 | 184 | 20:43.14 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.14 | 58.62 (4.95%) | |
6 | WALTER JOHNSON | K RAUDSEPP | 17 | 185 | 21:39.78 | 00:00.00 | 21:39.78 | 01:55.26 (9.73%) | |
7 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D PANEK | 16 | 188 | 22:32.36 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.36 | 02:47.84 (14.17%) | |
8 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | D GUERRA | 15 | 187 | 24:04.05 | 00:00.00 | 24:04.05 | 04:19.54 (21.91%) | |
07D. MASTERS MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | W DYOTT | 66 | 191 | 21:45.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.23 | ||
2 | CAPITAL/POTOMAC | F SLAKEY | 61 | 190 | 22:44.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.71 | 01:34.48 (8.16%) | |
08A. OPEN WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | E ANDERSON | 22 | 193 | 21:17.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.53 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | R ANDERSON | 0 | 192 | 22:56.40 | 00:00.00 | 22:56.40 | 01:38.88 (7.74%) | |
08B. JUNIOR U19 WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K MOSS | 17 | 202 | 21:01.07 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.07 | ||
2 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | K BENHAM | 17 | 198 | 21:35.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.81 | 34.74 (2.75%) | |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | S FOSTER | 17 | 200 | 21:43.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.89 | 42.82 (3.4%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D FREY | 15 | 195 | 22:26.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.29 | 01:25.22 (6.76%) | |
5 | TBC RACING | 0 | 118 | 22:26.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.61 | 01:25.54 (6.78%) | ||
6 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | M SCHERER | 16 | 204 | 23:33.17 | 00:00.00 | 23:33.17 | 02:32.09 (12.06%) | |
08C. JUNIOR U17 WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | DC NATIONAL | E RABINEAU | 16 | 205 | 22:34.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.82 | ||
08D. MASTERS WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 60 | 208 | 21:42.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.82 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 56 | 206 | 22:19.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.73 | 01:00.91 (5.09%) | |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | A CANN | 68 | 210 | 23:53.38 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.98 | 01:13.16 (6.11%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G TRAN | 32 | 207 | 21:56.65 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.25 | 01:57.44 (9.81%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | M STEELE | 50 | 209 | 23:08.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.39 | 02:20.57 (11.75%) | |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | M GREEN | 54 | 211 | 26:03.81 | 00:00.00 | 24:52.91 | 04:56.09 (24.74%) | |
09A. OPEN WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | K ZARATE | 18 | 230 | 19:12.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.96 | ||
2 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | C KNOX | 21 | 217 | 19:16.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.49 | 03.53 (0.31%) | |
3 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | C WILLIAMS | 19 | 225 | 19:48.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.85 | 35.89 (3.11%) | |
4 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | A XIA | 19 | 212 | 19:51.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.75 | 38.79 (3.36%) | |
5 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | A HUBER | 20 | 216 | 19:52.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.42 | 39.45 (3.42%) | |
6 | TBC RACING | 0 | 214 | 20:05.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.32 | 52.36 (4.54%) | ||
7 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | N LEE | 19 | 213 | 20:37.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.33 | 01:24.37 (7.32%) | |
8 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | S CHAN | 19 | 232 | 20:37.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.44 | 01:24.48 (7.33%) | |
9 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | E RADINSKY | 20 | 218 | 20:40.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.77 | 01:27.81 (7.62%) | |
10 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | O ZABLOCKY | 19 | 215 | 20:55.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.16 | 01:42.19 (8.86%) | |
11 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | C ORLANDELLA | 20 | 224 | 20:55.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.48 | 01:42.51 (8.89%) | |
12 | TBC RACING | 0 | 226 | 21:24.73 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.73 | 02:11.76 (11.43%) | ||
13 | TBC RACING | 0 | 221 | 21:40.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.02 | 02:27.06 (12.75%) | ||
14 | FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE | L BAKER | 19 | 219 | 21:57.13 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.13 | 02:44.16 (14.24%) | |
15 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | F NASIR | 19 | 223 | 22:05.33 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.33 | 02:52.37 (14.95%) | |
16 | VIRGINIA TECH | R SINGH | 20 | 220 | 22:10.07 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.07 | 02:57.11 (15.36%) | |
17 | VIRGINIA TECH | A LUX | 20 | 227 | 22:29.34 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.34 | 03:16.38 (17.03%) | |
18 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | O PAYNE | 20 | 229 | 22:43.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:43.79 | 03:30.83 (18.29%) | |
19 | TBC RACING | 0 | 231 | 23:41.02 | 00:00.00 | 23:41.02 | 04:28.06 (23.25%) | ||
09B. UPPER JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | M GIBBONS | 16 | 245 | 19:21.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.52 | ||
2 | DC NATIONAL | A MAI | 16 | 244 | 19:36.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.88 | 15.36 (1.32%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | 0 | 256 | 20:31.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.47 | 01:09.95 (6.02%) | ||
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 235 | 20:36.72 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.72 | 01:15.2 (6.47%) | ||
5 | TBC RACING | 0 | 254 | 20:56.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.30 | 01:34.78 (8.16%) | ||
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | K SWIFT | 17 | 240 | 20:56.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.53 | 01:35.01 (8.18%) | |
7 | BLAIR CREW | A PAUL | 16 | 253 | 21:02.30 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.30 | 01:40.78 (8.68%) | |
8 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | B HOLMES | 16 | 233 | 21:08.59 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.59 | 01:47.07 (9.22%) | |
9 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | E CONIC | 17 | 241 | 21:33.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.92 | 02:12.4 (11.4%) | |
10 | TBC RACING | 0 | 248 | 21:41.13 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.13 | 02:19.61 (12.02%) | ||
11 | WALTER JOHNSON | A ROHATGI | 17 | 251 | 22:00.30 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.30 | 02:38.78 (13.67%) | |
12 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 252 | 22:06.11 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.11 | 02:44.59 (14.17%) | ||
13 | TBC RACING | 0 | 234 | 22:09.01 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.01 | 02:47.49 (14.42%) | ||
14 | DC NATIONAL | K MORANDI | 16 | 249 | 22:13.09 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.09 | 02:51.57 (14.77%) | |
15 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | A LENS | 16 | 246 | 22:26.78 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.78 | 03:05.26 (15.95%) | |
16 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | 0 | 236 | 22:29.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.03 | 03:07.51 (16.14%) | ||
17 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | I MIX | 16 | 247 | 22:30.87 | 00:00.00 | 22:30.87 | 03:09.35 (16.3%) | |
18 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | T SEFERIAN | 16 | 255 | 22:47.89 | 00:00.00 | 22:47.89 | 03:26.37 (17.77%) | |
19 | BLAIR CREW | D ZAHAR | 16 | 243 | 22:53.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.13 | 03:31.61 (18.22%) | |
20 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | L REIDY | 0 | 238 | 23:03.10 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.10 | 03:41.58 (19.08%) | |
21 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | E FREIHAGE | 16 | 242 | 24:12.55 | 00:00.00 | 24:12.55 | 04:51.03 (25.06%) | |
22 | WALTER JOHNSON | J BLOCK | 15 | 237 | 24:13.71 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.71 | 04:52.19 (25.16%) | |
23 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | 0 | 250 | 25:12.32 | 00:00.00 | 25:12.32 | 05:50.8 (30.2%) | ||
09C. MASTERS WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S VEST | 54 | 258 | 20:43.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.93 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | M MABEUS | 54 | 257 | 21:52.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.35 | 01:08.42 (5.83%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | L WATENPAUGH | 48 | 259 | 24:38.22 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.32 | 04:22.39 (22.37%) | |
09D. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY | M MAROTTA | 19 | 260 | 25:23.70 | 00:00.00 | 25:23.70 | ||
09E. JUNIOR WOMENS QUAD 4X - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | K GILLEN | 16 | 263 | 19:29.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.53 | ||
2 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | T UDANI | 17 | 267 | 19:53.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.24 | 23.71 (2.03%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N KANUKOLANU | 16 | 266 | 20:54.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.79 | 01:25.26 (7.29%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 262 | 21:01.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.99 | 01:32.46 (7.91%) | ||
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K TOWNSEND | 17 | 265 | 21:05.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.62 | 01:36.09 (8.22%) | |
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E PALUCH | 16 | 261 | 21:21.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.34 | 01:51.81 (9.56%) | |
7 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | C HAMILTON | 0 | 264 | 22:11.68 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.68 | 02:42.15 (13.86%) | |
09F. LOWER JUNIOR MENS 4+ - 12:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | V GUDE | 15 | 271 | 19:07.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.61 | ||
2 | DC NATIONAL | S THOMSON | 15 | 273 | 19:08.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.65 | 01.04 (0.09%) | |
3 | DC NATIONAL | S PEPPER | 16 | 277 | 20:02.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.15 | 54.54 (4.75%) | |
4 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | J CAMPIONE | 16 | 275 | 20:20.14 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.14 | 01:12.53 (6.32%) | |
5 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | R ESCHER | 15 | 272 | 20:28.39 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.39 | 01:20.78 (7.04%) | |
6 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | S TRENT | 17 | 278 | 21:24.95 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.95 | 02:17.34 (11.97%) | |
7 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | O EGGER | 15 | 270 | 21:38.37 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.37 | 02:30.76 (13.14%) | |
8 | TBC RACING | K GRIFFIN | 15 | 276 | 22:26.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.61 | 03:19.00 (17.34%) | |
9 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | M CARDILLO | 16 | 274 | 22:38.46 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.46 | 03:30.85 (18.37%) | |
10 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | G DIEDRICK | 15 | 279 | 22:53.51 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.51 | 03:45.9 (19.68%) | |
11 | TBC RACING | L RESNIK | 16 | 269 | 22:59.04 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.04 | 03:51.43 (20.17%) | |
10D. MASTERS MIXED 2X - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | T RUPERT | 55 | 284 | 21:15.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.53 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M DOBRY | 46 | 285 | 21:17.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.09 | 42.56 (3.55%) | |
3 | STROKES/CAPITAL | C SHEAKS | 54 | 283 | 22:09.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.77 | 59.24 (4.94%) | |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 55 | 282 | 23:04.48 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.28 | 01:48.75 (9.07%) | |
10E. OPEN OR PARENT/CHILD MIXED 2X - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OBC / PBC | V CORJA | 21 | 286 | 20:19.80 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.80 | ||
10F. JUNIOR MIXED 2X - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | K BENHAM | 17 | 288 | 20:41.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.91 | ||
2 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | M HUDSON | 17 | 290 | 20:45.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.75 | 03.84 (0.31%) | |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | S FOSTER | 16 | 291 | 21:16.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.76 | 34.86 (2.81%) | |
4 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C BRUEN | 17 | 289 | 22:58.36 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.36 | 02:16.45 (10.99%) | |
11A. OPEN MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | A PLUMP | 0 | 292 | 15:38.04 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.04 | ||
2 | BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY | M SILVERMAN | 19 | 295 | 16:12.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.40 | 34.36 (3.66%) | |
3 | BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY | I MERSKY | 19 | 299 | 16:33.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:33.17 | 55.13 (5.88%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | F ELLIS | 0 | 298 | 16:35.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.69 | 57.65 (6.15%) | |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | F TASSARA | 20 | 297 | 16:42.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.37 | 01:04.33 (6.86%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | E JENSEN | 0 | 301 | 17:09.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.25 | 01:31.21 (9.72%) | |
7 | BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY | E MINADEO | 19 | 302 | 17:12.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.00 | 01:33.97 (10.02%) | |
8 | GMU CREW CLUB | K MASON | 21 | 294 | 17:47.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.50 | 02:09.46 (13.8%) | |
9 | VIRGINIA TECH | J GUILLIANO | 20 | 296 | 18:35.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.90 | 02:57.86 (18.96%) | |
10 | GMU CREW CLUB | 0 | 303 | 19:37.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.93 | 03:59.89 (25.57%) | ||
11B. UPPER JUNIOR MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 304 | 15:57.12 | 00:00.00 | 15:57.12 | |||
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | G SHOJI | 16 | 307 | 16:04.90 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.90 | 07.79 (0.81%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | J MERSHON | 17 | 309 | 16:17.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.64 | 20.52 (2.14%) | |
4 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | E STOLL | 17 | 305 | 16:26.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.79 | 29.67 (3.1%) | |
5 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | J JACOBS | 16 | 308 | 16:44.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.43 | 47.32 (4.94%) | |
6 | TBC RACING | R SMITH | 16 | 319 | 17:00.02 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.02 | 01:02.9 (6.57%) | |
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | L LAUER | 16 | 306 | 17:05.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.49 | 01:08.37 (7.14%) | |
8 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | S BAVIN | 17 | 321 | 17:08.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.04 | 01:10.92 (7.41%) | |
9 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | J CAMPIONE | 16 | 311 | 17:12.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.91 | 01:15.79 (7.92%) | |
10 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 310 | 17:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.84 | 01:20.72 (8.43%) | ||
11 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 312 | 17:58.32 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.32 | 02:01.2 (12.66%) | ||
12 | WALTER JOHNSON | J CARLISLE | 16 | 313 | 18:10.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.97 | 02:13.85 (13.99%) | |
13 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | L ANTONAZZO | 16 | 317 | 18:12.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.35 | 02:15.23 (14.13%) | |
14 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | P LAURIA | 16 | 318 | 18:18.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.53 | 02:21.41 (14.77%) | |
15 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | E CRANE | 16 | 314 | 18:38.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.68 | 02:41.56 (16.88%) | |
16 | EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 316 | 18:42.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.41 | 02:45.29 (17.27%) | ||
17 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | P GRACIE | 15 | 320 | 18:44.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.90 | 02:47.78 (17.53%) | |
18 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | L STROH | 17 | 323 | 18:46.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.81 | 02:49.69 (17.73%) | |
19 | WALTER JOHNSON | H KAYLOR | 16 | 322 | 18:51.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.15 | 02:54.03 (18.18%) | |
20 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | S ARANGO-ROJAS | 15 | 315 | 20:04.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.26 | 04:07.15 (25.82%) | |
11C. MASTERS MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S WEEKS | 63 | 324 | 18:50.44 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.84 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | W NGUYEN | 58 | 325 | 19:22.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.34 | 01:02.5 (6.16%) | |
11D. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | E MCCABE | 0 | 326 | 18:07.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.82 | ||
2 | BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY | B KALLER | 19 | 327 | 18:22.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.57 | 14.75 (1.36%) | |
3 | BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY | G SHAW | 19 | 332 | 18:43.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.10 | 35.28 (3.24%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | R HASSON | 0 | 331 | 19:35.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.59 | 01:27.77 (8.07%) | |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | P BEENE | 19 | 329 | 19:38.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.02 | 01:30.2 (8.29%) | |
6 | VIRGINIA TECH | C WALKER | 18 | 328 | 20:42.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.79 | 02:34.97 (14.25%) | |
7 | GMU CREW CLUB | 0 | 330 | 24:52.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:52.23 | 06:44.4 (37.18%) | ||
11E. LOWER JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - 1:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | B HOLMES | 16 | 341 | 20:19.06 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.06 | ||
2 | TBC RACING | 0 | 333 | 20:27.74 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.74 | 08.68 (0.71%) | ||
3 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | C JONES | 16 | 335 | 20:31.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.36 | 12.29 (1.01%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | 0 | 334 | 21:04.78 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.78 | 45.72 (3.75%) | ||
5 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | G VALENCIA | 14 | 337 | 21:12.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.62 | 53.56 (4.39%) | |
6 | NO BOW NUMBER | 0 | 999 | 21:17.59 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.59 | 58.53 (4.8%) | ||
7 | TBC RACING | 0 | 336 | 21:29.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.93 | 01:10.86 (5.81%) | ||
8 | TBC RACING | 0 | 340 | 22:18.98 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.98 | 01:59.92 (9.84%) | ||
9 | TBC RACING | 0 | 342 | 22:31.94 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.94 | 02:12.88 (10.9%) | ||
10 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | 0 | 339 | 26:04.10 | 00:00.00 | 26:04.10 | 05:45.04 (28.3%) | ||
11F. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - 1:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | P DILLINGER | 0 | 345 | 20:24.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.82 | ||
2 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | S MADARANG | 15 | 343 | 21:59.28 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.28 | 01:34.46 (7.71%) | |
3 | DC NATIONAL | C COFFMAN | 15 | 346 | 22:21.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.12 | 01:56.3 (9.5%) | |
4 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | 0 | 344 | 23:29.16 | 00:00.00 | 23:29.16 | 03:04.34 (15.05%) | ||
12A. MASTERS MIXED 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M LEAGUE | 46 | 354 | 19:06.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.58 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S VEST | 52 | 351 | 20:20.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.41 | 50.83 (4.56%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | P CLUB | 40 | 347 | 19:50.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.86 | 01:01.28 (5.5%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | R ADAMS | 50 | 348 | 21:17.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.21 | 01:56.63 (10.47%) | |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | P CLUB | 46 | 350 | 21:36.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.75 | 02:30.17 (13.49%) | |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | NVRC | 50 | 352 | 22:24.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:37.09 | 03:03.51 (16.48%) | |
7 | GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUB | S LEVY | 61 | 349 | 23:21.59 | 00:00.00 | 21:37.59 | 03:04.01 (16.52%) | |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | C CONRAD | 52 | 353 | 27:29.39 | 00:00.00 | 26:33.09 | 07:59.51 (43.06%) | |
12B. JUNIOR MIXED 8+ - 2:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | L ANTONAZZO | 16 | 368 | 17:51.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.00 | ||
2 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | S ARANGO-ROJAS | 16 | 357 | 17:54.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.04 | 03.04 (0.28%) | |
3 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | M GIBBONS | 16 | 363 | 18:43.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.09 | 52.09 (4.86%) | |
4 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | 0 | 361 | 19:26.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.47 | 01:35.47 (8.91%) | ||
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | S MORITZ | 16 | 355 | 19:29.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.86 | 01:38.86 (9.23%) | |
6 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A HUBBARD-CREE | 16 | 356 | 20:22.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.10 | 02:31.1 (14.11%) | |
7 | BLAIR CREW | E SHEPARD | 16 | 359 | 20:47.74 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.74 | 02:56.74 (16.5%) | |
8 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C HESTER | 0 | 365 | 21:07.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.79 | 03:16.79 (18.37%) | |
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | K SWIFT | 15 | 367 | 21:30.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.22 | 03:39.22 (20.47%) | |
10 | BLAIR CREW | G MAITRA | 15 | 364 | 22:35.46 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.46 | 04:44.46 (26.56%) |