01A. OPEN MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A WALTERS | 24 | 5001 | 18:46.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.38 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M MILLER | 22 | 5002 | 19:27.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.54 | 41.16 (3.65%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J CLARK | 24 | 5003 | 19:39.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.55 | 53.16 (4.72%) |
4 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ALUMNI | J BARRETT | 30 | 5006 | 20:03.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.50 | 01:17.12 (6.85%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P LACEY | 19 | 5005 | 20:07.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.42 | 01:21.03 (7.19%) |
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R LEWIS | 51 | 5004 | 20:17.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.35 | 01:30.96 (8.08%) |
7 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5012 | 20:55.90 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.90 | 02:09.52 (11.5%) |
8 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | A CRABB | 48 | 5008 | 20:59.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.81 | 02:13.43 (11.85%) |
9 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | E KRENGEL | 50 | 5009 | 21:14.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.54 | 02:28.15 (13.15%) |
10 | ST. JOHN'S ROWING CLUB | L DWYER | 21 | 5011 | 21:51.30 | 00:00.00 | 21:51.30 | 03:04.92 (16.42%) |
11 | VCU CREW CLUB | B WEIRICH | 24 | 5010 | 21:59.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.67 | 03:13.29 (17.16%) |
12 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A BLANKERTZ | 36 | 5007 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
01B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | T O'MALLEY | 31 | 5014 | 20:55.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.07 | |
2 | ST. JOHN'S ROWING CLUB | M DUDIK | 21 | 5016 | 21:30.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.46 | 35.39 (2.82%) |
3 | SANDY RUN SCULLERS | R COWLEY | 21 | 5017 | 21:35.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.98 | 40.91 (3.26%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 27 | 5015 | 23:15.49 | 00:00.00 | 23:15.49 | 02:20.42 (11.19%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R WHITE | 61 | 5018 | 27:24.09 | 00:00.00 | 27:24.09 | 06:29.02 (31%) |
|
01C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 33 | 5020 | 22:11.15 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.15 | |
|
01D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | T HOGUE | 44 | 5022 | 21:02.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.16 | |
2 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | B RUSINOVIC | 50 | 5024 | 22:00.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.84 | 58.68 (4.65%) |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C JACKSON | 41 | 5023 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
01E. MASTERS 50+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S SCHMITT | 52 | 5026 | 20:06.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.12 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T SMITH | 55 | 5027 | 20:36.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.95 | 30.84 (2.56%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M BROWN | 53 | 5030 | 21:33.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.02 | 01:26.9 (7.21%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T RIDDLE | 51 | 5028 | 21:58.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.76 | 01:52.64 (9.34%) |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G KRAUS | 51 | 5029 | 22:57.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:57.26 | 02:51.14 (14.19%) |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M CHIN | 55 | 5033 | 23:27.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.44 | 03:21.33 (16.69%) |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J HOWE | 58 | 5031 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
7 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M HESLEP | 51 | 5032 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
01F. MASTERS 60+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C COLLINS | 79 | 5037 | 22:35.52 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.52 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C SPOONER | 67 | 5036 | 22:51.95 | 00:00.00 | 22:51.95 | 16.43 (1.21%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA ROWING ASSOCIATION | R PAYNE | 60 | 5039 | 22:56.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:56.32 | 20.8 (1.53%) |
4 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | W CESEWSKI | 68 | 5038 | 24:53.69 | 00:00.00 | 24:53.69 | 02:18.17 (10.19%) |
|
01G. MASTERS 70+ MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | B BENNETT | 72 | 5042 | 24:40.27 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.27 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J LAVERY | 80 | 5043 | 30:31.50 | 00:00.00 | 30:31.50 | 05:51.23 (23.73%) |
|
01H. NOVICE MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D UNDERWOOD | 28 | 5046 | 21:34.13 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.13 | |
2 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C SMITH | 16 | 5048 | 22:42.54 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.54 | 01:08.41 (5.29%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 53 | 5049 | 24:16.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:16.23 | 02:42.09 (12.53%) |
4 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | J GRAMMER | 15 | 5047 | 24:35.78 | 00:00.00 | 24:35.78 | 03:01.65 (14.04%) |
5 | THE GUNSTON SCHOOL | B SCHURR | 16 | 5050 | 25:53.37 | 00:00.00 | 25:53.37 | 04:19.23 (20.03%) |
|
01I. RECREATIONAL MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ST. JOHN'S ROWING CLUB | H VERRIER | 20 | 5052 | 26:11.72 | 00:00.00 | 26:11.72 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | D BAUMMER | 55 | 5053 | 31:44.08 | 00:00.00 | 31:44.08 | 05:32.36 (21.15%) |
|
02. JUNIOR MENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOL | W BANFIELD | 16 | 5072 | 20:46.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.97 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A FALTER | 16 | 5073 | 21:53.17 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.17 | 01:06.2 (5.31%) |
3 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | C BOWSER | 18 | 5074 | 22:57.19 | 00:00.00 | 22:57.19 | 02:10.22 (10.44%) |
4 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | O COLEMAN | 15 | 5075 | 24:43.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.23 | 03:56.26 (18.95%) |
|
03A. OPEN WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5055 | 22:37.72 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.72 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | H YOUNG | 24 | 5054 | 23:19.75 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.75 | 42.04 (3.1%) |
3 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | A GIBSON | 20 | 5056 | 24:35.05 | 00:00.00 | 24:35.05 | 01:57.34 (8.64%) |
|
03C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S ASHTON | 37 | 5058 | 23:10.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:10.44 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 39 | 5059 | 23:28.56 | 00:00.00 | 23:28.56 | 18.13 (1.3%) |
3 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | C SEAGLE | 38 | 5060 | 25:19.73 | 00:00.00 | 25:19.73 | 02:09.29 (9.3%) |
|
03D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 47 | 5063 | 22:42.85 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.85 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L WETTEN | 43 | 5062 | 23:10.96 | 00:00.00 | 23:10.96 | 28.11 (2.06%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A CROOKS | 43 | 5064 | 24:23.05 | 00:00.00 | 24:23.05 | 01:40.2 (7.35%) |
|
03E. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 51 | 5066 | 23:32.31 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.31 | |
2 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | M PITTS | 55 | 5067 | 25:04.13 | 00:00.00 | 25:04.13 | 01:31.82 (6.5%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B RYAN | 55 | 5069 | 28:43.75 | 00:00.00 | 28:43.75 | 05:11.45 (22.05%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | P WILLIAMS | 57 | 5068 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
03H. NOVICE WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E CARNEY | 16 | 5070 | 26:20.29 | 00:00.00 | 26:20.29 | |
|
03I. RECREATIONAL WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | K BAUMMER | 49 | 5071 | 27:22.34 | 00:00.00 | 27:22.34 | |
|
04. JUNIOR WOMENS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | S IANNI | 18 | 5078 | 23:42.23 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.23 | |
2 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | J ALCORN | 16 | 5083 | 24:21.22 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.22 | 38.99 (2.74%) |
3 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | S MANGUM | 17 | 5077 | 24:43.91 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.91 | 01:01.69 (4.34%) |
4 | RIVER CITY CREW | G KIMBALL | 17 | 5082 | 26:12.12 | 00:00.00 | 26:12.12 | 02:29.89 (10.54%) |
5 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | A CHAILLET | 17 | 5081 | 26:26.83 | 00:00.00 | 26:26.83 | 02:44.6 (11.57%) |
6 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | K HARLOW | 16 | 5079 | 26:41.55 | 00:00.00 | 26:41.55 | 02:59.32 (12.61%) |
7 | MOBJACK RA | L ARSENOVIC | 17 | 5080 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
05A. OPEN WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWING | G MASON | 0 | 5110 | 16:07.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.40 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | E SHAW | 0 | 5111 | 16:14.90 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.90 | 07.5 (0.78%) |
3 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M KEARNS | 0 | 5113 | 16:18.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.54 | 11.14 (1.15%) |
4 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5112 | 17:04.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.48 | 57.08 (5.9%) |
5 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWING | G MASON | 0 | 5120 | 17:26.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.06 | 01:18.66 (8.13%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | J NEINABOTEL | 0 | 5118 | 17:30.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.53 | 01:23.13 (8.59%) |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | A DAVIS | 0 | 5119 | 17:36.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.72 | 01:29.32 (9.23%) |
8 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | H DANNEHOWER | 0 | 5121 | 17:53.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.72 | 01:46.32 (10.99%) |
9 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | K JENSEN | 0 | 5114 | 17:56.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.46 | 01:49.06 (11.27%) |
10 | FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE | D TUNKEL | 0 | 5116 | 17:56.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.71 | 01:49.31 (11.3%) |
11 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5115 | 18:11.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.89 | 02:04.49 (12.87%) |
12 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | T KIMMEL | 0 | 5117 | 18:24.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.63 | 02:17.23 (14.19%) |
13 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWING | G MASON | 0 | 5122 | 18:52.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.04 | 02:44.64 (17.02%) |
14 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5123 | 19:02.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.84 | 02:55.44 (18.14%) |
|
05C. JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5126 | 16:41.61 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.61 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | C AMURAO | 0 | 5125 | 17:10.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.61 | 28 (2.89%) |
3 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5124 | 17:26.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.22 | 44.6 (4.45%) |
4 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | E ANIMO | 0 | 5130 | 17:37.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.50 | 55.88 (5.58%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 5127 | 17:56.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.03 | 01:14.42 (7.43%) |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | S KHATRY | 0 | 5135 | 18:01.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.85 | 01:20.24 (8.01%) |
7 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | C HALL | 0 | 5139 | 18:13.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.84 | 01:32.23 (9.21%) |
8 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | N MANEM | 0 | 5147 | 18:24.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.62 | 01:43.00 (10.28%) |
9 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M COX | 0 | 5153 | 18:25.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.41 | 01:43.79 (10.36%) |
10 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C MOSCARDI | 0 | 5136 | 18:41.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.62 | 02:00.00 (11.98%) |
11 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | F NINE | 0 | 5133 | 18:51.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.17 | 02:09.56 (12.93%) |
12 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5129 | 18:55.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.81 | 02:14.2 (13.4%) |
13 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5128 | 19:05.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.07 | 02:23.46 (14.32%) |
14 | WALTER JOHNSON | N SMITH | 0 | 5140 | 19:15.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.84 | 02:34.22 (15.4%) |
15 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | E HODGSON | 0 | 5142 | 19:28.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.88 | 02:47.27 (16.7%) |
16 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5132 | 19:46.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.05 | 03:04.44 (18.41%) |
17 | RIVER CITY CREW | C FOX | 0 | 5141 | 19:52.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.51 | 03:10.9 (19.06%) |
18 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | H TAUB | 0 | 5134 | 19:59.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.52 | 03:17.91 (19.76%) |
19 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A FOWKES | 0 | 5149 | 20:02.96 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.96 | 03:21.34 (20.1%) |
20 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | R BURNS | 0 | 5148 | 20:04.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.40 | 03:22.79 (20.25%) |
21 | WALTER JOHNSON | A SHULIMSON | 0 | 5145 | 20:26.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.04 | 03:44.43 (22.41%) |
22 | RIVER CITY CREW | E FOX | 0 | 5143 | 21:15.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.51 | 04:33.9 (27.35%) |
23 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A GRIBBLE | 0 | 5152 | 21:16.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.82 | 04:35.2 (27.48%) |
24 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | S CITUS | 0 | 5150 | 21:45.72 | 00:00.00 | 21:45.72 | 05:04.11 (30.36%) |
25 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | E CHEN | 0 | 5137 | 22:09.59 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.59 | 05:27.98 (32.75%) |
26 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | K SIMON | 0 | 5138 | 22:20.65 | 00:00.00 | 22:20.65 | 05:39.04 (33.85%) |
27 | RIVER CITY CREW | G COX | 0 | 5151 | 22:58.85 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.85 | 06:17.23 (37.66%) |
28 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | N SWARUP | 0 | 5131 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
28 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K OWINGS | 0 | 5144 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
28 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | A MATHEWS | 0 | 5146 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
05D. COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | S BACHERT | 0 | 5156 | 17:48.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.82 | |
2 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNIK | 0 | 5162 | 20:35.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.66 | 02:46.84 (15.61%) |
3 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | M SCHLUSSEL | 0 | 5160 | 20:40.74 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.74 | 02:51.91 (16.08%) |
4 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | S DAVIS | 0 | 5157 | 21:42.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.56 | 03:53.73 (21.87%) |
5 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CREW TEAM | A YAROSH | 0 | 5158 | 21:53.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.97 | 04:05.14 (22.94%) |
6 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | P ZAPPITELLA | 0 | 5155 | 21:56.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.89 | 04:08.07 (23.21%) |
7 | VCU CREW CLUB | A KIRBY | 0 | 5161 | 22:08.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.60 | 04:19.78 (24.31%) |
8 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | E HANNIGAN | 0 | 5163 | 24:38.55 | 00:00.00 | 24:38.55 | 06:49.73 (38.33%) |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND WOMEN'S CREW | K DONNELL | 0 | 5164 | 25:06.23 | 00:00.00 | 25:06.23 | 07:17.4 (40.92%) |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND WOMEN'S CREW | C HILDEBRANDT | 0 | 5159 | 28:30.34 | 00:00.00 | 28:30.34 | 10:41.52 (60.02%) |
|
05E. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M NARON | 37 | 5167 | 19:22.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.85 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | N NGUYEN | 35 | 5166 | 19:59.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.66 | 36.81 (3.17%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | A SCHMADEL | 32 | 5168 | 21:04.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.53 | 01:41.68 (8.74%) |
|
05F. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | | 51 | 5171 | 18:59.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.25 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 51 | 5170 | 19:13.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.64 | 14.39 (1.26%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | J WERNTZ | 47 | 5173 | 23:53.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:53.68 | 04:54.43 (25.84%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | K BEAUCHAMP | 42 | 5172 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
05G. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS RC / ACR | R BURNS | 51 | 5177 | 17:56.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.44 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | K UCCELLINI | 52 | 5175 | 18:13.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.64 | 17.2 (1.6%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 51 | 5176 | 18:37.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.17 | 40.73 (3.78%) |
4 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | M WANDISHIN | 50 | 5178 | 20:49.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.22 | 02:52.79 (16.05%) |
|
06A. OPEN MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | V ROTH | 0 | 5182 | 15:46.64 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.64 | |
2 | GMU ALUMNI | | 0 | 5013 | 16:34.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.88 | 48.23 (5.1%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 0 | 5181 | 16:35.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.21 | 48.57 (5.13%) |
4 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | J NUTTING | 0 | 5193 | 16:46.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.36 | 59.71 (6.31%) |
5 | VCU CREW CLUB | S LAVERDY | 0 | 5185 | 16:59.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.06 | 01:12.42 (7.65%) |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | C FRIEL | 0 | 5191 | 16:59.44 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.44 | 01:12.79 (7.69%) |
7 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNIK | 0 | 5189 | 17:02.64 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.64 | 01:15.99 (8.03%) |
8 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | A VADEN | 0 | 5183 | 17:30.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.83 | 01:44.19 (11.01%) |
9 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | C MOYLAN | 0 | 5184 | 17:41.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.25 | 01:54.61 (12.11%) |
10 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | R TOPP | 0 | 5180 | 18:06.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.55 | 02:19.9 (14.78%) |
11 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | J GARABEDIAN | 0 | 5186 | 18:07.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.92 | 02:21.27 (14.92%) |
12 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | M DIEUDONNE | 0 | 5187 | 18:35.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.44 | 02:48.8 (17.83%) |
13 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | C RAND | 0 | 5194 | 19:19.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.03 | 03:32.38 (22.44%) |
14 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | B BROWN | 0 | 5192 | 19:21.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.62 | 03:34.98 (22.71%) |
15 | ST. JOHN'S ROWING CLUB | Q LYONS | 0 | 5190 | 21:19.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.64 | 05:32.99 (35.18%) |
16 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | R JONES | 0 | 5188 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | B WOZNIAK | 0 | 5198 | 16:48.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.20 | |
2 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | G RICE | 0 | 5199 | 17:12.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.55 | 24.35 (2.41%) |
3 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | L HOLZER | 0 | 5197 | 17:57.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.27 | 01:09.07 (6.85%) |
4 | VCU CREW CLUB | K KOMMARAJU | 0 | 5196 | 18:01.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.63 | 01:13.42 (7.28%) |
5 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | S MORRIS | 0 | 5200 | 19:05.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.37 | 02:17.17 (13.61%) |
|
06C. JUNIOR MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5203 | 16:55.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.15 | |
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D FLYNN | 0 | 5217 | 17:16.02 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.02 | 20.87 (2.06%) |
3 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C LAU | 0 | 5220 | 17:17.10 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.10 | 21.95 (2.16%) |
4 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | A PERPALL | 0 | 5207 | 17:19.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.51 | 24.36 (2.4%) |
5 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | H BROCKWELL | 0 | 5225 | 17:44.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.49 | 49.34 (4.86%) |
6 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | L GARLAND | 0 | 5205 | 17:48.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.43 | 53.28 (5.25%) |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | J GOLD | 0 | 5206 | 17:55.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.39 | 01:00.24 (5.93%) |
8 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | A HA | 0 | 5212 | 17:55.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.42 | 01:00.27 (5.94%) |
9 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5204 | 18:01.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.40 | 01:06.25 (6.53%) |
10 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | L DOLIMIER | 0 | 5222 | 18:26.14 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.14 | 01:30.99 (8.96%) |
11 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | G LEE | 0 | 5227 | 18:42.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.39 | 01:47.24 (10.56%) |
12 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | E KUBIK | 0 | 5218 | 18:44.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.36 | 01:49.21 (10.76%) |
13 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | Y MANIAR | 0 | 5219 | 19:01.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.34 | 02:06.19 (12.43%) |
14 | RIVER CITY CREW | A COX | 0 | 5213 | 19:04.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.10 | 02:08.95 (12.7%) |
15 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C LEE | 0 | 5210 | 19:31.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.96 | 02:36.81 (15.45%) |
16 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C CASEY | 0 | 5216 | 19:34.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.73 | 02:39.58 (15.72%) |
17 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | S MCCREARY | 0 | 5209 | 19:35.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.62 | 02:40.47 (15.81%) |
18 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | A KELLY | 0 | 5223 | 20:01.01 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.01 | 03:05.86 (18.31%) |
19 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | K CARRUTHERS | 0 | 5226 | 20:12.31 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.31 | 03:17.16 (19.42%) |
20 | RIVER CITY CREW | B COX | 0 | 5221 | 21:26.31 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.31 | 04:31.16 (26.71%) |
21 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C HOLLAND | 0 | 5214 | 21:54.78 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.78 | 04:59.63 (29.52%) |
22 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | G MIDDLEDITCH | 0 | 5224 | 22:21.57 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.57 | 05:26.42 (32.15%) |
23 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | N JUDGE | 0 | 5202 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
23 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 5208 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
23 | WALTER JOHNSON | K DIX | 0 | 5211 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06D. COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | T COSTA | 0 | 5232 | 20:12.21 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.21 | |
2 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | E UPERTI | 0 | 5230 | 20:25.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.52 | 13.31 (1.1%) |
3 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | E CHEN | 0 | 5231 | 21:05.27 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.27 | 53.06 (4.38%) |
4 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | A HICKMAN | 0 | 5233 | 21:51.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:51.42 | 01:39.21 (8.18%) |
5 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | C DONNELLY | 0 | 5229 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
5 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | B NITKIN | 0 | 5235 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06E. MASTERS 30+ MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 37 | 5237 | 17:06.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.58 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 38 | 5238 | 18:56.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.50 | 01:49.92 (10.71%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | P WALTER | 35 | 5239 | 20:36.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.62 | 03:30.04 (20.46%) |
|
06F. MASTERS 40+ MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | E MORGAN | 47 | 5241 | 19:25.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.30 | |
|
06G. MASTERS 50+ MENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | P WILLIAMS | 53 | 5246 | 18:07.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.45 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L SEWELL | 53 | 5245 | 19:28.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.69 | 01:21.24 (7.47%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | P WILLIAMS | 54 | 5243 | 22:14.63 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.63 | 04:07.19 (22.73%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R KUNTZ | 54 | 5244 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
07A. OPEN MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 46 | 5086 | 18:08.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.08 | |
2 | FLOW RACING CO. | H HOFFSTOT | 20 | 5085 | 18:22.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.29 | 14.21 (1.31%) |
3 | ST. JOHN'S ROWING CLUB | L DWYER | 21 | 5084 | 19:57.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.08 | 01:49.00 (10.02%) |
|
07B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | T MARTIN | 21 | 5087 | 18:19.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.26 | |
|
07C. JUNIOR MENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C CONDRAY | 17 | 5088 | 18:49.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.31 | |
2 | MOBJACK RA | J CHEATHAM | 16 | 5093 | 20:04.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.44 | 01:15.13 (6.65%) |
3 | MOBJACK RA | Z PAYNE | 17 | 5090 | 20:29.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.10 | 01:39.79 (8.84%) |
4 | THE GUNSTON SCHOOL | T LEVERAGE | 17 | 5094 | 20:32.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.77 | 01:43.46 (9.16%) |
5 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | T LONG | 15 | 5092 | 21:11.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.69 | 02:22.38 (12.61%) |
6 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E O'KANE | 18 | 5091 | 22:22.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.66 | 03:33.34 (18.89%) |
7 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | E CHEN | 15 | 5089 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
08A. OPEN WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | A CANN | 49 | 5097 | 19:30.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.72 | |
2 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | A ROSS | 20 | 5096 | 24:15.04 | 00:00.00 | 24:15.04 | 04:44.32 (24.29%) |
|
08C. JUNIOR WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | D MAZOR | 17 | 5098 | 21:27.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.82 | |
2 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | D THOMPSON | 15 | 5103 | 22:31.34 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.34 | 01:03.51 (4.93%) |
3 | RIVER CITY CREW | J MOSKOWITZ | 16 | 5101 | 22:34.50 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.50 | 01:06.67 (5.18%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | K POOLE | 16 | 5099 | 22:35.62 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.62 | 01:07.79 (5.26%) |
5 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | K JEFFERSON | 16 | 5100 | 23:00.09 | 00:00.00 | 23:00.09 | 01:32.27 (7.16%) |
6 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B PRIODE | 16 | 5102 | 23:48.87 | 00:00.00 | 23:48.87 | 02:21.05 (10.95%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C BERNARD | 15 | 5104 | 24:09.79 | 00:00.00 | 24:09.79 | 02:41.97 (12.58%) |
8 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | V BOGDAN | 17 | 5105 | 24:30.50 | 00:00.00 | 24:30.50 | 03:02.68 (14.18%) |
|
08D. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K TAYLOR | 34 | 5106 | 20:03.68 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.68 | |
|
08F. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB, INC. | T SANTRY | 52 | 5107 | 19:32.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.30 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | P MERKLE | 56 | 5109 | 21:02.35 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.35 | 01:30.06 (7.68%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K DEJONG | 54 | 5108 | 21:56.65 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.65 | 02:24.36 (12.31%) |
|
09A. OPEN WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | A DAVIS | 0 | 5269 | 18:01.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.35 | |
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWING | G MASON | 0 | 5268 | 18:02.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.97 | 01.62 (0.15%) |
3 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5267 | 18:09.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.66 | 08.31 (0.77%) |
4 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M KEARNS | 0 | 5272 | 18:24.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.42 | 23.07 (2.13%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | E SHAW | 0 | 5271 | 18:37.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.70 | 36.35 (3.36%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | H BACH | 0 | 5275 | 18:49.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.90 | 48.55 (4.49%) |
7 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | A THOMAS | 0 | 5279 | 19:07.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.03 | 01:05.68 (6.07%) |
8 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | M MCNEIL | 0 | 5284 | 19:08.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.75 | 01:07.4 (6.23%) |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | C MASTRIANNI | 0 | 5276 | 19:09.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.95 | 01:08.6 (6.34%) |
10 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5274 | 19:15.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.50 | 01:14.15 (6.86%) |
11 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | H DANNEHOWER | 0 | 5273 | 19:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.84 | 01:16.49 (7.07%) |
12 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWING | G MASON | 0 | 5270 | 19:30.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.83 | 01:29.48 (8.27%) |
13 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | M MEWONCHU | 0 | 5266 | 19:43.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.95 | 01:42.6 (9.49%) |
14 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL | E AYERS | 0 | 5291 | 19:44.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.26 | 01:42.91 (9.52%) |
15 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | E LANGDON | 0 | 5285 | 19:54.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.38 | 01:53.03 (10.45%) |
16 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | B BROWN | 0 | 5289 | 19:56.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.88 | 01:55.53 (10.68%) |
17 | VCU CREW CLUB | W RIVERA | 0 | 5277 | 20:01.03 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.03 | 01:59.68 (11.07%) |
18 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | A HICKMAN | 0 | 5283 | 20:05.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.23 | 02:03.88 (11.46%) |
19 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | M WHITMAN | 0 | 5290 | 20:10.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.56 | 02:09.21 (11.95%) |
20 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWING | G MASON | 0 | 5287 | 20:17.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.30 | 02:15.95 (12.57%) |
21 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5286 | 20:32.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.26 | 02:30.91 (13.96%) |
22 | FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE | J SILVER | 0 | 5281 | 20:49.39 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.39 | 02:48.04 (15.54%) |
23 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CREW TEAM | A YAROSH | 0 | 5280 | 21:07.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.82 | 03:06.47 (17.24%) |
24 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | K HOOD | 0 | 5282 | 21:49.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.26 | 03:47.91 (21.08%) |
25 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | C AINSWORTH | 0 | 5288 | 22:49.05 | 00:00.00 | 22:49.05 | 04:47.7 (26.61%) |
26 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5278 | 22:55.41 | 00:00.00 | 22:55.41 | 04:54.06 (27.19%) |
|
09B. OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | T KIMMEL | 0 | 5294 | 21:22.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.83 | |
2 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5293 | 22:05.75 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.75 | 42.92 (3.35%) |
|
09C. JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5296 | 18:27.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.33 | |
2 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5297 | 19:01.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.27 | 33.94 (3.07%) |
3 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M HENDRIX | 0 | 5306 | 19:18.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.94 | 51.61 (4.66%) |
4 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5319 | 20:01.80 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.80 | 01:34.47 (8.53%) |
5 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | L SUPERCZYNSKI | 0 | 5300 | 20:06.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.33 | 01:39.00 (8.94%) |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | M SHEEHAN | 0 | 5305 | 20:10.72 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.72 | 01:43.39 (9.34%) |
7 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K OWINGS | 0 | 5307 | 20:45.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.54 | 02:18.21 (12.48%) |
8 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5311 | 20:56.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.99 | 02:29.66 (13.52%) |
9 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | C GRAVITAS | 0 | 5301 | 20:59.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.53 | 02:32.2 (13.74%) |
10 | WALTER JOHNSON | N SMITH | 0 | 5302 | 20:59.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.69 | 02:32.36 (13.76%) |
11 | RIVER CITY CREW | F COX | 0 | 5303 | 21:04.70 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.70 | 02:37.37 (14.21%) |
12 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | R BURNS | 0 | 5314 | 21:09.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.58 | 02:42.25 (14.65%) |
13 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A JIN | 0 | 5313 | 21:11.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.52 | 02:44.19 (14.83%) |
14 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M STONE | 0 | 5310 | 21:36.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.52 | 03:09.19 (17.09%) |
15 | WALTER JOHNSON | R STRYER | 0 | 5312 | 21:50.27 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.27 | 03:22.94 (18.33%) |
16 | RIVER CITY CREW | H COX | 0 | 5320 | 21:56.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.34 | 03:29.01 (18.88%) |
17 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | S SHINTON | 0 | 5304 | 21:58.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.19 | 03:30.86 (19.04%) |
18 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | S PATTERSON | 0 | 5308 | 22:07.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.83 | 03:40.5 (19.91%) |
19 | THE GUNSTON SCHOOL | J GROSS | 0 | 5299 | 22:50.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.84 | 04:23.51 (23.8%) |
20 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S RIVERA-SILVERSTEIN | 0 | 5309 | 23:11.52 | 00:00.00 | 23:11.52 | 04:44.19 (25.66%) |
21 | RIVER CITY CREW | J COX | 0 | 5315 | 23:38.90 | 00:00.00 | 23:38.90 | 05:11.57 (28.14%) |
22 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C MOSCARDI | 0 | 5317 | 24:15.28 | 00:00.00 | 24:15.28 | 05:47.95 (31.42%) |
23 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | K SIMON | 0 | 5316 | 24:32.63 | 00:00.00 | 24:32.63 | 06:05.3 (32.99%) |
24 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M MARTIN | 0 | 5318 | 25:09.32 | 00:00.00 | 25:09.32 | 06:41.99 (36.3%) |
25 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | L DOLIMIER | 0 | 5298 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
09D. COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | S MASON | 0 | 5327 | 19:29.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.94 | |
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWING | G MASON | 0 | 5326 | 20:20.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.64 | 50.7 (4.33%) |
3 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | M SCHLUSSEL | 0 | 5328 | 22:54.89 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.89 | 03:24.95 (17.52%) |
4 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | B HOLDREN | 0 | 5325 | 22:59.24 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.24 | 03:29.3 (17.89%) |
5 | ST. JOHN'S ROWING CLUB | J HENSON | 0 | 5330 | 23:20.39 | 00:30.0 interference | 23:50.39 | 04:20.45 (22.26%) |
6 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNIK | 0 | 5323 | 24:19.42 | 00:00.00 | 24:19.42 | 04:49.48 (24.74%) |
7 | VCU CREW CLUB | S LAVERDY | 0 | 5332 | 25:12.96 | 00:00.00 | 25:12.96 | 05:43.02 (29.32%) |
8 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | E CHEN | 0 | 5324 | 26:44.52 | 00:00.00 | 26:44.52 | 07:14.58 (37.15%) |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND WOMEN'S CREW | C HILDEBRANDT | 0 | 5331 | 26:55.83 | 00:00.00 | 26:55.83 | 07:25.89 (38.11%) |
10 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | P ZAPPITELLA | 0 | 5329 | 27:05.01 | 00:00.00 | 27:05.01 | 07:35.07 (38.9%) |
|
09E. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | N GALLANT | 32 | 5334 | 19:20.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.64 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 34 | 5338 | 19:54.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.44 | 33.79 (2.91%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C ERLING | 38 | 5335 | 20:49.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.44 | 01:28.8 (7.65%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | K MOSER | 36 | 5337 | 21:17.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.49 | 01:56.84 (10.07%) |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A CONSTANTINO | 33 | 5340 | 21:54.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.03 | 02:33.39 (13.22%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H JONSSON | 37 | 5336 | 21:54.36 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.36 | 02:33.72 (13.24%) |
7 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L SEWELL | 33 | 5339 | 21:59.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.74 | 02:39.1 (13.71%) |
|
09F. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 42 | 5345 | 19:09.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.13 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | D YATSUK | 46 | 5342 | 19:29.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.77 | 20.64 (1.8%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M NARON | 43 | 5343 | 20:41.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.94 | 01:32.81 (8.08%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 47 | 5344 | 21:51.01 | 00:00.00 | 21:51.01 | 02:41.88 (14.09%) |
|
09G. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R COLEMAN | 52 | 5348 | 20:10.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.04 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | D ALDAPE | 53 | 5349 | 20:22.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.98 | 12.94 (1.07%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | S MCGREGOR | 50 | 5351 | 23:04.00 | 00:00.00 | 23:04.00 | 02:53.96 (14.38%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | P NOT-YET-DETERMINED | 55 | 5350 | 23:15.18 | 00:00.00 | 23:15.18 | 03:05.14 (15.3%) |
|
10A. OPEN MIXED 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C HOWARD | 16 | 5248 | 21:58.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.42 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | H ROSS | 16 | 5249 | 22:26.58 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.58 | 28.16 (2.14%) |
|
10C. MASTERS 40+ MIXED 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 42 | 5252 | 18:38.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.50 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | O BARTH | 47 | 5251 | 19:35.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.91 | 57.41 (5.13%) |
|
10E. MASTERS 30+ MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 33 | 5253 | 19:50.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.86 | |
|
10F. MASTERS 40+ MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | E TURTLE | 49 | 5254 | 19:35.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.97 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K WERTH | 47 | 5255 | 21:24.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.23 | 01:48.26 (9.21%) |
|
10G. MASTERS 50+ MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 51 | 5256 | 19:48.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.99 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | A HEFFERNAN | 59 | 5257 | 22:32.48 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.48 | 02:43.49 (13.75%) |
|
10H. OPEN OR PARENT/CHILD MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | E KRENGEL | 41 | 5260 | 19:16.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.19 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 37 | 5259 | 21:41.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.19 | 02:25.00 (12.54%) |
|
10I. JUNIOR MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | E CHEN | 15 | 5261 | 21:53.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.90 | |
2 | FALLS LAKE ROWING | R GEORGE | 15 | 5263 | 22:24.36 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.36 | 30.46 (2.32%) |
3 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | A GALE | 14 | 5262 | 24:44.55 | 00:00.00 | 24:44.55 | 02:50.65 (12.99%) |
|
11A. OPEN MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | K GARRITY | 0 | 5352 | 14:12.46 | 00:00.00 | 14:12.46 | |
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | R TOPP | 0 | 5354 | 14:55.51 | 00:00.00 | 14:55.51 | 43.05 (5.05%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | S ZILLIOUX | 0 | 5359 | 14:57.01 | 00:00.00 | 14:57.01 | 44.55 (5.23%) |
4 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | J NUTTING | 0 | 5355 | 15:22.77 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.77 | 01:10.31 (8.25%) |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | C MOYLAN | 0 | 5361 | 15:42.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.71 | 01:30.25 (10.59%) |
6 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | A PUCKETTE | 0 | 5358 | 16:05.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.69 | 01:53.23 (13.28%) |
7 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | S MORRIS | 0 | 5356 | 16:35.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.73 | 02:23.27 (16.81%) |
8 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | R TOPP | 0 | 5360 | 16:45.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.60 | 02:33.14 (17.96%) |
9 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNIK | 0 | 5353 | 16:46.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.25 | 02:33.79 (18.04%) |
10 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | G RICE | 0 | 5362 | 18:04.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.30 | 03:51.85 (27.2%) |
11 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CREW TEAM | R CARTER | 0 | 5357 | 18:54.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.47 | 04:42.01 (33.08%) |
|
11C. JUNIOR MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | T NAUTILIUS | 0 | 5367 | 14:52.73 | 00:00.00 | 14:52.73 | |
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S UELAND | 0 | 5366 | 14:58.82 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.82 | 06.09 (0.68%) |
3 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5365 | 15:04.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.31 | 11.58 (1.3%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A CULBERTSON | 0 | 5364 | 15:17.14 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.14 | 24.41 (2.73%) |
5 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | D ROTHWELL | 0 | 5369 | 15:53.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.34 | 01:00.61 (6.79%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | A MATHEWS | 0 | 5372 | 15:56.95 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.95 | 01:04.22 (7.19%) |
7 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5387 | 16:09.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.36 | 01:16.63 (8.58%) |
8 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | A HALL | 0 | 5376 | 16:20.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.73 | 01:28.00 (9.86%) |
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | M NARON | 0 | 5383 | 16:28.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.82 | 01:36.09 (10.76%) |
10 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5390 | 16:30.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.71 | 01:37.98 (10.98%) |
11 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | E MORAN | 0 | 5391 | 16:38.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.71 | 01:45.98 (11.87%) |
12 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | S EMERSON | 0 | 5378 | 16:40.01 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.01 | 01:47.28 (12.02%) |
13 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5370 | 16:43.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:43.54 | 01:50.81 (12.41%) |
14 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | T BARON | 0 | 5371 | 16:44.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.03 | 01:51.3 (12.47%) |
15 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | E KUBIK | 0 | 5381 | 16:47.19 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.19 | 01:54.46 (12.82%) |
16 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | C NEAL | 0 | 5382 | 16:52.75 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.75 | 02:00.02 (13.44%) |
17 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | M MAHAJAN | 0 | 5385 | 16:55.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.63 | 02:02.9 (13.77%) |
18 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | L DOLIMIER | 0 | 5384 | 17:15.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.77 | 02:23.04 (16.02%) |
19 | TBC RACING | W LANE | 0 | 5392 | 17:36.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.52 | 02:43.79 (18.35%) |
20 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J LEAHY | 0 | 5368 | 17:42.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.28 | 02:49.55 (18.99%) |
21 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | R CUNNINGHAM | 0 | 5386 | 17:45.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.35 | 02:52.62 (19.34%) |
22 | FREEDOM ROWERS | K MACKENZIE | 0 | 5380 | 17:52.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.80 | 03:00.07 (20.17%) |
23 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | Z KRUPA | 0 | 5373 | 17:53.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.59 | 03:00.86 (20.26%) |
24 | WALTER JOHNSON | K DIX | 0 | 5379 | 17:57.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.19 | 03:04.46 (20.66%) |
25 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | L JACKSON | 0 | 5388 | 18:41.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.85 | 03:49.12 (25.66%) |
26 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | G MIDDLEDITCH | 0 | 5377 | 18:46.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.65 | 03:53.92 (26.2%) |
27 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 5389 | 20:53.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.89 | 06:01.16 (40.46%) |
28 | RIVER CITY CREW | M COX | 0 | 5374 | 22:09.59 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.59 | 07:16.86 (48.94%) |
29 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | M GORDON | 0 | 5375 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
11D. COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | F NOVICEEIGHT | 0 | 5394 | 15:53.42 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.42 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | S NOVICEEIGHT | 0 | 5396 | 15:55.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.69 | 02.27 (0.24%) |
3 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | C DONNELLY | 0 | 5401 | 16:46.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.64 | 53.23 (5.58%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | T NOVICEEIGHT | 0 | 5402 | 17:04.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.04 | 01:10.63 (7.41%) |
5 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNIK | 0 | 5395 | 17:50.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.27 | 01:56.86 (12.26%) |
6 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | T COSTA | 0 | 5398 | 18:17.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.18 | 02:23.77 (15.08%) |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA | F NOVICEEIGHT | 0 | 5406 | 18:55.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.05 | 03:01.63 (19.05%) |
8 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | A ZADNIK | 0 | 5397 | 18:57.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.04 | 03:03.62 (19.26%) |
9 | VCU CREW CLUB | K TRAN | 0 | 5405 | 18:58.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.28 | 03:04.86 (19.39%) |
10 | LIBERTY UNIVERSITY | A HICKMAN | 0 | 5399 | 19:05.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.49 | 03:12.08 (20.15%) |
11 | VCU CREW CLUB | T SEO | 0 | 5400 | 20:15.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.36 | 04:21.94 (27.47%) |
12 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | C CURTIS | 0 | 5403 | 20:19.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.33 | 04:25.92 (27.89%) |
13 | ST. JOHN'S ROWING CLUB | J LAING | 0 | 5404 | 21:09.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.92 | 05:16.51 (33.2%) |
14 | LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB | F CHUGTHAI | 0 | 5407 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
11E. MASTERS 30+ MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | E UNDERHILL | 39 | 5409 | 16:31.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:31.73 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 30 | 5410 | 18:54.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.12 | 02:22.39 (14.36%) |
|
11F. MASTERS 40+ MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 40 | 5414 | 15:42.82 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.82 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L SEWELL | 43 | 5416 | 17:47.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.43 | 02:04.61 (13.22%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | A SCHMADEL | 44 | 5412 | 18:16.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.92 | 02:34.1 (16.34%) |
4 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | E LEE | 49 | 5413 | 19:25.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.72 | 03:42.9 (23.64%) |
5 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A NELSON | 42 | 5415 | 20:09.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.10 | 04:26.28 (28.24%) |
|
11G. MASTERS 50+ MENS 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | B NGUYEN | 56 | 5418 | 16:38.24 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.24 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | L CLEVELAND | 54 | 5420 | 17:33.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.11 | 54.87 (5.5%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R KUNTZ | 52 | 5419 | 18:11.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.15 | 01:32.91 (9.31%) |