01A. MEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R HOWE | 0 | 1 | 13:24.17 | 00:00.00 | 13:24.17 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | P KNORRING | 0 | 3 | 13:54.99 | 00:00.00 | 13:54.99 | 30.82 (3.83%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | I TERRELL | 0 | 5 | 14:13.21 | 00:00.00 | 14:13.21 | 49.04 (6.1%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | T O'LARI | 0 | 2 | 14:38.57 | 00:00.00 | 14:38.57 | 01:14.4 (9.25%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J MAGYARI | 0 | 4 | 15:08.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.90 | 01:44.74 (13.02%) |
|
02A. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M DIETZ | 0 | 15 | 13:50.35 | 00:00.00 | 13:50.35 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | E SCHERER | 0 | 8 | 13:54.40 | 00:00.00 | 13:54.40 | 04.05 (0.49%) |
3 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | T SAER | 0 | 7 | 13:59.23 | 00:00.00 | 13:59.23 | 08.88 (1.07%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M STOUT | 0 | 9 | 14:06.51 | 00:00.00 | 14:06.51 | 16.16 (1.95%) |
5 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J NEALON | 0 | 19 | 14:10.12 | 00:00.00 | 14:10.12 | 19.77 (2.38%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | M MADFES | 0 | 13 | 14:15.17 | 00:00.00 | 14:15.17 | 24.82 (2.99%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D PITTMAN | 0 | 25 | 14:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 14:17.84 | 27.49 (3.31%) |
8 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | Z MILLER | 0 | 551 | 14:24.06 | 00:00.00 | 14:24.06 | 33.71 (4.06%) |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | S SAVITZ | 0 | 20 | 14:53.04 | 00:00.00 | 14:53.04 | 01:02.69 (7.55%) |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C THREE | 0 | 12 | 14:57.68 | 00:00.00 | 14:57.68 | 01:07.33 (8.11%) |
11 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R ESLER | 0 | 24 | 15:43.10 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.10 | 01:52.75 (13.58%) |
12 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K MCKEMMIE | 0 | 23 | 15:45.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.44 | 01:55.09 (13.86%) |
13 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M SWANSON | 0 | 14 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
02B. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J PARKS | 0 | 43 | 15:20.21 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.21 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S POWERS | 0 | 28 | 15:46.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.87 | 26.66 (2.9%) |
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | A HORNUNG | 0 | 74 | 16:38.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.41 | 01:18.2 (8.5%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | G VOLTERRA | 0 | 31 | 16:43.93 | 00:00.00 | 16:43.93 | 01:23.72 (9.1%) |
5 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | M PILLARI | 0 | 32 | 16:46.24 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.24 | 01:26.03 (9.35%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S DEVEAU | 0 | 42 | 17:08.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.70 | 01:48.49 (11.79%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | L CONNOR | 0 | 35 | 17:26.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.50 | 02:06.28 (13.72%) |
8 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | C ABBADI | 0 | 45 | 17:37.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.52 | 02:17.31 (14.92%) |
9 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARNOLD | 0 | 34 | 18:01.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.38 | 02:41.17 (17.51%) |
10 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A CRESCITELLI | 0 | 44 | 18:28.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.43 | 03:08.21 (20.45%) |
11 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | L CASSIDY | 0 | 46 | 21:12.43 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.43 | 05:52.22 (38.28%) |
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | F COX | 0 | 33 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
03A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 45 | 52 | 14:05.83 | 00:00.00 | 13:39.93 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | K HARNAD | 40 | 50 | 14:40.51 | 00:00.00 | 14:27.01 | 47.08 (5.74%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C URCIUOLI | 52 | 51 | 16:54.08 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.08 | 02:24.15 (17.58%) |
4 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S GRAY | 50 | 54 | 17:08.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.34 | 02:46.41 (20.3%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S GRAY | 51 | 53 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
03B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 27 | 57 | 17:55.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.26 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | T LIN | 44 | 58 | 19:04.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.55 | 44.29 (4.12%) |
3 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K LANDEFELD | 48 | 61 | 19:37.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.13 | 01:03.87 (5.94%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | S CLAIRE | 46 | 63 | 19:32.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.29 | 01:06.03 (6.14%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | R BAHAM | 59 | 62 | 23:06.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.00 | 03:42.74 (20.71%) |
6 | WENTWORTH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | E RESETARITS | 21 | 336 | 22:38.64 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.64 | 04:43.38 (26.35%) |
|
03C. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L MCNABOE | 0 | 67 | 20:15.70 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.70 | |
|
04A. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | Y LAM | 0 | 68 | 14:20.34 | 00:00.00 | 14:20.34 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B BROWN | 0 | 70 | 14:50.05 | 00:00.00 | 14:50.05 | 29.71 (3.45%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | D KLOYZNER | 0 | 69 | 15:39.64 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.64 | 01:19.3 (9.22%) |
|
04B. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | A ALBANO | 0 | 91 | 15:18.91 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.91 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M ZILUCA | 0 | 77 | 15:20.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.09 | 01.18 (0.13%) |
3 | SONO ROWING | K FLAVIN | 0 | 89 | 16:24.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.29 | 01:05.38 (7.11%) |
4 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | C BERGER | 0 | 100 | 16:53.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.64 | 01:34.73 (10.31%) |
5 | FAIRFIELD PREP | T MOORE | 0 | 76 | 17:10.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.40 | 01:51.49 (12.13%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J CERVONE | 0 | 73 | 17:16.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.29 | 01:57.37 (12.77%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G ZALES | 0 | 98 | 17:19.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.54 | 02:00.62 (13.13%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C FOUR | 0 | 75 | 18:01.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.53 | 02:42.61 (17.7%) |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | R NAJAME | 0 | 79 | 18:14.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.36 | 02:55.45 (19.09%) |
10 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M MARCHIONI | 0 | 72 | 18:41.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.81 | 03:22.9 (22.08%) |
11 | FAIRFIELD PREP | T WIIG | 0 | 82 | 19:11.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.50 | 03:52.59 (25.31%) |
12 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | M LEONARD | 0 | 99 | 19:33.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.47 | 04:14.56 (27.7%) |
13 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M KUTSCH | 0 | 83 | 19:55.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.79 | 04:36.87 (30.13%) |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C FIVE | 0 | 90 | 20:25.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.54 | 05:06.63 (33.37%) |
15 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J ORTIZ | 0 | 92 | 20:28.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.36 | 05:09.45 (33.68%) |
16 | EAST LYME HIGH SCHOOL | L DUONG | 0 | 97 | 20:38.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.23 | 05:19.32 (34.75%) |
17 | NORTHHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | M STEINBERG | 0 | 96 | 22:46.28 | 00:00.00 | 22:46.28 | 07:27.37 (48.68%) |
|
04C. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M STEINBERG | 0 | 106 | 18:55.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.38 | |
|
05A. JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | D O'NEILL | 16 | 139 | 17:40.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.71 | |
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J ROSOW | 18 | 116 | 17:52.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.42 | 11.71 (1.1%) |
3 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | H BINGHAM | 17 | 114 | 17:59.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.45 | 18.74 (1.77%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G MINK | 17 | 142 | 18:00.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.97 | 20.27 (1.91%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | P TORTORA | 18 | 144 | 18:05.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.02 | 24.31 (2.29%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | M SCHOLL | 15 | 143 | 18:05.46 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.46 | 24.75 (2.33%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J SCHOENBART | 17 | 133 | 18:22.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.89 | 42.18 (3.98%) |
8 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A BUCK | 18 | 140 | 18:43.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.81 | 01:03.11 (5.95%) |
9 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | E DIVAN | 16 | 122 | 18:45.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.57 | 01:04.87 (6.12%) |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L LANCASTER | 17 | 141 | 18:59.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.10 | 01:18.39 (7.39%) |
11 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | B BECKERMAN | 17 | 125 | 19:18.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.97 | 01:38.26 (9.26%) |
12 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S GERASIMOFF | 16 | 147 | 19:20.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.53 | 01:39.83 (9.41%) |
13 | GMS ROWING CENTER | J SNYDER | 15 | 135 | 19:27.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.44 | 01:46.73 (10.06%) |
14 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M CULLMAN | 17 | 145 | 19:34.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.43 | 01:53.72 (10.72%) |
15 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E NILAN | 17 | 113 | 19:38.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.18 | 01:57.47 (11.07%) |
16 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | T KLUTEY | 16 | 119 | 19:40.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.84 | 02:00.14 (11.33%) |
17 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D KIRCHER | 17 | 149 | 19:50.35 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 20:00.35 | 02:19.64 (13.16%) |
18 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G WOLYNER | 16 | 124 | 20:02.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.04 | 02:21.33 (13.32%) |
19 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C HILL | 18 | 126 | 20:29.28 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.28 | 02:48.57 (15.89%) |
20 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A MAUBOUSSIN | 16 | 181 | 20:10.82 | 00:20.0 2 Buoy Violations | 20:30.82 | 02:50.12 (16.04%) |
21 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B LANGE | 15 | 128 | 20:46.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.91 | 03:06.21 (17.55%) |
22 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R GAUDET | 17 | 112 | 20:54.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.89 | 03:14.19 (18.31%) |
23 | V-SCULLS | A SCHIAVETTA | 17 | 117 | 21:41.18 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.18 | 04:00.47 (22.67%) |
24 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | F HOGAN | 17 | 138 | 27:02.32 | 00:00.00 | 27:02.32 | 09:21.62 (52.95%) |
25 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M SENF | 16 | 127 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
05B. JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SONO ROWING | M GREER | 15 | 159 | 20:23.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.76 | |
2 | V-SCULLS | S PENNFIELD | 17 | 157 | 20:54.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.79 | 31.03 (2.54%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B TOBEY | 16 | 156 | 21:16.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.53 | 52.77 (4.31%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A ARON | 16 | 161 | 21:20.91 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.91 | 57.15 (4.67%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E BIDDLE | 18 | 151 | 21:23.43 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.43 | 59.67 (4.88%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A PERSICO | 17 | 152 | 24:30.20 | 00:00.00 | 24:30.20 | 04:06.43 (20.14%) |
7 | BANCROFT CREW | A THEOPHANOUS | 17 | 163 | 24:42.37 | 00:00.00 | 24:42.37 | 04:18.61 (21.13%) |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L LINDSAY | 15 | 155 | 25:28.76 | 00:00.00 | 25:28.76 | 05:04 (24.92%) |
9 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A KENEFICK | 17 | 158 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
9 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | Q GRUVER | 16 | 160 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06A. OPEN MEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G GETSINGER | 26 | 169 | 17:31.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.29 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | P FITZGERALD | 36 | 171 | 18:52.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.12 | 01:20.83 (7.69%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COTTRILL | 20 | 167 | 19:08.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.85 | 01:37.56 (9.28%) |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B HOEFT | 20 | 168 | 19:11.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.38 | 01:40.09 (9.52%) |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S AIKEN | 21 | 170 | 19:24.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.15 | 01:52.86 (10.74%) |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B TAAFFE | 22 | 172 | 20:25.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.26 | 02:53.97 (16.55%) |
7 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B MILLARD | 20 | 173 | 28:16.20 | 00:00.00 | 28:16.20 | 10:44.91 (61.34%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D ELLIOTT | 27 | 165 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06C. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 - 49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | IROW | J NELSON | 43 | 180 | 19:13.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.92 | |
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | A CAMPBELL | 47 | 178 | 21:22.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.81 | 02:08.88 (11.17%) |
3 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 44 | 177 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06D. GRAND MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | J DIVAN | 52 | 183 | 18:41.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.17 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M SCHOFIELD | 52 | 187 | 19:11.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.02 | 29.86 (2.66%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 51 | 186 | 19:58.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.26 | 01:17.1 (6.88%) |
4 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | E MCGUINN | 52 | 191 | 20:49.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.42 | 02:08.25 (11.44%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D DONOVAN | 57 | 189 | 21:28.71 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.71 | 02:47.54 (14.94%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | B BUSH | 55 | 192 | 22:07.41 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.41 | 03:26.24 (18.4%) |
7 | HARTFORD BARGE CLUB | D KIMBALL | 59 | 184 | 23:16.75 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.75 | 04:35.58 (24.58%) |
8 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | C HINES | 59 | 185 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C RESNICK | 54 | 190 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06E. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J CLARY | 62 | 196 | 21:20.32 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.32 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M NEMETH | 60 | 195 | 22:08.64 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.64 | 48.32 (3.77%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C DOLBEN | 68 | 194 | 30:34.93 | 00:00.00 | 30:34.93 | 09:14.61 (43.32%) |
|
06F. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 78 | 198 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | K ISCOL | 72 | 199 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
07B. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | K BLANKLEY | 37 | 204 | 21:09.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.84 | |
2 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | S SAN EMETERIO | 30 | 203 | 23:37.63 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.63 | 02:27.8 (11.64%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S WITT | 32 | 202 | 28:16.46 | 00:00.00 | 28:16.46 | 07:06.63 (33.6%) |
|
07D. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | M MCCORMACK | 50 | 207 | 20:57.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.65 | |
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | D GORMAN | 52 | 208 | 24:45.08 | 00:00.00 | 24:45.08 | 03:47.43 (18.08%) |
3 | V-SCULLS | M COLOMBO | 58 | 209 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
07E. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J CASEY | 60 | 215 | 26:21.89 | 00:00.00 | 26:21.89 | |
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 60 | 216 | 26:24.92 | 00:00.00 | 26:24.92 | 03.03 (0.19%) |
|
08A.NOVICE JUNIOR MEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J SWONSKI | 16 | 552 | 20:08.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.69 | |
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | D ARRATTO | 14 | 220 | 21:19.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.41 | 01:10.72 (5.85%) |
3 | SONO ROWING | G MARSAN | 15 | 219 | 21:41.10 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.10 | 01:32.41 (7.65%) |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | I ROBINSON | 18 | 218 | 24:46.45 | 00:00.00 | 24:46.45 | 04:37.76 (22.98%) |
|
08B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SONO ROWING | O CLARK | 14 | 222 | 23:36.30 | 00:00.00 | 23:36.30 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A ROBBINS | 16 | 558 | 24:38.47 | 00:00.00 | 24:38.47 | 01:02.17 (4.39%) |
3 | SONO ROWING | R RITCHEY | 15 | 221 | 26:09.63 | 00:00.00 | 26:09.63 | 02:33.34 (10.83%) |
|
08D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S SIRICO | 63 | 223 | 24:12.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.22 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | G TOLMAN | 48 | 226 | 25:05.26 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.16 | 02:17.94 (10.42%) |
|
09A. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | G CATERINI | 0 | 233 | 15:04.00 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.00 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R JOSEPH | 0 | 231 | 15:19.07 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 15:29.07 | 25.07 (2.77%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | A MARK | 0 | 257 | 15:31.50 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.50 | 27.5 (3.04%) |
4 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J ORTIZ | 0 | 229 | 15:22.11 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 15:32.11 | 28.12 (3.11%) |
5 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R CUNNINGHAM | 0 | 244 | 15:32.30 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.30 | 28.3 (3.13%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | K AIELLO | 0 | 232 | 15:24.53 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 15:34.53 | 30.53 (3.38%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J CAREY | 0 | 253 | 15:38.93 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.93 | 34.93 (3.86%) |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 0 | 245 | 15:37.99 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 15:47.99 | 43 (4.87%) |
9 | FAIRFIELD PREP | P GRENNAN | 0 | 235 | 15:44.82 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 15:54.82 | 50.82 (5.62%) |
10 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J DEFELICE | 0 | 255 | 16:10.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.17 | 01:06.17 (7.32%) |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C TWELVE | 0 | 248 | 16:00.62 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 16:10.62 | 01:06.62 (7.37%) |
12 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S ATOLE | 0 | 243 | 16:55.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.40 | 01:51.4 (12.32%) |
13 | GREENWICH CREW | A HAYASHIDA | 0 | 238 | 17:35.18 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 17:45.18 | 02:41.18 (17.83%) |
14 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C ROSENBERG | 0 | 252 | 17:47.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.37 | 02:43.37 (18.07%) |
15 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J FORSTER | 0 | 247 | 17:48.28 | 00:10.0 Buoy Violation | 17:58.28 | 02:54.29 (19.28%) |
16 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M STOUT | 0 | 254 | 18:18.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.51 | 03:14.51 (21.52%) |
17 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | S BOYLE | 0 | 237 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
17 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C ELEVEN | 0 | 246 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
09B. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J ONORATO | 0 | 274 | 16:46.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.78 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 0 | 272 | 17:08.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.80 | 22.02 (2.19%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | M ROWLEY | 0 | 264 | 17:39.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.29 | 52.51 (5.22%) |
4 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | S CLAIDEN | 0 | 268 | 18:04.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.69 | 01:17.91 (7.74%) |
5 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | R FERRARA | 0 | 278 | 18:56.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.62 | 02:09.84 (12.9%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A RAO | 0 | 273 | 19:26.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.16 | 02:39.38 (15.83%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C ONE | 0 | 269 | 20:27.01 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.01 | 03:40.23 (21.87%) |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | C PEREZ | 0 | 279 | 20:45.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.26 | 03:58.48 (23.69%) |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C TWO | 0 | 277 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
10B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | K LASHENDOCK | 0 | 298 | 16:26.33 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.33 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R ADAMS | 0 | 315 | 16:50.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.53 | 24.2 (2.45%) |
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | K BOLIAKIS | 0 | 308 | 18:24.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.85 | 01:58.52 (12.02%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L BRALVER | 0 | 288 | 18:30.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.65 | 02:04.32 (12.6%) |
5 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | K CHANG | 0 | 554 | 18:57.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.63 | 02:31.31 (15.34%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C SEVEN | 0 | 294 | 20:28.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.44 | 04:02.12 (24.55%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARONIN | 0 | 293 | 20:44.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.63 | 04:18.3 (26.19%) |
8 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A SULLIVAN | 0 | 317 | 21:05.43 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.43 | 04:39.1 (28.3%) |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A CRESCITELLI | 0 | 306 | 22:27.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.83 | 06:01.5 (36.65%) |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C EIGHT | 0 | 307 | 25:17.02 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.02 | 08:50.7 (53.81%) |
11 | EAST LYME HIGH SCHOOL | K SANTAMARIA | 0 | 285 | 24:40.75 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition Only | 01:24:40.75 | 01:08:14.43 (415.12%) |
|
11A. MEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | I TERRELL | 0 | 321 | 13:45.34 | 00:00.00 | 13:45.34 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | Y LAM | 0 | 320 | 14:24.10 | 00:00.00 | 14:24.10 | 38.77 (4.7%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B BROWN | 0 | 322 | 15:46.41 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.41 | 02:01.07 (14.67%) |
|
11B. WOMEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S BUGYIS | 0 | | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | |
|
12A. MEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WENTWORTH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | M ZAK | 0 | 335 | 15:24.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.90 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | P KNORRING | 0 | 326 | 15:38.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.34 | 13.44 (1.45%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R HOWE | 0 | 333 | 15:40.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.29 | 15.39 (1.66%) |
4 | WENTWORTH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | J ELLET | 0 | 332 | 16:52.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.48 | 01:27.58 (9.47%) |
|
13A. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A RAO | 0 | 555 | 15:44.76 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.76 | |
2 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M DIETZ | 0 | 340 | 15:49.70 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.70 | 04.95 (0.52%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D PITTMAN | 0 | 353 | 15:53.06 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.06 | 08.3 (0.88%) |
4 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | T SAER | 0 | 339 | 15:59.22 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.22 | 14.46 (1.53%) |
5 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J ORTIZ | 0 | 352 | 16:26.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.88 | 42.12 (4.46%) |
6 | SONO ROWING | K FLAVIN | 0 | 346 | 16:40.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.65 | 55.89 (5.92%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARONIN | 0 | 344 | 16:47.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.21 | 01:02.45 (6.61%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C NINE | 0 | 343 | 16:52.39 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.39 | 01:07.64 (7.16%) |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K MCKEMMIE | 0 | 351 | 17:31.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.48 | 01:46.72 (11.3%) |
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | V LIN | 0 | 338 | 18:18.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.67 | 02:33.91 (16.29%) |
11 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R ESLER | 0 | 347 | 24:43.60 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.60 | 08:58.85 (57.04%) |
|
13B. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | A ALBANO | 0 | 361 | 16:39.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.77 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COMEY | 0 | 367 | 16:52.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.54 | 12.78 (1.28%) |
3 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | P HAVEN | 0 | 363 | 17:07.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.58 | 27.81 (2.78%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | F HOGAN | 0 | 369 | 17:28.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.96 | 49.19 (4.92%) |
5 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | V RAMESH | 0 | 368 | 19:24.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.03 | 02:44.26 (16.43%) |
6 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K SPERRY | 0 | 370 | 19:26.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.87 | 02:47.1 (16.71%) |
7 | BANCROFT CREW | J CHANG | 0 | 360 | 19:41.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.87 | 03:02.1 (18.21%) |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J CERVONE | 0 | 364 | 19:53.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.96 | 03:14.19 (19.42%) |
9 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | N FREEMAN | 0 | 365 | 19:56.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.43 | 03:16.66 (19.67%) |
10 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M RUSSO | 0 | 260 | 21:01.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.29 | 04:21.52 (26.16%) |
11 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | B MCBREAIRTY | 0 | 366 | 22:40.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.93 | 06:01.16 (36.12%) |
12 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D PHILIP | 0 | 379 | 23:34.02 | 00:00.00 | 23:34.02 | 06:54.25 (41.43%) |
13 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | N KRAISITUDOMSOOK | 0 | 375 | 24:24.14 | 00:00.00 | 24:24.14 | 07:44.37 (46.45%) |
14 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J FORSTER | 0 | 374 | 25:12.95 | 00:00.00 | 25:12.95 | 08:33.18 (51.33%) |
|
14A. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | J CHOI | 0 | 382 | 17:35.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.51 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C TEN | 0 | 384 | 18:28.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.50 | 52.99 (5.02%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARNOLD | 0 | 386 | 18:28.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.51 | 53.00 (5.02%) |
4 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | M PILLARI | 0 | 381 | 18:41.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.79 | 01:06.28 (6.28%) |
5 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | A BRETT | 0 | 392 | 18:45.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.52 | 01:10.00 (6.63%) |
6 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | C ABBADI | 0 | 391 | 18:51.46 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.46 | 01:15.95 (7.2%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L WELLES | 0 | 390 | 18:52.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.61 | 01:17.1 (7.3%) |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A CRESCITELLI | 0 | 388 | 19:01.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.47 | 01:25.96 (8.14%) |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | L NOLAN | 0 | 389 | 19:57.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.07 | 02:21.56 (13.41%) |
10 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | H COHAN | 0 | 387 | 27:24.93 | 00:00.00 | 27:24.93 | 09:49.42 (55.84%) |
11 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L POWERS | 0 | 383 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
14B. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | L PHILBRICK | 0 | 398 | 19:26.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.05 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DEBRUYEN | 0 | 403 | 19:49.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.04 | 22.99 (1.97%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B SHERWOOD | 0 | 406 | 20:54.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.00 | 01:27.95 (7.54%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J CAREY | 0 | 393 | 21:14.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.49 | 01:48.44 (9.3%) |
5 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | Y GRELL | 0 | 404 | 21:26.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.39 | 02:00.34 (10.32%) |
6 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M FOOTE | 0 | 407 | 21:28.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.45 | 02:02.4 (10.5%) |
7 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | D MACK | 0 | 399 | 22:03.02 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.02 | 02:36.97 (13.46%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DEBRUYEN | 0 | 405 | 22:37.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.32 | 03:11.27 (16.4%) |
9 | BANCROFT CREW | H LIPPINCOTT | 0 | 397 | 23:12.02 | 00:00.00 | 23:12.02 | 03:45.97 (19.38%) |
10 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | M BERKE | 0 | 401 | 39:51.13 | 00:00.00 | 39:51.13 | 20:25.08 (105.06%) |
11 | GREENWICH CREW | J GROSSMAN | 0 | 400 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
15A. MEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | W KELLY | 29 | 419 | 14:40.64 | 00:00.00 | 14:40.34 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | D THOMAS | 57 | 415 | 16:42.22 | 00:00.00 | 15:30.22 | 49.88 (5.67%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | C IVES | 50 | 416 | 16:44.56 | 00:00.00 0 | 16:02.26 | 01:21.93 (9.31%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | F RUBENSTEIN | 57 | 418 | 18:08.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.64 | 02:16.3 (15.48%) |
5 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S SIRICO | 54 | 417 | 19:04.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.89 | 03:25.55 (23.35%) |
|
15B.1 MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | I KLEIN | 0 | 420 | 15:19.75 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.75 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J CRAYMER | 0 | 421 | 15:27.62 | 00:00.00 | 15:27.62 | 07.87 (0.86%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J MASSARI | 0 | 423 | 15:41.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:41.29 | 21.54 (2.34%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | T WILSON | 0 | 422 | 16:35.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.37 | 01:15.62 (8.22%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D CROWLEY | 0 | 427 | 17:18.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.77 | 01:59.02 (12.94%) |
6 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C ANTICO | 0 | 424 | 18:12.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.49 | 02:52.74 (18.78%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C SELVAGGIO | 0 | 425 | 20:05.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.79 | 04:46.04 (31.1%) |
|
15B.2 MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K ONORATO | 0 | 434 | 16:16.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.54 | |
2 | SONO ROWING | C SMITH | 0 | 440 | 19:11.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.35 | 02:54.81 (17.9%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C BRUNO | 0 | 435 | 20:22.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.84 | 04:06.3 (25.22%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | P SALVATORE | 0 | 433 | 28:53.48 | 00:00.00 | 28:53.48 | 12:36.94 (77.51%) |
|
15C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L DOUGLAS | 56 | 442 | 18:17.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.36 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B NASH | 57 | 441 | 20:34.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.47 | 02:12.11 (12.82%) |
|
15D.1. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | T DIKKERS | 0 | 444 | 16:27.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.36 | |
2 | SONO ROWING | M GREER | 0 | 448 | 17:33.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.19 | 01:05.83 (6.67%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E CACCAM | 0 | 454 | 17:52.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.30 | 01:24.93 (8.6%) |
4 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | S MUDD | 0 | 447 | 18:49.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.90 | 02:22.54 (14.44%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A SAVOCA | 0 | 445 | 19:02.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.01 | 02:34.65 (15.66%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M RUBBO | 0 | 449 | 19:19.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.42 | 02:52.06 (17.43%) |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | A SLABBERT | 0 | 455 | 19:54.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.50 | 03:27.14 (20.98%) |
|
15D.2 WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SONO ROWING | O CLARK | 0 | 458 | 19:45.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.81 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | P PINDER | 0 | 457 | 22:39.48 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.48 | 02:53.67 (14.65%) |
|
16A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G MAGARIAN | 20 | 459 | 19:15.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.38 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | P ZENDT | 20 | 460 | 19:57.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.06 | 41.68 (3.61%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S STUER | 20 | 464 | 20:00.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.26 | 44.88 (3.88%) |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R BLACK | 20 | 465 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
16B. MEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J SWIEITZER | 59 | 470 | 18:57.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.11 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | D CRAWFORD | 46 | 471 | 18:09.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.21 | 09.1 (0.87%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T HOOD | 50 | 472 | 19:30.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.77 | 01:15.67 (7.21%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J CLARY | 64 | 473 | 20:22.33 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.03 | 01:34.93 (9.05%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | T CANNING | 51 | 467 | 20:05.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.92 | 01:46.81 (10.18%) |
6 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | G KUBIK | 25 | 500 | 29:37.73 | 00:00.00 | 29:37.73 | 12:08.63 (69.45%) |
|
16C. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | B KELLY | 17 | 479 | 16:35.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.27 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | G PATERNOSTER | 17 | 490 | 16:35.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.43 | 00.16 (0.02%) |
3 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | E DIVAN | 16 | 483 | 16:40.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.65 | 05.38 (0.54%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S PETRESKI | 16 | 482 | 17:08.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.90 | 33.63 (3.38%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J MORRISON | 16 | 493 | 17:17.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.58 | 42.31 (4.25%) |
6 | SONO ROWING | T MAPLEY | 17 | 481 | 17:25.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.34 | 50.07 (5.03%) |
7 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C ANTICO | 16 | 499 | 17:42.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.41 | 01:07.14 (6.75%) |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | E ANDERSON | 16 | 476 | 18:04.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.54 | 01:29.27 (8.97%) |
9 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B LEE | 17 | 491 | 18:32.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.17 | 01:56.9 (11.75%) |
10 | BANCROFT CREW | A ROBOTIS | 16 | 495 | 18:34.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.55 | 01:59.28 (11.98%) |
11 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A MOSKOVITZ | 16 | 484 | 18:46.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.69 | 02:11.42 (13.2%) |
12 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | M SINGER | 18 | 480 | 19:04.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.34 | 02:29.07 (14.98%) |
13 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S KRIZ | 0 | 426 | 19:04.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.89 | 02:29.62 (15.03%) |
14 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D CUTLER | 17 | 475 | 19:08.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.65 | 02:33.38 (15.41%) |
15 | SONO ROWING | S GANDE | 15 | 488 | 19:54.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.64 | 03:19.37 (20.03%) |
16 | GREENWICH CREW | I DUNNE | 16 | 497 | 19:56.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.63 | 03:21.36 (20.23%) |
17 | SONO ROWING | L FORSYTH | 15 | 494 | 20:17.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.65 | 03:42.38 (22.34%) |
18 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G DALEY | 15 | 557 | 20:47.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.26 | 04:11.99 (25.32%) |
19 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | P VERNI | 15 | 498 | 22:09.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.26 | 05:33.99 (33.56%) |
20 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K MIKESH | 17 | 492 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
16E. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M DIKKERS | 55 | 503 | 20:09.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.96 | |
2 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | A BRACKEN | 52 | 506 | 20:38.58 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.58 | 42.62 (3.73%) |
3 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | S SAN EMETERIO | 29 | 505 | 19:46.11 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.81 | 43.86 (3.84%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOLDBLATT | 44 | 504 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
16F. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J CLOUD | 15 | 526 | 18:42.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.96 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C CASHEL | 16 | 508 | 18:44.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.64 | 01.68 (0.15%) |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | J LAJOIE | 17 | 517 | 18:45.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.00 | 02.03 (0.18%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N BYERS | 16 | 520 | 19:17.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.30 | 34.34 (3.06%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K COSTANTINI | 17 | 525 | 19:22.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.15 | 39.19 (3.49%) |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A JENKINS | 16 | 518 | 21:01.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.82 | 02:18.86 (12.37%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L FREEMAN | 15 | 523 | 21:10.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.84 | 02:27.88 (13.17%) |
8 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A ROBBINS | 15 | 522 | 22:25.10 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.10 | 03:42.14 (19.78%) |
9 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M CURTIS | 16 | 527 | 26:05.24 | 00:00.00 | 26:05.24 | 07:22.28 (39.38%) |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T BIBBIANI | 17 | 509 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
10 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | V HOEFT | 16 | 519 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
10 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M SHEIBLEY | 16 | 524 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
17A. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K RUPPAR | 39 | 537 | 16:54.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.82 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B ZUCKER | 46 | 541 | 17:17.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.01 | 06.2 (0.62%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E RADU | 57 | 534 | 18:05.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.81 | 10 (1.1%) |
4 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K LANDEFELD | 49 | 540 | 18:05.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.37 | 43.56 (4.34%) |
5 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | P OMICHINSKI | 30 | 543 | 18:06.46 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.76 | 01:22.94 (8.27%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 47 | 535 | 18:46.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.51 | 01:31.69 (9.14%) |
7 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J BLAKE | 44 | 536 | 18:47.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.83 | 01:42.01 (10.17%) |
8 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 58 | 538 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
17B. MIXED MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A COX | 49 | 546 | 19:30.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.68 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M COX | 49 | 544 | 23:20.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:41.43 | 03:49.74 (20.3%) |
|
17C. MEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E RADU | 41 | 548 | 15:59.62 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.72 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 41 | 549 | 16:09.89 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.99 | 10.28 (1.09%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J MAGYARI | 24 | 6 | 19:50.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.91 | 04:08.2 (26.33%) |
4 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | S WOODS | 44 | 547 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |