1A. MEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | IROW | J NELSON | 44 | 3 | 08:36.60 | 00:00.00 | 08:36.60 | |
2 | BLOOD STREE SCULLS | M COTTRILL | 21 | 1 | 08:44.87 | 00:00.00 | 08:44.87 | 08.27 (1.6%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | I MARCHAJ | 15 | 4 | 08:50.82 | 00:00.00 | 08:50.82 | 14.22 (2.75%) |
4 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | J BOND | 18 | 5 | 09:38.48 | 00:00.00 | 09:38.48 | 01:01.88 (11.98%) |
5 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | B BERRY | 50 | 2 | 09:44.73 | 00:00.00 | 09:44.73 | 01:08.12 (13.19%) |
|
1B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 45 | 7 | 08:28.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:11.92 | |
2 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | G JOSEPH | 40 | 9 | 08:43.19 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.69 | 22.77 (4.63%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B SENST | 30 | 11 | 08:37.78 | 00:00.00 | 08:37.28 | 25.36 (5.15%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | P BOURGUIGNON | 47 | 10 | 09:08.38 | 00:00.00 | 08:48.38 | 36.46 (7.41%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | I HAZELTON | 41 | 8 | 09:24.40 | 00:00.00 | 09:14.60 | 01:02.67 (12.74%) |
|
1C. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 79 | 25 | 10:13.13 | 00:00.00 | 07:57.93 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | K WISE | 64 | 20 | 09:14.09 | 00:00.00 | 08:05.59 | 07.66 (1.6%) |
3 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 54 | 17 | 08:43.50 | 00:00.00 | 08:07.00 | 09.07 (1.9%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D WASSALL | 62 | 21 | 09:18.00 | 00:00.00 | 08:16.70 | 18.77 (3.93%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 52 | 13 | 08:53.43 | 00:00.00 | 08:22.13 | 24.2 (5.06%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J PARKER | 70 | 27 | 09:59.65 | 00:00.00 | 08:27.15 | 29.22 (6.11%) |
7 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C CLAPP III | 53 | 14 | 09:11.19 | 00:00.00 | 08:37.39 | 39.46 (8.26%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | W SHAW | 60 | 22 | 09:38.25 | 00:00.00 | 08:43.85 | 45.92 (9.61%) |
9 | KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | F ELLIOTT | 58 | 18 | 09:35.62 | 00:00.00 | 08:47.52 | 49.59 (10.38%) |
10 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T SANFORD | 66 | 24 | 10:04.10 | 00:00.00 | 08:48.0 | 50.07 (10.48%) |
11 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 55 | 16 | 09:42.15 | 00:00.00 | 09:02.95 | 01:05.02 (13.6%) |
12 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B MORRIS | 69 | 26 | 10:48.72 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.52 | 01:22.59 (17.28%) |
13 | UNAFFILIATED | R VAN VORIS | 59 | 19 | 11:01.77 | 00:00.00 | 10:10.57 | 02:12.64 (27.75%) |
14 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B PERKINS | 55 | 15 | 10:56.63 | 00:00.00 | 10:17.43 | 02:19.5 (29.19%) |
15 | TABOR ACADEMY | W WAKEMAN | 63 | 23 | 15:18:58.26 | 00:00.00 DNF | 15:17:53.46 | 15:09:55.53 (11423.25%) |
|
2A. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | W DORRIS | 48 | 34 | 09:03.01 | 00:00.00 | 08:44.01 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 44 | 37 | 09:01.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.35 | 05.34 (1.02%) |
3 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | G ZAHAREK | 39 | 35 | 09:10.26 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.06 | 20.05 (3.83%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P GLEASON | 59 | 40 | 09:59.51 | 00:00.00 | 09:15.31 | 31.3 (5.97%) |
5 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M KLUTEY | 58 | 41 | 10:04.58 | 00:00.00 | 09:22.98 | 38.97 (7.44%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | F PEARSON | 63 | 42 | 10:26.99 | 00:00.00 | 09:30.99 | 46.98 (8.97%) |
7 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | S LEWIS | 46 | 36 | 12:34.19 | 00:00.00 | 12:18.59 | 03:34.58 (40.95%) |
|
2A. WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K OUELLETTE | 25 | 29 | 08:58.26 | 00:00.00 | 08:58.26 | |
2 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S KUBICK | 0 | 31 | 10:11.70 | 00:00.00 | 10:11.70 | 01:13.44 (13.64%) |
3 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C SCHMITZ | 0 | 32 | 09:43.51 | 00:30.0 Missed Bridge Buoy | 10:13.51 | 01:15.26 (13.98%) |
|
2A. WOMEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | I FOSTER | 0 | 45 | 08:54.60 | 00:00.00 | 08:54.60 | |
2 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | S KONISHESKY | 0 | 47 | 09:22.70 | 00:00.00 | 09:22.70 | 28.09 (5.25%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | M RYAN | 0 | 44 | 09:47.54 | 00:00.00 | 09:47.54 | 52.93 (9.9%) |
4 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | A KOLAR | 0 | 48 | 11:04.77 | 00:00.00 | 11:04.77 | 02:10.17 (24.35%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C STEPAKOFF | 0 | 46 | 12:29.57 | 00:00.00 | 12:29.57 | 03:34.97 (40.21%) |
|
2B. MEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | J SWANSKI | 0 | 57 | 08:49.66 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.66 | |
2 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | J BENNETT | 0 | 56 | 08:53.33 | 00:00.00 | 08:53.33 | 03.68 (0.69%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | B DECOURECY | 17 | 52 | 09:13.98 | 00:00.00 | 09:13.98 | 24.33 (4.59%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B GREEN | 16 | 50 | 09:48.24 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.24 | 58.58 (11.06%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | F MAURICE | 0 | 55 | 10:05.52 | 00:00.00 | 10:05.52 | 01:15.86 (14.32%) |
6 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | P MALINOVSKI | 0 | 53 | 10:13.48 | 00:00.00 | 10:13.48 | 01:23.82 (15.83%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J KENNEDY | 0 | 51 | 10:30.60 | 00:00.00 | 10:30.60 | 01:40.94 (19.06%) |
|
2C. MEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | M POPE | 0 | 61 | 10:02.67 | 00:00.00 | 10:02.67 | |
2 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | G PINTO | 17 | 59 | 10:15.00 | 00:00.00 | 10:15.00 | 12.34 (2.05%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | L SENDELBACH | 0 | 62 | 12:15.63 | 00:00.00 | 12:15.63 | 02:12.97 (22.06%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | T SILCOX | 0 | 60 | 14:50.26 | 00:00.00 | 14:50.26 | 04:47.6 (47.72%) |
|
2D. WOMEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | K TEARE | 0 | 66 | 08:31.45 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.45 | |
2 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | A MANN | 0 | 67 | 09:17.58 | 00:00.00 | 09:17.58 | 46.13 (9.02%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C IRWIN | 0 | 70 | 09:33.25 | 00:00.00 | 09:33.25 | 01:01.8 (12.08%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | T STEPAKOFF | 0 | 63 | 09:39.73 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.73 | 01:08.28 (13.35%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S KOSTRZEWA | 0 | 69 | 09:44.28 | 00:00.00 | 09:44.28 | 01:12.83 (14.24%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J CONSANI | 0 | 68 | 10:20.24 | 00:00.00 | 10:20.24 | 01:48.79 (21.27%) |
|
3A. MEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D WASSALL | 67 | 83 | 08:26.48 | 00:00.00 | 07:17.38 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | K WISE | 59 | 80 | 08:02.12 | 00:00.00 | 07:17.92 | 00.54 (0.12%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 48 | 81 | 07:40.20 | 00:00.00 | 07:21.10 | 03.72 (0.85%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | E SEYLER | 63 | 82 | 08:33.06 | 00:00.00 | 07:37.06 | 19.69 (4.5%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MCCAWLEY | 57 | 85 | 08:24.79 | 00:00.00 | 07:45.99 | 28.62 (6.54%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B MENSCHING | 55 | 84 | 09:01.24 | 00:00.00 | 08:27.34 | 01:09.96 (16%) |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D SHEPARD | 39 | 78 | 08:50.28 | 00:00.00 | 08:44.08 | 01:26.7 (19.82%) |
8 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | B BERRY | 53 | 86 | 11:55.93 | 00:00.00 | 11:26.73 | 04:09.35 (57.01%) |
|
3A. MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 31 | 73 | 07:32.74 | 00:00.00 | 07:32.74 | |
2 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C STEVENS | 0 | 76 | 08:46.55 | 00:00.00 | 08:46.55 | 01:13.81 (16.3%) |
3 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S MURPHY | 0 | 75 | 09:31.14 | 00:00.00 | 09:31.14 | 01:58.4 (26.15%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B BIONDI | 16 | 72 | 09:34.54 | 00:00.00 | 09:34.54 | 02:01.8 (26.9%) |
5 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | J DEMEDEIROS | 20 | 74 | 10:27.79 | 00:00.00 | 10:27.79 | 02:55.05 (38.66%) |
|
3A. MEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R GAUDET | 16 | 88 | 08:04.40 | 00:00.00 | 08:04.40 | |
2 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | G RICHARTZ | 0 | 90 | 08:07.94 | 00:00.00 | 08:07.94 | 03.53 (0.73%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | N ILLENBERGER | 0 | 89 | 08:46.46 | 00:00.00 | 08:46.46 | 42.06 (8.68%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K HE | 15 | 92 | 08:55.18 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.18 | 50.78 (10.48%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | T MILLER | 0 | 93 | 09:29.12 | 00:00.00 | 09:29.12 | 01:24.71 (17.49%) |
|
3B. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 47 | 99 | 09:17.90 | 00:00.00 | 08:57.90 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C PHELAN | 49 | 100 | 10:26.15 | 00:00.00 | 10:01.95 | 01:04.05 (11.91%) |
|
3B. WOMEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | H BARRAVECCHIA | 16 | 97 | 11:23.20 | 00:00.00 | 11:23.20 | |
|
3B. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J MINK | 57 | 103 | 09:57.70 | 00:00.00 | 09:12.70 | |
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L MERK-GOULD | 60 | 104 | 10:22.86 | 00:00.00 | 09:28.36 | 15.66 (2.83%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | H BILL | 56 | 102 | 10:21.65 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.55 | 26.85 (4.86%) |
|
3B. WOMEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THE DERRYFIELD SCHOOL | R SALMONS | 15 | 110 | 09:33.54 | 00:00.00 | 09:33.54 | |
2 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | H GRAY | 0 | 109 | 09:35.14 | 00:00.00 | 09:35.14 | 01.6 (0.28%) |
3 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | S KONISHESKY | 0 | 112 | 09:59.01 | 00:00.00 | 09:59.01 | 25.48 (4.44%) |
4 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | K KOLAR | 0 | 113 | 10:07.96 | 00:00.00 | 10:07.96 | 34.42 (6%) |
5 | AMOSKEAG ROWING CLUB | L BOURNIVAL | 18 | 106 | 10:10.17 | 00:00.00 | 10:10.17 | 36.63 (6.39%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | S SCHALEIRO | 0 | 111 | 10:45.56 | 00:00.00 | 10:45.56 | 01:12.02 (12.56%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C STEPAKOFF | 0 | 108 | 11:20.05 | 00:00.00 | 11:20.05 | 01:46.51 (18.57%) |
8 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | A HUNT | 17 | 107 | 11:35.79 | 00:00.00 | 11:35.79 | 02:02.26 (21.32%) |
|
3C. WOMEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M KLUTEY | 51 | 119 | 10:31.42 | 00:00.00 | 10:02.62 | |
2 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T KING CLARK | 35 | 116 | 10:48.37 | 00:00.00 | 10:45.17 | 42.55 (7.06%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | M BUKOVANSKY | 50 | 118 | 11:23.46 | 00:00.00 | 10:56.96 | 54.34 (9.02%) |
4 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | D HERR | 35 | 120 | 11:23.47 | 00:00.00 | 11:20.27 | 01:17.65 (12.89%) |
5 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | B OUIMETTE | 15 | 115 | 11:20.83 | 00:00.00 | 11:20.83 | 01:18.21 (12.98%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A SENDELBACH | 0 | 121 | 13:46.94 | 00:00.00 | 13:46.94 | 03:44.33 (37.23%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J CRINIERI | 0 | 117 | 15:03.18 | 00:00.00 | 15:03.18 | 05:00.56 (49.88%) |
|
3D. MEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | L CORRIGAN | 0 | 127 | 07:15.81 | 00:00.00 | 07:15.81 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | D HOLLERBACH | 0 | 126 | 07:28.13 | 00:00.00 | 07:28.13 | 12.32 (2.83%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | L PENDELTON | 0 | 129 | 07:41.10 | 00:00.00 | 07:41.10 | 25.29 (5.8%) |
4 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | A LAMOUREUX | 16 | 124 | 07:47.84 | 00:00.00 | 07:47.84 | 32.03 (7.35%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J ROOSLI | 16 | 123 | 08:05.94 | 00:00.00 | 08:05.94 | 50.13 (11.5%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COMEY | 16 | 128 | 08:08.46 | 00:00.00 | 08:08.46 | 52.65 (12.08%) |
7 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C LOBIONDO | 0 | 125 | 08:23.09 | 00:00.00 | 08:23.09 | 01:07.28 (15.44%) |
8 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | S GRAY | 0 | 130 | 09:54.70 | 00:00.00 | 09:54.70 | 02:38.89 (36.46%) |
9 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | KENNEDY | 16 | 131 | 10:45.10 | 00:00.00 | 10:45.10 | 03:29.29 (48.02%) |
|
4A. MEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | C CLAPP | 55 | 136 | 07:27.73 | 00:00.00 | 06:56.33 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 58 | 135 | 08:03.79 | 00:00.00 | 07:25.39 | 29.06 (6.98%) |
|
4A. MEN'S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | G RICHARDZ | 0 | 132 | 07:47.70 | 00:00.00 | 07:47.70 | |
2 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | | 0 | 133 | 08:24.07 | 00:00.00 | 08:24.07 | 36.37 (7.78%) |
|
4A. MEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D JENGO | 16 | 139 | 08:40.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.72 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | T MILLER | 0 | 138 | 09:00.94 | 00:00.00 | 09:00.94 | 20.22 (3.88%) |
|
4B. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J ROOSLI | 52 | 153 | 08:45.97 | 00:00.00 | 08:18.97 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 40 | 149 | 08:44.34 | 00:00.00 | 08:37.04 | 18.06 (3.62%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R OSTFELD | 50 | 150 | 09:22.31 | 00:00.00 | 08:59.41 | 40.44 (8.1%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M HALSEY | 52 | 151 | 09:34.15 | 00:00.00 | 09:07.15 | 48.18 (9.66%) |
5 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P GLEASON | 58 | 154 | 10:04.68 | 00:00.00 | 09:23.18 | 01:04.2 (12.87%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S KOSTRZEWA | 62 | 155 | 11:12.32 | 00:00.00 | 10:19.42 | 02:00.45 (24.14%) |
|
4B. WOMEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | L SIMON | 0 | 147 | 08:30.64 | 00:00.00 | 08:30.64 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | R BAHAM | 24 | 142 | 08:31.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.72 | 01.08 (0.21%) |
3 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K RUPPAR | 36 | 141 | 08:38.66 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.66 | 08.02 (1.57%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | K TEARE | 33 | 143 | 08:40.43 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.43 | 09.79 (1.92%) |
5 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | L GRIM | 0 | 145 | 09:08.47 | 00:00.00 | 09:08.47 | 37.83 (7.41%) |
6 | ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | M MACLEAN | 20 | 144 | 09:27.73 | 00:00.00 | 09:27.73 | 57.09 (11.18%) |
7 | ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | G JOLICOEUR | 19 | 146 | 10:08.76 | 00:00.00 | 10:08.76 | 01:38.13 (19.22%) |
|
5A. WOMEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | I FOSTER | 0 | 159 | 08:24.15 | 00:00.00 | 08:24.15 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | E WALRATH | 16 | 158 | 09:49.78 | 00:00.00 | 09:49.78 | 01:25.63 (16.99%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A ELLINGSON | 0 | 157 | 10:38.44 | 00:00.00 | 10:38.44 | 02:14.29 (26.64%) |
|
5B. MEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | J BENNETT | 0 | 169 | 07:17.69 | 00:00.00 | 07:17.69 | |
2 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | J NASTA | 19 | 172 | 07:22.50 | 00:00.00 | 07:22.50 | 04.81 (1.1%) |
3 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | P DRISCOLL | 0 | 174 | 07:27.14 | 00:00.00 | 07:27.14 | 09.45 (2.16%) |
4 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | L GRIM | 0 | 173 | 07:35.70 | 00:00.00 | 07:35.70 | 18.00 (4.11%) |
5 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | JOSH | 0 | 171 | 07:45.14 | 00:00.00 | 07:45.14 | 27.45 (6.27%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COMEY | 15 | 164 | 08:09.83 | 00:00.00 | 08:09.83 | 52.14 (11.91%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 55 | 168 | 08:13.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:13.72 | 56.03 (12.8%) |
8 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C CLARK FLANAGAN | 37 | 166 | 08:23.88 | 00:00.00 | 08:23.88 | 01:06.19 (15.12%) |
9 | ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | J TASHJIAN | 19 | 170 | 08:26.18 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.18 | 01:08.49 (15.65%) |
|
5C. MIXED OPEN FOUR WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | G LACHANCE | 37 | 181 | 08:29.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:29.23 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C LOBIONDO | 0 | 179 | 08:38.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.23 | 09.00 (1.77%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C IRWIN | 0 | 184 | 08:59.72 | 00:00.00 | 08:59.72 | 30.5 (5.99%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COMEY | 14 | 176 | 09:03.00 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.00 | 33.78 (6.63%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 165 | 09:13.77 | 00:00.00 | 09:13.77 | 44.54 (8.75%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J CONSANI | 0 | 182 | 09:18.20 | 00:00.00 | 09:18.20 | 48.97 (9.62%) |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C CLARK FLANAGAN | 43 | 178 | 09:20.39 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.39 | 51.16 (10.05%) |
8 | ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | A FORMAN | 19 | 180 | 09:21.48 | 00:00.00 | 09:21.48 | 52.26 (10.26%) |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DE BRUYN | 46 | 177 | 11:59.18 | 00:00.00 | 11:59.18 | 03:29.95 (41.23%) |
|
5D. MIXED OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | J DOHRING | 19 | 190 | 08:30.60 | 00:00.00 | 08:30.60 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 37 | 189 | 08:55.63 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.63 | 25.03 (4.9%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | F MAURICE | 0 | 188 | 09:39.79 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.79 | 01:09.18 (13.55%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | Z FERNANDEZ | 17 | 193 | 09:46.71 | 00:00.00 | 09:46.71 | 01:16.11 (14.91%) |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | S BARRAGREE | 24 | 194 | 10:32.51 | 00:00.00 | 10:32.51 | 02:01.9 (23.87%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A MCKNIGHT | 0 | 192 | 11:04.75 | 00:00.00 | 11:04.75 | 02:34.14 (30.19%) |
7 | UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J WARD | 0 | 191 | 20:00.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.00 | 11:29.39 (135.01%) |
|
5E. MIXED MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 54 | 199 | 08:45.25 | 00:00.00 | 08:13.85 | |
2 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 56 | 198 | 08:50.98 | 00:00.00 | 08:14.68 | 00.82 (0.17%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G HACK | 45 | 196 | 09:02.42 | 00:00.00 | 08:48.42 | 34.57 (7%) |