01. MEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | N UBER | 30 | 4 | 04:19.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.10 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | B BOEHM | 35 | 5 | 14:58:33.86 | 00:00.00 DNS | 14:58:32.26 | 14:54:13.16 (20707.51%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 27 | 3 | 14:58:33.86 | 00:00.00 DNS | 14:58:33.86 | 14:54:14.76 (20708.13%) |
|
02A. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 9:07 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | MONTAGUE | 33 | 3 | 04:07.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.77 | |
2 | MARITIME RC | SHERMAN | 37 | 4 | 04:10.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.63 | 00.87 (0.35%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | MOORE | 38 | 5 | 04:16.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.46 | 06.7 (2.71%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | WASHBURN | 38 | 6 | 04:28.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.98 | 19.22 (7.79%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CR | MITCHELL | 28 | 1 | 04:30.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.87 | 24.11 (9.77%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | DOLAN | 31 | 2 | 05:03.66 | 00:00.00 | 05:03.26 | 56.5 (22.9%) |
|
02B. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 9:14 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE | H HALVORSON | 39 | 6 | 04:05.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.10 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | T NIX | 42 | 2 | 04:10.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.10 | 03.00 (1.24%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 54 | 5 | 04:19.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.52 | 11.42 (4.72%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | G LENNON | 43 | 4 | 04:29.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.10 | 22.00 (9.09%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CR | C IDLER | 42 | 1 | 04:50.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.38 | 43.28 (17.88%) |
|
03. WOMEN'S AA-J 2- - 9:21 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | AUGUSTA/POTOMAC | W SMITH | 38 | 4 | 04:23.16 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.16 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S PATTON | 31 | 3 | 04:57.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:57.37 | 37.22 (14.31%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J RONE | 57 | 6 | 05:32.32 | 00:00.00 | 05:09.82 | 49.66 (19.09%) |
4 | MASTERS COACHING | J BLATT | 49 | 5 | 05:51.38 | 00:00.00 | 05:39.28 | 01:19.12 (30.41%) |
|
04A. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:28 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | PADILLA | 50 | 2 | 04:20.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.66 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | BRYANT | 52 | 4 | 04:48.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.07 | 26.41 (10.62%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING | CONN | 54 | 6 | 04:53.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.51 | 28.84 (11.6%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK | HASSANI | 52 | 5 | 05:05.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.62 | 42.96 (17.27%) |
|
04B. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:35 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J HOPKINS | 56 | 3 | 04:48.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.46 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C MCGEEHAN | 60 | 4 | 05:04.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.15 | 10.69 (3.95%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | D YODER | 62 | 5 | 05:11.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.68 | 14.22 (5.26%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S FOLAN | 53 | 2 | 05:02.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.39 | 17.93 (6.63%) |
5 | CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA ROWING ASSOCIATION | C GRAYBEAL | 63 | 6 | 05:20.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.37 | 22.91 (8.47%) |
6 | PAIR (CARNEGIE LAKE?) | | 0 | 1 | 06:03.37 | 00:00.00 | 06:03.37 | 01:32.92 (34.36%) |
|
05A. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:42 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMPOSITE | R HOLLINS | 45 | 5 | 04:11.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.24 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S ASHTON | 43 | 2 | 04:18.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.37 | 09.12 (3.74%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | S HERMANN | 43 | 1 | 04:38.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.98 | 28.74 (11.77%) |
4 | CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA ROWING ASSOCIATION | L SMOLKA | 46 | 6 | 04:50.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.13 | 38.89 (15.92%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | C MCMAHON | 44 | 4 | 05:14.07 | 00:00.00 | 05:07.87 | 01:03.63 (26.05%) |
|
05B. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:49 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C COFFMAN | 49 | 3 | 04:09.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.01 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J RUBINI | 50 | 5 | 04:14.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.78 | 03.77 (1.58%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | J HARPER | 49 | 4 | 04:25.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.81 | 15.8 (6.61%) |
4 | TEANECK ROWING CLUB | A HURWITZ | 48 | 2 | 04:24.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.28 | 16.27 (6.81%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C NICKLAS | 50 | 6 | 04:37.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.69 | 26.68 (11.16%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | L MOFFITT | 48 | 1 | 04:53.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.87 | 44.86 (18.77%) |
|
05C. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:56 AM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | A JAMES | 53 | 3 | 04:25.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.19 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | B MOONEY | 52 | 2 | 04:44.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.30 | 20.11 (8.01%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E REYNOLDS | 55 | 5 | 04:52.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.55 | 25.36 (10.1%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J GOLDBLUM | 54 | 4 | 04:52.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.80 | 25.61 (10.2%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | M BAILIE | 50 | 1 | 05:00.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.56 | 38.37 (15.28%) |
|
06A. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:03 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E RYAN | 59 | 3 | 04:22.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.37 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | W SHAW | 60 | 4 | 04:35.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.65 | 11.28 (4.75%) |
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M CHIN | 56 | 2 | 04:45.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.32 | 26.95 (11.35%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | F RUBENSTEIN | 66 | 5 | 05:12.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.58 | 37.21 (15.67%) |
|
06B. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:10 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 79 | 5 | 05:04.59 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.99 | |
2 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | B BENNETT | 73 | 4 | 04:54.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.40 | 04.41 (1.86%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | W KEATING | 65 | 2 | 04:58.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.56 | 25.57 (10.79%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B BAGGALEY | 71 | 3 | 05:18.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.69 | 32.7 (13.8%) |
|
07A. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:17 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | A SHERMAN | 38 | 3 | 04:01.57 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.97 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | S WHALEN | 43 | 5 | 04:19.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.52 | 14.55 (6.09%) |
3 | AUGUSTA /POTOMAC | E CALDWELL | 42 | 4 | 04:21.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.04 | 18.07 (7.56%) |
|
07B. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:24 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D TUDOR | 47 | 4 | 04:08.35 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.75 | |
2 | COMPOSITE AFFILIATION | M BROKAW | 49 | 5 | 04:16.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.08 | 06.33 (2.64%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | J WATERBURY | 45 | 3 | 04:16.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.74 | 09 (4.17%) |
|
08. WOMEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:31 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING | COLE | 56 | 3 | 04:50.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.98 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | PARENTI | 57 | 5 | 05:13.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.15 | 21.17 (7.84%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | KAMMERT | 55 | 2 | 05:18.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.61 | 28.63 (10.61%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | PORTER | 57 | 4 | 05:49.18 | 00:00.00 | 05:26.68 | 56.7 (21%) |
|
09A. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:38 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FAIRMOUNT ROWING ASSOCIATION | R SARGENT | 72 | 4 | 04:47.02 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.42 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R ULSH | 69 | 2 | 04:49.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.91 | 08.49 (3.59%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J EVERETT | 72 | 5 | 05:05.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.38 | 18.96 (8.02%) |
|
09B. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:45 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | SUTLIFF | 75 | 4 | 04:36.54 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.94 | |
2 | RIVANNA RC | COLLINS | 80 | 5 | 04:49.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.54 | 00.6 (0.27%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | PASTERNAK | 73 | 2 | 04:46.41 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.51 | 14.57 (6.65%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | MUELLER | 74 | 3 | 05:01.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.23 | 27.29 (12.46%) |
|
10A. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:52 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | MCENTEE | 57 | 3 | 04:13.86 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.36 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | REYNOLDS | 58 | 2 | 04:18.09 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.09 | 02.74 (1.18%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | ANDERSON | 57 | 5 | 04:38.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.38 | 25.02 (10.82%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | BLEW | 56 | 4 | 05:44.15 | 00:00.00 | 05:23.15 | 01:31.79 (39.67%) |
|
10B. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:59 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | SELDEN | 60 | 6 | 04:22.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.68 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | PERRY | 56 | 2 | 04:21.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.84 | 05.16 (2.19%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER RC | RHYNALDS | 59 | 4 | 04:37.42 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.82 | 16.14 (6.85%) |
4 | VIRGINIA BEACH RC | WINTERS | 58 | 3 | 04:45.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.27 | 25.6 (10.86%) |
|
10C. MEN'S E-F 1X - 11:06 AM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BC | SPOUSTA | 63 | 4 | 04:00.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:27.73 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | YOUNG | 65 | 5 | 04:18.11 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.01 | 14.28 (6.88%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BC | RUBINI | 62 | 3 | 04:15.89 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.29 | 17.56 (8.45%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | PAULSON | 60 | 2 | 05:06.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.40 | 01:11.67 (34.5%) |
|
11. WOMEN'S AA-C 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 11:13 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | J HARPER | 49 | 6 | 04:19.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.76 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | V LEINFELFELDER | 48 | 5 | 04:19.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.37 | 01.62 (0.65%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K GONYEA | 40 | 3 | 04:31.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.47 | 18.71 (7.52%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | L PORTER | 47 | 4 | 04:42.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.12 | 25.36 (10.19%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | M EMERSON | 35 | 1 | 05:16.51 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.11 | 01:06.35 (26.67%) |
6 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | F LEE | 39 | 2 | 04:29.23 | 01:00:00.00 Excluded-Interference | 01:04:26.13 | 01:00:17.37 (1454.14%) |
|
12A. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 11:20 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VESPER BC | ANDERS | 34 | 3 | 04:12.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.91 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | ROE | 29 | 4 | 04:24.34 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.24 | 13.34 (5.31%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | MAIR | 24 | 2 | 04:40.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.01 | 29.1 (11.6%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CB | PATTON | 31 | 5 | 04:49.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.26 | 38.35 (15.28%) |
|
12B. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 11:27 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | HOLLINS | 39 | 3 | 04:15.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.00 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | FAIGEN | 40 | 5 | 04:28.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.82 | 12.82 (5.09%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | LEHANE | 29 | 2 | 04:26.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.43 | 14.43 (5.73%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | CLARK | 39 | 4 | 05:08.56 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.46 | 53.46 (21.21%) |
|
12C. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 11:34 AM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | AUGUSTA/POTOMAC | S WEEKS | 44 | 4 | 04:12.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.07 | |
2 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C COFFMAN | 49 | 5 | 04:19.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.78 | 06.72 (2.71%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J NIX | 41 | 2 | 04:38.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.06 | 25 (10.48%) |
|
13. MEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 11:41 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY MEN'S ROWING | J PADUDA | 54 | 5 | 04:10.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.79 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P PIETRA | 51 | 4 | 04:13.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.70 | 05.92 (2.54%) |
|
14A. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:48 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | B RUSINOVIC | 51 | 5 | 04:19.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.04 | |
2 | FREEDOM ROWERS | G OXNAM | 43 | 2 | 04:12.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.0 | 00.96 (0.39%) |
3 | AUGUSTA | E CALDWELL | 44 | 3 | 04:32.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.07 | 20.03 (8.18%) |
|
14B. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:55 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT | PAPE | 54 | 5 | 04:12.43 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.23 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | FISHER | 51 | 2 | 04:16.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.36 | 08.14 (3.47%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | FOLGER | 52 | 4 | 04:18.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.45 | 08.22 (3.51%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | HOLLAND | 52 | 3 | 04:23.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.28 | 14.05 (6%) |
|
15A. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 12:02:00 PM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | HUTTON | 57 | 4 | 04:34.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.79 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | KAMMERT | 55 | 2 | 04:44.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.07 | 13.29 (5.22%) |
3 | CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA RA | THOMAS | 58 | 5 | 04:50.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.86 | 15.08 (5.92%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | DURFEE | 68 | 6 | 05:34.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.45 | 43.66 (17.14%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | LOMICKA | 55 | 3 | 05:20.18 | 00:00.00 | 05:03.28 | 48.49 (19.03%) |
|
15B. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 12:09:00 PM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | SHEPARD | 61 | 3 | 04:52.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.70 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | HECK | 60 | 5 | 05:02.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.02 | 11.33 (4.23%) |
3 | MASTERS COACHING | HOLLAND | 60 | 2 | 05:03.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.57 | 11.88 (4.44%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | CAPPS | 63 | 4 | 05:06.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.69 | 11.99 (4.48%) |
|
16A. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:16:00 PM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | SCHMIDT | 50 | 2 | 04:04.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.50 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | RYAN | 51 | 4 | 04:09.92 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.52 | 04.02 (1.72%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | IVES | 51 | 5 | 04:15.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.24 | 09.74 (4.17%) |
4 | TEANECK RC | REINKE | 53 | 6 | 04:21.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.78 | 13.28 (5.69%) |
|
16B. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:23:00 PM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 55 | 5 | 04:01.0 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.10 | |
2 | MALTA BOAT CLUB | T TROCKY | 55 | 4 | 04:03.22 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.32 | 02.23 (0.99%) |
3 | MASTERS COACHING | D DAVIS | 54 | 1 | 04:06.31 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.61 | 06.52 (2.91%) |
4 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 55 | 3 | 04:20.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.49 | 19.39 (8.65%) |
5 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 54 | 2 | 04:27.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.17 | 28.08 (12.53%) |
|
16C. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:30:00 PM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FAIRMOUNT RA | SARGENT | 70 | 5 | 04:43.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.28 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | COX | 60 | 3 | 04:29.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.52 | 02.23 (0.92%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | REYNOLDS | 63 | 2 | 04:52.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.09 | 21.81 (8.96%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | ELSBERG | 71 | 6 | 05:09.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.96 | 24.68 (10.14%) |
|
17. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 12:37:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | S HEDGES | 39 | 2 | 04:33.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.50 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | J HARPER | 43 | 5 | 04:40.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.18 | 05.68 (2.11%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K GONYEA | 40 | 3 | 04:49.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.36 | 15.86 (5.89%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 40 | 4 | 04:52.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.63 | 19.13 (7.1%) |
5 | UNDINE BARGE CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA | M IONESCU | 31 | 1 | 05:00.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.97 | 30.47 (11.31%) |
6 | MASTERS COACHING | S GRADY | 27 | 6 | 05:00.65 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.65 | 31.15 (11.56%) |
|
18A. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 2:00 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H YOUNG | 25 | 2 | 04:44.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.90 | |
2 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | D ANDERS | 34 | 6 | 04:46.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.20 | 00.3 (0.11%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | A HRYCKO | 26 | 3 | 04:47.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.25 | 02.35 (0.82%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | L LEHANE | 32 | 5 | 04:54.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:54.07 | 09.18 (3.22%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J NIX | 32 | 4 | 05:00.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.69 | 14.79 (5.19%) |
|
18B. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 2:07 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | AUGUSTA | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 37 | 3 | 04:26.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.70 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J RUBINI | 38 | 4 | 04:31.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.17 | 04.47 (1.7%) |
3 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | M BROKAW | 35 | 2 | 04:47.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.23 | 22.54 (8.55%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S ASHTON | 38 | 5 | 04:54.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.61 | 27.92 (10.59%) |
5 | CINCINNATI ROWING CLUB | M BRUNDAGE | 42 | 6 | 05:10.83 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.23 | 41.53 (15.75%) |
|
19. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 2:14 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | N UBER | 29 | 3 | 04:04.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.40 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | C IDLER | 40 | 4 | 04:15.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.62 | 07.22 (2.95%) |
|
20. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 2:21 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G LOVE | 55 | 2 | 04:04.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.70 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | H VICCELLIO | 61 | 4 | 04:31.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.25 | 17.55 (7.81%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | K KRIESE | 43 | 1 | 04:14.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.27 | 23.57 (10.49%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M HESLEP | 62 | 5 | 04:39.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.61 | 23.92 (10.64%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J HAGAN | 56 | 3 | 04:46.62 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.62 | 40.92 (18.21%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M KROSSE | 67 | 6 | 09:46:58.16 | 00:00.00 DNF | 09:46:18.16 | 09:42:33.47 (15555.61%) |
|
21A. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 2:28 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | FAIGEN | 56 | 3 | 05:02.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.04 | |
2 | WILMINGTON | SCHUMACHER | 56 | 4 | 05:06.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.76 | 04.72 (1.68%) |
3 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | NORMOYLE | 55 | 2 | 05:16.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:57.12 | 16.08 (5.72%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | ANDERSON | 57 | 5 | 05:24.76 | 00:00.00 | 05:02.26 | 21.22 (7.55%) |
|
21B. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 2:35 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA RC | CANN | 62 | 4 | 05:05.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.70 | |
2 | SWAN CREEK | GLOVER | 61 | 3 | 05:10.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.06 | 07.36 (2.68%) |
3 | VESPER BC | COUWENHOVEN | 58 | 2 | 05:10.22 | 00:03.0 Interference | 04:49.22 | 14.52 (5.29%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | HOGAN | 67 | 5 | 05:30.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:50.02 | 15.32 (5.58%) |
|
22. MEN'S E-F 2X - 2:42 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FAIRMOUNT ROWING ASSOCIATION | J WILLEMIN | 58 | 4 | 04:21.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.71 | |
2 | ST ANDREWS ALUMNI RACING | T SCHREPPLER | 55 | 2 | 04:20.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.50 | 02.78 (1.16%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | W ANDERSON | 63 | 6 | 04:38.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.97 | 11.25 (4.67%) |
4 | COMPOSITE BOAT | C SELDEN | 64 | 1 | 04:50.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.39 | 20.67 (8.59%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | J BRACEWELL | 63 | 5 | 04:55.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.24 | 27.53 (11.44%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P BLAU | 61 | 3 | 05:20.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.84 | 55.13 (22.9%) |
|
23A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 2:49 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | D CENIT | 46 | 3 | 04:50.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.00 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | M BOURQUE | 47 | 5 | 04:54.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.46 | 03.46 (1.23%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | J WATERBURY | 46 | 4 | 04:57.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.61 | 07.62 (2.71%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BC | G KOLOSZYC | 44 | 2 | 05:05.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.70 | 17.71 (6.3%) |
|
23B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 2:56 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R HOLLINS | 47 | 2 | 04:39.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.35 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K DAVIS | 51 | 4 | 05:12.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:57.88 | 28.54 (10.6%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 50 | 3 | 05:26.03 | 00:00.00 | 05:12.83 | 43.49 (16.15%) |
|
24A. MEN'S G-J 2X - 3:03 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION (PRRA) | J LAHM | 66 | 3 | 04:10.96 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.06 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R LETZLER | 66 | 4 | 04:54.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.29 | 43.23 (19.83%) |
|
24B. MEN'S G-J 2X - 3:10 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C SUTLIFF | 72 | 3 | 04:32.25 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.55 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J EVERETT | 72 | 4 | 04:38.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.82 | 06.27 (2.74%) |
3 | ST ANDREWS ALUMNI RACING | W BROWNLEE | 81 | 5 | 07:06.96 | 00:00.00 | 06:01.66 | 02:13.12 (58.24%) |
|
25A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 3:17 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L WETTEN | 44 | 2 | 04:39.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.60 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 48 | 5 | 04:54.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.64 | 11.04 (4.05%) |
3 | MERRIMAC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION, INC. | V PLATZER | 49 | 6 | 05:02.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:50.68 | 18.08 (6.63%) |
4 | MASTERS COACHING | A MOORE | 51 | 3 | 05:15.85 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.45 | 28.85 (10.58%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROSSENDAHL | 48 | 4 | 05:32.71 | 00:00.00 | 05:21.71 | 49.11 (18.02%) |
|
25B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 3:24 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | D DAVIS | 53 | 5 | 04:50.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.79 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | T WALTERS | 54 | 6 | 04:59.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.46 | 07.67 (2.8%) |
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | E ERBELDING | 51 | 3 | 04:58.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.50 | 10.72 (3.92%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | L MOFFITT | 48 | 4 | 05:02.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.86 | 18.07 (6.6%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK | | 50 | 1 | 05:07.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:54.01 | 20.22 (7.39%) |
|
26. MEN'S AA-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 3:31 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E RYAN | 55 | 2 | 03:52.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.0 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P DEROW | 75 | 5 | 04:40.72 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.92 | 14.92 (6.91%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | B DYOTT | 63 | 4 | 04:19.96 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.96 | 16.97 (7.86%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | W SHAW | 55 | 3 | 04:11.82 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.92 | 18.92 (8.76%) |
|
27A. MEN'S C-D 2X - 3:38 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G LOVE | 55 | 4 | 03:53.33 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.63 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | T NIX | 47 | 3 | 03:47.14 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.54 | 00.91 (0.42%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | R MONTAGUE | 43 | 2 | 03:45.15 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.65 | 02.02 (0.93%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L CARUSO | 49 | 5 | 04:42.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.63 | 54.00 (24.81%) |
|
27B. MEN'S C-D 2X - 3:45 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M DAEMEN | 54 | 4 | 03:48.45 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.75 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | V REYNOLDS | 52 | 3 | 04:02.87 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.37 | 16.62 (7.81%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P FOLGER | 54 | 5 | 04:08.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.09 | 20.34 (9.56%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 51 | 2 | 04:19.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.13 | 34.38 (16.16%) |
|
28. MIXED 8X - 3:52 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | L HEIM | 53 | 3 | 04:53.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.50 | |
|
29A. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 9:00 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R GARTLAND | 55 | 5 | 04:11.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.59 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | I COX | 55 | 3 | 04:14.35 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.65 | 03.06 (1.3%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R COLEMAN | 55 | 4 | 04:16.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.19 | 05.6 (2.38%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 55 | 2 | 04:37.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.13 | 26.54 (11.27%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | S GRASSO | 58 | 6 | 04:45.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.60 | 31.02 (13.17%) |
|
29B. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 9:07 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | S GRADY | 60 | 3 | 04:29.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.55 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 61 | 4 | 04:31.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.39 | 00.84 (0.34%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS ROWING CLUB | M HANDZEL | 59 | 2 | 04:32.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.03 | 04.48 (1.81%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | T FELKER | 63 | 5 | 04:51.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.45 | 17.9 (7.23%) |
5 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | W LOMAX | 67 | 6 | 05:11.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.57 | 33.02 (13.34%) |
|
30. WOMEN'S AA 4+ - 9:14 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | L BEEBE | 28 | 2 | 04:25.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.04 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 32 | 4 | 04:31.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.30 | 06.27 (2.36%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING | G CARLUCCI | 37 | 5 | 04:35.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.61 | 10.57 (3.99%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B FREITAG | 31 | 3 | 05:05.66 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.66 | 40.62 (15.33%) |
|
31. MEN'S AA 4+ - 9:21 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M ULBRICHT | 24 | 3 | 03:42.55 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.55 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E UNDERHILL | 30 | 4 | 03:56.95 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.95 | 14.4 (6.47%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 31 | 5 | 04:02.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.43 | 19.87 (8.93%) |
|
32A. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 9:28 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D BEN | 43 | 3 | 03:22.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:17.87 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | J PETER | 43 | 4 | 03:38.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.22 | 15.35 (7.76%) |
3 | SWAN CREEK RC | G LINUS | 44 | 5 | 03:47.86 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.06 | 24.19 (12.23%) |
|
32B. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 9:35 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCETON NATIONAL ROWING ASSOCIATION/MJRC | K STOUGH | 45 | 5 | 03:43.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.40 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | M SCHWARZ | 51 | 3 | 03:52.76 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.26 | 03.86 (1.78%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M GORDON | 52 | 4 | 03:59.82 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.32 | 09.92 (4.56%) |
|
33A. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 9:42 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | J MARKL | 37 | 5 | 04:11.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.49 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | A HRYCKO | 29 | 2 | 04:12.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.07 | 02.58 (1.03%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | C MCGREGOR | 28 | 3 | 04:24.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.97 | 15.47 (6.2%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | S BAUSCH | 35 | 4 | 04:33.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.21 | 22.72 (9.11%) |
|
33B. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 9:49 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | AUGUSTA/POTOMAC | L WETTEN | 43 | 3 | 04:06.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.95 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | B LAWRENCE | 48 | 5 | 04:17.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.09 | 08.13 (3.38%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S SCHMIDT | 44 | 4 | 04:20.95 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.15 | 14.2 (5.89%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J RILLING | 48 | 6 | 04:43.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.18 | 34.23 (14.21%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | L ANDERS | 37 | 2 | 05:17.82 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.82 | 01:14.86 (31.07%) |
|
34. MEN'S A 4+ - 9:56 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M ULBRICHT | 27 | 3 | 03:44.86 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.86 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S CHARETTE | 30 | 4 | 03:55.59 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.39 | 10.52 (4.68%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 27 | 2 | 03:55.96 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.96 | 11.09 (4.93%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E UNDERHILL | 30 | 5 | 04:01.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.04 | 16.17 (7.19%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 31 | 6 | 04:10.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.59 | 25.73 (11.44%) |
|
35A. WOMEN'S A 4+ - 10:03 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | WEEKS | 32 | 4 | 04:24.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.86 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | BEEBE | 28 | 2 | 04:28.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.64 | 04.79 (1.81%) |
3 | PWRC / OBC | CLEVELAND | 33 | 6 | 04:31.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.69 | 06.84 (2.59%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | RUBIN | 33 | 5 | 04:50.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.63 | 25.77 (9.77%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | COLEMAN | 45 | 3 | 05:21.52 | 00:00.00 | 05:20.12 | 56.27 (21.32%) |
|
35B. WOMEN'S A 4+ - 10:10 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R GARTLAND | 33 | 2 | 04:34.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.03 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | T HARTWIG | 46 | 6 | 04:43.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.95 | 07.93 (2.89%) |
3 | EAST ARM ROWING CLUB | A WAIDER | 35 | 4 | 04:48.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.13 | 13.1 (4.78%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B FREITAG | 29 | 1 | 04:55.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.04 | 21.01 (7.67%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 36 | 5 | 05:14.21 | 00:00.00 | 05:12.81 | 38.78 (14.15%) |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K ILETO | 35 | 3 | 05:19.05 | 00:00.00 | 05:17.65 | 43.62 (15.92%) |
|
36. MIXED D-J 8+ - 10:17 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | L HEIM | 54 | 3 | 03:51.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.02 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | I STEER | 51 | 2 | 03:56.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.67 | 07.65 (3.52%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 56 | 4 | 04:07.85 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.05 | 14.03 (6.47%) |
4 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS ROWING CLUB | J PETER | 63 | 6 | 04:25.46 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.56 | 22.54 (10.39%) |
5 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | I CALLIT | 60 | 5 | 04:49.95 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.15 | 51.13 (23.56%) |
|
37A. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:24 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRC/PENN BARGE CLUB | M DAEMEN | 52 | 5 | 04:02.77 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.27 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | B MAUREEN | 46 | 2 | 04:12.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.37 | 15.1 (6.56%) |
3 | ST ANDREWS ALUMNI RACING | C SAUNDERS | 43 | 1 | 04:16.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.38 | 21.1 (9.16%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | G RICCI | 46 | 3 | 04:24.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.87 | 26.6 (11.55%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M KAMMERT | 51 | 6 | 04:28.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.95 | 26.68 (11.59%) |
6 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | A SCHYMAN | 47 | 4 | 05:05.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:57.83 | 01:07.56 (29.34%) |
|
37B. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:31 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 54 | 4 | 04:03.82 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.22 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 54 | 3 | 04:08.11 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.51 | 04.28 (1.87%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | T GEFFS | 49 | 2 | 04:13.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.77 | 14.54 (6.34%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | D RIORDAN | 62 | 5 | 04:42.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.93 | 28.71 (12.53%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 65 | 6 | 04:57.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.58 | 39.35 (17.17%) |
|
38A. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:38 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A PREVATT | 37 | 5 | 03:45.08 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.88 | |
2 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | A EVANS | 39 | 4 | 03:46.85 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.75 | 00.86 (0.39%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E UNDERHILL | 37 | 1 | 04:01.65 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.45 | 16.57 (7.43%) |
4 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS ROWING CLUB | J PETER | 36 | 3 | 04:04.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.13 | 20.25 (9.08%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 42 | 6 | 04:22.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.45 | 34.57 (15.51%) |
6 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | S HEALY | 36 | 2 | 04:20.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.48 | 35.6 (15.97%) |
|
38B. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:45 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D BEN | 37 | 2 | 03:46.95 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.75 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 41 | 3 | 04:10.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.21 | 21.46 (9.55%) |
3 | SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUB | B WIEMANN | 41 | 4 | 04:12.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.77 | 24.02 (10.69%) |
4 | PRINCETON NATIONAL ROWING ASSOCIATION/MJRC | D WU | 42 | 6 | 04:15.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.40 | 25.64 (11.41%) |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 36 | 5 | 04:19.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.76 | 33.01 (14.69%) |
|
39A. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 10:52 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 38 | 5 | 04:16.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.10 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | I COX | 38 | 6 | 04:27.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.90 | 10.8 (4.25%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | T HARTWIG | 44 | 2 | 04:35.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.71 | 16.61 (6.54%) |
4 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | S HEALY | 36 | 4 | 04:49.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.87 | 33.77 (13.29%) |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E SEWELL | 36 | 3 | 04:57.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.00 | 41.9 (16.49%) |
|
39B. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 10:59 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B FREITAG | 40 | 3 | 04:32.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.76 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | G CARLUCCI | 46 | 6 | 04:35.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.65 | 01.89 (0.7%) |
3 | EAST ARM ROWING CLUB | A WAIDER | 43 | 5 | 04:40.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.22 | 06.46 (2.4%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 43 | 4 | 04:54.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.76 | 20 (7.81%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J NIX | 39 | 2 | 05:08.92 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.82 | 37.06 (13.79%) |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K ILETO | 36 | 1 | 05:40.00 | 00:00.00 | 05:38.30 | 01:09.53 (25.87%) |
|
40A. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 11:06 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 57 | 5 | 04:03.54 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.14 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | T FELKER | 55 | 4 | 04:07.04 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.14 | 05.99 (2.67%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | I MACOX | 55 | 3 | 04:19.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.96 | 18.82 (8.39%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | K LYNN | 55 | 2 | 04:26.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.75 | 25.6 (11.42%) |
|
40B. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 11:13 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | J PETER | 57 | 2 | 04:11.36 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.96 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M OWENS | 61 | 3 | 04:41.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.13 | 24.16 (10.42%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | P CLAFLIN | 71 | 5 | 05:02.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.92 | 28.96 (12.48%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | K GAMBLE | 61 | 4 | 04:57.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.07 | 40.11 (17.29%) |
|
40C. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 11:20 AM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FAIRMOUNT ROWING ASSOCIATION | Y RUBINI | 64 | 2 | 04:24.06 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.46 | |
2 | MOHAWK RIVER BOAT CLUB | B WILLIS | 65 | 3 | 04:28.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.93 | 02.47 (1.05%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | | 63 | 6 | 04:53.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.19 | 30.73 (13.1%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E RADU | 65 | 4 | 05:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.64 | 52.18 (22.26%) |
5 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | I STEER | 69 | 5 | 05:35.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.99 | 01:02.54 (26.67%) |
|
41A. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:27 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | E RADU | 46 | 4 | 03:55.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.59 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 43 | 3 | 04:02.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.89 | 09.3 (4.07%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | R GARTLAND | 43 | 2 | 04:03.22 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.12 | 09.53 (4.17%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | R COLEMAN | 47 | 5 | 04:10.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.45 | 13.86 (6.07%) |
|
41B. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:34 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | L HEIM | 48 | 3 | 04:03.09 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.29 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 49 | 6 | 04:06.49 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.69 | 03.4 (1.45%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL ROWING ASSOCIATION/MJRC | M ALDEN | 49 | 5 | 04:10.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.17 | 06.88 (2.94%) |
4 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | T SMALARZ | 47 | 2 | 04:13.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.30 | 11.02 (4.7%) |
5 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | K NIEMAN | 48 | 4 | 04:35.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.67 | 32.39 (13.82%) |
|
41C. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:41 AM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | P CLAFLIN | 53 | 4 | 04:08.59 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.09 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C CONZEMIUS | 52 | 2 | 04:13.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.63 | 05.54 (2.36%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | J WITSCH | 52 | 5 | 04:15.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.40 | 08.32 (3.54%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R MULHOLLAND | 53 | 3 | 04:34.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.98 | 25.9 (11.02%) |
|
42. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:48 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A PREVATT | 35 | 3 | 03:14.11 | 00:00.00 | 03:12.81 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M ULBRICHT | 25 | 1 | 03:13.77 | 00:00.00 | 03:13.77 | 00.96 (0.5%) |
3 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | A EVANS | 33 | 4 | 03:26.78 | 00:00.00 | 03:26.08 | 13.27 (6.88%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E UNDERHILL | 31 | 2 | 03:28.91 | 00:00.00 | 03:28.61 | 15.8 (8.2%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 40 | 5 | 03:35.78 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.38 | 19.57 (10.15%) |
6 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 38 | 6 | 03:37.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.88 | 22.07 (11.44%) |
|
43A. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 1:00 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | B LAWRENCE | 52 | 4 | 04:21.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.50 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | I VAN WYNGAARDEN | 51 | 3 | 04:34.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.94 | 14.45 (5.81%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N FAIGEN | 55 | 6 | 04:46.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.35 | 21.85 (8.79%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | E SZIGETHY | 50 | 2 | 04:42.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.33 | 23.83 (9.59%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 50 | 1 | 04:55.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.50 | 36.00 (14.49%) |
6 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | L HRYCKO | 52 | 5 | 05:28.70 | 00:00.00 | 05:16.20 | 01:07.7 (27.25%) |
|
43B. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 1:07 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | CAPPS | 65 | 6 | 04:58.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.86 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | REESE | 62 | 5 | 05:04.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.22 | 10.36 (3.84%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER RC | RIORDAN | 58 | 4 | 05:01.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.70 | 12.84 (4.76%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | PALLADINO | 54 | 3 | 05:22.40 | 00:00.00 | 05:07.80 | 37.93 (14.06%) |
|
44A. MEN'S D 4+ - 1:14 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | FELKER | 54 | 5 | 04:05.86 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.16 | |
2 | SWAN CREEK RC | WIEMANN | 50 | 2 | 04:25.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.23 | 24.07 (10.46%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | MACOX | 54 | 4 | 04:32.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.26 | 27.1 (11.77%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | ZAKOUT | 51 | 3 | 04:29.95 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.55 | 27.39 (11.9%) |
|
44B. MEN'S D 4+ - 1:21 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 54 | 3 | 04:11.85 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.15 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | GORDON | 55 | 4 | 04:16.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.55 | 04.4 (1.86%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | KISLEVITZ | 54 | 2 | 04:23.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.37 | 11.22 (4.75%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK | SCHWARZ | 55 | 5 | 04:37.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.94 | 25.78 (10.92%) |
|
45A. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 1:28 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | J PESCE | 55 | 2 | 04:45.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.29 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R COLEMAN | 55 | 4 | 05:01.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.89 | 16.6 (6.19%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A PIZZAMIGLIO | 55 | 3 | 05:03.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.99 | 18.7 (6.97%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 58 | 5 | 05:07.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.17 | 18.88 (7.04%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J WITSCH | 55 | 6 | 05:06.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.51 | 21.22 (7.91%) |
|
45B. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 1:35 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | L HEIM | 57 | 4 | 05:02.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.70 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R GARTLAND | 56 | 2 | 05:06.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.48 | 05.79 (2.05%) |
3 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | D WEADER | 56 | 3 | 05:10.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.05 | 09.36 (3.31%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | I COX | 56 | 1 | 05:11.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.35 | 10.65 (3.77%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 55 | 6 | 05:17.79 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.89 | 18.19 (6.44%) |
6 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS ROWING CLUB | M HANDZEL | 58 | 5 | 05:38.51 | 00:00.00 | 05:17.71 | 35.01 (12.38%) |
|
45C. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 1:42 AM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 61 | 5 | 05:10.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.69 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS ROWING CLUB | L BATES | 58 | 2 | 05:14.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.65 | 07.96 (2.79%) |
3 | MASTERS COACHING | S GRADY | 60 | 4 | 05:23.98 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.48 | 14.79 (5.18%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | S GRASSO | 59 | 3 | 05:28.67 | 00:00.00 | 05:06.57 | 20.89 (7.31%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C CONZEMIUS | 65 | 6 | 05:42.15 | 00:00.00 | 05:10.95 | 25.26 (8.84%) |
|
46A. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:49 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B FREITAG | 29 | 3 | 03:42.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.03 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E SEWELL | 27 | 2 | 03:48.02 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.02 | 05 (2.7%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | K NIEMAN | 39 | 6 | 03:55.23 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.33 | 10.3 (4.64%) |
4 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | S HEALY | 36 | 5 | 04:00.24 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.64 | 16.61 (7.48%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 35 | 4 | 04:12.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.64 | 29.61 (13.34%) |
|
46B. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:56 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM ROWING CLUB | A WEIDER | 44 | 3 | 03:46.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.10 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 43 | 2 | 03:46.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.18 | 00.08 (0.03%) |
3 | SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUB | G LINUS | 47 | 5 | 04:00.94 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.94 | 11.84 (5.35%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | D PONIROS | 44 | 4 | 04:05.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.37 | 18.27 (8.26%) |
5 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | F MULHERIN | 49 | 6 | 04:30.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.87 | 39.76 (17.98%) |
|
47A. MEN'S D-J 4X - 2:03 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 53 | 2 | 03:37.16 | 00:00.00 | 03:23.66 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S MAJD | 56 | 5 | 03:59.33 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.53 | 18.87 (9.26%) |
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 54 | 3 | 04:05.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.01 | 27.35 (13.43%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M BALSZKIEWICZ | 57 | 1 | 04:20.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.51 | 39.85 (19.57%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R RODRIGUEZ | 55 | 4 | 04:36.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.29 | 57.63 (28.29%) |
|
47B. MEN'S D-J 4X - 2:10 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | WINDEKNECHT | 55 | 2 | 03:38.0 | 00:00.00 | 03:22.30 | |
2 | FAIRMOUNT RA | RUBINI | 65 | 6 | 04:04.41 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.51 | 13.21 (6.53%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | MUELLER | 64 | 5 | 04:48.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.98 | 58.69 (29.01%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | BLAU | 64 | 4 | 05:06.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.75 | 01:16.46 (37.79%) |
|
48A. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 2:17 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | L BOUCHER | 51 | 4 | 04:44.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.32 | |
2 | PRINCETON NATIONAL ROWING ASSOCIATION/MJRC | M ALDEN | 52 | 3 | 04:54.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.89 | 08.57 (3.15%) |
3 | COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | T HARTWIG | 52 | 5 | 04:55.42 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.92 | 09.6 (3.53%) |
|
48B. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 2:24 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | L HEIM | 53 | 4 | 04:56.62 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.02 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E RADU | 52 | 3 | 05:05.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.43 | 10.41 (3.69%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R MULHOLLAND | 50 | 2 | 05:08.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.85 | 14.84 (5.26%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M HENRY | 59 | 5 | 05:43.98 | 00:00.00 | 05:21.88 | 39.86 (14.13%) |
|
49A. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 2:31 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | ULBRICHT | 55 | 4 | 03:42.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:27.18 | |
2 | ST ANDREWS ALUMNI | HIGGINS | 54 | 3 | 03:47.06 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.46 | 05.28 (2.55%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | BLASZKIEWICZ | 54 | 2 | 03:59.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.19 | 18.01 (8.69%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | CLAFLIN | 55 | 5 | 04:09.41 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.71 | 26.54 (12.81%) |
|
49B. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 2:38 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 59 | 3 | 03:49.86 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.36 | |
2 | ST ANDREWS ALUMNI | SCHOONOVER | 65 | 4 | 04:02.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.71 | 04.34 (2.08%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS RC | LYNN | 57 | 2 | 04:00.31 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.31 | 13.95 (6.66%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | RADU | 70 | 5 | 04:33.73 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.73 | 27.37 (13.07%) |
|
50A. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 2:45 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 45 | 4 | 04:33.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.80 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | S GRADY | 46 | 5 | 04:54.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.68 | 19.89 (7.45%) |
3 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER (WRC) | D WARD | 44 | 3 | 05:00.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.99 | 27.2 (10.19%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 47 | 1 | 05:09.66 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.06 | 34.26 (12.84%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J NIX | 46 | 2 | 05:29.75 | 00:00.00 | 05:21.95 | 55.16 (20.67%) |
|
50B. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 2:52 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C CONZEMIUS | 48 | 4 | 04:57.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.61 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J WITSCH | 48 | 5 | 05:10.51 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.01 | 13.4 (4.66%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL ROWING ASSOCIATION/MJRC | M ALDEN | 46 | 2 | 05:09.80 | 00:00.00 | 05:02.00 | 14.4 (5.01%) |
|
51A. MEN'S C 4+ - 2:59 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS ROWING CLUB | L BATES | 43 | 4 | 04:07.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.81 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | E UNDERHILL | 44 | 5 | 04:10.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.66 | 02.86 (1.18%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | PONIROS | 47 | 2 | 04:14.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.55 | 03.75 (1.55%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 43 | 3 | 04:21.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.83 | 14.02 (5.8%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | J GENBERG | 44 | 6 | 04:43.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.52 | 35.71 (14.77%) |
|
51B. MEN'S C 4+ - 3:06 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 45 | 2 | 04:08.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.80 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 48 | 5 | 04:13.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.01 | 02.21 (0.91%) |
3 | EAST ARM ROWING CLUB | A WAIDER | 45 | 3 | 04:18.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.45 | 09.66 (3.99%) |
4 | SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUB | G LINUS | 44 | 1 | 04:20.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.48 | 12.69 (5.25%) |
5 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K ILETO | 46 | 4 | 04:24.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.56 | 14.77 (6.11%) |
6 | PRINCETON NATIONAL ROWING ASSOCIATION/MJRC | M ALDEN | 44 | 6 | 04:38.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.06 | 30.27 (12.52%) |
|
52A. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 3:13 AM - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC/UNAFFILIATED/AUGUSTA/ALEXANDRIA | S WEEKS | 37 | 5 | 03:58.37 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.37 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 37 | 4 | 04:03.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.00 | 04.63 (1.96%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | K NIEMAN | 34 | 3 | 04:23.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.50 | 26.13 (11.06%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R COLEMAN | 40 | 2 | 04:28.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.39 | 29.02 (12.28%) |
|
52B. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 3:20 AM - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | GARTLAND | 38 | 4 | 04:00.03 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.63 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | CARLUCCI | 40 | 5 | 04:04.03 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.63 | 03.00 (1.27%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | ILETO | 38 | 3 | 04:32.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.32 | 32.7 (13.76%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | FREITAG | 35 | 2 | 05:12.11 | 00:00.00 | 05:10.81 | 01:13.19 (30.8%) |
|
52C. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 3:27 AM - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | L BEEBE | 41 | 4 | 04:09.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.96 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | L BOUCHER | 43 | 5 | 04:14.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.57 | 03.61 (1.47%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S CHARETTE | 30 | 2 | 04:10.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.79 | 04.84 (1.97%) |
4 | EAST ARM ROWING CLUB | A WEIDER | 39 | 3 | 04:21.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.48 | 12.53 (5.09%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 44 | 6 | 04:39.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.52 | 27.57 (11.21%) |
|
53. MEN'S AA-C 4X - 3:34 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | B LEBRUN | 23 | 3 | 03:55.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.20 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BOAT CLUB | S MCCHESNEY | 47 | 4 | 04:30.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.22 | 27.02 (11.49%) |